Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
0 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MB   

No Trains



31 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+23HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41MB??08:05+1:1731h 5m-13
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MB??08:05+1:1730h 12m-24
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19RMU??06:05+1:2828h 12m-21
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56RMU??06:05+1:2826h 10m-20
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0MB??06:50+1:3926h 55m-21
 M     
1423 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+7MGSArr +10/Dep +1:082h 37m+58MB??08:05+1:0427h 25m6
S  W   
1319 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+7MGSArr +10/Dep 1h 7m+0MB??06:50+1:3926h 10m4
 M     
1337 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+20HWHArr +16/Dep +514h 50m+35MB??12:50+2:3330h 50m-1
SM WT S
1485 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+22SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5MB??08:05+1:1749h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21MB??08:05+1:3925h 45m-8
      S
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22MB??17:10+1:0934h 50m45
      S
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1MB??17:10+1:0933h 5m36
   WT  
1349 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+32HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26MB??12:50+2:5628h 18m-18
  T    
1485 kmDB*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32MB??12:50+2:3328h 13m0
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50MB??12:50+2:5628h 13m-1
     F 
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19MB??12:50+2:3327h 0m2
SM WT S
1485 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37MB??12:50+2:5627h 0m1
  T  F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34MB??21:15+3:2332h 35m18
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+13CNBArr /Dep +055m+0RMU??12:35+4622h 30m-1
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0RMU??05:30+1:5538h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54MB??00:20+2:2032h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1458 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5MB??21:15+3:2329h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1503 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+1:59SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0RMU??05:30+1:5537h 20m20
 M     
1539 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42MB??00:20+2:2031h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1458 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KGP??17:35+26CNBArr +1:42/Dep +172h 0m-1:25MB??00:40+1:0131h 5m-4
  T    
1463 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+13MGSArr +5/Dep +304h 27m+25MB??00:20+2:2030h 45m57
 M WT S
1303 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 1h 30m+0RMU??05:30+1:5535h 22m45
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43MB??01:00+2:5430h 52m8
  T  FS
1485 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04MB??01:00+2:5428h 27m-21
     FS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +21/Dep +192h 40m-2MB??02:20+5928h 5m22
  T    
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +21/Dep +31h 30m-18MB??23:05+1:2624h 50m3
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site