Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
44 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 766.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+17VSKP012:30+1:3511h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+5VSKP012:30+5611h 15m10
S TW F 
II
GNWL766 km68 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:46VSKP712:30+3:4211h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km68 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+8VSKP113:50+4612h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:09VSKP414:05+2:3012h 27m12
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+1VSKP314:05+4112h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+3VSKP314:05+5812h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+2:22VSKP414:05+3:0312h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+1:24VSKP??14:15+2:5912h 30m7
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL766 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:05VSKP415:05+2:1012h 5m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+54VSKP315:05+1:5112h 5m11
      S
II2S
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:14VSKP315:05+2:5812h 5m11
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+28VSKP??15:05+2:1912h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00+42VSKP215:30+2:0112h 30m6
S      
II
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00+3:23VSKP017:15+5:0513h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+4VSKP3,721:10+4612h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+14VSKP701:10+5012h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+12VSKP301:10+3912h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+9VSKP??03:45+1:1313h 53m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL766 km55 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+2VSKP301:50+3511h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+2VSKP301:50+5111h 45m8
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+9VSKP301:50+1:1411h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+28VSKP301:50+1:5211h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12+14VSKP301:50+4711h 38m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL762 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:04VSKP??02:10+2:5211h 35m8
   W   
3A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35+38VSKP??02:10+2:5211h 35m9
  T    
3A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERKGP014:35+15VSKP??02:10+3:0011h 35m3
      S
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1:29DVD003:55+3:0812h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL768 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+24VSKP104:00+1:2011h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERKGP017:20+5DVD005:18+1:1411h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL768 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+3VSKP004:30+4811h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+6VSKP304:30+1:3511h 10m11
    T  
II
PQWL766 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:41VSKP205:35+2:3411h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL762 km65 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+37VSKP305:35+1:2911h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+2VSKP205:35+3511h 35m7
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRKGP318:00+1VSKP205:35+3311h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+2VSKP205:35+3511h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+0VSKP305:35+5311h 35m7
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+1DVD007:13+4612h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 768 km62 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+3VSKP*208:20+5012h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+6VSKP*208:20+3512h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+4VSKP707:55+5011h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+20VSKP??10:40+4812h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+3:12VSKP013:20+5:4013h 25m9
    T  
IISL
RLWL762 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+5PURIArr +23/Dep +08h 0m-23VSKP??22:30+4722h 5m6
     F 
854 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:20BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02VSKP??18:45+2313h 25m-14
  T    
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:20BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58VSKP??18:45+4213h 25m-14
    T  
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+3:20BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02VSKP??18:45+1613h 25m-17
     F 
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+3:20KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03VSKP??23:15+317h 55m11
S   TF 
766 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+3:20KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59VSKP??22:30+4717h 10m-13
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:20BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40VSKP??22:15+4516h 55m-11
S T TF 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+2BBSArr +27/Dep +222h 40m-5VSKP??22:15+4514h 30m8
SMTWTFS
766 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+2KURArr +17/Dep +82h 50m-9VSKP??22:30+4714h 45m6
     F 
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+4:12BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:391h 0m-4:07VSKP??23:50+1:4113h 50m15
 M     
766 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:12BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24VSKP??22:15+4512h 15m-22
 M W  S
766 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+55BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21VSKP??12:45+1916h 55m-4
      S
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+38BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43VSKP??12:45+1916h 55m-5
   W   
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+10KURArr +55/Dep +112h 55m-44VSKP??12:45+1915h 50m10
SMTWTFS
766 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+1:14BBSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36VSKP??14:50+1916h 20m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:14KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11VSKP??12:45+1914h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:14BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36VSKP??16:10+2017h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:14BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14VSKP??22:15+4523h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.