Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
9 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1395.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHIJ003:26+29NZM414:40+1:0135h 14m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1734 km49 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+21NDLS*704:30+3:1423h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km62 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6ANVT*311:50+3:5125h 5m9
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1467 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0ANVT*411:50+4:1825h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1468 km59 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+1:48NDLS*1310:40+2:1520h 35m7
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1485 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:02NDLS*1110:40+2:0318h 30m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1414 km76 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+44NDLS*1221:45+4:2628h 10m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km54 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+39NDLS*1317:05+5:5923h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1422 km61 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+11ANVT*120:50+5:2324h 8m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1465 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Barsoi   Vijayawada   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42ANVT??19:20+5:5043h 0m16
      S
1982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52NDLS??06:05+5:0628h 12m-11
 MT  FS
1646 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9NDLS??06:05+5:1528h 12m-13
S  WT  
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21NDLS??19:40+7:1741h 47m55
SMTWTFS
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40NDLS??06:05+5:0626h 10m-10
 MT  FS
1646 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3NDLS??06:05+5:1526h 10m-12
S  WT  
1565 kmDB*^~-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+39HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24DLI??10:20+1:4630h 25m-19
 M     
1584 kmxxx-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9NDLS??06:25+4:0922h 7m-2
 M   F 
1566 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10NDLS??10:00+1:1625h 42m4
 MTWTFS
1566 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+10NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13DLI??04:40+4:1044h 8m45
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+5TATAArr +14/Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??21:35+4:5337h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1504 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KGP??09:10+3BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11NDLS??07:05+1:1445h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2868 kmxxx-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1624h 10m-4
 MTWTFS
1566 kmุฃุจูˆุงุจ ุชุบู„ู‚*^~-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+20HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15NDLS??10:00+1:1621h 45m-2
    TFS
1566 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+25HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23NDLS??10:00+1:1621h 20m-11
  T    
1566 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30NDLS??10:00+1:1620h 13m-46
 MTWTFS
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+0BZAArr +43/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??13:45+1:5947h 40m38
      S
2868 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16NDLS??10:25+1:1420h 20m-8
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+58ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48DLI??20:45+4:5230h 40m13
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20DLI??20:45+4:5229h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...KGP??15:35+2NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2NZM??04:05+1:1036h 30m43
SMTWTFS
2108 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KGP??16:35+7BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43NZM??10:25+1:2641h 50m7
    T S
2860 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+7BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44NDLS??23:00+1:0654h 25m51
  TW  S
2868 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KGP??16:35+7BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32NZM??10:25+1:4941h 50m8
     F 
2860 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...KGP??17:40+4NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2NDLS??07:05+1:1437h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4NDLS??07:05+1:1433h 5m9
SMTWTFS
2115 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...KGP??22:15+1BSBArr +5/Dep +112h 40m+6NDLS??06:15+1:1232h 0m29
  T    
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...KGP??23:35+4NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6NZM??09:15+1:5333h 40m12
SM W FS
2108 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...KGP??23:35+4NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6NDLS??09:05+1:3033h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2115 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site