Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DLK/Dalkhola
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLK⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DLK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKUR102:10+32BOE218:39+1:3816h 29m11
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km53 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKUR202:10+37BOE218:39+1:2616h 29m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL877 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKUR402:10+25KNE119:30+1:4217h 20m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL934 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKUR503:00+3:45BOE221:23+4:1518h 23m12
  T    
IISL
GNWL931 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKUR003:00-BOE221:23-18h 23m12
  T    
IISL
 931 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRKUR003:15+1:20BOE219:00+4:2215h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 866 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKUR205:35+33KNE122:03+1:5216h 28m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL934 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKUR405:35+24KNE122:03+1:3416h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL934 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRKUR1,206:55+24BOE201:00+1:0718h 5m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+38BOE202:46+5617h 11m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL931 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKUR011:30+58KNE002:36+3:2915h 6m7
      S
3A
 935 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRKUR413:25+15KNE008:25+1:5719h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+10KNE010:38+1:2819h 13m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+12BOE216:20+1:3621h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+4DLK016:44+1:1022h 9m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1039 km47 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKUR423:15+7BOE216:38+1:4717h 23m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DLK/Dalkhola

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KUR200:40+12SHMArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8KNE123:35+1:1222h 55m-6
      S
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...KUR300:40+13SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0KNE123:35+1:1222h 55m-4
   W   
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...KUR??02:10+26MKAArr +30/Dep +396h 44m+9DLK??09:14+1:1131h 4m11
   W   
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+20HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28BOE??03:30+3423h 15m6
SMTWTFS
879 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...KUR004:15+20HWHArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25KNE123:35+1:1219h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
935 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...KUR??04:15+20HWHArr +28/Dep +332h 25m+5BOE??20:23+1:1816h 8m-3
 MTWTFS
878 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KUR805:35+21SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10KNE123:35+1:1218h 0m-30
  T    
932 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...BBS206:00+3HWHArr /Dep +33h 10m+0KNE123:35+1:1217h 35m5
SMTWTFS
915 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...BBS??06:00+3HWHArr /Dep +331h 35m+0BOE??20:23+1:1814h 23m5
 MTWTFS
858 kmAtharva^~-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...BBS107:02+10HWHArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19KNE123:35+1:1216h 33m4
SMTWTFS
915 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...BBS??07:02+10HWHArr +22/Dep +3335m+11BOE??20:23+1:1813h 21m4
 MTWTFS
858 kmchayanghosh-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28BOE??03:30+3420h 15m-25
SMTWTFS
878 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +04h 15m+0DLK??05:12+1:0319h 27m6
 MTW FS
894 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BOE??03:30+3417h 45m6
 MTW FS
859 kmAnkit*^-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 50m-40DLK??04:19+1:0117h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
913 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40KNE??06:00+4319h 40m-13
S   T  
939 km~-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41KNE??06:20+1:0120h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
941 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...KUR??11:00+16SRCArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36KNE??06:20+1:0119h 20m-29
 M     
934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+5MGSArr +22/Dep +01h 58m-22KNE??19:05+1:2031h 10m20
S      
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17DLK??15:47+1:1719h 37m-14
 M  T  
914 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site