Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
12 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+8BSL005:40+1:0123h 15m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1385 km60 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+2:02BSL005:40+3:3122h 30m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1360 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR410:45+11BSL1,216:20+1229h 35m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50-BSL114:15-26h 25m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1527 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+9BSL320:40+1:2225h 50m31
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1527 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+1BSL120:40+1:1725h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1387 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+2BSL??20:40+5024h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1377 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+10BSL420:40+4924h 0m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km57 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRKUR??21:10+8BSL??23:40+1:3326h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1533 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+0BSL423:40+1:5525h 20m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km56 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+2BSL201:50+1:0126h 5m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45-BSL023:40-23h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1377 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR004:15-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL313:10-32h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1979 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR006:56-KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSL313:10-54h 14m5
      S
1864 kmGopal*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KUR??07:15+34BZAArr +1:08/Dep +71h 45m-1:01BSL??12:50+3229h 35m3
      S
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+36ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54BSL??22:20+1:5836h 45m4
S      
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+32KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00BSL??20:30+3834h 10m49
SMTWTFS
1750 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+8KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20BSL??20:30+3832h 40m66
 M WT S
1750 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+1KGPArr +31/Dep +830m-23BSL??20:30+3832h 35m65
S T  F 
1750 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS313:10-JSGArr +49/Dep 2h 53m+0BSL313:10-48h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1427 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR114:50+1:02KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10BSL321:05+2154h 15m-3
 M W FS
1870 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR114:50+1:02KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27BSL523:40+1:2956h 50m-18
     F 
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...KUR??19:40+26RArr +1:30/Dep +1:0455m-26BSL??21:50+1:1326h 10m15
  T  FS
1417 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR419:40+26RArr +1:30/Dep +2520m-1:05BSL321:20+5349h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1447 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS120:15+0JSGArr +9/Dep +171h 20m+8BSL321:05+2148h 50m33
S T  F 
1792 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+5JSGArr +33/Dep +442h 35m+11BSL??01:35+1:0928h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1389 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR420:55+5JSGArr +33/Dep +1:002h 20m+27BSL523:40+1:2950h 45m17
    TF 
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+5MGSArr +11/Dep +1:1445m+1:03BSL??13:25+5638h 45m7
     F 
2088 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14BSL??16:50+2:2742h 10m13
   W   
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+5MZPArr +35/Dep +454h 23m+10BSL??15:20+5540h 40m9
   W F 
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+5MGSArr +11/Dep +2:073h 2m+1:56BSL??17:00+2:3542h 20m12
  T   S
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54BSL??19:10+2:1944h 30m32
SMTWTFS
2291 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28BSL??14:40+5840h 0m4
 M W  S
2291 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+27JSGArr /Dep +442h 10m+0BSL??01:35+1:0926h 30m33
 M  T S
1350 kmCheetah*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KUR623:15-HWHArr +11/Dep 1h 15m+0BSL003:42-28h 27m3
 M     
1980 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site