Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+31ASN013:00+1810h 50m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00+4:34ASN013:00+4:5810h 0m8
  T    
IISL
RLWL556 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKUR003:00-ASN013:00-10h 0m8
  T    
IISL
 556 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+32ASN016:15+469h 20m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL556 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+32ASN017:55+1:238h 20m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km67 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+46ASN023:30+5810h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR414:50+54ASN401:31+1:1410h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+2ASN201:52+2210h 27m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+11ASN001:52+1210h 27m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRKUR115:25+0ASN001:52+2710h 27m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+8ASN007:45+1113h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+8ASN007:45+1313h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr


81 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1ASN??10:35+133h 55m-7
no arr/dep
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+2SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+431h 42m-5
    T  
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR200:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21ASN414:50+2614h 10m-11
      S
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ASN??15:15+2314h 35m-4
      S
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR??00:40+15SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2015h 11m-8
      S
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+37HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40ASN??15:29+1:2313h 19m-27
  T    
656 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+23HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ASN??16:00+1413h 50m-9
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+23HWHArr +13/Dep +153h 30m+2ASN??16:55+4214h 45m-8
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR??02:10+23HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12ASN??15:51+2013h 41m-7
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25ASN??16:33+1:2013h 18m-10
 M   F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44ASN??15:29+2:3912h 14m-11
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30ASN??15:29+1:2312h 14m-11
     F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53ASN??15:29+2:3911h 14m-8
SM WT S
657 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7ASN??18:17+3414h 2m-4
 MT T S
673 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 35m-3ASN??16:55+4212h 40m-6
SMT    
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:13ASN??20:03+1:4415h 48m2
SMTWTFS
670 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39ASN??15:29+1:2311h 14m-8
  T  F 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34ASN??16:33+1:2012h 18m-7
 MTWTFS
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1411h 45m-7
 M     
657 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KUR??05:35+27HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24ASN??20:15+1314h 40m-10
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +6/Dep +521h 25m+46ASN??16:33+1:2010h 33m1
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +6/Dep +130m-5ASN??15:51+209h 51m3
SMTWTFS
637 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+33HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:4814h 54m-13
  T    
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KUR??06:55+33HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08ASN??20:03+1:4413h 8m-6
  T    
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+4HWHArr +11/Dep +5225m+41ASN??16:33+1:209h 31m0
 MTWTFS
637 kmamaljha411-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29ASN??20:15+1313h 0m-33
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??20:35+1613h 20m-37
 M  T S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25ASN??20:35+1913h 20m-37
S TW   
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27ASN??20:35+1513h 20m-37
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12ASN??02:05+2:0318h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0ASN??21:49+1:4812h 4m-5
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ASN??20:15+1310h 30m-2
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45-HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN001:07-15h 22m-5
 M W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12ASN??22:33+5512h 48m-6
 MTW FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37ASN??22:46+2313h 1m-7
  T   S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 40m+0ASN??00:52+2315h 7m-4
      S
653 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54ASN??20:03+1:4434h 18m2
 MTW FS
650 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19ASN??01:18+3714h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29ASN??00:10+2513h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20ASN??22:17+2:1211h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0ASN??21:49+1:4811h 29m-15
SMTWTFS
656 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ASN??22:46+2312h 26m-17
  T T S
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+25SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26ASN??01:18+3714h 18m-25
 M     
662 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...KUR??11:50+29ADRAArr +38/Dep +153h 53m-23ASN??01:35+1713h 45m7
 M WT S
557 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+53TATAArr +1:13/Dep +71h 55m-1:06ASN??01:35+1713h 40m6
S T  F 
641 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+53MURIArr +49/Dep +41h 22m-45ULT??04:35+816h 40m8
S T  F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KUR??11:55+53MURIArr +49/Dep +251h 57m-24CRJ??05:35+2517h 40m13
S      
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KUR??11:55+53MURIArr +49/Dep +541h 57m+5CRJ??05:35+1017h 40m15
     F 
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13ASN??02:16+1013h 41m0
SMTWTFS
656 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??02:16-13h 41m0
SMTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR312:35-SRCArr +2/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN001:07-12h 32m2
 M W F 
660 kmxxx-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1ASN??01:18+3712h 43m5
SMTWTFS
669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +2:153h 40m+1:59ASN??02:31+2:4113h 56m-1
  T  FS
656 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+7PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5ASN??01:35+1712h 10m-10
S      
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...KUR??13:25+10SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3414h 20m4
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+39HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23ASN??02:16+1011h 26m-10
    T  
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+49HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13ASN??02:31+2:4111h 41m-36
     FS
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+49HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59ASN??02:16+1011h 26m-35
 M W FS
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+14HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3ASN??10:35+116h 0m-17
   W   
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+14HWHArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3ASN??08:22+413h 47m-15
   W   
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+1:30HWHArr +1:12/Dep +02h 50m-1:12ASN??08:22+413h 47m-24
S      
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52ASN??10:35+1:2714h 25m-25
SM  TF 
657 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ASN??08:22+412h 12m-25
SMTWTF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9ASN??10:48+4014h 38m-25
  TW  S
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ASN??10:35+114h 25m-27
   W   
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45ASN??11:35+1:1615h 25m-25
      S
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21ASN??13:30+2:2717h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ASN??10:48+1114h 38m-25
    T  
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12ASN??20:03+1:4423h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmrajib022-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+5HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20ASN??08:22+410h 57m-2
SMTWTF 
656 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+10TATAArr +16/Dep +02h 15m-16ASN??11:55+1914h 0m4
SMTWTFS
636 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40ASN??10:35+1:2712h 5m-24
SM  TF 
656 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+1215h 41m-23
S  W   
661 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00ASN??20:03+1:4421h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ASN??10:48+4012h 18m-24
  TW  S
656 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1112h 18m-24
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30ASN??14:11+3815h 41m-24
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28ASN??22:09+2123h 39m-20
SMTWTFS
675 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24ASN??10:48+1712h 18m-25
S      
656 kmxxx-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+18TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36ASN??11:55+1913h 15m5
SMTWTFS
641 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep +2:114h 50m+1:53ASN??15:29+2:3915h 59m-2
S TW FS
656 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site