Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
43 Trains / 27 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1097.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+3BZA018:45+2917h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+3BZA718:45+4517h 30m16
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:00BZA018:45+2:5417h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+3BZA620:25+5118h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:17BZA120:10+2:2318h 32m14
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2BZA??20:10+1:2018h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2BZA720:10+5118h 25m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+11BZA??20:10+5218h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+53BZA121:40+1:3018h 40m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:18BZA721:40+2:4918h 40m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:34BZA621:40+2:3018h 40m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+29BZA621:40+1:5518h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:48BZA021:40+2:1618h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00-BZA000:01-20h 1m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3BZA1,303:20+2218h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+45BZA004:30+2:3015h 52m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+7BZA??04:30+1:5015h 50m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1098 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+15BZA007:20+3518h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+16BZA007:15+1:0218h 18m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+10BZA1,710:55+5121h 3m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km53 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+0BZA007:55+4317h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05-BZA707:55-17h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+6BZA008:10+1318h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+2BZA707:55+1:0817h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+32BZA407:55+1:3417h 43m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35-BZA007:45-17h 10m10
   W   
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+1BZA??07:45+1:3517h 10m11
  T    
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+19BZA509:05+3:2117h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+7BZA110:05+4617h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+9BZA410:40+2817h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+4BZA110:40+4117h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7BZA710:40+1:4417h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+58BZA511:40+5617h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+19BZA111:40+5817h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+3BZA511:40+5217h 40m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+15BZA011:40+1:0217h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+9BZA011:40+1:0417h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1BZA711:55+1317h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+4BZA512:30+1717h 40m11
      S
Unreserved
 1100 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00-BZA012:30-17h 30m8
      S
SL3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+2BZA014:50+3618h 18m10
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3BZA116:45+5218h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+4:32BZA019:50+5:5919h 55m13
    T  
IISL
RLWL1112 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+2PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+628h 45m12
     F 
1204 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+3NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0729h 30m21
 MT TF 
1682 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:45BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+2919h 50m-10
  T    
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:45BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:25+2920h 5m-8
    T  
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+5:45BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+1219h 50m-15
     F 
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+5:45KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38BZA??08:00+4126h 40m30
S   TF 
1143 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+5:45KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39BZA??05:10+623h 50m-7
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+5:45BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BZA??05:00+823h 40m-3
S T TF 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25BZA??05:00+821h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9BZA??05:10+621h 25m12
     F 
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +10/Dep +135m-9BZA??04:30+4620h 12m-4
S TW FS
1328 kmDB*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+5:35BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+819h 0m-14
 M W  S
1116 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...KGP??10:50+58BBSArr +50/Dep +411h 5m-9BZA??04:30+4617h 40m-7
  T   S
1098 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??17:40+4NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3330h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27BZA??19:10+2023h 20m6
      S
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+39BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2023h 20m5
   W   
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+9KURArr +53/Dep +72h 55m-46BZA??19:10+2022h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1116 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:50+028h 50m10
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:25+1528h 25m9
S      
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27BZA??06:05+1:0732h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1682 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34BZA??02:50+2728h 50m12
S      
1682 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??01:10+3127h 10m11
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...KGP??22:15+0BSPArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25BZA??01:10+3126h 55m10
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+2:48KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52BZA??19:10+2020h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+2:48BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05BZA??00:35+2326h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+2:48BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BZA??05:00+830h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+4NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22BZA??06:05+1:0730h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1682 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site