Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1859.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRKGP100:35+2BRC606:55+3530h 20m18
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km62 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRKGP000:35-BRC306:55-30h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1880 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERKGP302:05+4BRC311:10+4433h 5m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km57 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKGP322:15+1BRC707:00+1932h 45m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1862 km57 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+0BRC208:27+5233h 22m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2017 km60 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KGP??01:30+15BZAArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48BRC??22:11+644h 41m12
      S
2478 kmVinay Kumar~-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...KGP??14:05+55CNBArr +3:00/Dep +7:192h 55m+4:19BRC??02:24+6:2936h 19m18
    T  
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...KGP014:05+55CNBArr +3:00/Dep +5:413h 0m+2:41BRC702:25+5:4960h 20m10
  T T  
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...KGP??14:35+10GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7BRC??08:35+2742h 0m10
     F 
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...KGP??15:35+3BSLArr +42/Dep +547h 40m+12BRC??05:26+3337h 51m37
  T TFS
1880 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...KGP??15:35+3WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46BRC??01:21+1233h 46m29
S      
1880 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??15:35+3NGPArr +38/Dep +23h 10m-36BRC??01:21+1033h 46m8
  T  FS
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...KGP??15:35+3DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1442h 40m53
SMTWTFS
2236 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...KGP??15:35+3DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1737h 8m1
  T T S
2231 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...KGP??16:20+4NGPArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1033h 1m8
     F 
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...KGP??16:20+4NGPArr +32/Dep +516h 25m+19BRC??05:26+3337h 6m37
     F 
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...KGP??22:00+3BSLArr /Dep +5423h 45m+0BRC??05:26+3355h 26m37
 M WTF 
1880 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site