Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1395.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHIJ003:26+20NZM414:40+2835h 14m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km49 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40-NDLS*704:30-23h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km62 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0ANVT*311:50+3:4825h 5m9
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1467 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ANVT*411:50+3:0125h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km59 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+13NDLS*1310:40+1320h 35m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1485 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+25NDLS*1110:40+2718h 30m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1414 km76 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24NDLS*1221:45+3:5628h 10m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+22NDLS*1317:05+5:0723h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1422 km61 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+28ANVT*120:50+4:2324h 8m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1465 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+14BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23ANVT??19:20+5:4443h 0m16
      S
1982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3NDLS??06:05+4:5728h 12m-11
 MT  FS
1646 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2NDLS??06:05+4:2828h 12m-13
S  WT  
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP501:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00NDLS019:40+7:5441h 47m57
SMTWTFS
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24NDLS??06:05+4:5726h 10m-10
 MT  FS
1646 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23NDLS??06:05+4:2826h 10m-12
S  WT  
1565 kmDB*^~-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3DLI??10:20+2:3430h 25m-19
 M     
1584 kmxxx-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+9HWHArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13NDLS1006:25+2:5022h 7m-3
 M   F 
1565 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+9HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14NDLS1610:00+1825h 42m3
 MTWTFS
1565 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+20NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20DLI??04:40+3:0844h 8m45
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35+4TATAArr +12/Dep +54h 10m-7DLI021:35+4:2361h 0m42
SMTWTFS
2000 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP309:10+3BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25NDLS407:05+2569h 55m9
SMTWTFS
3181 kmxxx-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28NDLS??10:00+1824h 10m-4
 MTWTFS
1566 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+25HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19NDLS??10:00+1821h 45m-2
    TFS
1566 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19NDLS??10:00+1821h 20m-11
  T    
1566 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28NDLS??10:00+1820h 13m-46
 MTWTFS
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+0BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 20m-16NDLS??13:45+1:0247h 40m38
      S
2868 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17NDLS??10:25+1120h 20m-8
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11DLI??20:45+3:3630h 40m13
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17DLI??20:45+3:3629h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...KGP115:35+9NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 55m-16NZM604:05+2160h 30m43
SMTWTFS
2941 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+20BZAArr +47/Dep +41h 55m-43NZM??10:25+2541h 50m7
    T S
2860 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+20BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NDLS??23:00+3454h 25m51
  TW  S
2868 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+20BZAArr +47/Dep +81h 55m-39NZM??10:25+4841h 50m8
     F 
2860 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...KGP??17:40+7NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 5m-13NDLS??07:05+2537h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...KGP122:00+5NGPArr +24/Dep +1310m-11NDLS407:05+2581h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2948 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+0BSBArr +18/Dep +82h 40m-10NDLS??06:15+5332h 0m29
  T    
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...KGP323:35+13NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7NZM709:15+5481h 40m12
 M WTFS
2998 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...KGP323:35+13NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15NDLS509:05+3181h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3005 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site