Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to HZD/Hazaribagh Road
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HZD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: HZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+21HZD011:40+297h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km52 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+44PNME000:44+537h 9m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+39PNME323:31+465h 56m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km47 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and HZD/Hazaribagh Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9PNME??12:40+4310h 47m-29
S  WT  
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3PNME??12:40+438h 45m-28
S  WT  
422 kmDB*^~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+46SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21PNME016:33+3410h 13m-14
      S
423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+46SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22HZD??18:32+1512h 12m-3
      S
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5HZD??18:32+1510h 27m-12
   WT  
352 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10PNME??20:33+1412h 15m-4
 MTWTFS
422 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18PNME??20:33+1410h 43m-12
 MTWTFS
422 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+20HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15PNME??20:33+148h 18m-10
    TFS
422 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+25HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23PNME??20:33+147h 53m-19
  T    
422 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0PNME??23:20+79h 33m-51
 M  T S
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25PNME??23:16+159h 29m-51
S TW   
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27PNME??23:16+119h 29m-51
     F 
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30PNME??20:33+146h 46m-54
 MTWTFS
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12PNME??03:53+2:0814h 6m-51
SMTWTFS
429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04PNME??23:16+159h 11m-9
S      
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48HZD??00:53+2:1310h 48m-8
S      
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29HZD??02:42+3111h 12m-12
SMTWTFS
461 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20HZD??00:53+2:139h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+45HWHArr +35/Dep +71h 40m-28HZD??02:42+319h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
461 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13PNME??04:02+269h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
422 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0PNME??04:02-9h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
422 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23PNME??04:02+267h 29m-11
    T  
422 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+47ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49PNME??03:53+2:087h 20m-16
S      
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:00HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59PNME??04:02+267h 29m-39
 M W FS
422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site