Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 623.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+2:14MGS617:10+2:2112h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL692 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP010:45+49MGS023:07+1:0012h 22m4
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+4112h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+55MGS401:17+1:3011h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+1:11MGS201:17+1:019h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:13MGS006:27+1:5112h 52m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+1:36MGS??05:10+1:2911h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+23MGS??08:52+3012h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1MGS510:22+912h 7m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+9BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05MGS??07:05+2:5530h 45m8
      S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP501:00+33HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17MGS019:32+1:1818h 32m-17
    T  
862 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP501:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44MGS019:37+1:4017h 44m-16
 MT  FS
859 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP501:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14MGS617:47+1:3015h 54m-21
S  WT  
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15MGS??19:32+1:1817h 39m-28
    T  
863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP501:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57MGS522:59+3:0521h 6m-21
S      
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16MGS??02:25+3:4924h 32m17
SMTWTFS
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15MGS??17:57+116h 4m-27
     F 
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP503:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19MGS019:37+1:4015h 42m-15
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP503:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49MGS617:47+1:3013h 52m-20
S  WT  
778 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57+114h 2m-26
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57+314h 2m-28
 M     
778 km-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+13HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09MGS??00:37+3:3518h 37m-8
SM WT S
858 kmte amo dolly^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+13SHMArr +8/Dep +022h 35m-8MGS??19:32+1:1837h 12m-8
no arr/dep
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11MGS??21:12+3514h 52m-13
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+26SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9MGS??01:32+1819h 12m16
      S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+29ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12MGS??01:32+1817h 27m7
   WT  
682 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+29ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0MGS??22:52-414h 47m-21
    T  
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+29ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19MGS??22:57+2314h 52m-22
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+7HWHArr /Dep +242h 25m+0MGS020:47+4612h 29m-4
 M   F 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr /Dep +46h 35m+0MGS??00:47+3416h 29m-3
 MTWTFS
784 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+17HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36MGS??00:37+4:0716h 5m-25
  T    
858 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+25NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0MGS??10:05+2:3625h 33m18
 M     
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35+5TATAArr +17/Dep +284h 10m+11CAR006:25+1:1845h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1248 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+55SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39MGS??00:37+3:3516h 0m-7
 M     
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+55SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17MGS??00:37+4:0716h 0m-8
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50MGS??00:37+3:3514h 47m-5
SM WT S
859 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3414h 57m-11
 MTWTFS
785 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+34HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28MGS??00:37+4:0714h 47m-6
  T  F 
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+12HWHArr +12/Dep +42h 35m-8MGS??00:47+3412h 32m-9
    TFS
784 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+39HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49MGS??08:07+2:4019h 27m-1
  T    
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+39HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3412h 7m-18
  T    
784 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP613:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12MGS004:55+5215h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6MGS??04:55+5915h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4MGS??04:55+3915h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15MGS??00:47+3411h 0m-53
 MTWTFS
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+26HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19MGS??09:35+3:0219h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55MGS??05:12+1:0815h 7m-9
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ014:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3MGS608:22+3:1242h 17m7
S      
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47MGS??01:07+3411h 2m-12
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23MGS??04:55+5914h 50m-5
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:42ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25MGS??06:25+2:3516h 20m-4
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14MGS??09:17+1:2717h 47m8
SMTWTFS
791 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14MGS??06:25+2:3514h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+52HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35MGS??08:07+2:4016h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
858 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+30HWHArr +20/Dep +591h 40m+39MGS??09:17+1:2716h 32m5
SMTWTFS
791 km-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36MGS??09:52+1:0515h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
778 kmFan of 12479^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +18/Dep +4:183h 40m+4:00MGS??13:47+4:2819h 39m2
  T  FS
858 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+36HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27MGS??09:52+1:0513h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33+38ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57MGS009:35+3:0237h 2m-11
S      
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+42HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40MGS??13:47+4:2817h 14m-28
     FS
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+42HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16MGS??09:52+1:0513h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site