Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KWP/Khatipura ▼
×
GDO/Goverdhan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KWP/Khatipura to GDO/Goverdhan
6 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDO⇒KWP   Filters   Dep: KWP   Arr: GDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KWP/Khatipura and GDO/Goverdhan

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chittaurgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51974Jaipur Mathura Passe...PassNCRKWP114:48+1:02GDO221:15+1:346h 27m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 231 km36 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRGADJ115:30+23GDO219:20+363h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL243 km63 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRGADJ121:10+12MTJ002:10+195h 0m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km49 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40+14MTJ604:20+64h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL244 km52 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40+24MTJ704:20+214h 40m4
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRGADJ123:55+35MTJ705:00+125h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL244 km48 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KWP/Khatipura and GDO/Goverdhan

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chittaurgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+19DLIArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14MTJ??10:18+109h 18m-6
 MT TFS
442 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5026
Σ Ajmer - ShriMahavi...DPA??02:44+6:56SWMArr +6:42/Dep +122h 15m-6:30MTJ??10:15+67h 31m4
     F 
341 kmS K Jain*^~-
4504
Σ Jaipur-Mathura-Eco...GADJ??06:25+23BTEArr +24/Dep +4523h 31m+21MTJ??11:15-228h 50m13
SMTWTFS
216 kmdushyantgautam-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...GADJ??06:25+23AGCArr +38/Dep +1:136h 17m+35MTJ??18:00+1:2211h 35m26
SMTWTFS
288 kmbhaiyou-
2136
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahav...JP??09:15+6SWMArr +0/Dep +231h 5m+23MTJ??16:15+47h 0m9
 M     
348 kmS K Jain*^~-
19162
Σ bhilwara DElhi&nbs...JP??14:00+8CORArr +15/Dep +01h 45m-15MTJ??04:25+714h 25m14
SMTWTFS
816 kmRonakIIT-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...DPA??14:09+15SWMArr +8/Dep +3:4725m+3:39MTJ??20:50+2:556h 41m6
S   TF 
341 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
21839
--
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahab...DPA??17:44+37SWMArr +33/Dep +271h 45m-6MTJ??02:20+118h 36m65
SMTWTFS
341 kmS K Jain*^~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:111h 5m+1:02MTJ??01:33+1:237h 33m-3
S      
445 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site