Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
0 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MB   

No Trains



31 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+10HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9MB??08:05+2:5131h 5m-13
    T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17MB??08:05+2:5130h 12m-24
    T  
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17RMU??06:05+2:5028h 12m-21
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32RMU??06:05+2:5026h 10m-20
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0MB??06:50+2:4826h 55m-21
 M     
1423 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KGP??04:40+1:00MGSArr /Dep 2h 37m+0MB??08:05+5:2927h 25m6
S  W   
1319 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KGP??04:40+1:00MGSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0MB??06:50+2:4826h 10m4
 M     
1337 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+20HWHArr +18/Dep 4h 50m+0MB??12:50+4:4430h 50m-1
SM WT S
1485 kmte amo dolly-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+15SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7MB??08:05+2:5149h 45m-4
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0MB208:05-25h 45m-10
      S
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP506:20-SHMArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0MB417:10-34h 50m45
      S
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ008:05-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0MB417:10-57h 5m36
   WT  
1681 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP508:32+29HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0MB212:50+4:4852h 18m-18
no arr/dep
2459 kmDB*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+46SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0MB??12:50+4:4428h 13m0
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP008:37+46SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51MB212:50+4:4828h 13m-1
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0MB??12:50+4:4427h 0m2
SM WT S
1485 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP509:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10MB212:50+4:4827h 0m1
  T  F 
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14MB??21:15+4:2232h 35m18
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...KGP??14:05+2:23CNBArr +4:28/Dep +355m-4:25RMU??12:35+1:2222h 30m-1
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7RMU??05:30+4:3238h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP615:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5MB200:20+4:0532h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1458 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55MB??21:15+4:2229h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1503 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KGP??16:10+55SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2RMU??05:30+4:3237h 20m21
 M     
1539 kmkushanmaths-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45-HWHArr /Dep +421h 40m+0MB200:20-31h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1458 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KGP??17:35+1:26CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:242h 0m-1:31MB??00:40+3:4731h 5m-4
  T    
1463 kmVinay Kumar~-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KGP017:35+1:15MGSArr +1:18/Dep +1:354h 27m+17MB200:20+4:0554h 45m57
 M WT S
2090 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep +441h 30m+27RMU??05:30+4:3235h 22m46
SMTWTFS
1546 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep +4:123h 40m+3:55MB??01:00+5:0330h 52m9
  T  FS
1485 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+40HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33MB??01:00+5:0328h 27m-21
     FS
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0MB??02:20+2:2028h 5m22
  T    
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +27/Dep +31h 30m-24MB??23:05+1:0524h 50m3
  T    
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site