Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 1729.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+8PDY*108:50+231h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1VM*121:20-231h 15m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+15VM*321:20+1331h 8m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1775 km57 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+11PDY*120:15+3:5028h 30m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+20VM322:55+5128h 55m17
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1710 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+8VM022:55+3728h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km59 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??01:30+17MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37VM??10:45+1233h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...KGP??01:30+17MASArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37PDY??11:05-733h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1743 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...HIJ??01:38+1:31MASArr +1:38/Dep +14h 35m-1:37VM??10:45+1233h 7m-11
     FS
1701 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...KGP??03:00+1:20BZAArr +1:50/Dep +333h 40m-1:17PDY??13:15-234h 15m-1
  T    
1748 kmKSG*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+1:20MASArr +1:51/Dep +13h 45m-1:50VM??10:45+1231h 45m-14
 MTW   
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+2:22MASArr +3:47/Dep +13h 45m-3:46VM??10:45+1231h 45m-12
      S
1705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34PDY??13:15-231h 55m-3
  T    
1748 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34VM??11:10+1:2229h 50m-11
     F 
1710 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...HIJ??12:38+33KPDArr +2:25/Dep +42h 17m-2:21VM??19:45-1531h 7m-11
    T  
1816 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...KGP??14:05+19MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07VM??22:05+1532h 0m3
  T    
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...KGP??14:05+19MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06VM??22:25+1632h 20m3
  T    
1706 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...KGP??14:05+0BZAArr +35/Dep +1:142h 55m+39VM??21:13+5031h 8m11
      S
1710 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...KGP??14:05+19BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:172h 55m-22VM??21:13+4131h 8m6
  T    
1710 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +15/Dep +02h 10m-15VM??20:20+830h 15m1
      S
1705 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +15h 0m-29VM??00:20+1231h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +14h 20m-29VM??23:40+731h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +26h 15m-28VM??01:55+733h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1705 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +521h 30m+22VM??21:13+5028h 38m13
 M    S
1705 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30VM??23:15+1230h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +01h 10m-30PDY??22:25-1129h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1743 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +12h 50m-29VM??22:25+1629h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1705 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +02h 30m-30VM??22:05+1529h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1705 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30VM??22:45+1130h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1705 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...KGP??16:35+21MASArr +30/Dep +12h 15m-29VM??21:40+1229h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1705 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +43/Dep +23h 10m-41VM??01:55+732h 0m-33
  T    
1706 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +43/Dep +05m-43VM??22:45+1128h 50m-33
  T    
1706 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +43/Dep +11h 15m-42VM??23:40+729h 45m-35
  T    
1706 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...HIJ??17:55+37MSArr +43/Dep +13h 25m-42VM??02:10+1432h 15m-32
  T    
1706 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...KGP??18:00+3KPDArr +44/Dep +23h 29m-42PDY??04:05-1834h 5m8
     F 
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+6NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45VM??13:10+4639h 10m19
S      
2276 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site