Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1267.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+26JHS408:00+1:3025h 40m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55-JHS406:30-32h 35m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1668 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+5BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:091h 10m-11JHS??12:00+2:0329h 35m10
S      
1578 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR207:15-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS015:10-31h 55m-13
S TW   
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR207:15-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS015:10-31h 55m-13
     F 
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+7BZAArr +17/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??23:28+2:3038h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2142 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 2h 45m+0JHS015:10-53h 35m14
no arr/dep
2467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1:231h 0m+1:08JHS??00:16+1:3033h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0JHS??04:18+2:1736h 23m16
    T  
2117 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep +1:191h 20m+0JHS??04:18+1:4436h 23m45
S TW   
2115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+4DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0JHS??06:40+2:0262h 45m18
SM     
3223 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??15:55+1BPLArr /Dep +173h 25m+0JHS??01:35+5033h 40m2
   W   
1674 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+4RArr /Dep +83h 5m+0JHS??02:30+4831h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??02:50+1:4032h 0m5
     FS
1815 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+3RArr /Dep +83h 5m+0JHS??02:30+4831h 10m7
   W   
1532 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +34/Dep +232h 20m-11JHS??06:55+1:4135h 10m28
      S
2115 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27JHS??08:50+5:2136h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37JHS??05:26+5831h 16m-2
    T S
2115 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46JHS??14:45+1:0940h 35m36
  TW  S
2115 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +131h 55m-34JHS??05:26+1:4731h 16m-1
     F 
2115 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+52CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 35m+0JHS??04:25+2:4629h 45m7
   W   
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR323:45-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0JHS514:20-62h 35m24
     F 
2341 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site