Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to RFJ/RafiGanj
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+22AUBR014:51+3710h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL556 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1GAYA120:12-29h 27m4
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL495 km52 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GAYA120:12+09h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL495 km52 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+19GAYA123:08+79h 3m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
 493 km54 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+24GAYA123:08+126h 58m4
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
DPWL411 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+49RFJ003:44+1:2710h 9m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL531 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+37GAYA102:05+198h 30m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL419 km49 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1GAYA107:00+38h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL495 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38RFJ??15:21+1313h 28m-26
S  WT  
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38GAYA??14:50+112h 57m-29
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11RFJ??15:21+1311h 26m-25
S  WT  
611 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11GAYA??14:50+110h 55m-28
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11GAYA??14:50+2110h 55m-29
 M     
573 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+1:00SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31GAYA??18:38+4512h 18m-13
      S
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+1:00SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33RFJ??21:45+2115h 25m6
      S
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21RFJ??21:45+2113h 40m-4
   WT  
514 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21GAYA??19:00+3610h 55m-25
    T  
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27GAYA??20:12+2012h 7m-24
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14GAYA??22:35+614h 17m-1
 MTWTFS
572 kmKunal Rathi-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32GAYA??22:35+612h 45m-9
 MTWTFS
573 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32GAYA??10:45+2524h 55m17
SMTWTFS
769 km~-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...KGP??11:35+1:12RPHArr +2:15/Dep +436h 28m-1:32GAYA??10:45+2523h 10m9
     F 
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...HIJ??12:08+35RPHArr +1:00/Dep +433h 30m-17GAYA??10:45+2522h 37m19
    T  
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+18HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19GAYA??22:35+610h 20m-7
    TFS
573 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31GAYA??22:35+69h 55m-16
  T    
572 kmGopal*^-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31GAYA??10:45+2522h 5m10
  T    
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42GAYA??01:45+1811h 58m-49
 M  T S
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58GAYA??01:45+711h 58m-49
S TW   
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58GAYA??01:45-211h 58m-49
     F 
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58GAYA??10:45+2520h 58m-25
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58GAYA??22:35+68h 48m-51
 MTWTFS
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22GAYA??06:15+5416h 28m-49
SMTWTFS
580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01GAYA??22:52+98h 47m-11
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50GAYA??01:45+711h 40m-7
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34GAYA??02:55+3912h 50m-5
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...HIJ??14:05+1:49RPHArr +2:06/Dep +431h 18m-1:23GAYA??10:45+2520h 40m17
S      
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58RFJ??05:34+3414h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
622 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38GAYA??02:55+3911h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59GAYA??10:45+2519h 15m7
SMTWTFS
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...KGP??16:10+2:10SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02GAYA??10:45+2518h 35m-7
 M     
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 40m-40RFJ??05:34+3412h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
623 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30AUBR??07:21+1513h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-13h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...HIJ??19:05+38RPHArr +1:05/Dep +42h 8m-1:01GAYA??00:03+2:1628h 58m28
      S
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...KGP??19:25+0PKRArr +1:07/Dep +454h 1m-22GAYA??00:03+2:1628h 38m46
    T  
757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:46HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28AUBR??07:21+1510h 48m-8
    T  
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+51ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57GAYA??06:15+549h 42m-14
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:36HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29AUBR??07:21+1510h 48m-36
 M W FS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.