Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 958.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+20CNB022:05+2:1417h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km60 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6CNB203:50+3:1717h 5m7
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1039 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0CNB203:50+3:1617h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km61 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+1:39CNB805:20+2:1115h 15m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1045 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:04CNB505:20+1:4613h 10m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 974 km74 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+45CNB415:20+1:4821h 45m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km50 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+42CNB??10:25+4:0216h 50m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+14CNB413:40+3:5716h 58m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+15BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35CNB??12:45+4:2036h 25m11
      S
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50CNB??00:05+3:0722h 12m-15
 MT  FS
1206 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7CNB??00:05+2:4922h 12m-17
S  WT  
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43CNB??03:45+3:5825h 52m-20
S      
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00CNB??08:25+5:1830h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38CNB??00:05+3:0720h 10m-14
 MT  FS
1206 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5CNB??00:05+2:4920h 10m-16
S  WT  
1125 kmDB*^~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2323h 45m-14
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0519h 45m-20
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9CNB??00:50+1:4216h 32m-3
 M   F 
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10CNB??04:45+5420h 27m3
 MTWTFS
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+3NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5CNB??21:05+1:3636h 33m34
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+6TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0CNB??12:25+3:1827h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1069 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5418h 55m-5
 MTWTFS
1125 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+22HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16CNB??04:45+5416h 30m-3
    TFS
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??04:45+5416h 5m-12
  T    
1125 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29CNB??04:45+5414h 58m-47
 MTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26CNB??14:30+5:0624h 43m-44
SMTWTFS
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30CNB??05:10+4615h 5m-9
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31CNB??12:35+3:2722h 30m2
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16CNB??12:35+3:2721h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15CNB??15:05+3:3320h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1125 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-20h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23CNB??15:05+3:3318h 32m0
    T  
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+49ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57CNB??14:30+5:0617h 57m-9
S      
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+3:3318h 32m-28
 M W FS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP??23:35+5NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30CNB??08:15+2:0032h 40m48
S TW   
1925 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site