Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40-AUBR014:51-10h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0GAYA020:12-79h 27m4
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL487 km51 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GAYA120:12+29h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km52 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+13GAYA123:08-39h 3m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km54 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+25GAYA123:08+76h 58m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL422 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+24RFJ003:44+2710h 9m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+22GAYA102:05+208h 30m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+0GAYA107:00+158h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2RFJ??15:21+2913h 28m-26
S  WT  
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17GAYA??14:50-612h 57m-29
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23RFJ??15:21+2911h 26m-25
S  WT  
611 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38GAYA??14:50-610h 55m-28
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+51HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3GAYA??14:50+5010h 55m-29
 M     
573 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+29SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11GAYA??18:38+2812h 18m-13
      S
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+29SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11RFJ??21:45+1715h 25m6
      S
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+13ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9RFJ??21:45+1713h 40m-3
   WT  
514 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+13ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21GAYA??19:00+2710h 55m-24
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+13ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1GAYA??20:12+812h 7m-23
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+9HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14GAYA122:35-214h 17m-2
 MTWTFS
572 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28GAYA??22:35-212h 45m-9
 MTWTFS
573 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...KGP??09:50+30HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27GAYA??10:45+1924h 55m17
SMTWTFS
769 km~-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...KGP??11:35+34RPHArr +1:35/Dep +506h 28m-45GAYA??10:45+1923h 10m9
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...HIJ??12:08+22RPHArr +59/Dep +503h 30m-9GAYA??10:45+1922h 37m19
    T  
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+25HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19GAYA??22:35-210h 20m-7
    TFS
573 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19GAYA??22:35-29h 55m-16
  T    
573 kmKSG*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 0m-18GAYA??10:45+1922h 5m10
  T    
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28GAYA??01:45+011h 58m-49
 M  T S
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27GAYA??01:45-411h 58m-49
S TW   
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25GAYA??01:45-211h 58m-49
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27GAYA??10:45+1920h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28GAYA??22:35-28h 48m-51
 MTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+36HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52GAYA??06:15+1:3616h 28m-49
SMTWTFS
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17GAYA??22:52-28h 47m-11
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06GAYA??01:45-411h 40m-7
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:15ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11GAYA??02:55+1:0612h 50m-6
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...HIJ??14:05+1:15RPHArr +39/Dep +501h 18m+11GAYA??10:45+1920h 40m17
S      
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40RFJ??05:34+2514h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
623 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17GAYA??02:55+1:0611h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??15:30+59HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40GAYA??10:45+1919h 15m7
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KGP??16:10+48SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35GAYA??10:45+1918h 35m-7
 M     
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45+48HWHArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35RFJ005:34+2512h 49m-10
SMTWTFS
623 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17AUBR??07:21+1313h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+24HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-13h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...HIJ??19:05+15RPHArr +1:21/Dep +102h 8m-1:11GAYA??00:03+1:4628h 58m28
      S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...KGP??19:25+4PKRArr +1:23/Dep +524h 1m-31GAYA??00:03+1:4628h 38m49
    T  
756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25AUBR??07:21+1310h 48m-8
    T  
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:28ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13GAYA??06:15+1:369h 42m-14
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+50HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53AUBR??07:21+1310h 48m-36
 M W FS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site