Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DLK/Dalkhola
14 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLK⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKUR102:10+31BOE218:39+1:0616h 29m12
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km53 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKUR202:10+21BOE218:39+5416h 29m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKUR402:10+41KNE119:30+1:0417h 20m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL935 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00+4:27BOE021:23+5:3918h 23m12
  T    
IISL
GNWL931 km51 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKUR205:35+1:22KNE122:03+3:0716h 28m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL935 km57 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKUR405:35+41KNE122:03+1:2816h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+45BOE201:00+1:3018h 5m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+1:00BOE202:46+1:2517h 11m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL931 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKUR011:30+3:24KNE002:36+5:5015h 6m7
      S
3A
 935 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+35KNE008:25+1:5519h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL989 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+12KNE010:38+1:0019h 13m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL989 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+13BOE216:20+3421h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+16DLK016:44+4422h 9m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1040 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKUR423:15+3BOE216:38+3817h 23m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58KNE??23:35+2:1822h 55m-6
      S
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...KUR??00:40+2SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08KNE??23:35+2:1822h 55m-4
   W   
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...KUR??02:10+31MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1DLK??09:14+1:5131h 4m11
   W   
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28BOE??03:30+4523h 15m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38KNE??23:35+2:1819h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
936 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11BOE??20:23+1:1616h 8m-3
 MTWTFS
878 kmWarrier is BACK-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KUR??05:35+21SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59KNE??23:35+2:1818h 0m-30
  T    
932 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...BBS??06:00+1HWHArr +8/Dep +1:093h 10m+1:01KNE??23:35+2:1817h 35m5
SMTWTFS
916 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...BBS??06:00+1HWHArr +8/Dep +421h 35m+34BOE??20:23+1:1614h 23m5
 MTWTFS
858 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...BBS??07:02+2HWHArr +9/Dep +1:092h 10m+1:00KNE??23:35+2:1816h 33m4
SMTWTFS
916 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...BBS??07:02+2HWHArr +9/Dep +4235m+33BOE??20:23+1:1613h 21m4
 MTWTFS
858 kmchayanghosh-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+19HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16BOE??03:30+4520h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
879 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 15m-31DLK??05:12+5919h 27m7
 MTW FS
894 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28BOE??03:30+4517h 45m7
 MTW FS
860 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45DLK??04:19+5417h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
913 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40KNE??06:00+1:2019h 40m-13
S   T  
940 km-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45KNE??06:20+1:0920h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
942 kmBAM SBP New line-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KUR??11:00+20SRCArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26KNE??06:20+1:0919h 20m-28
 M     
935 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+1:15MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 58m-5KNE??19:05+2:4431h 10m20
S      
1631 kmVinay Kumar-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15DLK??15:47+5819h 37m-14
 M  T  
914 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site