Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR000:15+52ED300:15+1:4924h 0m10
S      
SL3A
 1541 km64 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKUR??00:25-ED000:02-23h 37m11
S      
Unreserved
 1513 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+5:52ED011:00+7:3428h 40m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1618 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+2:32ED210:10+2:2926h 40m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+39ED209:40+2926h 10m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+39ED210:10+2126h 40m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:00ED111:10+3:0626h 30m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:33ED211:10+3:2726h 30m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1600 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:32ED220:35+1:0526h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1541 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+32ED223:15+2:0824h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KUR??04:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +3:162h 35m+2:30ED??07:55+3:2827h 45m48
   W   
1531 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KUR??04:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +3835m-8ED??09:10+2129h 0m74
SMTWTFS
1600 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KUR??04:10+35NLRArr +1:01/Dep +261h 3m-35ED??06:55+1626h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1531 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KUR??06:50+1:56KPDArr +2:36/Dep +3352m-2:03ED??09:10+2126h 20m68
    T  
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KUR??06:50+32KPDArr +20/Dep +314h 12m+11ED??11:52+4129h 2m3
 M     
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+33MASArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17ED??11:52+4128h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1601 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+33MASArr +18/Dep +17h 40m-17ED??17:40+1:2734h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KUR??07:15+33MASArr +18/Dep +43h 25m-14ED??12:22+2729h 7m-5
S TWTFS
1601 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+33MASArr +18/Dep +311h 35m-15ED??21:10+2637h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...KUR??07:55+12JTJArr +0/Dep +172h 20m+17ED??11:52+4127h 57m6
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KUR??08:40+1:43MASArr +1:23/Dep +11h 45m-1:22ED??11:52+4127h 12m-17
 MTW   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KUR??08:40+1:43KPDArr +1:57/Dep +211h 42m-1:36ED??12:35+1927h 55m9
   W   
1600 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KUR??08:40+1:43MASArr +1:23/Dep +42h 45m-1:19ED??12:22+2727h 42m-22
  TW   
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...KUR??12:30+4TPJArr +50/Dep +194h 45m-31ED??23:45+3735h 15m5
     F 
1753 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+4MSArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42ED??17:40+1:2729h 10m8
     F 
1605 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+6RUArr +41/Dep +111h 52m-30ED??00:20+2234h 25m12
 M  T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+46YPRArr +36/Dep +31h 0m-33ED??22:25+2029h 30m5
S TW FS
1839 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...KUR??17:35+1:58JTJArr +3:26/Dep +152h 32m-3:11ED??20:15+2726h 40m-12
    T  
1582 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+1:42MASArr +54/Dep +161h 50m-38ED??22:40+5128h 30m-9
      S
1600 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -8/Dep +162h 5m+24ED??22:40+5127h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...KUR??19:45+1:04KPDArr +1:13/Dep +415h 0m-32ED??01:50+4430h 5m-5
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +49/Dep +15h 40m-48ED??02:47+3631h 2m-6
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48ED??01:50+4430h 5m-3
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44ED??02:07+4830h 22m-5
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+34BZAArr +1:11/Dep +2:552h 45m+1:44ED??23:15+2:1827h 30m11
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+1:04KPDArr +1:13/Dep +444h 15m-29ED??01:05+3329h 20m-9
 M     
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+24KPDArr +13/Dep +444h 15m+31ED??01:05+3329h 20m-4
    TF 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KUR??19:45+24KPDArr +13/Dep +373h 0m+24ED??00:20+5428h 35m10
     F 
1541 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+18MASArr +9/Dep +84h 10m-1ED??01:05+3329h 20m-5
      S
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KUR??19:45+24KPDArr +13/Dep +591h 0m+46ED??21:27+3725h 42m-4
    T  
1541 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31ED??01:50+4427h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +32/Dep +53h 45m-27ED??02:07+4827h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1601 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +32/Dep +261h 20m-6ED??00:20+5326h 10m-1
    T  
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +32/Dep +25h 40m-30ED??05:50+1531h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +32/Dep +14h 15m-31ED??02:47+3628h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+28TPTYArr +14/Dep +3:312h 54m+3:17ED??03:15+3:1728h 25m15
S      
1531 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KUR??23:35+26MSArr +36/Dep +72h 15m-29ED??03:55+3128h 20m-3
S   T  
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KUR??23:35+31MSArr +27/Dep +72h 15m-20ED??03:55+3128h 20m-2
 M     
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KUR??23:35+35KPDArr +48/Dep +411h 37m-7ED??01:50+4426h 15m0
     F 
1541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KUR??23:35+26MSArr +36/Dep +12h 20m-35ED??08:25+832h 50m11
S   T  
1689 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??23:35+35KPDArr +48/Dep +3:122h 49m+2:24ED??03:15+3:1727h 40m16
     F 
1541 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KUR??23:35+35KPDArr +48/Dep +372h 27m-11ED??02:47+3627h 12m-3
     F 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KUR??23:35+35KPDArr +48/Dep +391h 57m-9ED??02:07+4826h 32m-2
     F 
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site