Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
22 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1589.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3KPD503:48+226h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:01KPD103:23+2:2526h 8m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:08KPD106:08+1:4028h 30m16
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1673 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2KPD105:33+3227h 48m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3KPD106:08+1428h 23m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+12KPD106:08+1628h 23m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+50KPD106:35+2:0527h 35m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26KPD106:38+4:0027h 38m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26KPD106:38+2:5227h 38m16
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:46KPD106:35+2:3127h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+41KPD113:25+2:4224h 47m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+8KPD??12:10+2:0923h 30m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+17KPD116:08+4727h 11m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1614 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1KPD417:00+1726h 55m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+35KPD317:00+1:0726h 48m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:23KPD116:58+2:2226h 23m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1672 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+1KPD116:08+1:0525h 33m14
  T    
3A
 1618 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6KPD319:18+1:4625h 58m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+8KPD120:23+1:0426h 23m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+3KPD??20:23+3225h 33m14
      S
Unreserved
 1602 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3KPD401:50+4127h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+4:16KPD106:50+5:3530h 55m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1691 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+3NGPArr +27/Dep +1:451h 50m+1:18KPD??15:58+1:0839h 23m27
 MT TF 
2244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21KPD??09:38+2732h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23KPD??07:58+2630h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2835h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21KPD??09:03+2131h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KGP??01:30+3BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25KPD??07:53+1730h 23m21
SMTWTFS
1608 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23KPD??17:03+2339h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmrajib022-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KGP??09:10+3BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45KPD??15:58+1:0830h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1677 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...HIJ??12:57+16MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7KPD??17:28+2328h 31m-6
      S
1674 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...HIJ??12:57+16MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7KPD??18:48+3229h 51m-10
      S
1674 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+16MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KPD??18:33+3229h 36m-10
      S
1674 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37KPD??22:48+3532h 43m-1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KPD??21:58+3831h 53m1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35KPD??22:18+3532h 13m-1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52KPD??19:18+1:4129h 13m15
  T    
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0KPD??21:13+3031h 8m-3
      S
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37KPD??18:48+3228h 43m-2
  T    
1678 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2KPD??18:48+3228h 43m-3
      S
1677 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KPD??21:58+3829h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1678 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32KPD??00:53+2932h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KPD??23:08+2930h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30KPD??22:18+3529h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27KPD??19:58+4127h 23m0
    T  
1678 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32KPD??00:38+3432h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32KPD??22:48+3530h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1678 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32KPD??18:48+3226h 13m-1
S TWTFS
1678 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0KPD??23:10+1:3729h 50m18
S      
1608 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr /Dep +113h 35m+0KPD??00:05+2330h 45m5
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...HIJ??17:55+57MSArr /Dep +155m+0KPD??23:08+2929h 13m-21
      S
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28KPD??23:08+2929h 8m4
S   T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KGP??18:00+10MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28KPD??23:08+2929h 8m4
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KGP??18:00+2BZAArr +53/Dep +1:234h 5m+30KPD??00:28+1:0530h 28m18
S      
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KGP??20:32+2MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+2928h 21m0
  T  F 
1677 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KGP??20:32+2MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13WJR??00:49+3528h 17m0
     F 
1652 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KGP??20:32+2VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:171h 55m+31KPD??00:28+1:4027h 56m19
     F 
1608 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KGP??20:32+2MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10KPD??09:03+2136h 31m0
  T  F 
1677 kmrajatroy1964-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21KPD??11:18+937h 18m13
 M     
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21KPD??11:18-537h 18m12
S      
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:19KPD??15:58+1:0841h 58m27
SMTWTFS
2244 kmคภנคคภ-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+5NGPArr +30/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:15KPD??15:58+1:0840h 23m27
SMTWTFS
2244 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site