Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DHO/Dholpur Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHO⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DHO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+43AGC111:24+1:4429h 4m30
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km52 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+8DHO109:46+3835h 51m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1832 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DHO/Dholpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21AGC??16:35+2838h 25m0
    T  
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27AGC??12:00+3:1333h 50m-10
   W   
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MRA??17:50+2:3734h 35m-9
     F 
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22AF??18:35+4:5435h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28DHO??01:51+1:0740h 46m31
SMTWTFS
2307 kmSRG*^~-
2746
Σ Ananyaraj Super&nb...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +2:111h 30m+1:43AF??10:25+4:1324h 55m10
    T  
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +5:003h 0m+4:32AF??12:20+6:4326h 50m11
    T  
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:38AF??12:20+4:3026h 50m7
     F 
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...KUR??11:55+20MGSArr +1:25/Dep +1:122h 55m-13AF??17:55+5:5130h 0m8
     F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30AF??19:45+3:1631h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0AF??19:45-31h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1721 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+1:58HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28AF??19:45+3:1628h 55m6
    T  
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48AGC??03:50+2437h 0m1
SMTWTFS
2332 kmxxx-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+41ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57AF??18:35+4:5427h 45m-1
S      
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+1:08HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29AF??19:45+3:1628h 55m-19
 M W FS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3204
Σ Mahanadi Super&nbs...BBS??15:50+30CNBArr +3:06/Dep +2:181h 40m-48AF??19:45+3:1627h 55m17
S  W   
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3205
Σ Mahanadi Slip ...BBS??15:50+30CNBArr +3:06/Dep 1h 40m+0AF??19:45-27h 55m17
S  W   
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3206
Σ Dargah Sampark&nbs...BBS??15:50+30CNBArr +3:06/Dep +3:451h 0m+39AF??18:35+4:5426h 45m15
S  W   
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??16:50+18BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20MRA??03:25+3634h 35m4
   W   
1810 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+34BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20AGC??10:20+3638h 35m30
      S
2332 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2AGC??14:55+6:3342h 45m49
SMTWTFS
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26AGC??07:55+1:0933h 45m0
    T S
2332 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24MRA??16:40+4442h 30m38
  TW  S
2252 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15AGC??07:55+2533h 45m1
     F 
2332 kmkarthikpervela-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+2BSLArr /Dep +281h 0m+0DHO??17:05+2741h 20m29
     F 
2231 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.