Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DAA/Datia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DAA/Datia
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DAA⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DAA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DAA/Datia

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+36DAA108:15+1:3425h 55m28
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1314 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+10DAA107:00+1:0433h 5m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1693 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DAA/Datia

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+8BPLArr +54/Dep +381h 10m-16JHS??12:00+1:0329h 35m10
S      
1578 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25DAA??15:50+2:4132h 35m-12
S TW   
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27DAA??15:48+2:0632h 33m-12
     F 
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6JHS??23:28+1:2938h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2143 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04DAA??15:50+2:4130h 15m17
S      
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+17BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11JHS??00:16+5833h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2116 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30JHS??04:18+4036h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +8/Dep +351h 20m+27JHS??04:18+1:1436h 23m45
S TW   
2116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+4DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14DAA??05:43+4661h 48m17
SM     
3196 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR415:55+2BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41JHS301:35+3257h 40m2
   W   
2689 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +40/Dep +73h 5m-33JHS??02:30+4331h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +57/Dep +372h 40m-20JHS??02:50+1:1632h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+2RArr +50/Dep +73h 5m-43JHS??02:30+4331h 10m7
   W   
1532 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+20BZAArr +43/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??06:55+1:1835h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45JHS??08:50+4:2936h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43JHS??05:26+3631h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44JHS??14:45+4840h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32JHS??05:26+1:2031h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+18CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41JHS??04:25+2:3029h 45m7
   W   
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+14BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04DAA??14:50+2:1339h 5m25
     F 
2098 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site