Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+4ET004:55+1:0022h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1194 km53 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+5ET315:55+1:2324h 0m24
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+5BZAArr +5/Dep 1h 10m+0ET??13:40+031h 40m30
S      
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR309:05+6BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31ET117:15+1:5656h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2073 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55ET??17:55+3:0132h 20m0
S      
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+30BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 0m+0ET??18:40+1:4327h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1732 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+30BZAArr +13/Dep +1245m-1ET??20:00+1129h 10m5
    T  
1732 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3ET??22:15+1:2930h 20m13
    T  
1734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??22:15+1:0830h 20m42
S TW   
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+2NGPArr +51/Dep +532h 25m+2ET??22:15+3927h 25m42
      S
1431 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+27BZAArr +19/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??01:05+3429h 20m25
      S
1732 km-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+44BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39ET??08:05+833h 55m31
  TW  S
1732 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15ET??07:50+1633h 10m5
     F 
1781 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+2:14ALDArr +3:29/Dep +531h 8m-2:36ET??06:50+1:1332h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+2:14CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35ET??11:55+4:5237h 15m11
   W   
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+2:14MZPArr +2:33/Dep +1:024h 21m-1:31ET??09:50+2:0435h 10m7
   W F 
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:513h 2m+30ET??12:05+3:2537h 25m10
  T   S
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR722:40+2:14GAYAArr +2:12/Dep +222h 55m-1:50ET510:35+2:1059h 55m13
      S
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+0BSLArr +36/Dep 1h 0m+0ET??07:35+2:1931h 50m14
     F 
1689 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site