Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
0 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MB   

No Trains



31 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP501:00+33HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17MB308:05+4:0431h 5m-13
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15MB??08:05+4:0430h 12m-24
    T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15RMU??06:05+3:4228h 12m-21
     F 
1397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40RMU??06:05+3:4226h 10m-20
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MB??06:50+4:1226h 55m-21
 M     
1423 km-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:042h 37m+43MB??08:05+5:2427h 25m6
S  W   
1319 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +181h 7m-2:03MB??06:50+4:1226h 10m4
 M     
1337 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+13HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09MB??12:50+4:4430h 50m-2
SM WT S
1485 kmte amo dolly^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+13SHMArr +8/Dep +022h 35m-8MB??08:05+4:0449h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11MB??08:05+4:5025h 45m-9
      S
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0MB??17:10+3:1034h 50m45
      S
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+29ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0MB??17:10+3:1033h 5m36
   WT  
1349 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+17HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36MB??12:50+4:3128h 18m-19
  T    
1485 kmDB*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+55SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39MB??12:50+4:4428h 13m-1
 M     
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+55SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17MB??12:50+4:3128h 13m-2
     F 
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50MB??12:50+4:4427h 0m1
SM WT S
1486 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28MB??12:50+4:3127h 0m0
  T  F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+39HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49MB??21:15+4:4332h 35m18
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+55CNBArr +3:00/Dep +5555m-2:05RMU??12:35+2:0822h 30m-1
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25RMU??05:30+4:3538h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14MB??00:20+4:4932h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1458 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35MB??21:15+4:4329h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1503 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+40SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44RMU??05:30+4:3537h 20m21
 M     
1538 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+30HWHArr +20/Dep +591h 40m+39MB??00:20+4:4931h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1458 km-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KGP??17:35+1:13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55MB??00:40+4:4031h 5m-4
  T    
1463 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP??17:35+1:36MGSArr +1:29/Dep +1:354h 27m+6MB??00:20+4:4930h 45m57
 M WT S
1303 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep +1:101h 30m+52RMU??05:30+4:3535h 22m46
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep +4:183h 40m+4:00MB??01:00+5:4330h 52m9
  T  FS
1485 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+42HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40MB??01:00+5:4328h 27m-21
     FS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +50/Dep +1:282h 40m+38MB??02:20+3:4928h 5m22
  T    
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +50/Dep +31h 30m-47MB??23:05+2:0724h 50m3
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site