Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1257.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+5BPL507:05+1:2024h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km52 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55-BPL317:55-26h 0m25
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+27HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18BPL??18:30+4240h 20m14
 M     
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BPL??18:30+4238h 15m16
 M     
1913 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR207:15-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0BPL520:30-37h 15m-11
 M  T S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+7BZAArr +17/Dep 1h 30m+0BPL??19:20+1:4934h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1851 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1:231h 0m+1:08BPL??20:15+1:4429h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1824 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1345m-2BPL??22:30+931h 40m6
    T  
1824 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0BPL??00:05+2:3632h 10m14
    T  
1826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep +1:191h 20m+0BPL??00:05+1:2832h 10m43
S TW   
1824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BPL??22:55+1:0128h 5m4
     FS
1523 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr /Dep +502h 25m+0BPL??00:05+1:3629h 15m43
      S
1523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +34/Dep +232h 20m-11BPL??02:55+5431h 10m26
      S
1824 kmxxx-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...KUR??20:40+6NGPArr +1:31/Dep +04h 25m-1:31HBJ??01:23+2228h 43m5
S      
1373 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37BPL??02:00+4527h 50m-3
    T S
1824 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46BPL??09:55+4235h 45m32
  TW  S
1824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +131h 55m-34BPL??02:00+5027h 50m-2
     F 
1824 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+52CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 35m+0BPL??09:25+3:5634h 45m9
   W   
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR323:45-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0BPL209:35-57h 50m18
     F 
2049 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site