Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 574.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0HTE006:45+2810h 30m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+3HTE*111:05+2014h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+1SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0RNC??13:10+236h 30m2
    T  
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +48/Dep +1245m-36HTE??17:45+917h 5m17
 M     
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??02:10+32ADRAArr +13/Dep +291h 40m+16HTE??18:45+1016h 35m22
   WT  
684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+45HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15RNC??22:10+1820h 0m-2
 M     
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 35m-21RNC??22:10+1817h 55m0
SMT    
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +35/Dep +107h 18m-25RNC??23:15+1219h 0m4
    TFS
687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+37KGPArr +37/Dep +105h 38m-27RNC??23:15+1217h 40m-4
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+39KGPArr +31/Dep +105h 38m-21RNC??23:15+1217h 40m-15
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +48/Dep +271h 45m-21HTE??19:30+2212h 45m7
S  W   
596 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:35/Dep +279h 9m-1:08RNC??08:40+1123h 5m14
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...KUR??11:00+22KGPArr +40/Dep +1058m-30RNC??23:15+1212h 15m5
     F 
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +194h 44m+11HTE??07:35+1318h 10m1
     F 
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...KUR??14:50+43KGPArr +45/Dep +193h 46m-26HTE??07:35+1316h 45m5
  T    
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+3TATAArr -24/Dep +02h 10m+24HTE??11:35+1317h 0m15
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+13TATAArr -17/Dep +02h 10m+17HTE??11:35+1317h 0m15
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+30HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34RNC??13:10+218h 35m-8
   W   
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+1:13HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00RNC??13:10+218h 35m-17
S      
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20RNC??13:10+217h 0m-18
SMTWTF 
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+5HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25RNC??13:10+215h 45m5
SMTWTF 
880 kmxxx-
19504
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia...BBS??23:05+13ROUArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4HTE??17:30-318h 25m22
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site