Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 555.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+34ASN013:00+1810h 50m11
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00+2:59ASN013:00+3:2210h 0m8
  T    
IISL
RLWL556 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKUR003:00-ASN013:00-10h 0m8
  T    
IISL
 556 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+26ASN016:15+359h 20m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL556 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+40ASN517:55+1:408h 20m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km67 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+17ASN023:30+5510h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR414:50+1:23ASN401:31+2:0010h 41m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km61 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+1ASN201:52+1910h 27m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+10ASN001:52+1310h 27m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRKUR115:25+1ASN001:52+3410h 27m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km53 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+12ASN007:45+1213h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+3ASN507:45+1713h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr


81 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+1SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1ASN??10:35+633h 55m-7
no arr/dep
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+1SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0ASN??08:22+331h 42m-5
    T  
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+25SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20ASN??14:50+2314h 10m-11
      S
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+25SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ASN??15:15+2514h 35m-4
      S
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR200:40-SRCArr /Dep 4h 43m+0ASN415:51-15h 11m-8
      S
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+32HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48ASN??15:29+1:2713h 19m-27
  T    
656 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+45HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23ASN??16:00+1913h 50m-9
 M     
655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+45HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15ASN??16:55+3414h 45m-8
 M     
655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR202:10-HWHArr +23/Dep 2h 15m+0ASN415:51-37h 41m-7
 M     
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23ASN??16:33+1:0513h 18m-10
 M   F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34ASN??15:29+1:1812h 14m-11
 M     
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37ASN??15:29+1:2712h 14m-11
     F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27ASN??15:29+1:1811h 14m-8
SM WT S
656 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26ASN??18:17+3414h 2m-4
 MT T S
672 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 35m-22ASN??16:55+3412h 40m-6
SMT    
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +173h 55m-13ASN??20:03+3415h 48m2
SMTWTFS
669 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30ASN??15:29+1:2711h 14m-8
  T  F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +462h 15m+16ASN??16:33+1:0512h 18m-7
 MTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30ASN??16:00+1911h 45m-7
 M     
656 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KUR??05:35+45HWHArr +42/Dep +33h 25m-39ASN??20:15+2214h 40m-10
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+3HWHArr +13/Dep +461h 25m+33ASN??16:33+1:0510h 33m1
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS206:00-HWHArr +13/Dep 30m+0ASN415:51-9h 51m3
SMTWTFS
637 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40ASN??21:49+1:1614h 54m-13
  T    
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6ASN??20:03+3413h 8m-6
  T    
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+10HWHArr +22/Dep +4625m+24ASN??16:33+1:059h 31m0
 MTWTFS
637 kmamaljha411-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 10m-31ASN??20:15+2213h 0m-33
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32ASN??20:35+2213h 20m-37
 M  T S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33ASN??20:35+2513h 20m-37
S TW   
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31ASN??20:35+1813h 20m-37
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44ASN??02:05+1:4018h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18ASN??21:49+1:1612h 4m-5
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 5m-30ASN??20:15+2210h 30m-2
 MTW FS
637 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 50m-33ASN??01:07+1515h 22m-5
 M W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13ASN??22:33+4412h 48m-6
 MTW FS
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32ASN??22:46+2813h 1m-7
  T   S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +24h 40m-31ASN??00:52+2315h 7m-4
      S
653 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +1723h 30m-16ASN??20:03+3434h 18m2
 MTW FS
650 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43ASN??01:18+2414h 58m-12
SMTWTFS
669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45ASN??00:10+2113h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
669 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6ASN??22:17+1:1311h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5ASN??21:49+1:1611h 29m-15
SMTWTFS
656 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45ASN??22:46+2812h 26m-17
  T T S
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+16SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33ASN??01:18+2414h 18m-26
 M     
662 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...KUR??11:50+7ADRAArr +17/Dep +203h 53m+3ASN??01:35+1913h 45m7
 M WT S
557 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+5TATAArr +57/Dep +31h 55m-54ASN??01:35+1913h 40m6
S T  F 
641 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+5MURIArr +36/Dep +31h 22m-33ULT??04:35+816h 40m8
S T  F 
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KUR??11:55+5MURIArr +36/Dep +221h 57m-14CRJ??05:35+917h 40m13
S      
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...KUR??11:55+5MURIArr +36/Dep +431h 57m+7CRJ??05:35+617h 40m15
     F 
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18ASN??02:16+813h 41m0
SMTWTFS
656 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??02:16-13h 41m0
SMTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR??12:35+3SRCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11ASN??01:07+1512h 32m2
 M W F 
652 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +31h 30m-15ASN??01:18+2412h 43m5
SMTWTFS
669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:21ASN??02:31+1:5713h 56m-1
  T  FS
656 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+8PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11ASN??01:35+1912h 10m-10
S      
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...KUR??13:25+16SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5ASN??03:45+3114h 20m4
     F 
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+37HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32ASN??02:16+811h 26m-10
    T  
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+55HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43ASN??02:31+1:5711h 41m-36
     FS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+55HWHArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56ASN??02:16+811h 26m-35
 M W FS
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+30HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36ASN??10:35+616h 0m-17
   W   
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+30HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36ASN??08:22+313h 47m-15
   W   
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+33HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00ASN??08:22+313h 47m-24
S      
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2014h 25m-25
SM  TF 
656 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+312h 12m-25
SMTWTF 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+714h 38m-25
  TW  S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+614h 25m-27
   W   
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ASN??11:35+1615h 25m-25
      S
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04ASN??13:30+2:0517h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1214h 38m-25
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3ASN??20:03+3423h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
669 kmrajib022-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+5HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25ASN??08:22+310h 57m-2
SMTWTF 
656 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+6TATAArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10ASN??11:55+1414h 0m4
SMTWTFS
636 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35ASN??10:35+2012h 5m-24
SM  TF 
656 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40ASN??14:11+915h 41m-23
S  W   
660 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +179h 35m-23ASN??20:03+3421h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+712h 18m-24
  TW  S
656 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1212h 18m-24
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +74h 55m-33ASN??14:11+4315h 41m-24
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +011h 35m-40ASN??22:09+3123h 39m-20
SMTWTFS
675 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9ASN??10:48+5112h 18m-25
S      
656 kmxxx-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+5TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19ASN??11:55+1413h 15m5
SMTWTFS
641 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+6HWHArr +17/Dep +574h 50m+40ASN??15:29+1:1815h 59m-2
S TW FS
656 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site