Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1746.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRKGP100:35+1ST104:55+1528h 20m17
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-ST204:55-28h 20m18
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1750 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+3ST108:52+3730h 47m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km57 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+0ST106:15+3731h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1887 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+15BZAArr +50/Dep +01h 45m-50ST??20:20-442h 50m11
      S
2348 kmVinay Kumar~-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KGP??04:40+2:17MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:453h 2m+24UDN??23:40+2:3943h 0m9
S  W   
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+9GUNAArr +1:39/Dep +1:3850m-1ST??10:40+3044h 5m12
     F 
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...KGP??15:35+3BSLArr /Dep +557h 40m+0ST??03:32+2235h 57m35
  T TFS
1750 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...KGP??15:35+3WRArr /Dep +12h 38m+0ST??23:15+831h 40m28
S      
1751 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??15:35+3NGPArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ST??23:25-131h 50m6
  T  FS
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...KGP??15:35+3DRArr /Dep +42h 6m+0ST??06:05+738h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2106 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...KGP??15:35+3DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0ST??03:15+535h 40m0
  T T S
2101 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...KGP??16:20+4NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0ST??23:25-131h 5m6
     F 
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...KGP??16:20+4NGPArr /Dep +526h 25m+0ST??03:32+2235h 12m35
     F 
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??22:00+3BSLArr +23/Dep +5523h 45m+32ST??03:32+2253h 32m35
 M WTF 
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...KGP??22:15+1BRCArr +21/Dep +931m-12ST??09:55+1635h 40m18
      S
1992 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site