Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KWP/Khatipura ▼
×
GDO/Goverdhan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KWP/Khatipura to GDO/Goverdhan
6 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDO⇒KWP   Filters   Dep: KWP   Arr: GDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KWP/Khatipura and GDO/Goverdhan

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chittaurgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51974Jaipur Mathura Passe...PassNCRKWP114:48+1:02GDO221:15+1:376h 27m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 231 km36 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRGADJ115:30+1:24GDO219:20+1:493h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL243 km63 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRGADJ121:10+13MTJ002:10+115h 0m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km49 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40+25MTJ604:20+114h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km52 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40+38MTJ704:20+574h 40m4
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRGADJ123:55+32MTJ705:00+65h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km48 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KWP/Khatipura and GDO/Goverdhan

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chittaurgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP101:00-DLIArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ110:18-9h 18m-6
 MT TFS
442 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5026
Σ Ajmer - ShriMahavi...DPA??02:44+5:12SWMArr +4:54/Dep +162h 15m-4:38MTJ??10:15+97h 31m4
     F 
341 kmS K Jain*^~-
4504
Σ Jaipur-Mathura-Eco...GADJ??06:25+21BTEArr /Dep +5123h 31m+0MTJ??11:15+028h 50m13
SMTWTFS
216 kmdushyantgautam-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...GADJ??06:25+21AGCArr /Dep +1:226h 17m+0MTJ??18:00+1:3011h 35m26
SMTWTFS
287 kmbhaiyou-
2136
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahav...JP??09:15+16SWMArr +11/Dep +221h 5m+11MTJ??16:15+57h 0m9
 M     
348 kmS K Jain*^~-
19162
Σ bhilwara DElhi&nbs...JP??14:00+8CORArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22MTJ??04:25+614h 25m14
SMTWTFS
816 kmRonakIIT-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...DPA??14:09+23SWMArr +20/Dep +4:2725m+4:07MTJ??20:50+3:376h 41m6
S   TF 
341 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
21839
--
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahab...DPA??17:44+42SWMArr +36/Dep +341h 45m-2MTJ??02:20+148h 36m65
SMTWTFS
341 kmS K Jain*^~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00+15NDLSArr /Dep +2:481h 5m+0MTJ??01:33+2:587h 33m-3
S      
447 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site