Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 640.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP004:40+20MGS617:10+2412h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+6MGS023:07+212h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL692 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+1812h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+1:39MGS401:17+1:3311h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+2:04MGS201:17+1:509h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+45BSB907:28+1:0413h 53m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+42MGS??05:10+4511h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ??20:42+14MGS??08:52+912h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BSB311:20+413h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL710 km54 km/hr


52 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+15BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35MGS??07:05+1:3530h 45m8
      S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+17HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4BSB??20:30+1:5019h 30m-16
    T  
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50MGS??19:37+2:2617h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7BSB??18:37+1:1816h 44m-20
S  WT  
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21BSB??20:30+1:5018h 37m-27
    T  
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43MGS??22:59+5521h 6m-22
S      
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00MGS??02:25+2:4724h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21BSB??19:05+1817h 12m-26
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38MGS??19:37+2:2615h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5BSB??18:37+1:1814h 42m-19
S  WT  
796 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33BSB??19:05+1815h 10m-25
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+41HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26BSB??19:05+2415h 10m-27
 M     
796 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+17HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37BSB??01:35+2:5319h 35m-6
SM WT S
877 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+22SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1BSB??20:30+1:5038h 10m-7
no arr/dep
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP506:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21BSB522:00+5615h 40m-11
      S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22BSB??02:35+3520h 15m18
      S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6BSB??02:35+3518h 30m9
   WT  
700 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18BSB??23:48+4115h 43m-20
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8MGS??22:57+2114h 52m-22
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9MGS??20:47+1412h 29m-4
 M   F 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +06h 35m-10MGS??00:47+1716h 29m0
 MTWTFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+13HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39BSB??01:35+2:2117h 3m-23
  T    
877 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+3NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5BSB??11:00+1:2326h 28m19
 M     
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+37SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28BSB??01:35+2:5316h 58m-5
 M     
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+37SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28BSB??01:35+2:2116h 58m-6
     F 
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36BSB??01:35+2:5315h 45m-3
SM WT S
877 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18MGS??00:47+1714h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
778 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36BSB??01:35+2:2115h 45m-4
  T  F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+22HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16MGS??00:47+1712h 32m-6
    TFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47BSB??09:12+2:2820h 32m1
  T    
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+24HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24MGS??00:47+1712h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29MGS??04:55+1315h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24MGS??04:55+1415h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26MGS??04:55+715h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29MGS??00:47+1711h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26MGS??09:35+1:5919h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36MGS??05:12+1515h 7m-7
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41BSB??09:30+2:1219h 25m11
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30MGS??01:07+1211h 2m-10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18MGS??04:55+1414h 50m-3
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:11ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31MGS??06:25+1:5616h 20m-2
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29BSB??10:20+1:1018h 50m10
SMTWTFS
809 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16MGS??06:25+1:5614h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+51HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35BSB??09:12+2:2817h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
877 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+44HWHArr +34/Dep +71h 40m-27BSB??10:20+1:1017h 35m6
SMTWTFS
809 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15MGS??09:52+415h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+23HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46BSB??14:37+2:4320h 29m2
  T  FS
877 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+28HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23MGS??09:52+413h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+49ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57MGS??09:35+1:5913h 2m-11
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58BSB??14:37+2:4318h 4m-27
     FS
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:01HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03MGS??09:52+413h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site