Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 640.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40-MGS617:10-12h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL692 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6MGS023:07+1212h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+2012h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+2:23MGS401:17+2:4611h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10-MGS201:17-9h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:26BSB907:28+2:0113h 53m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+1:15MGS??05:10+1:1811h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+13MGS??08:52+612h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BSB311:20+2713h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL709 km54 km/hr


52 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+9BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05-30h 45m8
      S
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+10HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9BSB??20:30+2:1619h 30m-16
    T  
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18MGS??19:37+3:0917h 44m-17
 MT  FS
859 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0BSB??18:37+1:5816h 44m-20
S  WT  
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17BSB??20:30+2:1618h 37m-27
    T  
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27MGS??22:59+3:3821h 6m-22
S      
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP501:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0MGS002:25+3:1524h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+31HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17BSB??19:05+4017h 12m-26
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03MGS??19:37+3:0915h 42m-16
 MT  FS
859 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??18:37+1:5814h 42m-19
S  WT  
796 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32BSB??19:05+4015h 10m-25
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+37HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??19:05+3115h 10m-27
 M     
796 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+20HWHArr +18/Dep 4h 50m+0BSB??01:35+4:0219h 35m-6
SM WT S
877 kmte amo dolly-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+15SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7BSB??20:30+2:1638h 10m-7
no arr/dep
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB522:00-15h 40m-12
      S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP506:20-SHMArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0BSB002:35-20h 15m18
      S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ008:05-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB002:35-42h 30m9
   WT  
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +15/Dep 1h 52m+0BSB??23:48+5415h 43m-20
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ008:05-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS022:57-38h 52m-22
no arr/dep
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MGS??20:47+3412h 29m-4
 M   F 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+8HWHArr /Dep +36h 35m+0MGS300:47+2916h 29m0
 MTWTFS
784 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP508:32+29HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0BSB001:35+3:5441h 3m-23
no arr/dep
1851 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+33NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53BSB??11:00+1:3126h 28m19
 M     
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+46SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??01:35+4:0216h 58m-5
 M     
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP008:37+46SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51BSB001:35+3:5416h 58m-6
     F 
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0BSB??01:35+4:0215h 45m-3
SM WT S
877 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP509:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15MGS300:47+2914h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
784 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP509:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10BSB001:35+3:5415h 45m-4
  T  F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP012:15+16HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10MGS300:47+2912h 32m-6
    TFS
784 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+22HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14BSB??09:12+3:1920h 32m1
  T    
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP212:40+22HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15MGS300:47+2912h 7m-15
  T    
784 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP613:47-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS004:55-15h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP613:47-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS004:55-15h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP613:47-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS004:55-15h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP613:47+33HWHArr +27/Dep +345m-24MGS300:47+2911h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+33HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50MGS??09:35+2:3519h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ014:05-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0MGS405:12-39h 7m-9
no arr/dep
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:334h 43m-17BSB??09:30+3:1019h 25m9
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??01:07+2411h 2m-12
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ014:05-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS004:55-38h 50m-5
no arr/dep
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:31ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58MGS??06:25+2:4516h 20m-4
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP615:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5BSB010:20+1:5718h 50m10
SMTWTFS
809 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52MGS??06:25+2:4514h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+49HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55BSB??09:12+3:1917h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
877 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP316:45-HWHArr /Dep +421h 40m+0BSB010:20-17h 35m6
SMTWTFS
809 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep +153h 25m-2MGS??09:52+2615h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
778 kmKoush12461^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+22HWHArr +17/Dep +4:123h 40m+3:55BSB??14:37+3:5920h 29m3
  T  FS
877 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+23HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8MGS??09:52+2613h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0MGS009:35-37h 2m-11
S      
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+40HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33BSB??14:37+3:5918h 4m-27
     FS
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+40HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24MGS??09:52+2613h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site