Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 951.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+22CNB022:05+2:0117h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1040 km60 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1CNB203:50+3:0517h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1048 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0CNB203:50+3:0317h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1048 km61 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+19CNB805:20+2815h 15m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A
 1045 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+24CNB505:20+3513h 10m6
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
 963 km73 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+49CNB415:20+2:0821h 45m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1090 km50 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+37CNB??10:25+2:3616h 50m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL972 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+59CNB413:40+3:0616h 58m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1047 km62 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+46BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3CNB??12:45+3:3336h 25m11
      S
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28CNB??00:05+2:3622h 12m-15
 MT  FS
1206 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38CNB??00:05+1:3022h 12m-17
S  WT  
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38CNB??03:45+4:0925h 52m-20
S      
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2CNB??08:25+4:3930h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:3620h 10m-14
 MT  FS
1206 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11CNB??00:05+1:3020h 10m-16
S  WT  
1126 kmDB*^~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21CNB??07:50+4523h 45m-15
    T  
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:1819h 45m-21
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14CNB??00:50+1:3916h 32m-3
 M   F 
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14CNB??04:45+3820h 27m3
 MTWTFS
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+25NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38CNB??21:05+2:2236h 33m34
 M     
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17CNB??12:25+2:4127h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1071 kmPŕāķāşh-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+3818h 55m-5
 MTWTFS
1126 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+18HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19CNB??04:45+3816h 30m-3
    TFS
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3816h 5m-12
  T    
1125 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58CNB??04:45+3814h 58m-47
 MTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22CNB??14:30+3:3624h 43m-43
SMTWTFS
1133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01CNB??05:10+2915h 5m-9
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:2422h 30m3
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38CNB??12:35+1:2421h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30CNB??15:05+2:1520h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1126 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-20h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1126 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:46HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28CNB??15:05+2:1518h 32m0
    T  
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+51ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57CNB??14:30+3:3617h 57m-8
S      
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:36HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29CNB??15:05+2:1518h 32m-28
 M W FS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP??23:35+6NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6CNB??08:15+1:0032h 40m48
S TW   
1918 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.