Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+3ST104:55+2228h 20m17
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-ST204:55-28h 20m18
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1750 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+8ST109:02+3830h 57m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+3ST106:15+1731h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1887 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+3BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41ST??20:20-642h 50m11
      S
2348 kmVinay Kumar~-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KGP??04:40+20MGSArr +24/Dep +1:293h 2m+1:05UDN??23:25+1:1442h 45m9
S  W   
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+5GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:0050m+29ST??10:40+844h 5m12
     F 
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...KGP??15:35+2BSLArr +26/Dep +467h 40m+20ST??03:37+1836h 2m35
  T TFS
1751 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...KGP??15:35+2WRArr +32/Dep +42h 38m-28ST??23:25+731h 50m28
S      
1751 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??15:35+2NGPArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14ST??23:25-131h 50m6
  T  FS
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...KGP??15:35+2DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12ST??06:05+1038h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2105 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...KGP??15:35+2DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16ST??03:15+435h 40m0
  T T S
2100 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...KGP??16:20+4NGPArr +18/Dep +22h 10m-16ST??23:25-131h 5m6
     F 
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...KGP??16:20+4NGPArr +18/Dep +1:016h 25m+43ST??03:37+1835h 17m35
     F 
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??22:00+3BSLArr +25/Dep +4623h 45m+21ST??03:37+1853h 37m35
 M WTF 
1751 kmVinay Kumar~-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...KGP??22:15+0BRCArr +9/Dep +1231m+3ST??09:55+1035h 40m18
      S
1992 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site