Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+9BSL005:40+1:1323h 15m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km60 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+39BSL005:40+2:1422h 30m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km61 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR410:45+2BSL316:20+1129h 35m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+8BSL114:15+1426h 25m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+2BSL320:40+5325h 50m31
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1527 km59 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRKUR419:20+2BSL120:40+1:1525h 20m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+1BSL??20:40+4524h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km58 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+1BSL420:40+1:0224h 0m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+0BSL423:40+1:0625h 20m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km56 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+0BSL301:50+3626h 5m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+6BSL023:40+1:4023h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BSL??13:10+4232h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1987 kmKishor*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KUR??07:15+45BZAArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48BSL??12:50+129h 35m2
      S
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr /Dep +33h 0m+0BSL??13:10+4229h 50m3
      S
1737 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55BSL??22:20+3:2536h 45m2
S      
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+22KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43BSL??20:30+4034h 10m49
SMTWTFS
1750 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+1:10KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35BSL??20:30+4032h 40m66
 M WT S
1750 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+1:15KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16BSL??20:30+4032h 35m65
S T  F 
1750 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+21JSGArr +1:05/Dep +62h 53m-59BSL??13:10+4224h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1333 kmPrayas*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+35KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0BSL??21:05+3030h 15m-5
 M W FS
1756 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+35KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BSL??23:40+1:2632h 50m-19
     FS
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...KUR419:40+2RArr +58/Dep +4655m-12BSL321:50+1:0750h 10m15
 M  TF 
1453 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+2RArr +58/Dep +2820m-30BSL??21:20+1:0525h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1416 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??21:05+3024h 50m31
S T  F 
1357 kmPrayas*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+2JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 35m-1BSL??01:35+5828h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1389 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR??20:55+2JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 20m-1BSL??23:40+1:2626h 45m16
     FS
1395 kmPrayas*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15BSL??13:25+838h 45m7
     F 
2088 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+2:14CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35BSL??16:50+4:3742h 10m13
   W   
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+2:14MZPArr +2:33/Dep +1:024h 21m-1:31BSL??15:20+1:5440h 40m9
   W F 
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:513h 2m+30BSL??17:00+3:2542h 20m12
  T   S
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+0JSGArr +17/Dep +192h 10m+2BSL??01:35+5826h 30m44
 M  T S
1351 kmPrayas*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KUR??23:15+1HWHArr +17/Dep +11h 15m-16BSL??03:42+4428h 27m2
 M     
1984 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site