Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 623.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+21MGS617:10+2412h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6MGS023:07+512h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL692 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+1712h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+1:48MGS401:17+1:5111h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:02MGS201:17+1:549h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+44MGS006:27+4512h 52m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+39MGS??05:10+4711h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+11MGS??08:52+1012h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1MGS510:22-1012h 7m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL692 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42MGS??07:05+1:4730h 45m8
      S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+18HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3MGS??19:32+1:2218h 32m-17
    T  
864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52MGS??19:37+2:2917h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9MGS??17:47+5515h 54m-21
S  WT  
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MGS??19:32+1:2217h 39m-28
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45MGS??22:59+5521h 6m-22
S      
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21MGS??02:25+3:0024h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:57+316h 4m-27
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40MGS??19:37+2:2915h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3MGS??17:47+5513h 52m-20
S  WT  
778 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??17:57+314h 2m-26
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24MGS??17:57+1114h 2m-28
 M     
778 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+18HWHArr +18/Dep +2:114h 50m+1:53MGS??00:37+2:5518h 37m-7
SM WT S
858 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+21SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1MGS??19:32+1:2237h 12m-8
no arr/dep
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+46SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21MGS521:12+3114h 52m-12
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+46SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22MGS??01:32+1119h 12m16
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1117h 27m7
   WT  
682 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-114h 47m-21
    T  
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2514h 52m-22
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9MGS??20:47+3312h 29m-4
 M   F 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10MGS??00:47+1916h 29m0
 MTWTFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+14HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1216h 5m-24
  T    
858 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+10NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13MGS??10:05+1:0525h 33m18
 M     
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+5TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0CAR??06:25+2121h 50m19
SMTWTFS
754 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+40SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44MGS??00:37+2:5516h 0m-6
 M     
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+40SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30MGS??00:37+2:1216h 0m-7
     F 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53MGS??00:37+2:5514h 47m-4
SM WT S
858 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18MGS??00:47+1914h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
778 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39MGS??00:37+2:1214h 47m-5
  T  F 
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+20HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15MGS??00:47+1912h 32m-6
    TFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+25HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:2519h 27m-1
  T    
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+25HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??00:47+1912h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??04:55+1315h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25MGS??04:55+1515h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27MGS??04:55+915h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30MGS??00:47+1911h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12MGS??09:35+1:5519h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MGS??05:12+1815h 7m-7
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27MGS??08:22+2:1118h 17m9
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16MGS??01:07+1211h 2m-10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04MGS??04:55+1514h 50m-3
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48MGS??06:25+2:0216h 20m-2
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29MGS??09:17+4717h 47m8
SMTWTFS
791 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20MGS??06:25+2:0214h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??08:07+2:2516h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
858 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+45HWHArr +35/Dep +71h 40m-28MGS??09:17+4716h 32m4
SMTWTFS
791 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13MGS??09:52+815h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +16/Dep +2:153h 40m+1:59MGS??13:47+3:0219h 39m1
  T  FS
858 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23MGS??09:52+813h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+47ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49MGS??09:35+1:5513h 2m-11
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:00HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13MGS??13:47+3:0217h 14m-28
     FS
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:00HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59MGS??09:52+813h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site