Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
44 Trains / 27 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1097.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ000:55+5:19BZA019:50+5:1318h 55m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+2BZA018:45+1:1117h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+2BZA118:45+1417h 30m16
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:12BZA018:45+2:3317h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+15BZA620:25+5018h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:18BZA120:10+2:1418h 32m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+5BZA??20:10+1:1218h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2BZA720:31+3218h 46m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+13BZA??20:10+5518h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
02849Santragachi - Secund...ACExpSERKGP002:00+4BZA021:50+4719h 50m14
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1098 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00-BZA121:40-18h 40m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+43BZA021:40+1:4218h 40m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:44BZA621:40+2:3118h 40m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+53BZA621:40+1:1318h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00-BZA021:40-18h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3BZA1,303:20+1418h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+32BZA004:30+3:2215h 52m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+3BZA??04:30+1:1715h 50m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1098 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57-BZA007:20-18h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+46BZA007:15+1:2618h 18m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+9BZA1,710:50+4220h 58m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km53 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+1BZA007:55+1517h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+5BZA007:55+2717h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+5BZA008:10+3418h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+3BZA707:55+5417h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+18BZA407:55+5317h 43m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:30-BZA007:45-17h 15m8
   W   
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERKGP014:30+7BZA007:50+2:3317h 20m8
      S
3A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP014:35-BZA007:45-17h 10m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1116 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35-BZA??07:58-17h 23m11
  T    
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+4BZA009:05+3:0717h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+5BZA??10:05+4417h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+3BZA410:40+317h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+6BZA110:40+4417h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8BZA710:40+1:2617h 20m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+2:17BZA511:40+2:4817h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+37BZA011:40+5817h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+7BZA511:40+1:0117h 40m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+2BZA011:40+3417h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+2BZA011:40+5117h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+2BZA711:55+1117h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKGP019:00+0BZA012:30+1:2017h 30m8
      S
SL
3A2A
 1116 km64 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+4BZA014:50+2618h 18m10
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+3BZA116:45+2118h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+3PURIArr +23/Dep +08h 0m-23BZA??05:10+1828h 45m12
     F 
1204 km-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP300:35+3NGPArr +44/Dep +4:501h 50m+4:06BZA506:05+3:5377h 30m22
 MT TF 
2501 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:26BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:10+1119h 50m-10
  T    
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+5:26BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+2220h 5m-8
    T  
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+5:26BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+620h 5m-15
     F 
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+5:26KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04BZA??08:00+3526h 40m30
S   TF 
1143 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+5:26KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08BZA??05:10+1823h 50m-7
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP505:20+5:26BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51BZA705:00+123h 40m-3
S T TF 
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP107:45+6BBSArr +37/Dep +02h 40m-37BZA705:00+121h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1179 km-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+6KURArr +23/Dep +32h 50m-20BZA??05:10+1821h 25m12
     F 
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...KGP??08:18+7HWHArr +11/Dep 35m+0BZA??04:30+5120h 12m-4
S TW FS
1328 kmDB*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP210:00+7:23BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36BZA705:00+143h 0m-15
 M W  S
1179 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...KGP??10:50+2:11BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??04:30+5117h 40m-6
  T   S
1098 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP317:45+7NGPArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA100:15+3:4978h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2495 kmคภנคคภ-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+2:02BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+723h 20m6
      S
1113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+58BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16BZA??19:10+723h 20m5
   W   
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+4KURArr +46/Dep +42h 55m-42BZA??19:10+722h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1116 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24BZA??02:50+3228h 50m10
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+3BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??02:25+1328h 25m9
S      
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP122:00+3NGPArr +29/Dep +4:504h 0m+4:21BZA506:05+3:5380h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2517 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+3NGPArr +29/Dep +2:261h 10m+1:57BZA??02:50+1:3128h 50m12
S      
1682 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...KGP122:00+3BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA001:10+2251h 10m11
     F 
2842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...KGP322:15+1BSPArr +29/Dep +01h 15m-29BZA001:10+2274h 55m10
no arr/dep
3305 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+3:22KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27BZA??19:10+720h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+3:22BBSArr +3:03/Dep +05h 0m-3:03BZA??00:35+726h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP022:30+3:22BBSArr +3:03/Dep +011h 50m-3:03BZA705:00+130h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP323:35+4NGPArr +45/Dep +4:502h 30m+4:05BZA506:05+3:5378h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site