Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+8BPL507:05+5124h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km52 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+2BPL317:55+1:5126h 0m26
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+15HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5BPL??18:30+640h 20m14
 M     
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BPL??18:30+638h 15m16
 M     
1913 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29BPL??20:30+1:3637h 15m-11
 M  T S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5BPL??19:20+4134h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1851 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13BPL??20:15+3629h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1824 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22BPL??22:30+531h 40m6
    T  
1824 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+3KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31BPL??00:05+3332h 10m14
    T  
1826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+3BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29BPL??00:05+1:0732h 10m43
S TW   
1824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27BPL??22:55+5028h 5m8
     FS
1524 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 25m-27BPL??00:05+1:0829h 15m43
      S
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27BPL??02:55+4431h 10m26
      S
1824 kmxxx-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...KUR??20:40+5NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 25m-53HBJ??01:23+1628h 43m5
S      
1375 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49BPL??02:00+2627h 50m-3
    T S
1824 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48BPL??09:55+3235h 45m32
  TW  S
1824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40BPL??02:00+4027h 50m-2
     F 
1824 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+16CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32BPL??09:25+3:0134h 45m9
   W   
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+13BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12BPL??09:35+1:1333h 50m18
     F 
1782 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site