Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
11 Trains / 79 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 555.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+29ASN013:00+2510h 50m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00-ASN013:00-10h 0m8
  T    
IISL
RLWL556 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+42ASN016:15+1:059h 20m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL556 km60 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+1:00ASN017:55+1:568h 20m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km67 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+52ASN023:30+1:0410h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR414:50+45ASN401:31+5810h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km61 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+0ASN201:52+2010h 27m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+11ASN001:52+1810h 27m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRKUR115:25+0ASN001:52+4010h 27m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+11ASN007:45+1213h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+13ASN007:45+1813h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr


79 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7ASN??10:35+633h 55m-7
no arr/dep
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+2SRCArr /Dep 21h 37m+0ASN??08:22+731h 42m-5
    T  
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13ASN??14:50+2014h 10m-11
      S
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11ASN??15:15+1714h 35m-4
      S
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR200:40+6SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ASN415:51+1815h 11m-8
      S
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59ASN??15:29+4:0213h 19m-27
  T    
656 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+18HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14ASN??16:00+1513h 50m-9
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+18HWHArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1ASN??16:55+4014h 45m-8
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR202:10+18HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 15m-14ASN415:51+1837h 41m-7
 M     
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48ASN??16:33+1:4213h 18m-10
 M   F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42ASN??15:29+2:3812h 14m-11
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50ASN??15:29+4:0212h 14m-11
     F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51ASN??15:29+2:3811h 14m-8
SM WT S
657 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0ASN??18:17+4514h 2m-4
 MT T S
673 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +152h 35m-15ASN??16:55+4012h 40m-6
SMT    
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53ASN??20:03+1:3115h 48m2
SMTWTFS
670 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59ASN??15:29+4:0211h 14m-8
  T  F 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57ASN??16:33+1:4212h 18m-7
 MTWTFS
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30ASN??16:00+1511h 45m-7
 M     
657 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KUR??05:35+19HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16ASN??20:15+914h 40m-9
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+1HWHArr +9/Dep +1:271h 25m+1:18ASN??16:33+1:4210h 33m1
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS206:00+1HWHArr +9/Dep +030m-9ASN415:51+189h 51m3
SMTWTFS
637 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:5214h 54m-13
  T    
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr /Dep +1:2355m+0ASN??20:03+1:3113h 8m-6
  T    
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20ASN??20:15+913h 0m-33
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR207:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10ASN420:35+4713h 20m-37
 M  T S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4ASN??20:35+3113h 20m-37
S TW   
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6ASN??20:35+2813h 20m-37
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31ASN??02:05+3:1118h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0ASN??21:49+1:5212h 4m-4
 MTW FS
637 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ASN??20:15+910h 30m-1
 MTW FS
637 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45+33HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0ASN001:07+1815h 22m-2
 M W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:453h 45m+0ASN422:33+1:5212h 48m-5
 MTW FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +03h 50m+0ASN??22:46+1513h 1m-6
  T   S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ASN??00:52+815h 7m-3
      S
653 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:2323h 30m+0ASN??20:03+1:3134h 18m3
 MTW FS
650 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25ASN??01:18+1:3214h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12ASN??00:10+1:1113h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??22:17+2:3511h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41ASN??21:49+1:5211h 29m-15
SMTWTFS
656 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47ASN??22:46+1512h 26m-17
  T T S
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+19SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44ASN??01:18+1:3214h 18m-25
 M     
662 kmkushanmaths-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+1:26TATAArr +1:49/Dep +321h 55m-1:17ASN??01:35+4313h 40m6
S T  F 
641 km-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+1:26MURIArr +1:23/Dep +31h 22m-1:20ULT??04:35+1316h 40m8
S T  F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KUR1011:55+1:26MURIArr +1:23/Dep +361h 57m-47CRJ305:35+3165h 40m13
     F 
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KUR??11:55+1:26MURIArr +1:23/Dep +1:221h 57m-1CRJ??05:35+5417h 40m15
     F 
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36ASN??02:16+1:0113h 41m0
SMTWTFS
656 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??02:16-13h 41m0
SMTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR312:35+3SRCArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5ASN001:07+1812h 32m4
 M W F 
660 km-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:121h 30m+54ASN??01:18+1:3212h 43m5
SMTWTFS
669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31ASN??02:31+4:4013h 56m-1
  T  FS
656 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+23PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25ASN??01:35+4312h 10m-10
S      
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...KUR??13:25+3SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1ASN??03:45+2414h 20m4
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+23HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31ASN??02:16+1:0111h 26m-10
    T  
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+34HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12ASN??02:31+4:4011h 41m-36
     FS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+34HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17ASN??02:16+1:0111h 26m-35
 M W FS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR218:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+616h 0m-17
   W   
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR218:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN008:22+713h 47m-15
   W   
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+8HWHArr -11/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+713h 47m-24
S      
678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0ASN410:35+1:2314h 25m-25
SM  TF 
657 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??08:22+712h 12m-25
SMTWTF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06ASN410:48+1:3614h 38m-25
  TW  S
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16ASN??10:35+614h 25m-27
   W   
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0ASN511:35+3:3815h 25m-25
      S
673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15ASN??13:30+2:0117h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16ASN??10:48+1114h 38m-25
    T  
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07ASN??20:03+1:3123h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmrajib022-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+3HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??08:22+710h 57m-2
SMTWTF 
656 km-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+17TATAArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20ASN??11:55+1614h 0m4
SMTWTFS
636 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN410:35+1:2312h 5m-24
SM  TF 
656 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +284h 30m-11ASN414:11+4715h 41m-23
S  W   
661 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1:239h 35m+44ASN??20:03+1:3121h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43ASN410:48+1:3612h 18m-24
  TW  S
656 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+1112h 18m-24
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33ASN??14:11+1:1415h 41m-24
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1611h 35m-23ASN??22:09+3023h 39m-20
SMTWTFS
675 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+1012h 18m-25
S      
656 km-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+2:14TATAArr +2:32/Dep +11h 40m-2:31ASN??11:55+1613h 15m5
SMTWTFS
641 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+4HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09ASN??15:29+2:3815h 59m-2
S TW FS
656 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site