Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR000:15+1:04ED300:15+1:3924h 0m10
S      
SL
3A2A
 1541 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+4:58ED011:00+5:4928h 40m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1618 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+2:13ED210:10+1:4926h 40m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+38ED209:40+4126h 10m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+45ED210:10+2926h 40m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:56ED211:10+2:2226h 30m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:44ED211:10+2:5326h 30m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:53ED220:35+1:3426h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1541 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+55ED223:15+1:5724h 25m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KUR??04:10+29BZAArr +21/Dep +3:202h 35m+2:59ED??07:55+3:2827h 45m48
   W   
1531 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KUR??04:10+29BZAArr +21/Dep +1435m-7ED??09:10+4429h 0m74
SMTWTFS
1600 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KUR??04:10+29NLRArr +51/Dep +191h 3m-32ED??06:55+1226h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1530 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KUR406:50+2:05KPDArr +2:09/Dep +521h 7m-1:17ED209:10+4474h 20m68
    T  
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KUR??06:50+41KPDArr +45/Dep +294h 12m-16ED??11:52+3629h 2m3
 M     
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27ED??11:52+3628h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1601 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27ED??17:40+1:0134h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24ED??12:22+2229h 7m-5
S TWTFS
1601 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22ED??21:10+2337h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...KUR??07:55+11JTJArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15ED??11:52+3627h 57m6
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KUR??08:40+2:09MASArr +2:00/Dep +01h 45m-2:00ED??11:52+3627h 12m-17
 MTW   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KUR408:40+2:09KPDArr +2:24/Dep +271h 27m-1:57ED312:35+2199h 55m9
no arr/dep
1825 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KUR??08:40+2:09MASArr +2:00/Dep +32h 45m-1:57ED??12:22+2227h 42m-22
  TW   
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...KUR??12:30+7TPJArr +38/Dep +114h 45m-27ED??23:45+4235h 15m5
     F 
1753 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+7MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27ED??17:40+1:0129h 10m8
     F 
1605 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR413:50+7RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26ED000:20+2658h 30m12
S  W   
1578 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+1:00YPRArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31ED??22:25+2129h 30m5
S TW FS
1833 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...KUR??17:35+1:39JTJArr +3:26/Dep +152h 10m-3:11ED??20:15+2326h 40m-12
    T  
1582 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR418:10+2:12MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51ED222:40+4828h 30m-9
      S
1600 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+2MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5ED??22:40+4827h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...KUR??19:45+56KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37ED??01:50+4030h 5m-5
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6ED202:47+4231h 2m-6
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12ED201:50+4030h 5m-3
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4ED202:07+5130h 22m-5
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR419:45+43BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34ED223:15+1:0175h 30m14
no arr/dep
1963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+56KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12ED??01:05+5229h 20m-9
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+33KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50ED??01:05+5229h 20m-4
    TF 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KUR??19:45+33KPDArr +18/Dep +353h 0m+17ED??00:20+4628h 35m10
     F 
1541 kmIn India now-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+22MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22ED??01:05+5229h 20m-5
      S
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KUR??19:45+33KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45ED??21:27+3725h 42m-4
    T  
1541 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27ED??01:50+4027h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19ED??02:07+5127h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1601 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0ED??00:20+1:0126h 10m-1
    T  
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26ED??05:50+1231h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21ED??02:47+4228h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR322:50+51TPTYArr +32/Dep +3:382h 54m+3:06ED203:15+3:2276h 25m18
S      
1531 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KUR??23:35+51MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13ED??03:55+2428h 20m-3
S   T  
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KUR??23:35+29MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30ED??03:55+2428h 20m-2
 M     
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KUR??23:35+33KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17ED??01:50+4026h 15m0
     F 
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KUR??23:35+51MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15ED??08:25+932h 50m11
S   T  
1689 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR323:35+33KPDArr +1:00/Dep +3:162h 49m+2:16ED203:15+3:2275h 40m19
     F 
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KUR??23:35+33KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13ED??02:47+4227h 12m-3
     F 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KUR??23:35+33KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11ED??02:07+5126h 32m-2
     F 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site