Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40-AUBR014:51-10h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6GAYA020:12+1:319h 27m4
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL486 km51 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GAYA120:12-129h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km51 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+2:23GAYA123:08+2:169h 3m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km54 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10-GAYA123:08-6h 58m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL422 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:26RFJ003:44+1:2910h 9m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+1:15GAYA102:05+1:018h 30m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1GAYA007:00+48h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0RFJ??15:21+1:4513h 28m-26
S  WT  
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17GAYA??14:50-512h 57m-29
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0RFJ??15:21+1:4511h 26m-25
S  WT  
611 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32GAYA??14:50-510h 55m-28
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0GAYA??14:50-410h 55m-29
 M     
573 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0GAYA018:38-12h 18m-14
      S
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP506:20-SHMArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0RFJ021:45-15h 25m6
      S
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ008:05-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0RFJ021:45-37h 40m-3
   WT  
846 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +15/Dep 1h 52m+0GAYA??19:00+1710h 55m-24
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ008:05-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0GAYA020:12-36h 7m-23
no arr/dep
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+8HWHArr /Dep +36h 35m+0GAYA122:35-214h 17m-1
 MTWTFS
579 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP509:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15GAYA122:35-212h 45m-9
 MTWTFS
579 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep 8h 0m+0GAYA??10:45+1624h 55m17
SMTWTFS
769 kmxxx-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...KGP??11:35+15RPHArr +1:05/Dep 6h 28m+0GAYA??10:45+1623h 10m10
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...HIJ??12:08+46RPHArr +48/Dep 3h 30m+0GAYA??10:45+1622h 37m19
    T  
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP012:15+16HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10GAYA122:35-210h 20m-7
    TFS
579 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP212:40+22HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15GAYA122:35-29h 55m-16
  T    
579 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +18/Dep 5h 0m+0GAYA??10:45+1622h 5m10
  T    
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP613:47-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0GAYA101:45-11h 58m-49
 M  T S
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP613:47-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0GAYA001:45-11h 58m-49
S TW   
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP613:47-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0GAYA001:45-11h 58m-49
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??13:47+33HWHArr +27/Dep 3h 40m+0GAYA??10:45+1620h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP613:47+33HWHArr +27/Dep +345m-24GAYA122:35-28h 48m-51
 MTWTFS
579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+33HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50GAYA??06:15+2:3316h 28m-49
SMTWTFS
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0GAYA??22:52+18h 47m-13
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ014:05-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 2h 45m+0GAYA001:45-35h 40m-9
no arr/dep
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58GAYA??02:55+2:4312h 50m-8
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...HIJ??14:05+1:31RPHArr +1:17/Dep 1h 17m+0GAYA??10:45+1620h 40m15
S      
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP615:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5RFJ005:34+1:2214h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
623 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52GAYA??02:55+2:4311h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 5m+0GAYA??10:45+1619h 15m7
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KGP??16:10+55SRCArr +42/Dep 1h 50m+0GAYA??10:45+1618h 35m-6
 M     
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45-HWHArr /Dep +421h 40m+0RFJ005:34-12h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
623 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep +153h 25m-2AUBR??07:21+4213h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
642 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-13h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...HIJ??19:05+58RPHArr +1:41/Dep +92h 8m-1:32GAYA??00:03+1:4028h 58m28
      S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...KGP??19:25+3PKRArr +1:00/Dep +474h 1m-13GAYA??00:03+1:4028h 38m50
    T  
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+23HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8AUBR??07:21+4210h 48m-8
    T  
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0GAYA006:15-33h 42m-14
S      
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+40HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24AUBR??07:21+4210h 48m-36
 M W FS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site