Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2075.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nellore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:09TCR114:22+1:5336h 44m23
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2170 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+1TCR113:47+5436h 2m30
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2104 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3TCR114:22+1:0736h 37m22
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2174 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+54TCR116:07+1:4837h 7m23
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2174 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14TCR116:07+3:2637h 7m23
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2174 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+12TCR101:07+2936h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2111 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6SRR503:25+2:1534h 5m28
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2073 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+1TCR103:57+1:5233h 7m20
      S
Unreserved
 2099 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+3:12TCR116:17+1:1540h 22m28
    T  
IISL
RLWL2175 km54 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nellore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Manmad   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...KGP??00:35+4LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38TCR??12:52+1:0460h 17m31
 MT TF 
3076 kmArkChat921*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KGP??01:15+1:46KPDArr +4:00/Dep +5052m-3:10TCR??15:42+5338h 27m79
    T  
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KGP??01:15+17VMArr +54/Dep +113h 10m-43TCR??04:45+1:2251h 30m43
 M     
2685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...KGP??01:15+5MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3TCR??09:40+1:5556h 25m43
S TW F 
2637 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +74h 25m-31TCR??04:45+1:2251h 15m43
SMTWTFS
2623 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38SRR??21:45+1:3144h 15m14
SMTWTFS
2143 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??01:30+8MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36TCR??01:43+1448h 13m8
SMTWTFS
2174 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...KGP??03:00+1:05MASArr +2:08/Dep +73h 45m-2:01TCR??04:45+1:2249h 45m26
 MTW   
2623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...HIJ??12:57+14MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SRR??02:35+2937h 38m-3
      S
2126 kmSai Kumar-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20SRR??05:50+2239h 45m9
  T    
2130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KGP??14:05+28MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19TCR??06:37+4240h 32m10
  T    
2174 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KGP??14:05+28BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38TCR??03:57+337h 52m22
  T    
2105 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TCR??05:17+2239h 12m5
    TF 
2104 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KGP??14:05+2MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8TCR??05:17+2239h 12m2
      S
2173 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KGP??14:05+2KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8TCR??01:30+2435h 25m5
    T  
2104 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...HIJ??14:12+14KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3SRR??05:50+2239h 38m6
 M     
2066 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...HIJ??14:12+14KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5TCR??05:17+2239h 5m0
 M     
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04SRR??05:50+2237h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2130 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KGP??16:35+24MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03TCR??06:37+4238h 2m11
SMTWTFS
2174 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KGP??17:20+3TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23TCR??07:37+4338h 17m26
S      
2105 km12864 departed from ...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...KGP??17:40+7MMRArr +1:01/Dep +1:065h 15m+5TCR??09:40+1:5564h 0m39
SMTWTFS
3002 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1SRR??05:50+2235h 50m10
     F 
2070 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KGP??18:00+2MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21SRR??14:05+1744h 5m25
S   T  
2230 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12TCR??07:37+4337h 37m26
     F 
2114 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KGP??18:00+2KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6TCR??06:37+4236h 37m11
     F 
2114 kmBMTIR*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...KGP??22:00+2KYNArr +28/Dep +514h 28m+23TCR??09:40+1:5559h 40m43
SMTWTFS
3002 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+2BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23TCR??19:42+1845h 42m20
 M     
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+2BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23TCR??19:42+3845h 42m19
S      
2681 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KGP??22:30+20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13TCR??12:37+4038h 7m59
  T    
2104 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KGP??22:30+20BZAArr +1:09/Dep +5135m-18TCR??15:42+5341h 12m86
SMTWTFS
2175 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KGP??22:30+20NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48TCR??11:52+2637h 22m27
SMTWTFS
2107 kmGopal*^-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...KGP??23:05+4KYNArr +1:15/Dep +512h 8m-24TCR??09:40+1:5558h 35m43
     FS
3128 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.