Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
0 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MB   

No Trains



31 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+17HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4MB??08:05+2:0031h 5m-13
    T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21MB??08:05+2:0030h 12m-24
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21RMU??06:05+1:3828h 12m-21
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33RMU??06:05+1:3826h 10m-20
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26MB??06:50+1:2026h 55m-21
 M     
1423 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+20MGSArr +24/Dep +1:542h 37m+1:30MB??08:05+2:3027h 25m6
S  W   
1319 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+20MGSArr +24/Dep +161h 7m-8MB??06:50+1:2026h 10m4
 M     
1337 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+17HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37MB??12:50+3:2830h 50m-1
SM WT S
1485 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+22SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1MB??08:05+2:0049h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21MB208:05+2:1125h 45m-8
      S
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22MB??17:10+1:3134h 50m45
      S
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6MB??17:10+1:3133h 5m36
   WT  
1349 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+13HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39MB??12:50+2:4828h 18m-18
  T    
1485 kmDB*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+37SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28MB??12:50+3:2828h 13m0
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+37SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28MB??12:50+2:4828h 13m-1
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36MB??12:50+3:2827h 0m2
SM WT S
1485 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36MB??12:50+2:4827h 0m1
  T  F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47MB??21:15+3:2732h 35m18
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+1:39CNBArr +2:11/Dep +955m-2:02RMU??12:35+5322h 30m-1
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23RMU??05:30+2:5338h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29MB??00:20+2:4832h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1458 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35MB??21:15+3:2729h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1503 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+56SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33RMU??05:30+2:5337h 20m21
 M     
1539 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+44HWHArr +34/Dep +71h 40m-27MB??00:20+2:4831h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1458 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KGP??17:35+45CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 0m-1:12MB??00:40+1:5631h 5m-4
  T    
1463 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+42MGSArr +45/Dep +494h 27m+4MB??00:20+2:4830h 45m57
 M WT S
1303 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +131h 30m-3RMU??05:30+2:5335h 22m45
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46MB??01:00+3:0230h 52m8
  T  FS
1485 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58MB??01:00+3:0228h 27m-21
     FS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep +102h 40m+6MB??02:20+1:0328h 5m22
  T    
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2MB??23:05+3724h 50m3
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site