Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1907.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Guna   Gaya   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+22PUNE*002:45+3:0130h 25m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1959 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+5PUNE*306:50+3931h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Guna   Gaya   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...KGP??00:35+3NGPArr +27/Dep +12h 15m-26PUNE??09:45+833h 10m6
  T  F 
1913 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...KGP??00:35+3BSLArr +47/Dep +1:092h 5m+22PUNE??09:15+4732h 40m14
    T  
1914 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...KGP??00:35+3BSLArr +47/Dep +1:122h 5m+25PUNE??09:15+5132h 40m15
 M     
1914 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KGP??03:00+50MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30PUNE??02:20+2547h 20m3
 MTW   
2641 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+20CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32PUNE??04:05+1:1947h 25m12
    T  
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP004:40-GAYAArr +8/Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE119:15-86h 35m34
S      
3846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+5:19BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15PUNE??23:45+1442h 25m12
S T TF 
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24PUNE??23:45+1440h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2062 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??09:10+3BBSArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30PUNE??23:45+1438h 35m31
SMTWTFS
2062 kmHussain*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+5:02BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28PUNE??23:45+1437h 45m1
 M W  S
2062 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??13:52+9HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33PUNE??09:05+1743h 13m16
SMTWTFS
2073 kmHussain*^~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+5GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:0050m+29PUNE??20:10-1353h 35m20
     F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...KGP??15:35+2WRArr +32/Dep +303h 41m-2PUNE??04:40+1637h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1913 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+3NGPArr +3/Dep +172h 35m+14PUNE??04:40+1636h 20m33
   W   
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+47NGPArr +57/Dep +172h 35m-40PUNE??04:40+1636h 20m33
    T  
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...KGP??17:40+5BSLArr +18/Dep +1:123h 25m+54PUNE??09:15+5139h 35m11
S      
1908 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KGP??18:00+1SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4PUNE??09:05+1739h 5m17
   W   
2058 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...KGP??22:00+3KYNArr +35/Dep +1943m-16PUNE??07:40+833h 40m11
      S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...KGP122:00-SEGMArr +42/Dep 1h 23m+0PUNE119:15-93h 15m40
      S
2890 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...KGP??22:00+3BSLArr +25/Dep +93h 20m-16PUNE??12:05+1038h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1960 kmHusainSabir*^~-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+2:29BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45PUNE??23:45+1449h 15m7
SMTWTFS
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site