Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KP/Kamptee
17 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KP⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KP/Kamptee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKGP300:35+3NGP316:20+2215h 45m8
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1017 km65 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+20NGP516:20+1:1315h 45m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-NGP516:20-15h 45m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1023 km65 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+25KP218:16+1:0516h 11m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1003 km62 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP315:35-NGP307:20-15h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1016 km65 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERKGP316:20+8NGP308:20+1316h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1023 km64 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERKGP416:20+1NGP308:20+1616h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km64 km/hr
12768Santragachi - Hazur ...SFSCRKGP016:20+3NGP208:20+1316h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1023 km64 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKGP316:25+1:51NGP608:20+3:3615h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km64 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERKGP317:40+8KP211:50+1:1518h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1002 km55 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERKGP320:10+0NGP011:15+2:4515h 5m7
S      
3A2A
GNWL1023 km68 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+9NGP011:15+2:5014h 55m7
      S
3A2A
GNWL1023 km69 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERKGP322:00+5NGP314:10+2716h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1016 km63 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERKGP022:55+4NGP015:05+1:0816h 10m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+48NGP517:50+1:2318h 45m13
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1154 km62 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+2NGP317:50+4018h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+14NGP315:40+4116h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km63 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KP/Kamptee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KGP??04:40+7ALDArr +1:11/Dep +471h 8m-24NGP??11:45+5831h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+7GAYAArr +12/Dep +402h 55m+28NGP??15:30+1:3734h 50m13
 M     
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KGP004:45-HWHArr +11/Dep 1h 15m+0NGP023:20-18h 35m-4
  T    
1247 kmGopal*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +37/Dep +21h 10m-35NGP??14:10+1129h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1775 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +37/Dep +055m-37NGP??14:45+1729h 35m10
    T  
1775 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14NGP??20:05+3530h 0m28
      S
1775 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52NGP??20:35+1228h 0m2
    T S
1775 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52NGP??02:35+2234h 0m31
  TW  S
1775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +55/Dep +91h 55m-46NGP??20:35+1128h 0m3
     F 
1775 kmkarthikpervela-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site