Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+5ET004:55+1:0522h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1194 km53 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55-ET315:55-24h 0m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+6BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9ET??13:40+831h 40m30
S      
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+7BZAArr +17/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??17:15+1:4432h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0ET317:55-56h 20m0
no arr/dep
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1:231h 0m+1:08ET??18:40+1:3027h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1732 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1345m-2ET??20:00+1929h 10m5
    T  
1732 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0ET??22:15+2:2230h 20m13
    T  
1734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep +1:191h 20m+0ET??22:15+1:4130h 20m42
S TW   
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr /Dep +502h 25m+0ET??22:15+3827h 25m42
      S
1431 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +34/Dep +232h 20m-11ET??01:05+3829h 20m25
      S
1732 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46ET??08:05+1533h 55m31
  TW  S
1732 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+52MGSArr /Dep +545m+0ET??07:50+133h 10m5
     F 
1781 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+52ALDArr /Dep +411h 8m+0ET??06:50+5132h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+52CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 35m+0ET??11:55+4:0837h 15m11
   W   
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR722:40-MZPArr /Dep +404h 23m+0ET609:50-59h 10m7
  T T  
2505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR722:40+52MGSArr /Dep +1:363h 2m+0ET312:05+1:5261h 25m10
 M   F 
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+52GAYAArr /Dep +372h 55m+0ET??10:35+1:2635h 55m13
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR323:45-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0ET207:35-55h 50m15
     F 
1957 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site