Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to IPM/Ichchapuram
43 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IPM⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: IPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and IPM/Ichchapuram

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+8BAM208:30+457h 15m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15-BAM208:30-7h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+7IPM009:32+498h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL513 km64 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:17BAM209:20+2:367h 42m8
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL484 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+1BAM209:20+347h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3BAM209:20+587h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km64 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45-BAM209:20-7h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km64 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+1:34BAM209:43+5:137h 58m5
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL488 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:05BAM210:20+2:227h 20m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
 488 km67 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+54BAM410:20+2:007h 20m7
      S
II2S
SL
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14BAM210:20+3:147h 20m7
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+29BAM210:20+2:407h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+53BAM210:20+2:477h 20m4
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+3:23BAM012:20+5:188h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 488 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3IPM017:05+477h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL513 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38-BAM219:13-6h 35m4
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 484 km74 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40-BAM219:11-6h 31m4
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL488 km75 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+14BAM219:57+1:467h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL484 km69 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+12BAM219:57+1:247h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 484 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+9IPM023:26+1:089h 34m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL513 km54 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+2BAM221:25+1:007h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+2BAM221:25+597h 20m6
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+9SPT022:02+1:577h 57m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL531 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+28BAM221:25+1:477h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12+14BAM221:25+597h 13m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL484 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:04BAM3,421:58+2:397h 23m4
   W   
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35-BAM3,421:58-7h 23m5
  T    
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1:29BAM223:20+2:567h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+21BAM223:55+1:157h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL488 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP017:20-BAM200:28-7h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km68 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+3BAM200:28+427h 8m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km68 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7SPT001:02+1:257h 42m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL531 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:41BAM201:15+2:357h 20m4
      S
IISL
RLWL484 km66 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+37BAM201:15+1:267h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 484 km66 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+2BAM401:15+477h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00+1BAM201:15+487h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+2BAM201:15+317h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+0BAM201:15+457h 15m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+1BAM002:04+1:057h 14m5
      S
Unreserved
 488 km68 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+3SPT004:01+1:367h 46m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL531 km68 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+6BAM203:20+1:107h 5m7
     F 
II
GNWL488 km69 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30-BAM205:50-7h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+3:12BAM208:15+3:278h 20m5
    T  
IISL
RLWL484 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and IPM/Ichchapuram

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+3PURIArr +22/Dep 8h 0m+0SPT??18:46+4518h 21m2
     F 
618 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:22BBSArr +4:14/Dep +01h 30m-4:14BAM??14:20+129h 0m-18
  T    
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:22BBSArr +4:14/Dep +41h 30m-4:10BAM??14:20+429h 0m-18
    T  
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+3:22BBSArr +4:14/Dep +01h 30m-4:14BAM??14:20+159h 0m-19
     F 
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+3:22KURArr +4:11/Dep +42h 45m-4:07IPM??16:45+2611h 25m-6
S   TF 
513 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+3:22KURArr +4:11/Dep 5h 5m+0SPT??18:46+4513h 26m-17
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:22BBSArr +4:14/Dep +224h 55m-3:52IPM??18:16+3712h 56m-16
S T TF 
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+2BBSArr +27/Dep +222h 40m-5IPM??18:16+3710h 31m3
SMTWTFS
513 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+2KURArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0SPT??18:46+4511h 1m2
     F 
531 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+4:12BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:391h 0m-4:07BAM??19:00+1:469h 0m11
 M     
488 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:12BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24IPM??18:16+378h 16m-27
 M W  S
513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+55BBSArr +1:32/Dep 4h 20m+0IPM??08:21+1612h 31m-11
      S
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+38BBSArr +39/Dep 4h 20m+0IPM??08:21+1612h 31m-12
   W   
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+10KURArr +54/Dep 2h 55m+0IPM??08:21+1611h 26m3
SMTWTFS
513 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+1:15BBSArr +1:37/Dep +23h 35m-1:35IPM??10:18+2411h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
513 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:15KURArr +1:23/Dep 1h 40m+0IPM??08:21+169h 51m-20
SMTWTFS
513 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:15BBSArr +1:37/Dep +05h 0m-1:37IPM??11:26+2212h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:15BBSArr +1:37/Dep +2211h 50m-1:15IPM??18:16+3719h 46m-21
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.