Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
23 Trains / 39 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1589.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3KPD503:48+2026h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:11KPD103:23+2:3626h 8m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:22KPD106:08+2:1928h 30m16
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1673 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+1KPD105:33+3627h 48m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+4KPD106:08+1428h 23m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+7KPD106:08+2328h 23m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+47KPD106:35+1:5727h 35m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+42KPD106:38+2:5427h 38m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:55KPD106:38+3:1927h 38m16
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:10KPD106:35+3:2127h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+46KPD113:25+3:5824h 47m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+6KPD??12:10+1:5223h 30m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+35KPD116:08+1:0627h 11m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1614 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+2KPD417:00+1326h 55m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+34KPD317:00+1:1326h 48m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:30+1:14KPD116:58+2:4326h 28m12
   W   
3A
 1672 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+1KPD??16:08+5625h 33m14
  T    
3A
 1618 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8KPD319:18+1:3325h 58m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+8KPD120:23+4826h 23m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50-KPD??20:23-25h 33m13
      S
Unreserved
 1589 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00+1KPD020:18+1:3725h 18m12
      S
SL3A
 1618 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3KPD401:50+3927h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+5:22KPD106:50+6:5330h 55m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1691 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+4NGPArr +37/Dep +3:161h 50m+2:39KPD??15:58+2:4139h 23m28
 MT TF 
2244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +18/Dep +24h 0m-16KPD??09:38+3132h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17KPD??07:58+3130h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +18/Dep +17h 40m-17KPD??13:18+3235h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +18/Dep +33h 35m-15KPD??09:03+2531h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KGP??01:30+3BZAArr +45/Dep +252h 40m-20KPD??07:53+1830h 23m21
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +18/Dep +311h 35m-15KPD??17:03+3539h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmrajib022-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +14/Dep +2:223h 0m+2:08KPD??15:58+2:4130h 48m28
SMTWTFS
1677 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...HIJ??12:57+50MASArr +54/Dep +225m-52KPD??17:28+2728h 31m-6
      S
1673 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...HIJ??12:57+50MASArr +54/Dep +02h 20m-54KPD??18:48+3529h 51m-10
      S
1673 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+50MASArr +54/Dep +161h 50m-38KPD??18:33+4529h 36m-10
      S
1673 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +49/Dep +15h 40m-48KPD??22:48+3732h 43m-1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48KPD??21:58+4131h 53m1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44KPD??22:18+3932h 13m-1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:552h 45m+1:44KPD??19:18+2:3429h 13m15
  T    
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +9/Dep +84h 10m-1KPD??21:13+4331h 8m-3
      S
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49KPD??18:48+3528h 43m-2
  T    
1678 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9KPD??18:48+3528h 43m-3
      S
1677 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31KPD??21:58+4129h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +06h 15m-32KPD??00:53+3332h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31KPD??23:08+3130h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +53h 45m-27KPD??22:18+3929h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +261h 20m-6KPD??19:58+1:0427h 23m0
    T  
1678 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +25h 40m-30KPD??00:38+3732h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +14h 15m-31KPD??22:48+3730h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??16:35+8MASArr +32/Dep +030m-32KPD??18:48+3526h 13m-1
S TWTFS
1678 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+4TPTYArr +14/Dep +3:312h 54m+3:17KPD??23:10+3:1029h 50m18
S      
1608 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KGP??17:20+4TPTYArr +14/Dep +63h 35m-8KPD??00:05+1530h 45m5
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...HIJ??17:55+36MSArr +35/Dep +155m-34KPD??23:08+3129h 13m-21
      S
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35KPD??23:08+3129h 8m4
S   T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KGP??18:00+16MSArr +27/Dep +11h 5m-26KPD??23:08+3129h 8m4
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KGP??18:00+2BZAArr +51/Dep +1:074h 5m+16KPD??00:28+5030h 28m18
S      
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KGP??20:32+3MASArr +14/Dep +030m-14KPD??00:53+3328h 21m0
  T  F 
1677 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KGP??20:32+3MASArr +14/Dep +045m-14WJR??00:49+3728h 17m0
     F 
1652 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KGP??20:32+3VSKPArr +47/Dep +581h 55m+11KPD??00:28+5527h 56m19
     F 
1608 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28KPD??11:18+5637h 18m13
 M     
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28KPD??11:30-937h 30m12
S      
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +31/Dep +3:164h 0m+2:45KPD??15:58+2:4141h 58m28
SMTWTFS
2244 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+4NGPArr +44/Dep +3:162h 30m+2:32KPD??15:58+2:4140h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site