Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKUR600:25+38ED000:02+3023h 37m12
S      
Unreserved
 1525 km65 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+5:23ED011:00+5:2228h 40m19
     F 
IISL
RLWL1619 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+2:10ED210:10+1:2126h 40m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+21ED209:40+826h 10m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+30ED210:10+2326h 40m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:29ED111:10+2:5226h 30m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:54ED211:10+2:3626h 30m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:12ED220:35+5626h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1541 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+35ED223:15+1:3724h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...KUR??04:10+49BZAArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0ED??07:55+4527h 45m48
   W   
1531 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...KUR??04:10+49BZAArr /Dep +1:1335m+0ED??09:10+3829h 0m74
SMTWTFS
1601 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...KUR??04:10+49NLRArr /Dep +191h 3m+0ED??06:55+626h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1531 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KUR??06:50+2:06KPDArr +2:55/Dep +5452m-2:01ED??09:10+3826h 20m68
    T  
1542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...KUR??06:50+34KPDArr +1:10/Dep +204h 12m-50ED??11:52+2429h 2m3
 M     
1532 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+34MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38ED??11:52+2428h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1600 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+34MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39ED??17:40+1:2134h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...KUR??07:15+34MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39ED??12:22+1629h 7m-5
S TWTFS
1600 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+34MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ED??21:10+2437h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...KUR??07:55+21JTJArr +36/Dep +122h 20m-24ED??11:52+2427h 57m6
S      
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...KUR??08:40+2:01MASArr +2:09/Dep +11h 45m-2:08ED??11:52+2427h 12m-17
 MTW   
1600 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...KUR??08:40+2:01KPDArr +2:37/Dep +211h 42m-2:16ED??12:35+1527h 55m9
   W   
1601 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...KUR??08:40+2:01MASArr +2:09/Dep +02h 45m-2:09ED??12:22+1627h 42m-22
  TW   
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...KUR??12:30+5TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43ED??23:45+5235h 15m5
     F 
1753 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+5MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53ED??17:40+1:2129h 10m8
     F 
1605 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25ED??00:20+2534h 25m12
 M  T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+42YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35ED??22:25+1629h 30m5
S TW FS
1833 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...KUR??17:35+1:28JTJArr +2:08/Dep +202h 32m-1:48ED??20:15+2726h 40m-12
    T  
1582 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+1:33MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30ED??22:40+3028h 30m-9
      S
1601 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+0MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6ED??22:40+3027h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...KUR??19:45+32KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0ED??01:50+3830h 5m-5
 M     
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+44MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 40m-1:08ED??02:47+3231h 2m-6
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+44MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08ED??01:50+3830h 5m-3
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+44MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07ED??02:07+4130h 22m-5
  T    
1601 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+44BZAArr +1:39/Dep +452h 45m-54ED??23:15+4027h 30m11
  T    
1531 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+32KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05+2629h 20m-9
 M     
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...KUR??19:45+36KPDArr +19/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05+2629h 20m-4
    TF 
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...KUR??19:45+36KPDArr +19/Dep +153h 0m-4ED??00:20+4528h 35m10
     F 
1542 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+19MASArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0ED??01:05+2629h 20m-5
      S
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...KUR??19:45+36KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3ED??21:27+2325h 42m-4
    T  
1542 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+54MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39ED??01:50+3827h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1600 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+54MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38ED??02:07+4127h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1600 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+54MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38ED??00:20+1626h 10m-1
    T  
1600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR022:10-MASArr +40/Dep 5h 40m+0ED305:50-31h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1600 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+54MASArr +40/Dep +14h 15m-39ED??02:47+3228h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1600 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+28TPTYArr +12/Dep +482h 54m+36ED??03:15+4128h 25m15
S      
1532 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...KUR??23:35+40MSArr +42/Dep +12h 15m-41ED??03:55+2728h 20m-3
S   T  
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...KUR??23:35+26MSArr +47/Dep +12h 15m-46ED??03:55+2728h 20m-2
 M     
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...KUR??23:35+27KPDArr +35/Dep +351h 37m+0ED??01:50+3826h 15m0
     F 
1542 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...KUR??23:35+40MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40ED??08:25+1032h 50m11
S   T  
1689 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??23:35+27KPDArr +35/Dep +292h 49m-6ED??03:15+4127h 40m16
     F 
1542 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...KUR??23:35+27KPDArr +35/Dep +312h 27m-4ED??02:47+3227h 12m-3
     F 
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...KUR??23:35+27KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5ED??02:07+4126h 32m-2
     F 
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site