Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1801.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Guna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+2KYN604:37+5628h 2m13
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1799 km64 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP315:35+10KYN520:02+3628h 27m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1804 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+8KYN522:02+1029h 42m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+1:41KYN622:02+2:3329h 37m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+8KYN603:45+2734h 5m73
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1799 km53 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERKGP320:10+0KYN022:40+4:5626h 30m10
S      
3A2A
 1805 km68 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+8KYN622:40+4:5726h 20m9
      S
3A2A
 1805 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERKGP322:00+5KYN504:07+2330h 7m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1804 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+45KYN506:27+1:3731h 22m19
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1935 km62 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Guna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...KGP??00:35+20NGPArr +1:08/Dep +1455m-54KYN??05:40+2729h 5m21
S  W  S
1805 kmchayanghosh-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KGP??03:00+1:22MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08KYN??04:59+1:0849h 59m5
 MTW   
2779 kmPŕāķāşh-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KGP??04:40+7MGSArr +10/Dep +1:0645m+56KYN??20:57+3440h 17m5
      S
2136 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KGP??04:40+7CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53KYN??03:12+1:2646h 32m35
SMTWTFS
2340 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KGP??04:40+7CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25KYN??21:32+1:0040h 52m0
S T T  
2340 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:30BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38KYN??02:37+1:0545h 17m16
S T TF 
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+4BBSArr +24/Dep +212h 40m-3KYN??02:37+1:0542h 52m35
SMTWTFS
2200 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??09:10+4BBSArr +31/Dep +211h 35m-10KYN??02:37+1:0541h 27m35
SMTWTFS
2200 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KGP??09:10+4SCArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23KYN??05:47+2244h 37m24
SMTWTFS
2255 kmDinesh Gada-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:40BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14KYN??02:37+1:0540h 37m5
 M W  S
2200 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??13:52+14HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29KYN??11:47+5045h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2211 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KGP??13:52+14SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58LTT??11:05+3445h 13m3
 M  T  
2235 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58KYN??04:52+3:1438h 47m2
S      
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+17GUNAArr +39/Dep +4350m+4PNVL??15:45+1849h 10m17
     F 
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KGP??18:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6KYN??11:47+5041h 47m21
   W   
2196 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:13BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02KYN??02:37+1:0552h 7m11
SMTWTFS
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...KGP323:35+14NGPArr +42/Dep +141h 35m-28KYN505:40+2754h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2688 kmคภנคคภ~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site