Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
9 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1802.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Guna   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+4KYN604:37+1:0428h 2m13
 MT TF 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1798 km64 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP315:35+11KYN520:02+3828h 27m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1798 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+8KYN522:02+3229h 42m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1798 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+36KYN622:02+1:5429h 37m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+7KYN603:45+3334h 5m73
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1798 km53 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERKGP320:10+8KYN022:40+5:0726h 30m10
S      
3A
2A
 1805 km68 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+1KYN622:40+3:5226h 20m9
      S
3A
2A
GNWL1805 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERKGP322:00+2KYN504:07+2830h 7m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1798 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+4KYN506:27+1:1531h 22m19
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1924 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Guna   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...KGP??00:35+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1355m-20KYN??05:40+3429h 5m21
S  W  S
1804 kmchayanghosh-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...KGP??02:05+56NGPArr +1:39/Dep +01h 40m-1:39CSTM??07:55+1529h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KGP??03:00+1:05MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07KYN??04:59+4549h 59m5
 MTW   
2780 kmPŕāķāşh-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KGP??04:40+22MGSArr +27/Dep 45m+0KYN??20:57+3840h 17m5
      S
2137 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KGP??04:40+22CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59KYN??03:12+1:2446h 32m35
SMTWTFS
2340 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KGP??04:40+22CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27KYN??21:32+1:0440h 52m0
S T T  
2340 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP??04:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37CSTM??10:30+2229h 45m0
  T    
2165 kmGopal*^-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:20BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40KYN??02:37+5645h 17m16
S T TF 
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+2BBSArr +27/Dep +222h 40m-5KYN??02:37+5642h 52m35
SMTWTFS
2200 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??09:10+4BBSArr +39/Dep +221h 35m-17KYN??02:37+5641h 27m35
SMTWTFS
2200 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KGP??09:10+4SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42KYN??05:47+3044h 37m24
SMTWTFS
2255 kmDinesh Gada-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:12BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24KYN??02:37+5640h 37m5
 M W  S
2200 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??13:52+9HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50KYN??11:47+4145h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2210 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KGP??13:52+9SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06LTT??11:05+1945h 13m3
 M  T  
2257 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10KYN??04:52+2:1138h 47m2
S      
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+14GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10PNVL??15:45+1349h 10m17
     F 
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KGP??18:00+0SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22KYN??11:47+4141h 47m21
   W   
2196 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:14BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14KYN??02:37+5652h 7m11
SMTWTFS
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...KGP??23:05+5NGPArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42CSTM??07:55+1532h 50m3
S      
2069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...KGP??23:35+6PUNEArr +41/Dep 25m+0DR??10:03+534h 28m3
SMTWTFS
2087 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...KGP??23:35+6NGPArr +35/Dep +131h 35m-22KYN??05:40+3430h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1797 kmคภנคคภ~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.