Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to HZD/Hazaribagh Road
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HZD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: HZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+2:14HZD011:40+2:247h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km52 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:13PNME000:44+1:087h 9m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+1:36PNME323:31+1:275h 56m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP501:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14PNME312:40+1:4110h 47m-29
S  WT  
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP503:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49PNME312:40+1:418h 45m-28
S  WT  
421 kmDB-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11PNME??16:33+2410h 13m-15
      S
423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9HZD??18:32+1412h 12m-3
      S
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+29ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12HZD??18:32+1410h 27m-12
   WT  
352 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +11/Dep +46h 35m-7PNME??20:33+1012h 15m-5
 MTWTFS
427 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27PNME??20:33+1010h 43m-13
 MTWTFS
428 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+12HWHArr +12/Dep +42h 35m-8PNME??20:33+108h 18m-11
    TFS
427 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+39HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27PNME??20:33+107h 53m-20
  T    
427 kmKSG-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP613:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12PNME323:20+359h 33m-51
 M  T S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6PNME??23:16+249h 29m-51
S TW   
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4PNME??23:16+119h 29m-51
     F 
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15PNME??20:33+106h 46m-55
 MTWTFS
427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19PNME??03:53+3:0214h 6m-51
SMTWTFS
429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23PNME??23:16+249h 11m-11
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25HZD??00:53+2:1910h 48m-10
S      
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14HZD??02:42+1:1311h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
461 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14HZD??00:53+2:199h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+30HWHArr +20/Dep +591h 40m+39HZD??02:42+1:139h 57m-15
SMTWTFS
461 km-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36PNME??04:02+1:129h 54m-9
SMTWTFS
421 kmFan of 12479^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0PNME??04:03-9h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
421 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+36HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27PNME??04:02+1:127h 29m-11
    T  
421 kmVinay Kumar-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33+38ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57PNME103:53+3:0231h 20m-16
S      
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+42HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16PNME??04:02+1:127h 29m-39
 M W FS
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site