Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 574.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0HTE006:45+2710h 30m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL609 km58 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+4HTE*111:05+2014h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+3SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0RNC??13:10+036h 30m2
    T  
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep +1145m-1:04HTE??17:45+817h 5m17
 M     
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??02:10+39ADRAArr +18/Dep +301h 40m+12HTE??18:45+1016h 35m22
   WT  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+48HWHArr +21/Dep +63h 30m-15RNC??22:10+1920h 0m-2
 M     
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +62h 35m-26RNC??22:10+1917h 55m0
SMT    
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +157h 18m-24RNC??23:15+1519h 0m4
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+1:15KGPArr +1:10/Dep +155h 38m-55RNC??23:15+1517h 40m-4
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR405:35+49KGPArr +52/Dep +155h 38m-37RNC023:15+1517h 40m-16
      S
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +43/Dep +291h 45m-14HTE??19:30+2712h 45m7
S  W   
596 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +279h 9m-1:31RNC??08:40+1023h 5m14
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...KUR??11:00+10KGPArr +38/Dep +1558m-23RNC??23:15+1512h 15m5
     F 
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??13:25+17KGPArr +19/Dep +284h 44m+9HTE??07:35+2618h 10m1
     F 
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...KUR??14:50+32KGPArr +42/Dep +283h 46m-14HTE??07:35+2616h 45m5
  T    
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+3TATAArr -8/Dep +02h 10m+8HTE??11:35+617h 0m15
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+29TATAArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7HTE??11:35+617h 0m15
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+31HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 50m-41RNC??13:10+018h 35m-8
   W   
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+35HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16RNC??13:10+018h 35m-17
S      
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19RNC??13:10+017h 0m-18
SMTWTF 
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+4HWHArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23RNC??13:10+015h 45m5
SMTWTF 
879 kmxxx-
19504
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia...BBS??23:05+26ROUArr +23/Dep +302h 0m+7HTE??17:30+018h 25m22
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site