Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
22 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1589.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+8KPD503:48+1226h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:12KPD103:23+1:5826h 8m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:31KPD106:08+1:2428h 30m16
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1673 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+3KPD105:33+1827h 48m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+1KPD106:08+1028h 23m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+1:44KPD106:08+1:4128h 23m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:20KPD106:35+2:1927h 35m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:22KPD106:38+4:1827h 38m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:31KPD106:38+2:5927h 38m16
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1677 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:57KPD106:35+3:4527h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1671 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+33KPD113:25+2:2524h 47m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+5KPD??12:10+1:4223h 30m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1599 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+21KPD116:08+5127h 11m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1614 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1KPD417:00+1626h 55m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+15KPD317:00+4126h 48m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:29KPD116:58+2:2626h 23m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1671 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+16KPD116:08+1:4425h 33m14
  T    
3A
 1618 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7KPD319:18+1:0825h 58m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+3KPD120:23+4426h 23m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2KPD120:23+2825h 33m14
      S
Unreserved
 1602 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+20KPD401:50+4827h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+5:16KPD106:50+5:4830h 55m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1691 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+2NGPArr +22/Dep 1h 50m+0KPD??15:58+2839h 23m27
 MT TF 
2243 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KGP??01:30+17MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36KPD??09:38+1932h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+17MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58+1930h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP301:30-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0KPD113:18-35h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KGP??01:30+17MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36KPD??09:03+1731h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1677 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KGP301:30-BZAArr +1:02/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD307:53-54h 23m22
SMTWTFS
2039 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+17MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37KPD??17:03+2139h 33m0
SMTWTFS
1677 kmrajib022-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KGP??09:10+3BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0KPD??15:58+2830h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1677 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...HIJ??12:57+37MASArr +29/Dep +125m-28KPD??17:28+2228h 31m-6
      S
1674 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...HIJ??12:57+37MASArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28KPD??18:48+2929h 51m-10
      S
1674 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+37MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28KPD??18:33+2429h 36m-10
      S
1674 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+19MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 40m-1:05KPD??22:48+3132h 43m-1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+19MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06KPD??21:58+3431h 53m1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+19MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05KPD??22:18+2832h 13m-1
  T    
1678 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+19BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28KPD??19:18+5229h 13m15
  T    
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13KPD??21:13+2731h 8m-3
      S
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KGP??14:05+19MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06KPD??18:48+2928h 43m-2
  T    
1678 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14KPD??18:48+2928h 43m-3
      S
1677 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29KPD??21:58+3429h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1677 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29KPD??00:53+2632h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1677 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +14h 0m-29KPD??23:08+2430h 33m4
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +23h 45m-28KPD??22:18+2829h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1677 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24KPD??19:58+3127h 23m0
    T  
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +15h 40m-29KPD??00:38+2932h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +24h 15m-28KPD??22:48+3130h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1677 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +130m-29KPD??18:48+2926h 13m-1
S TWTFS
1677 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+2TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:112h 54m+1:01KPD??23:10+4629h 50m18
S      
1609 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KGP??17:20+2TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3KPD??00:05+2330h 45m5
S      
1609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...HIJ??17:55+1:16MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53KPD??23:08+2429h 13m-21
      S
1678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KGP??18:00+20MSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41KPD??23:08+2429h 8m4
S   T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KGP??18:00+8MSArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32KPD??23:08+2429h 8m4
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KGP??18:00+20BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 5m+24KPD??00:28+5930h 28m18
S      
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KGP??20:32+3MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16KPD??00:53+2628h 21m0
  T  F 
1678 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KGP??20:32+3MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17WJR??00:49+3028h 17m0
     F 
1653 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KGP??20:32+3VSKPArr +40/Dep +1:081h 55m+28KPD??00:28+1:2327h 56m19
     F 
1609 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KGP??20:32+3MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15KPD??09:03+1736h 31m0
  T  F 
1678 kmrajatroy1964-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+6BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20KPD??11:18+537h 18m13
 M     
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+6BSPArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19KPD??11:18+1737h 18m12
S      
2184 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+6NGPArr +23/Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??15:58+2841h 58m27
SMTWTFS
2243 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+13NGPArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0KPD??15:58+2840h 23m27
SMTWTFS
2243 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site