Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DLK/Dalkhola
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLK⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKUR102:10+34KNE119:30+1:2017h 20m12
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKUR202:10+15KNE119:30+4917h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKUR402:10+34KNE119:30+1:0617h 20m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL934 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00+4:34KNE022:18+4:4619h 18m13
  T    
IISL
GNWL988 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKUR003:00-KNE022:18-19h 18m13
  T    
IISL
 988 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRKUR003:15-KNE019:55-16h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKUR205:35+49KNE122:03+1:4516h 28m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL934 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKUR405:35+26KNE122:03+1:3216h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+34KNE101:51+1:0018h 56m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL988 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+42KNE003:40+5618h 5m12
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL988 km55 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKUR011:30+54KNE002:36+2:5515h 6m7
      S
3A
 934 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+29KNE008:25+1:3219h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+13KNE010:38+4119h 13m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+9KNE017:12+5622h 37m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1068 km47 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+9DLK016:44+3822h 9m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKUR423:15+8KNE117:32+5018h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL936 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KUR??00:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10KNE??23:35+1:0822h 55m-6
      S
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...KUR??00:40+12SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0KNE??23:35+1:0822h 55m-4
   W   
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...KUR??02:10+31MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7DLK??09:14+5631h 4m11
   W   
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18KNE??04:20+3524h 5m7
SMTWTFS
937 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6KNE??23:35+1:0819h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
935 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 25m-3KNE??21:06+5316h 51m-2
 MTWTFS
935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KUR??05:35+43SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13KNE??23:35+1:0818h 0m-30
  T    
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +123h 10m+5KNE??23:35+1:0817h 35m5
SMTWTFS
915 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +151h 35m+8KNE??21:06+5315h 6m6
 MTWTFS
915 kmअथर्व^~-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...BBS??07:02+3HWHArr +12/Dep +122h 10m+0KNE??23:35+1:0816h 33m4
SMTWTFS
915 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...BBS??07:02+3HWHArr +12/Dep +1535m+3KNE??21:06+5314h 4m5
 MTWTFS
915 kmchayanghosh-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29KNE??04:20+3521h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
936 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 15m-36DLK??05:12+4719h 27m6
 MTW FS
894 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36KNE??04:20+3518h 35m7
 MTW FS
917 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36DLK??04:19+4117h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
913 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35KNE??06:00+4119h 40m-13
S   T  
939 km~-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 20m+0KNE??06:20+5220h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
941 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KUR411:00-SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KNE106:20-19h 20m-29
 M     
934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+50MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 58m-43KNE??19:05+2:3931h 10m20
S      
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21DLK??15:47+5819h 37m-14
 M  T  
914 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site