Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+3ET304:55+2822h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1194 km53 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRKUR216:50+18ET315:55+2:3123h 5m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1291 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+11BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37ET??13:40+431h 40m30
S      
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28ET??17:15+2432h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5332h 20m2
S      
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48ET??18:40+2227h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1732 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54ET??20:00+029h 10m5
    T  
1732 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59ET??22:15+1630h 20m13
    T  
1734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24ET??22:15+2930h 20m42
S TW   
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +432h 25m-40ET??22:15+2727h 25m42
      S
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+34BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20ET??01:05+2729h 20m25
      S
1732 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24ET??08:05+1033h 55m31
  TW  S
1732 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+7MGSArr +27/Dep 45m+0ET??07:50+1:2833h 10m5
     F 
1782 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+7ALDArr +1:16/Dep +361h 8m-40ET??06:50+3332h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+7CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20ET??11:55+2:2537h 15m11
   W   
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+7MZPArr +48/Dep +564h 23m+8ET??09:50+1:1035h 10m7
   W F 
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+7MGSArr +27/Dep +2:073h 2m+1:40ET??12:05+2:3137h 25m10
  T   S
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+7GAYAArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8ET??10:35+1:1235h 55m13
S      
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+7CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59ET??13:50+2:1739h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1985 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+2BSLArr +1:02/Dep +281h 0m-34ET??07:35+1231h 50m15
     F 
1684 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.