Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
43 Trains / 27 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1097.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+8BZA018:45+5417h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+21BZA718:45+4617h 30m16
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:12BZA018:45+2:3317h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+17BZA620:25+1:0218h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ001:38+1:31BZA120:10+1:5718h 32m14
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+3BZA??20:10+5418h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+1BZA720:10+4118h 25m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+1:44BZA??20:10+2:2318h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+1:02BZA??21:30+3:1719h 45m12
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1116 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:20BZA121:40+1:5018h 40m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:22BZA721:40+3:3418h 40m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:31BZA621:40+2:2618h 40m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+36BZA621:40+1:4618h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+2:57BZA021:40+4:0918h 40m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+2:08BZA000:01+3:3820h 1m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+3BZA1,303:10+2718h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRHIJ012:38+33BZA004:30+2:2215h 52m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKGP012:40+5BZA??04:30+1:3715h 50m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1098 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+37BZA007:20+1:0018h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ312:57+21BZA007:15+5918h 18m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km61 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+14BZA510:55+4221h 3m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km53 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+0BZA007:55+3517h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+1BZA707:55+3917h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+5BZA008:10+2718h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+19BZA707:55+1:3917h 50m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ014:12+15BZA407:55+1:0617h 43m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:29BZA007:45+3:1117h 10m10
   W   
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+16BZA107:45+1:5617h 10m11
  T    
3A
 1116 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+11BZA509:05+3:0117h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+21BZA110:05+5017h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+13BZA410:40+2717h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+2BZA110:40+4717h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+7BZA710:40+1:2217h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:16BZA511:40+1:1617h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ017:55+37BZA111:40+1:2617h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km63 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+20BZA511:40+5917h 40m10
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+8BZA011:40+4217h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+3BZA011:40+1:0217h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km63 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1BZA711:55+517h 55m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+2BZA512:30+1617h 40m11
      S
Unreserved
 1100 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+3BZA014:50+2318h 18m10
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+20BZA116:45+1:0518h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ023:55+5:16BZA019:50+6:0119h 55m13
    T  
IISL
RLWL1112 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+9PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20BZA??05:10+328h 45m12
     F 
1204 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...KGP??00:35+2NGPArr +22/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+2629h 30m21
 MT TF 
1681 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+3219h 50m-10
  T    
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:25+2620h 5m-8
    T  
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+1419h 50m-15
     F 
1116 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+4:19KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30BZA??08:00+3926h 40m30
S   TF 
1143 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+4:19KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30BZA??05:10+323h 50m-7
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+4:19BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+923h 40m-3
S T TF 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+5BBSArr +20/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??05:00+921h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+5KURArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??05:10+321h 25m12
     F 
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...KGP??08:18+12HWHArr +16/Dep +035m-16BZA??04:30+4620h 12m-5
S TW FS
1326 kmDB*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:56BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0BZA??05:00+919h 0m-14
 M W  S
1116 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...KGP??10:50+28BBSArr +18/Dep +381h 5m+20BZA??04:30+4617h 40m-7
  T   S
1098 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??17:40+7NGPArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BZA??00:15+3030h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1676 kmคภנคคภ~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+1:59BBSArr +1:59/Dep +54h 20m-1:54BZA??19:10+3023h 20m6
      S
1113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+59BBSArr +53/Dep +54h 20m-48BZA??19:10+3023h 20m5
   W   
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+14KURArr +52/Dep +102h 55m-42BZA??19:10+3022h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1116 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...KGP??22:00+6BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20BZA??02:50+228h 50m10
 M     
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...KGP??22:00+6BSPArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19BZA??02:25+3428h 25m9
S      
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...KGP??22:00+6NGPArr +23/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2632h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1681 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...KGP??22:00+6NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45BZA??02:50+4328h 50m12
S      
1681 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...KGP??22:00+6BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BZA??01:10+2127h 10m11
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...KGP??22:15+1BSPArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2BZA??01:10+2126h 55m10
      S
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:12KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3020h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1116 kmKSG*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:12BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20BZA??00:35+1926h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:12BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00+930h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...KGP??23:35+13NGPArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2630h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1681 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site