Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to SA/Salem Junction
9 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1794.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:08SA009:02+1:4331h 24m18
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1878 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2SA008:25+3330h 40m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3SA009:02+2031h 17m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1882 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26SA109:50+4:1030h 50m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26SA009:50+2:5730h 50m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1882 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+17SA019:35+3630h 38m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1819 km59 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6SA022:07+2:1328h 47m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+3SA023:02-28h 12m16
      S
Unreserved
 1807 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+4:16SA009:50+5:4833h 55m23
    T  
IISL
RLWL1896 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:01KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33SA??08:02+3430h 47m72
    T  
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KGP??01:15+3KPDArr +2/Dep +264h 12m+24SA??10:52+3033h 37m5
 M     
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23SA??10:52+3033h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1882 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22SA??16:37+5539h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22SA??11:22+2033h 52m0
S TWTFS
1882 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23SA??20:12+1242h 42m3
SMTWTFS
1882 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KGP??03:00+50MASArr +1:31/Dep +11h 45m-1:30SA??10:52+3031h 52m-12
 MTW   
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KGP??03:00+50KPDArr +2:05/Dep +241h 42m-1:41SA??11:12+3532h 12m14
   W   
1882 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KGP??03:00+50MASArr +1:31/Dep +22h 45m-1:29SA??11:22+2032h 22m-17
  TW   
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...HIJ??12:38+41JTJArr +2:16/Dep +142h 32m-2:02SA??19:17+1930h 39m-9
    T  
1859 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+16MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SA??21:35+3132h 38m-8
      S
1878 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37SA??01:47+2235h 42m0
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38SA??00:52+3034h 47m3
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35SA??01:07+3435h 2m1
  T    
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52SA??22:07+1:4832h 2m17
  T    
1812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13SA??00:07+1834h 2m1
    TF 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr +17/Dep +173h 0m+0SA??23:02+2332h 57m15
     F 
1823 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0SA??00:07+1834h 2m-2
      S
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6SA??20:32+2630h 27m1
    T  
1823 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+35KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29SA??00:52+3034h 40m0
 M     
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+35KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37SA??00:07+1833h 55m-4
 M     
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33SA??00:52+3032h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1882 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30SA??01:07+3432h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1882 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27SA??23:02+4030h 27m4
    T  
1882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32SA??04:27+3235h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1882 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32SA??01:47+2233h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1882 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0SA??02:10+1:4132h 50m20
S      
1812 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29SA??02:45+2932h 45m1
S   T  
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KGP??18:00+10MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29SA??02:45+2932h 45m1
 M     
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26SA??00:52+3030h 52m4
     F 
1823 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36SA??02:10+1:4132h 10m20
     F 
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +352h 27m-29SA??01:47+2231h 47m1
     F 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29SA??01:07+3431h 7m2
     F 
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21SA??14:17+2640h 17m15
 M     
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21SA??14:17+2240h 17m14
S      
2389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49SA??06:35+1:5832h 5m53
  T    
1812 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6SA??08:02+3433h 32m79
SMTWTFS
1882 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+3NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45SA??05:30+3231h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1812 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site