Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
43 Trains / 18 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 765.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKGP101:15+23VSKP012:30+1:3011h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km68 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKGP101:15+24VSKP012:30+1:1311h 15m10
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km68 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKGP001:15+1:30VSKP712:30+3:0111h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km68 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKGP301:30+18VSKP113:50+5212h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRHIJ201:38+2:14VSKP414:05+2:1712h 27m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKGP601:45+2VSKP314:05+3212h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKGP301:45+2VSKP314:05+4512h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGP101:45+3:43VSKP414:05+4:0512h 20m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRKGP??01:45+1:53VSKP??14:15+3:0912h 30m7
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 766 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:22VSKP415:05+2:2712h 5m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:56VSKP315:05+2:5212h 5m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKGP303:00+1:03VSKP315:05+2:2012h 5m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKGP103:00+44VSKP??15:05+1:5212h 5m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKGP303:00-VSKP215:30-12h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKGP304:00-VSKP017:15-13h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km58 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP309:10+4VSKP3,721:10+3512h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km64 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRHIJ012:57+36VSKP701:10+1:0612h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 762 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRHIJ212:57+20VSKP301:10+4612h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 762 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP113:52+14VSKP??03:45+5613h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km55 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKGP114:05+1VSKP301:50+2611h 45m6
      S
IISL3A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKGP*014:05+2VSKP301:50+4911h 45m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKGP014:05+6VSKP301:50+5811h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERKGP114:05+22VSKP301:50+1:2111h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km65 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRHIJ214:12-VSKP301:50-11h 38m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKGP014:35+1:16VSKP??02:10+2:3211h 35m8
   W   
3A
RLWL766 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKGP014:35-VSKP??02:10-11h 35m9
  T    
3A
 766 km66 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRKGP015:45+1DVD003:55+2:0412h 10m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km63 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP316:35+18VSKP104:00+1:0711h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km67 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Satya S...SFSERKGP017:20+8DVD005:18+5011h 58m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKGP017:20+2VSKP004:30+4711h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKGP017:20+8VSKP304:30+1:1611h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+1:02VSKP205:35+1:4611h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km65 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRHIJ217:55+34VSKP305:35+1:2811h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 762 km65 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRKGP318:00+18VSKP205:35+4611h 35m7
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRKGP318:00+1VSKP205:35+4011h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKGP518:00+4VSKP205:35+4311h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km66 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKGP318:00+1VSKP305:35+2211h 35m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL766 km66 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKGP118:50+0DVD007:13+1712h 23m9
      S
Unreserved
 767 km62 km/hr
22853Shalimar - Visakhapa...SFSERKGP020:15+4VSKP*208:20+3912h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKGP020:15+5VSKP*208:20+2212h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKGP220:32+3VSKP707:55+4411h 23m6
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL766 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKGP322:30+33VSKP??10:40+5612h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRHIJ223:55+4:59VSKP013:20+6:0913h 25m9
    T  
IISL
RLWL762 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...KGP??00:25+10PURIArr +20/Dep +08h 0m-20VSKP??22:30+2322h 5m6
     F 
854 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:30BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+3113h 25m-14
  T    
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...KGP??05:20+3:30BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+2813h 25m-14
    T  
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...KGP??05:20+3:30BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+1013h 25m-17
     F 
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...KGP??05:20+3:30KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45VSKP??23:15+417h 55m11
S   TF 
766 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...KGP??05:20+3:30KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48VSKP??22:30+2317h 10m-13
     F 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...KGP??05:20+3:30BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38VSKP??22:15+4316h 55m-11
S T TF 
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...KGP??07:45+4BBSArr +24/Dep +212h 40m-3VSKP??22:15+4314h 30m8
SMTWTFS
766 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...KGP??07:45+4KURArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11VSKP??22:30+2314h 45m6
     F 
766 kmIRChanakya*^-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...KGP??10:00+4:40BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:521h 0m-3:43VSKP??23:50+1:5013h 50m15
 M     
766 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...KGP??10:00+4:40BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14VSKP??22:15+4312h 15m-22
 M W  S
766 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...HIJ??19:50+1:52BBSArr +2:10/Dep +84h 20m-2:02VSKP??12:45+2516h 55m-4
      S
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...HIJ??19:50+54BBSArr +51/Dep +84h 20m-43VSKP??12:45+2516h 55m-5
   W   
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...KGP??20:55+21KURArr +1:00/Dep +132h 55m-47VSKP??12:45+2515h 50m10
SMTWTFS
766 kmShomnath-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...KGP??22:30+1:13BBSArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21VSKP??14:50+2516h 20m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...KGP??22:30+1:13KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57VSKP??12:45+2514h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
766 kmGopal*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...KGP??22:30+1:13BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23VSKP??16:10+2217h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...KGP??22:30+1:13BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02VSKP??22:15+4323h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site