Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7CNB022:05+1:5317h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km60 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1CNB203:50+3:2417h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1047 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0CNB203:50+3:0017h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1038 km61 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05-CNB805:20-15h 15m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1045 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+19CNB505:20+1513h 10m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 973 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+26CNB415:20+1:4221h 45m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km50 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13CNB??10:25+2:5116h 50m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+32CNB413:40+3:0116h 58m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1036 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+35BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45CNB??12:45+3:5336h 25m11
      S
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17CNB??00:05+2:3022h 12m-15
 MT  FS
1205 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19CNB??00:05+1:4222h 12m-17
S  WT  
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19CNB??03:45+4:0625h 52m-20
S      
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41CNB??08:25+5:3730h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CNB??00:05+2:3020h 10m-14
 MT  FS
1205 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56CNB??00:05+1:4220h 10m-16
S  WT  
1125 kmDB*^~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2523h 45m-14
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3219h 45m-20
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16CNB900:50+1:2716h 32m-3
 M   F 
1124 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16CNB204:45+2820h 27m3
 MTWTFS
1124 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+29NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21CNB??21:05+1:5136h 33m34
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNB712:25-51h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1567 kmPŕāķāşh-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+2818h 55m-5
 MTWTFS
1125 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+27HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22CNB??04:45+2816h 30m-3
    TFS
1124 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15CNB??04:45+2816h 5m-12
  T    
1125 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48CNB??04:45+2814h 58m-47
 MTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0CNB??14:30+3:5924h 43m-44
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44CNB??05:10+2015h 5m-9
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+2:0522h 30m3
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28CNB??12:35+2:0521h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05+2:5720h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1125 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-20h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+1:43HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+2:5718h 32m0
    T  
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:10ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38CNB??14:30+3:5917h 57m-9
S      
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+2:5718h 32m-28
 M W FS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP323:35+14NGPArr +42/Dep +291h 20m-13CNB408:15+1:15104h 40m48
S   T S
2808 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site