Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DLK/Dalkhola
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLK⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKUR102:10+30KNE119:30+1:5117h 20m12
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKUR202:10+48KNE119:30+2:2917h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKUR402:10+59KNE119:30+2:3117h 20m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL935 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00+2:29KNE022:18+4:3019h 18m13
  T    
IISL
GNWL988 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKUR003:00-KNE022:18+019h 18m13
  T    
IISL
 988 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRKUR003:15+3:45KNE019:55+6:2116h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKUR205:35+43KNE122:03+2:1016h 28m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL935 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKUR405:35+48KNE122:03+2:1716h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+27KNE101:51+1:3218h 56m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL988 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+41KNE003:40+2:1418h 5m12
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL988 km55 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKUR011:30+1:00KNE002:36+3:4615h 6m7
      S
3A
 935 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+17KNE008:25+1:5719h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+6KNE010:38+1:5919h 13m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+29KNE017:12+1:4122h 37m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1068 km47 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+3DLK116:44+1:3222h 9m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKUR423:15+7KNE117:32+1:4618h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL936 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KUR??00:40+21SHMArr +23/Dep +116h 45m-12KNE??23:35+1:4722h 55m-6
      S
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...KUR??00:40+16SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0KNE??23:35+1:4722h 55m-4
   W   
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...KUR??02:10+39MKAArr +35/Dep +576h 44m+22DLK??09:14+1:3231h 4m11
   W   
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32KNE??04:20+5224h 5m7
SMTWTFS
936 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +114h 0m-21KNE??23:35+1:4719h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
935 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +442h 25m+12KNE??21:06+1:5116h 51m-2
 MTWTFS
935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KUR??05:35+21SHMArr +21/Dep +112h 0m-10KNE??23:35+1:4718h 0m-30
  T    
932 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...BBS??06:00+9HWHArr +21/Dep +113h 10m-10KNE??23:35+1:4717h 35m5
SMTWTFS
916 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...BBS??06:00+9HWHArr +21/Dep +441h 35m+23KNE??21:06+1:5115h 6m6
 MTWTFS
916 kmअथर्व^~-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...BBS??07:02+19HWHArr +34/Dep +112h 10m-23KNE??23:35+1:4716h 33m4
SMTWTFS
916 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...BBS??07:02+19HWHArr +34/Dep +4435m+10KNE??21:06+1:5114h 4m5
 MTWTFS
916 kmchayanghosh-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48KNE??04:20+5221h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
936 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37DLK??05:12+1:1619h 27m6
 MTW FS
894 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37KNE??04:20+5218h 35m7
 MTW FS
917 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +21h 50m-52DLK??04:19+1:2317h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
913 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53KNE??06:00+1:1119h 40m-13
S   T  
940 km~-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 20m-54KNE??06:20+1:1920h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
942 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KUR??11:00+1:16SRCArr +1:50/Dep +04h 5m-1:50KNE??06:20+1:1919h 20m-29
 M     
935 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+1MGSArr +31/Dep +131h 58m-18KNE??19:05+031h 10m20
S      
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18DLK??15:47+1:2319h 37m-14
 M  T  
913 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site