Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1862.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRKGP100:35+5BRC606:55+2930h 20m18
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-BRC306:55-30h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1880 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+56BRC311:10+1:2333h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km57 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKGP322:15+1BRC707:00+1632h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1862 km57 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERKGP022:55+8BRC??06:15+1:3231h 20m19
     F 
3A
GNWL1874 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+5BRC208:27+2333h 22m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km60 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+8BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55BRC??22:11+4044h 41m13
      S
2477 kmVinay Kumar~-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...KGP??14:05+19CNBArr +28/Dep +5:003h 0m+4:32BRC??02:25+6:2036h 20m17
    T  
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...KGP??14:05+19CNBArr +28/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:38BRC??02:25+4:0536h 20m10
     F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+14GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10BRC??08:35+1542h 0m10
     F 
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...KGP??15:35+11BSLArr +43/Dep +1:227h 40m+39BRC??05:26+1:0637h 51m37
  T TFS
1873 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...KGP??15:35+11WRArr +49/Dep +252h 38m-24BRC??01:21+3333h 46m29
S      
1873 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??15:35+11NGPArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1533h 46m8
  T  FS
1873 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...KGP??15:35+11DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20BRC??10:15+1142h 40m52
SMTWTFS
2217 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...KGP??15:35+11DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23BRC??04:43+2437h 8m1
  T T S
2212 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...KGP??16:20+8NGPArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43BRC??01:21+1533h 1m8
     F 
1874 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...KGP??16:20+8NGPArr +44/Dep +1:246h 25m+40BRC??05:26+1:0637h 6m37
     F 
1874 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??22:00+2BSLArr +23/Dep +1:2223h 45m+59BRC??05:26+1:0655h 26m37
 M WTF 
1873 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.