Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+35JHS407:45+1:2325h 25m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+10JHS406:30+5232h 35m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1668 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+8BPLArr +51/Dep +361h 10m-15JHS??12:00+5729h 35m10
S      
1578 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24JHS??15:10+2:2131h 55m-13
S TW   
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26JHS??15:10+1:5731h 55m-13
     F 
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5JHS??23:28+1:1938h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2143 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18JHS??15:10+2:2129h 35m16
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13JHS??00:16+5133h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2116 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+3KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31JHS??04:18+3936h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+3BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29JHS??04:18+1:1036h 23m45
S TW   
2116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+3DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3062h 45m18
SM     
3221 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR415:55+2BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42JHS301:35+2857h 40m2
   W   
2689 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +43/Dep +73h 5m-36JHS??02:30+4031h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27JHS??02:50+1:0732h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+2RArr +45/Dep +73h 5m-38JHS??02:30+4031h 10m7
   W   
1532 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27JHS??06:55+1:0935h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43JHS??08:50+4:4236h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49JHS??05:26+3231h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48JHS??14:45+4340h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40JHS??05:26+1:0331h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+16CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32JHS??04:25+2:3129h 45m7
   W   
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+13BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12JHS??14:20+1:2638h 35m24
     F 
2074 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site