Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 1729.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Chengalpattu => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+2PDY*108:50+4331h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+5VM*121:20-631h 15m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+18VM*321:20+4031h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1775 km57 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+4PDY*??20:15+4:2428h 30m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+7VM322:55+1:0128h 55m17
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+2VM022:55+5728h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km59 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26VM??10:45+2233h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26PDY??11:05+233h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...HIJ??01:38+1:18MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39VM??10:45+2233h 7m-11
     FS
1701 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...KGP??03:00+1:02BZAArr +2:01/Dep +163h 40m-1:45PDY??13:15-434h 15m-1
  T    
1748 kmGopal*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+1:02MASArr +2:00/Dep +13h 45m-1:59VM??10:45+2231h 45m-14
 MTW   
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+43MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 45m-1:29VM??10:45+2231h 45m-12
      S
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:26BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51PDY??13:15-431h 55m-3
  T    
1748 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+5:26BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VM??11:10+3929h 50m-11
     F 
1710 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...HIJ??12:38+32KPDArr +4:18/Dep +12h 2m-4:17VM??19:45-1531h 7m-11
    T  
1816 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...KGP114:05+3MASArr +13/Dep +63h 55m-7VM122:05+2032h 0m3
  T    
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...KGP114:05+3MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11VM422:25+1732h 20m3
  T    
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...KGP114:05+1BZAArr +15/Dep +3:402h 55m+3:25VM321:13+3:3779h 8m11
      S
2141 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...KGP114:05+3BZAArr +54/Dep +2:412h 55m+1:47VM221:13+2:4579h 8m8
  T    
2142 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0VM??20:20+1230h 15m1
      S
1705 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...KGP316:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +55h 0m-23VM500:20+1531h 45m2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +44h 20m-24VM??23:40+831h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +26h 15m-26VM??01:55+1133h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1706 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...KGP316:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +3:211h 30m+2:53VM321:13+3:3776h 38m13
    T S
1706 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +23h 55m-26VM??23:15+1330h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +21h 10m-26PDY??22:25-929h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1744 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26VM??22:25+1729h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +62h 30m-22VM??22:05+2029h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25VM??22:45+1030h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1706 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +44h 40m-24VM??00:10+931h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +1:08/Dep +23h 10m-1:06VM??01:55+1132h 0m-33
  T    
1728 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +1:08/Dep +35m-1:05VM??22:45+1028h 50m-33
  T    
1728 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04VM??23:40+829h 45m-35
  T    
1728 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +1:08/Dep +43h 25m-1:04VM??02:10+2132h 15m-32
  T    
1728 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +63h 29m-54PDY??04:05-1234h 5m8
     F 
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +29/Dep +2:261h 10m+1:57VM??13:10+1:3339h 10m19
S      
2277 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site