Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to HTE/Hatia
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: HTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+6HTE*111:05+3914h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL647 km46 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+6SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0RNC??13:15-336h 35m2
    T  
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +72h 0m-1:35HTE??17:45+217h 5m17
 M     
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??02:10+47ADRAArr +41/Dep +281h 40m-13HTE??18:45+416h 35m22
   WT  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +137h 18m-26RNC??23:15+1319h 0m4
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+1:10KGPArr +1:08/Dep +135h 38m-55RNC??23:15+1317h 40m-4
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+59KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50RNC??23:15+1317h 40m-16
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+3SBPArr +53/Dep +01h 45m-53HTE??19:30+912h 45m7
S  W   
593 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +219h 35m-1:49RNC??08:40+623h 5m12
S      
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...KUR??11:00+9KGPArr +50/Dep +1358m-37RNC??23:15+1312h 15m5
     F 
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??13:25+15KGPArr +29/Dep +324h 44m+3HTE??07:35+2718h 10m1
     F 
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...KUR??14:50+34KGPArr +1:14/Dep +323h 46m-42HTE??07:35+2716h 45m5
  T    
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+2TATAArr +17/Dep +02h 10m-17HTE??11:35+317h 0m15
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+33TATAArr +23/Dep +02h 10m-23HTE??11:35+317h 0m15
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+49HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49RNC??13:15-318h 40m-8
   W   
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+9HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14RNC??13:15-318h 40m-17
S      
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38RNC??13:15-317h 5m-18
SMTWTF 
893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+7HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 15m-29RNC??13:15-315h 50m5
SMTWTF 
893 kmxxx-
19504
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia...BBS??23:05+43ROUArr +46/Dep +312h 0m-15HTE??17:30+018h 25m22
 M W  S
608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.