Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
10 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2072.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nellore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:08TCR114:22+1:5736h 44m23
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2169 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2TCR113:47+4236h 2m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2104 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3TCR114:22+5036h 37m22
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2173 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26TCR116:07+3:3737h 7m23
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2173 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:26TCR116:07+2:2037h 7m23
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2173 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+17TCR101:07+4736h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2110 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6SRR503:25+2:2634h 5m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+3TCR003:57+2733h 7m20
      S
Unreserved
 2098 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00-TCR104:43-33h 43m17
      S
SL3A
 2114 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+4:16TCR116:17+4:2540h 22m28
    T  
IISL
RLWL2174 km54 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nellore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...KGP??00:35+3LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29TCR??11:22+1:2358h 47m31
 MT TF 
3059 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:01KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33TCR??15:42+5438h 27m78
    T  
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KGP??01:15+3VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31TCR??04:45+1:0351h 30m43
 M     
2686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...KGP??01:15+3MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09TCR??07:47+3:2254h 32m44
S TW F 
2637 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23TCR??04:45+1:0351h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2623 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22SRR??21:45+1:2544h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+3MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TCR??01:43+2048h 13m8
SMTWTFS
2174 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+50MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30TCR??04:45+1:0349h 45m26
 MTW   
2623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+16MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SRR??02:35+2637h 38m-3
      S
2126 kmSai Kumar-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38SRR??05:50+2739h 45m9
  T    
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35TCR??06:37+5840h 32m10
  T    
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52TCR??03:57+1:4137h 52m22
  T    
2104 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TCR??05:17+2839h 12m5
    TF 
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+0MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0TCR??05:17+2839h 12m2
      S
2173 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+1KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6TCR??01:30+3535h 25m5
    T  
2114 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+35KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29SRR??05:50+2739h 38m6
 M     
2066 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+35KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37TCR??05:17+2839h 5m0
 M     
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33SRR??05:50+2737h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+10MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30TCR??06:37+5838h 2m11
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0TCR??07:37+2:0238h 17m26
S      
2104 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...KGP??17:40+5MMRArr +38/Dep +2:025h 15m+1:24TCR??07:47+3:2262h 7m40
SMTWTFS
3004 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26SRR??05:50+2735h 50m10
     F 
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29SRR??14:05+1444h 5m25
S   T  
2230 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36TCR??07:37+2:0237h 37m26
     F 
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+8KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29TCR??06:37+5836h 37m11
     F 
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...KGP??22:00+3KYNArr +35/Dep +1:594h 28m+1:24TCR??07:47+3:2257h 47m44
SMTWTFS
3009 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21TCR??19:42+4145h 42m20
 M     
2680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21TCR??19:42+4045h 42m19
S      
2680 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49TCR??12:37+1:5638h 7m59
  T    
2104 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+3BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6TCR??15:42+5441h 12m85
SMTWTFS
2175 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+3NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45TCR??11:52+3337h 22m27
SMTWTFS
2105 kmGopal*^~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...KGP??23:05+2KYNArr +1:21/Dep +1:592h 8m+38TCR??07:47+3:2256h 42m44
     FS
3146 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site