Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+4BPL507:05+1:2024h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km52 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+5BPL317:55+1:2226h 0m26
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+21HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BPL??18:30+1:0040h 20m14
 M     
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31BPL??18:30+1:0038h 15m16
 M     
1913 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR207:15+19HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12BPL520:30+2:4237h 15m-11
 M  T S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR309:05+6BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31BPL319:20+1:5358h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2165 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+30BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??20:15+1:5329h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1824 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+30BZAArr +13/Dep +1245m-1BPL??22:30+631h 40m6
    T  
1824 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3BPL??00:05+1:4632h 10m14
    T  
1826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??00:05+1:3232h 10m43
S TW   
1824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR018:50+2NGPArr +51/Dep +382h 40m-13BPL222:55+5776h 5m4
    TFS
2480 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+2NGPArr +51/Dep +532h 25m+2BPL??00:05+4129h 15m43
      S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+27BZAArr +19/Dep +222h 20m+3BPL??02:55+4231h 10m26
      S
1824 km-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...KUR??20:40+1NGPArr +1:17/Dep +54h 25m-1:12HBJ??01:23+1528h 43m5
S      
1373 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR022:10+44BZAArr +44/Dep +91h 55m-35BPL302:00+3751h 50m-3
   W F 
2256 kmHum safar express id...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+44BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39BPL??09:55+3135h 45m32
  TW  S
1824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+44BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32BPL??02:00+3227h 50m-2
     F 
1824 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+2:14CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35BPL??09:25+8:4034h 45m9
   W   
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+0BSLArr +36/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL??09:35+2:2733h 50m17
     F 
1781 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site