Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 623.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40-MGS617:10-12h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0MGS023:07-712h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+1512h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+13MGS401:17+311h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+25MGS201:17+139h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24MGS006:27+2212h 52m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+22MGS??05:10+2411h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+28MGS??08:52+612h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+0MGS510:22+312h 7m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+14BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23MGS??07:05+1:0730h 45m8
      S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36MGS??19:32+4418h 32m-17
    T  
864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3MGS??19:37+1:2217h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2MGS??17:47+3615h 54m-21
S  WT  
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17MGS??19:32+4417h 39m-28
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17MGS??22:59-121h 6m-22
S      
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP501:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00MGS002:25+2:3924h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17MGS??17:57-716h 4m-27
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24MGS??19:37+1:2215h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23MGS??17:47+3613h 52m-20
S  WT  
778 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38MGS??17:57-714h 2m-26
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3MGS??17:57+4614h 2m-28
 M     
778 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+18HWHArr +15/Dep +1:104h 50m+55MGS??00:37+2:2118h 37m-7
SM WT S
858 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+15SHMArr -2/Dep +022h 35m+2MGS??19:32+4437h 12m-8
no arr/dep
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+29SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11MGS??21:12+3414h 52m-12
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+29SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11MGS??01:32+619h 12m16
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+13ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9MGS??01:32+617h 27m7
   WT  
682 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+13ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21MGS??22:52+514h 47m-21
    T  
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+13ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1MGS??22:57+714h 52m-22
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+9HWHArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13MGS020:47+1712h 29m-5
 M   F 
777 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+9HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14MGS300:47+516h 29m-1
 MTWTFS
777 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+5HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43MGS??00:37+2:0616h 5m-24
  T    
858 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+20NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20MGS??10:05+1:2925h 33m18
 M     
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35+4TATAArr +12/Dep +54h 10m-7CAR006:25+2245h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1249 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+31SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48MGS??00:37+2:2116h 0m-6
 M     
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+31SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31MGS??00:37+2:0616h 0m-7
     F 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42MGS??00:37+2:2114h 47m-4
SM WT S
858 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28MGS??00:47+514h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
778 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25MGS??00:37+2:0614h 47m-5
  T  F 
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+25HWHArr /Dep +02h 35m+0MGS??00:47+512h 32m-6
    TFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29MGS??08:07+1:5419h 27m-1
  T    
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19MGS??00:47+512h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28MGS??04:55+415h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27MGS??04:55-115h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MGS??04:55+315h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28MGS??00:47+511h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52MGS??09:35+1:2619h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23MGS??05:12+1015h 7m-7
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54MGS??08:22+1:4118h 17m9
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17MGS??01:07+011h 2m-10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06MGS??04:55-114h 50m-3
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11MGS??06:25+5616h 20m-2
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40MGS??09:17+2317h 47m8
SMTWTFS
791 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17MGS??06:25+5614h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7MGS??08:07+1:5416h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
858 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45+48HWHArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35MGS009:17+2316h 32m3
SMTWTFS
791 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17MGS??09:52-115h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +17/Dep +1:453h 40m+1:28MGS??13:47+2:1419h 39m1
  T  FS
858 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25MGS??09:52-113h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:28ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13MGS??09:35+1:2613h 2m-11
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+50HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52MGS??13:47+2:1417h 14m-28
     FS
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+50HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53MGS??09:52-113h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site