Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
IPM/Ichchapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to IPM/Ichchapuram
43 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IPM⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: IPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and IPM/Ichchapuram

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+21BAM208:30+537h 15m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:12BAM208:30+2:087h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+17IPM009:32+1:018h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km64 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:31BAM209:20+1:457h 42m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+3BAM209:20+437h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+1BAM209:20+397h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km64 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+1:44BAM209:20+2:227h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL488 km64 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+1:02BAM209:43+1:487h 58m5
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 488 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:20BAM210:20+2:077h 20m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
 488 km67 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:22BAM410:20+3:417h 20m7
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:31BAM210:20+2:307h 20m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL488 km67 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+36BAM210:20+1:287h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 488 km67 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:57BAM210:20+4:047h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 488 km67 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+2:08BAM012:20+2:208h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 488 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3IPM017:05+157h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL513 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+33BAM219:13+1:536h 35m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
 484 km74 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+5BAM219:11+1:246h 31m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km75 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+37BAM219:57+1:467h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 484 km69 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+21BAM219:57+1:267h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 484 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+14IPM023:26+1:019h 34m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km54 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+0BAM221:25+337h 20m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1BAM221:25+507h 20m6
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+5SPT022:02+1:107h 57m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+19BAM221:25+1:117h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+15BAM221:25+557h 13m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:29BAM3,421:58+2:117h 23m4
   W   
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+16BAM3,421:58+1:197h 23m5
  T    
3A
 488 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+11BAM223:20+1:337h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+21BAM223:55+557h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+13BAM200:28+577h 8m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km68 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+2BAM200:28+437h 8m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km68 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7SPT001:02+1:047h 42m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:16BAM201:15+1:577h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL484 km66 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+37BAM201:15+477h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 484 km66 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+20BAM401:15+447h 15m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+8BAM201:15+387h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+3BAM201:15+467h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1BAM201:15+227h 15m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km67 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2BAM002:04+307h 14m5
      S
Unreserved
 488 km67 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+3SPT004:01+1:207h 46m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km68 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+3BAM203:20+1:077h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km69 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+20BAM205:50+487h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km67 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+5:16BAM208:15+5:418h 20m5
    T  
IISL
RLWL484 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and IPM/Ichchapuram

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+9PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20SPT??18:46+718h 21m2
     F 
618 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BAM??14:20+139h 0m-18
  T    
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BAM??14:20+249h 0m-18
    T  
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BAM??14:20+149h 0m-19
     F 
488 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+4:19KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30IPM??16:45+1411h 25m-6
S   TF 
513 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+4:19KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30SPT??18:46+713h 26m-17
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0IPM??18:16+812h 56m-16
S T TF 
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +20/Dep 2h 40m+0IPM??18:16+810h 31m3
SMTWTFS
513 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6SPT??18:46+711h 1m2
     F 
531 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+4:56BBSArr +5:29/Dep +2:551h 0m-2:34BAM??19:00+3:029h 0m11
 M     
488 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:56BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0IPM??18:16+88h 16m-27
 M W  S
513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+1:59BBSArr +1:59/Dep +54h 20m-1:54IPM??08:21+1312h 31m-11
      S
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+59BBSArr +53/Dep +54h 20m-48IPM??08:21+1312h 31m-12
   W   
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+14KURArr +52/Dep +102h 55m-42IPM??08:21+1311h 26m3
SMTWTFS
513 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+1:12BBSArr +1:20/Dep +13h 35m-1:19IPM??10:18+1711h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
513 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:12KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57IPM??08:21+139h 51m-20
SMTWTFS
513 kmKSG*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:12BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20IPM??11:26+1212h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:12BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0IPM??18:16+819h 46m-21
SMTWTFS
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site