Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7AUBR014:51+2010h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1GAYA020:12-79h 27m4
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL495 km52 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GAYA120:12-89h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km51 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05-GAYA123:08-9h 3m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km54 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+19GAYA123:08+36h 58m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL422 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+26RFJ003:44+3510h 9m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13GAYA102:05+58h 30m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km51 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1GAYA107:00+188h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19RFJ??15:21+1213h 28m-26
S  WT  
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19GAYA??14:50-112h 57m-29
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56RFJ??15:21+1211h 26m-25
S  WT  
611 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56GAYA??14:50-110h 55m-28
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0GAYA??14:50+4610h 55m-29
 M     
573 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21GAYA??18:38+2812h 18m-13
      S
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22RFJ??21:45+1815h 25m6
      S
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1RFJ??21:45+1813h 40m-3
   WT  
514 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6GAYA??19:00+2610h 55m-24
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8GAYA??20:12+1812h 7m-23
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16GAYA122:35+114h 17m-1
 MTWTFS
572 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32GAYA??22:35+112h 45m-9
 MTWTFS
573 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32GAYA??10:45+3624h 55m17
SMTWTFS
769 km~-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...KGP??11:35+1:09RPHArr +2:29/Dep +1:026h 28m-1:27GAYA??10:45+3623h 10m9
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...HIJ??12:08+28RPHArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 30m-1GAYA??10:45+3622h 37m19
    T  
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+27HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22GAYA??22:35+110h 20m-7
    TFS
572 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15GAYA??22:35+19h 55m-16
  T    
573 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +05h 0m-15GAYA??10:45+3622h 5m10
  T    
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46GAYA??01:45+611h 58m-49
 M  T S
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48GAYA??01:45+411h 58m-49
S TW   
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48GAYA??01:45-511h 58m-49
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +03h 40m-48GAYA??10:45+3620h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48GAYA??22:35+18h 48m-51
 MTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0GAYA??06:15+1:0216h 28m-49
SMTWTFS
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44GAYA??22:52+68h 47m-11
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30GAYA??01:45+411h 40m-7
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14GAYA??02:55+4212h 50m-5
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...HIJ??14:05+1:36RPHArr +1:50/Dep +1:021h 18m-48GAYA??10:45+3620h 40m17
S      
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54RFJ??05:34+2414h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
623 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28GAYA??02:55+4211h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54GAYA??10:45+3619h 15m7
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KGP??16:10+1:59SRCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 50m-1:50GAYA??10:45+3618h 35m-7
 M     
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42RFJ??05:34+2412h 49m-10
SMTWTFS
623 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21+1013h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-13h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...HIJ??19:05+31RPHArr +1:20/Dep +102h 8m-1:10GAYA??00:03+2:2728h 58m28
      S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...KGP019:25+1PKRArr +1:34/Dep +494h 1m-45GAYA000:03+2:2752h 38m47
    T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+1:43HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0AUBR??07:21+1010h 48m-8
    T  
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:10ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38GAYA??06:15+1:029h 42m-14
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0AUBR??07:21+1010h 48m-36
 M W FS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site