Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 923.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+45LKO513:15+1:1419h 40m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+17HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO??02:10+1:4925h 10m-15
    T  
1164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1:4924h 17m-26
    T  
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+4423h 27m-23
     F 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4421h 25m-22
     F 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3721h 25m-23
 M     
1097 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+20MGSArr +24/Dep +1:542h 37m+1:30LKO??02:10+2:1121h 30m4
S  W   
993 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+20MGSArr +24/Dep +161h 7m-8LKO??01:20+3720h 40m2
 M     
1011 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+17HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37LKO??07:15+2:5625h 15m-3
SM WT S
1159 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+22SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1LKO??02:10+1:4943h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LKO602:45+1:1620h 25m-9
      S
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LKO??10:30+4228h 10m32
      S
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4226h 25m23
   WT  
1024 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3621h 35m-15
    T  
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+13HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0722h 43m-20
  T    
1159 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+3NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5LKO??18:55+1:1434h 23m32
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+37SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28LKO??07:15+2:5622h 38m-2
 M     
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+37SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28LKO??07:15+2:0722h 38m-3
     F 
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36LKO??07:15+2:5621h 25m0
SM WT S
1159 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36LKO??07:15+2:0721h 25m-1
  T  F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1226h 30m11
  T    
1178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+1:39CNBArr +2:11/Dep +955m-2:02LJN??07:40+3017h 35m-4
 M     
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...KGP??14:05+1:39CNBArr +2:11/Dep +1155m-2:00LJN??07:40+4717h 35m13
     F 
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+2:1332h 32m29
SMTWTFS
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LKO??18:20+1:3126h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1132 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35LKO??15:10+3:1223h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1178 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP016:10-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-31h 52m15
 M     
1241 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+44HWHArr +34/Dep +71h 40m-27LKO??18:20+1:3125h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1132 kmxxx-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+42MGSArr +45/Dep +494h 27m+4LKO??18:20+1:3124h 45m45
 M WT S
977 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 30m+0LJN??00:02+2:1329h 54m40
SMTWTFS
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46LKO??19:40+3:1325h 32m6
  T  FS
1159 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58LKO??19:40+3:1323h 7m-23
     FS
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep +102h 40m+6LKO??20:35+2422h 20m13
  T    
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??17:55+1419h 40m2
  T    
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP??23:35+5NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30LJN??09:45+2:5434h 10m50
S TW   
1997 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site