Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+20AUBR014:51+2410h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6GAYA020:12-169h 27m4
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL487 km51 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GAYA120:12-19h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km52 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+1:39GAYA123:08+1:179h 3m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km54 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:04GAYA123:08+1:406h 58m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL422 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+45RFJ003:44+4410h 9m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+42GAYA102:05+288h 30m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1GAYA007:00-108h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7RFJ??15:21+4313h 28m-26
S  WT  
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21GAYA??14:50-812h 57m-29
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5RFJ??15:21+4311h 26m-25
S  WT  
611 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33GAYA??14:50-810h 55m-28
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26GAYA??14:50+810h 55m-29
 M     
573 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21GAYA018:38+2512h 18m-13
      S
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22RFJ??21:45+1215h 25m6
      S
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6RFJ??21:45+1213h 40m-3
   WT  
514 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18GAYA??19:00+1710h 55m-24
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8GAYA??20:12+1112h 7m-23
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10GAYA??22:35-414h 17m-1
 MTWTFS
573 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18GAYA??22:35-412h 45m-9
 MTWTFS
573 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17GAYA??10:45+124h 55m17
SMTWTFS
769 kmxxx-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...KGP??11:35+20RPHArr +1:03/Dep +356h 28m-28GAYA??10:45+123h 10m9
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...HIJ??12:08+35RPHArr +48/Dep +353h 30m-13GAYA??10:45+122h 37m19
    T  
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+22HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16GAYA??22:35-410h 20m-7
    TFS
573 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24GAYA??22:35-49h 55m-16
  T    
573 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23GAYA??10:45+122h 5m10
  T    
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29GAYA??01:45-211h 58m-49
 M  T S
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24GAYA??01:45+011h 58m-49
S TW   
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26GAYA??01:45-211h 58m-49
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28GAYA??10:45+120h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29GAYA??22:35-48h 48m-51
 MTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26GAYA??06:15+2:0616h 28m-49
SMTWTFS
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30GAYA??22:52-38h 47m-11
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18GAYA??01:45+011h 40m-7
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31GAYA??02:55+1:5712h 50m-6
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...HIJ??14:05+1:11RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15GAYA??10:45+120h 40m17
S      
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29RFJ??05:34+4114h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
623 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16GAYA??02:55+1:5711h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35GAYA??10:45+119h 15m7
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KGP??16:10+56SRCArr +46/Dep +11h 50m-45GAYA??10:45+118h 35m-6
 M     
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+44HWHArr +34/Dep +71h 40m-27RFJ??05:34+4112h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
623 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15AUBR??07:21+1513h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-13h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...HIJ??19:05+25RPHArr +1:07/Dep +42h 8m-1:03GAYA??00:03+1:3628h 58m28
      S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...KGP??19:25+6PKRArr +17/Dep +484h 1m+31GAYA??00:03+1:3628h 38m49
    T  
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23AUBR??07:21+1510h 48m-8
    T  
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+49ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57GAYA??06:15+2:069h 42m-14
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03AUBR??07:21+1510h 48m-36
 M W FS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site