Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to HZD/Hazaribagh Road
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HZD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: HZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7HZD011:40+217h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km52 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+26PNME000:44+457h 9m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13PNME323:31+165h 56m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19PNME??12:40+810h 47m-29
S  WT  
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56PNME??12:40+88h 45m-28
S  WT  
421 kmDB*^~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21PNME??16:33+3410h 13m-14
      S
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22HZD??18:32+2312h 12m-3
      S
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1HZD??18:32+2310h 27m-12
   WT  
352 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16PNME220:33+1312h 15m-4
 MTWTFS
420 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32PNME??20:33+1310h 43m-12
 MTWTFS
421 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+27HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22PNME??20:33+138h 18m-10
    TFS
420 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15PNME??20:33+137h 53m-19
  T    
421 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46PNME??23:20+159h 33m-51
 M  T S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48PNME??23:16+169h 29m-51
S TW   
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48PNME??23:16+39h 29m-51
     F 
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48PNME??20:33+136h 46m-54
 MTWTFS
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0PNME??03:53+1:1414h 6m-51
SMTWTFS
428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30PNME??23:16+169h 11m-9
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14HZD??00:53+4710h 48m-7
S      
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54HZD??02:42+2111h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
461 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28HZD??00:53+479h 23m-17
SMTWTFS
448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42HZD??02:42+219h 57m-17
SMTWTFS
461 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0PNME??04:02+189h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
421 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0PNME??04:02-9h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
421 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+1:43HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0PNME??04:02+187h 29m-11
    T  
421 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:10ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38PNME??03:53+1:147h 20m-16
S      
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0PNME??04:02+187h 29m-39
 M W FS
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site