Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1396.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHIJ103:26+16NZM414:40+935h 14m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km49 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7NDLS*704:30+2:0923h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km62 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1ANVT*311:50+3:1625h 5m9
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1475 km59 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ANVT*411:50+2:3025h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1466 km58 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05-NDLS*1310:40-20h 35m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1485 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+19NDLS*1110:40+718h 30m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1414 km76 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+26NDLS*1221:45+3:4328h 10m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13NDLS*1317:05+4:4423h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1422 km61 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+32ANVT*120:50+4:1124h 8m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1464 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+35BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45ANVT??19:20+5:4243h 0m16
      S
1982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17NDLS??06:05+4:5528h 12m-11
 MT  FS
1646 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19NDLS??06:05+3:3028h 12m-13
S  WT  
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41NDLS??19:40+7:5341h 47m57
SMTWTFS
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54NDLS??06:05+4:5526h 10m-10
 MT  FS
1646 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56NDLS??06:05+3:3026h 10m-12
S  WT  
1565 kmDB*^~-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:0130h 25m-19
 M     
1584 kmxxx-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16NDLS1006:25+2:2222h 7m-2
 M   F 
1564 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16NDLS1610:00+2325h 42m4
 MTWTFS
1564 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+29NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21DLI??04:40+2:4944h 8m45
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP108:35-TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI021:35-61h 0m42
SMTWTFS
2002 kmPŕāķāşh-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+4BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NDLS??07:05+1445h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2868 kmxxx-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+2324h 10m-4
 MTWTFS
1565 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+27HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22NDLS??10:00+2321h 45m-2
    TFS
1564 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15NDLS??10:00+2321h 20m-11
  T    
1565 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48NDLS??10:00+2320h 13m-46
 MTWTFS
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+1BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17NDLS??13:45+3747h 40m38
      S
2868 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44NDLS??10:25+2320h 20m-8
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14DLI??20:45+3:1230h 40m13
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28DLI??20:45+3:1229h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...KGP??15:35+10NGPArr /Dep +191h 55m+0NZM??04:05+1836h 30m43
SMTWTFS
2107 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NZM??10:25+641h 50m7
    T S
2860 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NDLS??23:00+2254h 25m51
  TW  S
2868 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NZM??10:25+1641h 50m8
     F 
2860 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...KGP??17:40+8NGPArr +38/Dep +121h 5m-26NDLS??07:05+1437h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...KGP122:00-NGPArr /Dep +1210m+0NDLS407:05-81h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2941 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +21/Dep +192h 40m-2NDLS??06:15+1:0432h 0m29
  T    
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...KGP323:35+14NGPArr +42/Dep +321h 35m-10NZM709:15+3481h 40m12
 M WTFS
2991 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...KGP323:35+14NGPArr +42/Dep 10m+0NDLS509:05+1281h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2998 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site