Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 625.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7MGS617:10+1112h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1MGS023:07-712h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+512h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+13MGS401:17+811h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+17MGS201:17+119h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24MGS006:27+3612h 52m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13MGS??05:10+1111h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+34MGS??08:52+1112h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1MGS510:22-112h 7m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+32BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49MGS??07:05+1:0730h 45m8
      S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+35HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56MGS??19:32+4518h 32m-17
    T  
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:2317h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22MGS??17:47+1415h 54m-21
S  WT  
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22MGS??19:32+4517h 39m-28
    T  
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22MGS??22:59+5321h 6m-22
S      
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46MGS??02:25+2:1824h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22MGS??17:57-216h 4m-27
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52MGS??19:37+1:2315h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59MGS??17:47+1413h 52m-20
S  WT  
778 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59MGS??17:57-214h 2m-26
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31MGS??17:57+4214h 2m-28
 M     
778 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+20HWHArr +17/Dep +1:084h 50m+51MGS??00:37+2:3118h 37m-7
SM WT S
858 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+19SHMArr +4/Dep +022h 35m-4MGS??19:32+4537h 12m-8
no arr/dep
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+49SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22MGS??21:12+3714h 52m-12
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+49SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24MGS??01:32+619h 12m16
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+22ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2MGS??01:32+617h 27m7
   WT  
682 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+22ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3MGS??22:52+1114h 47m-21
    T  
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+22ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6MGS??22:57+1114h 52m-22
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+14HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16MGS020:47+2212h 29m-4
 M   F 
777 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+14HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16MGS300:47+1816h 29m0
 MTWTFS
777 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+34HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33MGS??00:37+2:2516h 5m-24
  T    
858 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+29NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01MGS??10:05+1:4925h 33m18
 M     
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35+4TATAArr /Dep +84h 10m+0CAR006:25+2945h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1252 kmPŕāķāşh-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48MGS??00:37+2:3116h 0m-6
 M     
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56MGS??00:37+2:2516h 0m-7
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37MGS??00:37+2:3114h 47m-4
SM WT S
858 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31MGS??00:47+1814h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
778 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45MGS??00:37+2:2514h 47m-5
  T  F 
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+24HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21MGS??00:47+1812h 32m-6
    TFS
777 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40MGS??08:07+2:0119h 27m-1
  T    
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13MGS??00:47+1812h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48MGS??04:55+1115h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MGS??04:55+715h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MGS??04:55-115h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50MGS??00:47+1811h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9MGS??09:35+4219h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54MGS??05:12+2115h 7m-7
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07MGS??08:22+2:0418h 17m9
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41MGS??01:07+1311h 2m-10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27MGS??04:55+714h 50m-3
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+2616h 20m-1
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57MGS??09:17+2217h 47m8
SMTWTFS
790 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36MGS??06:25+2614h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4MGS??08:07+2:0116h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
858 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45-HWHArr /Dep +01h 40m+0MGS009:17-16h 32m4
SMTWTFS
791 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24MGS??09:52-315h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+27HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43MGS??13:47+1:5819h 39m1
  T  FS
858 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:07HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03MGS??09:52-313h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:13ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07MGS??09:35+4213h 2m-11
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04MGS??13:47+1:5817h 14m-28
     FS
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03MGS??09:52-313h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site