Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 924.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24LKO513:15+1:1819h 40m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+35HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56LKO??02:10+4625h 10m-15
    T  
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22LKO??02:10+4624h 17m-26
    T  
1163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22LKO??01:20+2123h 27m-23
     F 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59LKO??01:20+2121h 25m-22
     F 
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:0921h 25m-23
 M     
1097 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+7MGSArr +11/Dep +1:132h 37m+1:02LKO??02:10+1:1221h 30m4
S  W   
993 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+7MGSArr +11/Dep +471h 7m+36LKO??01:20+1:0920h 40m2
 M     
1011 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+20HWHArr +17/Dep +1:084h 50m+51LKO??07:15+2:3125h 15m-3
SM WT S
1159 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+19SHMArr +4/Dep +022h 35m-4LKO??02:10+4643h 50m-6
no arr/dep
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+49SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22LKO??02:45+1:3220h 25m-9
      S
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+49SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24LKO??10:30+2628h 10m32
      S
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+22ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2LKO??10:30+2626h 25m23
   WT  
1024 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+22ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3LKO??05:40+4721h 35m-15
    T  
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+34HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33LKO??07:15+3:1722h 43m-20
  T    
1159 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+29NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01LKO??18:55+2:1034h 23m32
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48LKO??07:15+2:3122h 38m-2
 M     
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56LKO??07:15+3:1722h 38m-3
     F 
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37LKO??07:15+2:3121h 25m0
SM WT S
1159 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45LKO??07:15+3:1721h 25m-1
  T  F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40LKO??15:10+3:1826h 30m11
  T    
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+13CNBArr +17/Dep +055m-17LJN??07:40+3217h 35m-4
 M     
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...KGP014:05+13CNBArr +17/Dep +555m-12LJN207:40+3389h 35m14
  T    
1557 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50LJN??00:02+1:3032h 32m29
SMTWTFS
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57LKO??18:20+1:1226h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1132 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4LKO??15:10+3:1823h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1177 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+2:06SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51LJN??00:02+1:3031h 52m15
 M     
1241 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45-HWHArr /Dep +01h 40m+0LKO018:20-25h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1133 kmxxx-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+13MGSArr +11/Dep +314h 27m+20LKO??18:20+1:1224h 45m45
 M WT S
977 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep +71h 30m-17LJN??00:02+1:3029h 54m40
SMTWTFS
1248 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43LKO??19:40+2:2225h 32m6
  T  FS
1159 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04LKO??19:40+2:2223h 7m-23
     FS
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +18/Dep +192h 40m+1LKO??20:35+2422h 20m13
  T    
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +18/Dep +31h 30m-15LKO??17:55+5519h 40m2
  T    
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...KGP323:35+14NGPArr +41/Dep 1h 20m+0LJN109:45+1:52106h 10m50
S   T S
2880 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site