Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 52 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+7MGS617:10+1012h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1MGS023:07-1312h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+112h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km56 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05-MGS401:17-11h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+19MGS201:17+79h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 626 km69 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+26BSB907:28+5313h 53m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+13MGS??05:10+511h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+32MGS??08:52+712h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km57 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BSB311:20+2113h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL709 km54 km/hr


52 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+35BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45MGS??07:05+1:0130h 45m8
      S
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+23HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41BSB??20:30+1:0819h 30m-16
    T  
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17MGS??19:37+1:1117h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19BSB??18:37+3716h 44m-20
S  WT  
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BSB??20:30+1:0818h 37m-27
    T  
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19MGS??22:59+4721h 6m-22
S      
874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41MGS??02:25+2:0824h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19BSB??19:05+1117h 12m-26
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54MGS??19:37+1:1115h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56BSB??18:37+3714h 42m-19
S  WT  
796 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56BSB??19:05+1115h 10m-25
     F 
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??19:05+4515h 10m-27
 M     
796 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+20HWHArr +16/Dep +514h 50m+35BSB??01:35+2:1419h 35m-6
SM WT S
876 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+22SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5BSB??20:30+1:0838h 10m-7
no arr/dep
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21BSB??22:00+5315h 40m-11
      S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+45SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22BSB??02:35+2620h 15m18
      S
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1BSB??02:35+2618h 30m9
   WT  
700 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6BSB??23:48+3415h 43m-20
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+24ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8MGS??22:57+714h 52m-22
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16MGS020:47+2012h 29m-4
 M   F 
777 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP008:18+13HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16MGS300:47+1216h 29m0
 MTWTFS
777 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+32HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26BSB??01:35+2:3217h 3m-23
  T    
876 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+29NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21BSB??11:00+1:4726h 28m19
 M     
1007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32BSB??01:35+2:1416h 58m-5
 M     
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+24SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50BSB??01:35+2:3216h 58m-6
     F 
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19BSB??01:35+2:1415h 45m-3
SM WT S
876 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32MGS??00:47+1214h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
778 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+36HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37BSB??01:35+2:3215h 45m-4
  T  F 
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+27HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22MGS??00:47+1212h 32m-6
    TFS
777 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34BSB??09:12+2:0820h 32m1
  T    
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+21HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15MGS??00:47+1212h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46MGS??04:55+815h 8m-45
 M  T S
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48MGS??04:55+115h 8m-45
S TW   
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48MGS??04:55-115h 8m-45
     F 
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48MGS??00:47+1211h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+58HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0MGS??09:35+4819h 48m-46
SMTWTFS
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58MGS??05:12+1915h 7m-7
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11BSB??09:30+2:0019h 25m11
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44MGS??01:07+811h 2m-10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30MGS??04:55+114h 50m-3
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:36ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+3616h 20m-1
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54BSB??10:20+4718h 50m10
SMTWTFS
809 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28MGS??06:25+3614h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:12HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5BSB??09:12+2:0817h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 40m-42BSB??10:20+4717h 35m5
SMTWTFS
809 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-415h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
778 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+29HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43BSB??14:37+1:0520h 29m2
  T  FS
876 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+1:43HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:52-413h 19m-4
    T  
778 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+1:10ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38MGS??09:35+4813h 2m-11
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04BSB??14:37+1:0518h 4m-27
     FS
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:07HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:52-413h 19m-32
 M W FS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site