Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DAA/Datia
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+33DAA108:15+1:3025h 55m28
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1314 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+3DAA107:00+4233h 5m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1693 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+6BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2JHS??12:00+5829h 35m11
S      
1577 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48DAA??15:50+2:1932h 35m-12
S TW   
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48DAA??15:48+2:4032h 33m-12
     F 
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10JHS??23:28+4338h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2143 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30DAA??15:50+2:1930h 15m17
S      
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+21BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33JHS??00:16+2833h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2116 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0JHS??04:18+2036h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26JHS??04:18+3636h 23m45
S TW   
2116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+27DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03DAA??05:43+2761h 48m17
SM     
3196 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??15:55+13BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+2133h 40m2
   W   
1675 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR018:50+9RArr +1:05/Dep +133h 5m-52JHS402:30+2755h 40m8
  T T S
2931 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+9NGPArr +1:26/Dep +322h 40m-54JHS??02:50+4132h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR419:20+1RArr +49/Dep +133h 5m-36JHS402:30+2755h 10m8
no arr/dep
2791 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+19BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17JHS??06:55+5035h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19JHS??08:50+3:4536h 40m-9
      S
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+54BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55JHS??05:26+1431h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+54BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55JHS??14:45+2740h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+54BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50JHS??05:26+2131h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9JHS??04:25+2:3329h 45m7
   W   
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53JHS??07:05+1:2232h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1600 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25JHS??03:35+1:1328h 55m1
 M W  S
1600 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:142h 35m-39JHS??04:25+2:1529h 45m7
    T  
1600 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+2BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22DAA??14:50+3739h 5m25
     F 
2098 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site