Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 958.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40-CNB022:05-17h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km60 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45-CNB203:50-17h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1038 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45-CNB203:50-17h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1038 km61 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05-CNB805:20-15h 15m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1045 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10-CNB505:20-13h 10m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 974 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35-CNB415:20-21h 45m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km50 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35-CNB??10:25-16h 50m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42-CNB??13:40-16h 58m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1036 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+9BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-36h 25m11
      S
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3422h 12m-15
 MT  FS
1206 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3822h 12m-17
S  WT  
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??03:45+5:4425h 52m-20
S      
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP501:53+33HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CNB008:25+6:3830h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+38HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3420h 10m-14
 MT  FS
1206 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+38HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3820h 10m-16
S  WT  
1125 kmDB*^~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+25ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+4:1823h 45m-14
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ008:05+25ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50+4:3843h 45m-21
no arr/dep
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??00:50+3:0216h 32m-3
 M   F 
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+8HWHArr /Dep 6h 35m+0CNB204:45+1:5320h 27m3
 MTWTFS
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+33NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05+2:2436h 33m34
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+7TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25+4:4527h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1069 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP509:50+21HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CNB204:45+1:5318h 55m-5
 MTWTFS
1125 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP012:15+16HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB204:45+1:5316h 30m-3
    TFS
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP212:40+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB204:45+1:5316h 5m-12
  T    
1125 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP613:47+35HWHArr /Dep 45m+0CNB204:45+1:5314h 58m-47
 MTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+35HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??14:30+5:5324h 43m-44
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ014:05-ASNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB105:10-39h 5m-9
S      
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ014:05-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0CNB012:35-46h 30m2
S      
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+48HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+5:1721h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+21HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05+4:5820h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1125 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+21HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-20h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+4:5818h 32m0
    T  
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33+38ASNArr /Dep 37m+0CNB014:30+5:5341h 57m-9
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+57HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+4:5818h 32m-28
 M W FS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP??23:35+4NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+2:2832h 40m48
S TW   
1924 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site