Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+22MGS617:10+2712h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km55 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+1MGS023:07-612h 22m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL701 km57 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0MGS023:07+612h 22m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km57 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+19MGS401:17+1811h 12m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A
GNWL698 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+24MGS401:17+239h 7m5
S  W  S
3A
2A
 616 km68 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+49BSB907:28+1:5413h 53m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km52 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+37MGS??05:10+2111h 35m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+59MGS??08:52+4312h 10m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km58 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BSB311:20+413h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL719 km55 km/hr


53 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...HIJ??00:20+46BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3MGS??07:05+1:2230h 45m8
      S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KGP??01:00+56HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49BSB??20:30+3819h 30m-16
    T  
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MGS??19:37+1:1417h 44m-17
 MT  FS
858 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38BSB??18:37+3816h 44m-20
S  WT  
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38BSB??20:30+3818h 37m-27
    T  
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38MGS??22:59+5221h 6m-22
S      
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2MGS??02:25+1:4524h 32m17
SMTWTFS
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+53HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38BSB??19:05+1317h 12m-26
     F 
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MGS??19:37+1:1415h 42m-16
 MT  FS
858 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BSB??18:37+3814h 42m-19
S  WT  
797 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BSB??19:05+1315h 10m-25
     F 
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:26HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11BSB??19:05+2315h 10m-27
 M     
797 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KGP??06:00+25HWHArr +27/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:13BSB??01:35+2:5419h 35m-6
SM WT S
877 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KGP??06:20+58SHMArr +33/Dep +022h 35m-33BSB??20:30+3838h 10m-7
no arr/dep
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+1:00SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31BSB??22:00+1:2415h 40m-11
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+1:00SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33BSB??02:35+3420h 15m18
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21BSB??02:35+3418h 30m8
   WT  
700 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21BSB??23:48+4015h 43m-21
    T  
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+58ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27MGS??22:57+1814h 52m-23
   W   
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14MGS??20:47+2812h 29m-4
 M   F 
778 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14MGS??00:47+2516h 29m0
 MTWTFS
778 kmKunal Rathi-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KGP??08:32+45HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4BSB??01:35+2:2017h 3m-24
  T    
877 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KGP??08:32+25NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38BSB??11:00+1:5426h 28m19
 M     
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...KGP??08:35+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17CAR??06:25+2021h 50m19
SMTWTFS
756 kmPŕāķāşh-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KGP??08:37+23SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17BSB??01:35+2:5416h 58m-5
 M     
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KGP??08:37+23SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35BSB??01:35+2:2016h 58m-7
     F 
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08BSB??01:35+2:5415h 45m-3
SM WT S
877 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32MGS??00:47+2514h 57m-8
 MTWTFS
779 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26BSB??01:35+2:2015h 45m-5
  T  F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+18HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19MGS??00:47+2512h 32m-6
    TFS
779 kmKunal Rathi-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24BSB??09:12+2:0820h 32m1
  T    
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+33HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??00:47+2512h 7m-15
  T    
778 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42MGS??04:55+2215h 8m-45
 M  T S
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MGS??04:55+915h 8m-45
S TW   
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MGS??04:55+215h 8m-45
     F 
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58MGS??00:47+2511h 0m-50
 MTWTFS
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:09HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22MGS??09:35+4519h 48m-45
SMTWTFS
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MGS??05:12+415h 7m-7
S      
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22BSB??09:30+1:4719h 25m11
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01MGS??01:07+2111h 2m-10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50MGS??04:55+914h 50m-3
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+1:49ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34MGS??06:25+3416h 20m-1
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58BSB??10:20+5518h 50m10
SMTWTFS
808 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38MGS??06:25+3414h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KGP??15:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4BSB??09:12+2:0817h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+52HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 40m-40BSB??10:20+5517h 35m6
SMTWTFS
809 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30MGS??09:52-215h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
779 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-15h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
779 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33BSB??14:37+4520h 29m2
  T  FS
877 kmSourav Basak*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:46HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28MGS??09:52-213h 19m-4
    T  
779 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP??20:33+51ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57MGS??09:35+4513h 2m-10
S      
778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KGP??20:33+1:36HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26BSB??14:37+4518h 4m-27
     FS
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:36HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29MGS??09:52-213h 19m-32
 M W FS
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.