Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
0 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MB   

No Trains



31 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+56HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49MB??08:05+2431h 5m-13
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38MB??08:05+2430h 12m-24
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38RMU??06:05+1:5528h 12m-21
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11RMU??06:05+1:5526h 10m-20
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MB??06:50+1:0626h 55m-21
 M     
1424 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+22MGSArr +27/Dep +522h 37m+25MB??08:05+1:0427h 25m6
S  W   
1320 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+22MGSArr +27/Dep +191h 7m-8MB??06:50+1:0626h 10m4
 M     
1338 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+25HWHArr +27/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:13MB??12:50+3:1230h 50m-1
SM WT S
1485 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+58SHMArr +33/Dep +022h 35m-33MB??08:05+2449h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+1:00SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31MB??08:05+2:2325h 45m-8
      S
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+1:00SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33MB??17:10+1:0534h 50m45
      S
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21MB??17:10+1:0533h 5m35
   WT  
1350 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+45HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4MB??12:50+2:4928h 18m-19
  T    
1485 kmDB*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+23SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17MB??12:50+3:1228h 13m0
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+23SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35MB??12:50+2:4928h 13m-2
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08MB??12:50+3:1227h 0m2
SM WT S
1485 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26MB??12:50+2:4927h 0m0
  T  F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24MB??21:15+3:1432h 35m18
  T    
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+19CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28RMU??12:35+4022h 30m-1
 M     
1416 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55RMU??05:30+1:3738h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1545 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58MB??00:20+2:5532h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1458 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4MB??21:15+3:1429h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1502 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+2:10SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58RMU??05:30+1:3737h 20m20
 M     
1539 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 40m-40MB??00:20+2:5531h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1459 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KGP??17:35+49CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00MB??00:40+1:0931h 5m-4
  T    
1464 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+37MGSArr +21/Dep +374h 27m+16MB??00:20+2:5530h 45m57
 M WT S
1293 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +41h 30m-26RMU??05:30+1:3735h 22m45
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33MB??01:00+2:1330h 52m8
  T  FS
1485 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:36HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26MB??01:00+2:1328h 27m-21
     FS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13MB??02:20+1:1928h 5m22
  T    
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1MB??23:05+1:0524h 50m3
  T    
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.