Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1794.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38-SA009:02-31h 24m18
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1878 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45-SA008:25-30h 40m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45-SA009:02-31h 17m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1882 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00-SA009:50-30h 50m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00-SA009:50-30h 50m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57-SA019:35-30h 38m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20-SA022:07-28h 47m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55-SA009:50-33h 55m23
    T  
IISL
RLWL1896 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP001:15+1:12KPDArr /Dep 52m+0SA008:02+2178h 47m72
    T  
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP101:15+3KPDArr /Dep 4h 12m+0SA110:52+4157h 37m5
 M     
2011 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+5MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SA??10:52+4133h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1882 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+5MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0SA??16:37+1:1039h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+5MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SA??11:22+2833h 52m0
S TWTFS
1882 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+5MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0SA??20:12+1642h 42m3
SMTWTFS
1882 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+51MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SA??10:52+4131h 52m-12
 MTW   
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP303:00+51KPDArr /Dep 1h 42m+0SA011:12+36104h 12m14
no arr/dep
2107 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+51MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SA??11:22+2832h 22m-17
  TW   
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ012:38-JTJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0SA019:17-54h 39m-9
    T  
2012 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+50MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SA??21:35+4832h 38m-7
      S
1878 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+3MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0SA??01:47+2435h 42m0
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP114:05+3MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0SA200:52+3434h 47m3
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+3MASArr /Dep 5h 10m+0SA??01:07+3835h 2m1
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+3BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SA??22:07+1:5132h 2m17
  T    
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SA??00:07+2634h 2m1
    TF 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SA??23:02+4932h 57m15
     F 
1823 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SA??00:07+2634h 2m-2
      S
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??20:32+3130h 27m1
    T  
1823 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ014:12+35KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0SA200:52+3458h 40m0
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+35KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SA??00:07+2633h 55m-4
 M     
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP316:35+8MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SA200:52+3432h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+8MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SA??01:07+3832h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1882 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+8MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0SA??23:02+1:0730h 27m4
    T  
1882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+8MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0SA??04:27+3135h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1882 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+8MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SA??01:47+2433h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1882 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+5TPTYArr /Dep 2h 54m+0SA??02:10+3:1132h 50m20
S      
1812 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+3MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??02:45+3032h 45m1
S   T  
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+10MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SA??02:45+3032h 45m1
 M     
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP518:00+9KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0SA200:52+3454h 52m4
     F 
2190 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr /Dep 2h 49m+0SA??02:10+3:1132h 10m20
     F 
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SA??01:47+2431h 47m1
     F 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+9KPDArr /Dep 1h 57m+0SA??01:07+3831h 7m2
     F 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??14:17+1:0640h 17m15
 M     
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SA??14:17+2140h 17m14
S      
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+4BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SA??06:35+3:0532h 5m53
  T    
1812 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP322:30+4BZAArr /Dep 35m+0SA008:02+2181h 32m79
SMTWTFS
2611 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+4NLRArr /Dep 1h 3m+0SA??05:30+2931h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1812 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site