Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1794.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ000:55+5:19SA009:50+5:5132h 55m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1896 km58 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:18SA009:02+1:5131h 24m17
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1878 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+5SA008:25+4930h 40m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1812 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2SA009:02+2731h 17m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1882 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+43SA009:50+2:0830h 50m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:44SA009:50+2:5230h 50m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+46SA019:35+1:2930h 38m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8SA022:07+1:5028h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km63 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP001:15+1:12KPDArr +2:09/Dep 1h 7m+0SA008:02+4578h 47m72
    T  
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+2KPDArr +45/Dep +294h 12m-16SA??10:52+3733h 37m5
 M     
1812 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27SA??10:52+3733h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1882 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27SA??16:37+5239h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24SA??11:22+2433h 52m0
S TWTFS
1882 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+15MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22SA??20:12+1442h 42m3
SMTWTFS
1882 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+1:02MASArr /Dep +01h 45m+0SA??10:52+3731h 52m-12
 MTW   
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP303:00+1:02KPDArr /Dep +271h 27m+0SA011:12+37104h 12m14
no arr/dep
2107 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+1:02MASArr /Dep +32h 45m+0SA??11:22+2432h 22m-17
  TW   
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+32JTJArr +3:26/Dep +152h 10m-3:11SA??19:17+2730h 39m-9
    T  
1859 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ012:57+1:04MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51SA021:35+4432h 38m-8
      S
1877 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP114:05+3MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6SA101:47+3135h 42m0
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP114:05+3MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12SA200:52+3134h 47m3
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP114:05+3MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4SA201:07+4535h 2m1
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP114:05+3BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34SA022:07+5480h 2m20
no arr/dep
2244 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+5KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50SA??00:07+4434h 2m1
    TF 
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+5KPDArr +18/Dep +353h 0m+17SA??23:02+4632h 57m15
     F 
1822 kmIn India now-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+1MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22SA??00:07+4434h 2m-2
      S
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+5KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45SA??20:32+3230h 27m1
    T  
1822 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+18KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37SA??00:52+3134h 40m0
 M     
1818 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+18KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12SA??00:07+4433h 55m-4
 M     
1818 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27SA??00:52+3132h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19SA??01:07+4532h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1882 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0SA??23:02+1:0530h 27m4
    T  
1882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26SA??04:27+3135h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1882 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+5MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21SA??01:47+3133h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1882 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP017:20+6TPTYArr +32/Dep 2h 54m+0SA102:10+3:1580h 50m23
S      
1812 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+7MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13SA??02:45+2632h 45m1
S   T  
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30SA??02:45+2632h 45m1
 M     
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17SA??00:52+3130h 52m4
     F 
1822 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP518:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep 2h 49m+0SA102:10+3:1580h 10m23
     F 
2190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13SA??01:47+3131h 47m1
     F 
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11SA??01:07+4531h 7m2
     F 
1822 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24SA??14:17+5040h 17m15
 M     
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26SA??14:17+1440h 17m14
S      
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +21/Dep +3:202h 35m+2:59SA??06:35+3:2732h 5m53
  T    
1812 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +21/Dep 35m+0SA??08:02+4533h 32m79
SMTWTFS
1881 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+3NLRArr +51/Dep +191h 3m-32SA??05:30+2731h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1812 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site