Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to SA/Salem Junction
9 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1797.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:09SA009:02+1:4731h 24m18
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1879 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+1SA008:25+3930h 40m26
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1813 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3SA009:02+4831h 17m17
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1882 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+54SA109:50+2:2930h 50m18
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14SA009:50+4:1430h 50m18
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+12SA019:35+2930h 38m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1819 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6SA022:07+2:2128h 47m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1813 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+1SA023:02+1:0728h 12m16
      S
Unreserved
 1808 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+3:12SA009:50+1:5233h 55m23
    T  
IISL
RLWL1896 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:46KPDArr +4:00/Dep +5052m-3:10SA??08:02+3530h 47m73
    T  
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+17KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58SA??10:52+2733h 37m5
 M     
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37SA??10:52+2733h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1883 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38SA??16:37+1:1839h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37SA??11:22+2133h 52m0
S TWTFS
1883 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36SA??20:12+1742h 42m3
SMTWTFS
1883 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+1:05MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07SA??10:52+2731h 52m-12
 MTW   
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP??03:00+1:05KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25SA??11:12+3332h 12m14
   W   
1883 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+1:05MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07SA??11:22+2132h 22m-17
  TW   
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+15JTJArr +1:49/Dep +212h 32m-1:28SA??19:17+2830h 39m-9
    T  
1863 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+14MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SA??21:35+3432h 38m-8
      S
1879 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20SA??01:47+2435h 42m0
  T    
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20SA??00:52+3334h 47m3
  T    
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19SA??01:07+3635h 2m1
  T    
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+28BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38SA??22:07+2432h 2m17
  T    
1814 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13SA??00:07+2234h 2m1
    TF 
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6SA??23:02+3132h 57m15
     F 
1813 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8SA??00:07+2234h 2m-2
      S
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8SA??20:32+2930h 27m1
    T  
1813 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+14KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3SA??00:52+3334h 40m0
 M     
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+14KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5SA??00:07+2233h 55m-4
 M     
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04SA??00:52+3332h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1883 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03SA??01:07+3632h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1883 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04SA??23:02+4030h 27m4
    T  
1883 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04SA??04:27+3535h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04SA??01:47+2433h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1883 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23SA??02:10+3132h 50m20
S      
1814 km12864 departed from ...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22SA??02:45+3032h 45m1
S   T  
1887 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+1MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39SA??02:45+3032h 45m1
 M     
1887 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1SA??00:52+3330h 52m4
     F 
1823 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21ED??08:25+1238h 25m16
S   T  
2030 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12SA??02:10+3132h 10m20
     F 
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4SA??01:47+2431h 47m1
     F 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6SA??01:07+3631h 7m2
     F 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+2BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23SA??14:17+2540h 17m15
 M     
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+2BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23SA??14:17+3940h 17m14
S      
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13SA??06:35+4832h 5m53
  T    
1813 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +5135m-18SA??08:02+3533h 32m80
SMTWTFS
1882 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+20NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48SA??05:30+2531h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1813 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.