Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 574.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0HTE006:45+1:0010h 30m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL609 km58 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+2HTE*111:05+1714h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+2SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0RNC??13:10-336h 30m0
    T  
873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...KUR??00:45+17TATAArr +27/Dep +1245m-15HTE??17:45+817h 0m16
 M     
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??02:10+31ADRAArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7HTE??18:45+816h 35m22
   WT  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+21HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1RNC??22:10+1520h 0m-2
 M     
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17RNC??22:10+1517h 55m0
SMT    
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??04:15+30KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31RNC??23:15+1119h 0m4
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+16KGPArr +6/Dep +65h 38m+0RNC??23:15+1117h 40m-3
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+49KGPArr +50/Dep +65h 38m-44RNC??23:15+1117h 40m-15
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+1SBPArr +46/Dep +71h 45m-39HTE??19:30+612h 45m7
S  W   
595 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:55/Dep +279h 9m-1:28RNC??08:40+423h 5m12
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...KUR??11:00+5KGPArr +27/Dep +658m-21RNC??23:15+1112h 15m5
     F 
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??13:25+3KGPArr +11/Dep +84h 44m-3HTE??07:35+618h 10m1
     F 
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...KUR??14:50+58KGPArr +1:17/Dep +83h 46m-1:09HTE??07:35+616h 45m5
  T    
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+16TATAArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5HTE??11:35-117h 0m15
  T    
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+13TATAArr -17/Dep +02h 10m+17HTE??11:35-117h 0m15
     F 
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR218:35+39HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17RNC313:10-318h 35m-10
   W   
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+8HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13RNC??13:10-318h 35m-19
S      
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15RNC??13:10-317h 0m-20
SMTWTF 
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+2HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18RNC??13:10-315h 45m3
SMTWTF 
880 km-
19504
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia...BBS??23:05+0ROUArr +7/Dep +232h 0m+16HTE??17:30-218h 25m33
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site