Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: HTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0HTE006:45+2910h 30m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+3HTE*111:05+1914h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+1SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0RNC??13:10+236h 30m1
    T  
869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...KUR??00:40+7TATAArr +25/Dep +945m-16HTE??17:45+317h 5m17
 M     
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??02:10+31ADRAArr +15/Dep +211h 40m+6HTE??18:45+416h 35m22
   WT  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...KUR??02:10+15HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9RNC??22:10+1820h 0m-2
 M     
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4RNC??22:10+1817h 55m0
SMT    
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??04:15+15KGPArr +23/Dep +147h 18m-9RNC??23:15+1719h 0m4
    TFS
687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+24KGPArr +20/Dep +145h 38m-6RNC??23:15+1717h 40m-4
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+39KGPArr +40/Dep +145h 38m-26RNC??23:15+1717h 40m-15
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39HTE??19:30+212h 45m7
S  W   
596 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +179h 9m-1:20RNC??08:40-123h 5m14
S      
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...KUR??11:00+23KGPArr +40/Dep +1458m-26RNC??23:15+1712h 15m5
     F 
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??13:25+14KGPArr +13/Dep +84h 44m-5HTE??07:35+418h 10m1
     F 
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...KUR??14:50+43KGPArr +40/Dep +83h 46m-32HTE??07:35+416h 45m5
  T    
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+9TATAArr -18/Dep +12h 10m+19HTE??11:35+917h 0m15
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+9TATAArr -6/Dep +12h 10m+7HTE??11:35+917h 0m15
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+14HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4RNC??13:10+218h 35m-9
   W   
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+48HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30RNC??13:10+218h 35m-18
S      
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21RNC??13:10+217h 0m-19
SMTWTF 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+5HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20RNC??13:10+215h 45m4
SMTWTF 
876 kmxxx-
19504
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia...BBS023:05+1ROUArr +14/Dep +252h 0m+11HTE017:30-442h 25m22
 M  T S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site