Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1191.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+7ET304:55+3722h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1194 km53 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+11ET315:55+1:4524h 0m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+10BZAArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27ET??13:40+131h 40m30
S      
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +19/Dep +41h 30m-15ET??17:15+2132h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34ET??17:55+1:0532h 20m2
S      
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR414:50+18BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25ET118:40+1451h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
2045 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR414:50+18BZAArr +27/Dep +155m-26ET020:00+1053h 10m5
   W   
2045 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +40/Dep +738m-33ET??22:15+1630h 20m13
    T  
1734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +9/Dep +171h 20m+8ET??22:15+3130h 20m42
S TW   
1732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+8NGPArr +1:13/Dep +382h 25m-35ET??22:15+2327h 25m42
      S
1432 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+19BZAArr +39/Dep +132h 20m-26ET??01:05+3229h 20m25
      S
1732 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+52BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48ET??08:05+1133h 55m31
  TW  S
1732 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+6MGSArr +8/Dep +345m-5ET??07:50+1033h 10m5
     F 
1781 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR722:40+6ALDArr +1:06/Dep +441h 8m-22ET006:50+4356h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+6CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:462h 35m-2ET??11:55+2:1537h 15m11
   W   
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+6MZPArr +34/Dep +324h 23m-2ET??09:50+5935h 10m7
   W F 
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+6MGSArr +8/Dep +1:253h 2m+1:17ET??12:05+1:3437h 25m10
  T   S
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR722:40+6GAYAArr +2/Dep +562h 55m+54ET510:35+5959h 55m13
      S
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+6CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:024h 20m-46ET??13:50+3:1139h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1985 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+12BSLArr +1:31/Dep +361h 0m-55ET??07:35+1431h 50m15
     F 
1690 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site