Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1908.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Guna   Gaya   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERKGP020:20+8PUNE*002:45+5:3130h 25m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1959 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRKGP323:35+14PUNE*306:50+3731h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km61 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Guna   Gaya   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...KGP300:35+2NGPArr +27/Dep +02h 15m-27PUNE109:45+357h 10m6
 M  T  
2723 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...KGP300:35+2BSLArr +49/Dep +202h 5m-29PUNE109:15+1956h 40m15
no arr/dep
2330 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...KGP300:35-BSLArr +49/Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE309:15-56h 40m14
no arr/dep
2330 kmCheetah*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KGP??03:00+1:22MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08PUNE??02:20+4347h 20m3
 MTW   
2641 kmPŕāķāşh-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+7CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9PUNE??04:05+1:4547h 25m12
    T  
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KGP??04:40+7GAYAArr +11/Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE??19:15+1062h 35m33
 M     
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:30BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38PUNE??23:45+5342h 25m13
S T TF 
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+4BBSArr +24/Dep +212h 40m-3PUNE??23:45+5340h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2062 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??09:10+4BBSArr +31/Dep +211h 35m-10PUNE??23:45+5338h 35m32
SMTWTFS
2062 kmHussain*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:40BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14PUNE??23:45+5337h 45m2
 M W  S
2062 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KGP??13:52+14HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29PUNE??09:05+3643h 13m16
SMTWTFS
2073 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KGP??13:52+14SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58PUNE??07:50+941h 58m-1
 M  T  
2063 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+17GUNAArr +39/Dep +4350m+4PUNE??20:10-1653h 35m20
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...KGP??15:35+10WRArr +48/Dep +313h 41m-17PUNE??04:40+1937h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1912 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+3NGPArr +21/Dep +172h 35m-4PUNE??04:40+1936h 20m33
   W   
1914 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...KGP??16:20+1NGPArr +17/Dep +172h 35m+0PUNE??04:40+1936h 20m33
    T  
1913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...KGP317:40-BSLArr +34/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE309:15-63h 35m10
      S
2331 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KGP??18:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6PUNE??09:05+3639h 5m17
   W   
2058 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...KGP122:00-KYNArr /Dep +1243m+0PUNE107:40-57h 40m11
     F 
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...KGP122:00-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 23m+0PUNE119:15-93h 15m39
      S
2887 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...KGP122:00-BSLArr /Dep +143h 20m+0PUNE512:05-62h 5m16
SMTWTFS
2399 kmHusainSabir*^~-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:13BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02PUNE??23:45+5349h 15m8
SMTWTFS
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site