Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR000:15-ED300:15-24h 0m10
S      
SL3A
 1541 km64 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKUR600:25+32ED000:02+023h 37m12
S      
Unreserved
 1525 km65 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+4:49ED011:00+5:4628h 40m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1618 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+1:52ED210:10+1:4026h 40m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+44ED209:40+2226h 10m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+33ED210:10+2026h 40m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:29ED111:10+3:5826h 30m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:02ED211:10+2:4426h 30m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:10ED220:35+4226h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1541 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+36ED223:15+2:1724h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KUR??04:10+32BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49ED??07:55+1:4327h 45m48
   W   
1531 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KUR??04:10+32BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6ED??09:10+3029h 0m74
SMTWTFS
1600 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KUR??04:10+32NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45ED??06:55+1426h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1531 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KUR??06:50+1:54KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33ED??09:10+3026h 20m68
    T  
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KUR??06:50+19KPDArr +2/Dep +264h 12m+24ED??11:52+3129h 2m3
 M     
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23ED??11:52+3128h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1601 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22ED??17:40+1:0734h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22ED??12:22+2029h 7m-5
S TWTFS
1601 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23ED??21:10+2137h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...KUR??07:55+14JTJArr +5/Dep +142h 20m+9ED??11:52+3127h 57m6
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KUR??08:40+1:34MASArr +1:31/Dep +11h 45m-1:30ED??11:52+3127h 12m-17
 MTW   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KUR??08:40+1:34KPDArr +2:05/Dep +241h 42m-1:41ED??12:35+1627h 55m9
   W   
1600 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KUR??08:40+1:34MASArr +1:31/Dep +22h 45m-1:29ED??12:22+2027h 42m-22
  TW   
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...KUR??12:30+3TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38ED??23:45+4135h 15m5
     F 
1753 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+3MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49ED??17:40+1:0729h 10m8
     F 
1605 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36ED??00:20+2634h 25m12
 M  T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+39YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36ED??22:25+1529h 30m5
S TW FS
1839 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...KUR??17:35+1:43JTJArr +2:16/Dep +142h 32m-2:02ED??20:15+2426h 40m-12
    T  
1582 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+56MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5ED??22:40+3428h 30m-9
      S
1601 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7ED??22:40+3427h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...KUR??19:45+1:00KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29ED??01:50+4030h 5m-5
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+33MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37ED??02:47+3431h 2m-6
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+33MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38ED??01:50+4030h 5m-3
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+33MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35ED??02:07+4430h 22m-5
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+33BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52ED??23:15+1:5227h 30m11
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+1:00KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37ED??01:05+2529h 20m-9
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+36KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13ED??01:05+2529h 20m-4
    TF 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KUR??19:45+36KPDArr +17/Dep +173h 0m+0ED??00:20+2828h 35m10
     F 
1541 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+21MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0ED??01:05+2529h 20m-5
      S
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KUR??19:45+36KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6ED??21:27+3025h 42m-4
    T  
1541 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+41MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33ED??01:50+4027h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+41MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30ED??02:07+4427h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1601 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+41MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27ED??00:20+2526h 10m-1
    T  
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+41MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32ED??05:50+1531h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+41MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32ED??02:47+3428h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+28TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0ED??03:15+1:4928h 25m15
S      
1531 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KUR??23:35+19MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29ED??03:55+2828h 20m-3
S   T  
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KUR??23:35+26MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29ED??03:55+2828h 20m-2
 M     
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KUR??23:35+42KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26ED??01:50+4026h 15m0
     F 
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KUR??23:35+19MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29ED??08:25+932h 50m11
S   T  
1689 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??23:35+42KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36ED??03:15+1:4927h 40m16
     F 
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KUR??23:35+42KPDArr +1:04/Dep +352h 27m-29ED??02:47+3427h 12m-3
     F 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KUR??23:35+42KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29ED??02:07+4426h 32m-2
     F 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site