Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+30JHS407:45+1:1125h 25m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+6JHS406:30+3732h 35m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1668 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR406:25+7BPLArr +34/Dep +421h 10m+8JHS012:00+5977h 35m11
S      
2317 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+36HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32JHS??15:10+2:0231h 55m-13
S TW   
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+36HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30JHS??15:10+2:0931h 55m-13
     F 
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +19/Dep +41h 30m-15JHS??23:28+4838h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2143 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:35/Dep +262h 45m-1:09JHS??15:10+2:0229h 35m16
S      
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR414:50+18BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25JHS500:16+3357h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2429 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +40/Dep +738m-33JHS??04:18+2636h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +9/Dep +171h 20m+8JHS??04:18+4636h 23m45
S TW   
2116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+5DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3JHS??06:40+1262h 45m18
SM     
3221 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR415:55+11BPLArr +1:39/Dep +93h 25m-1:30JHS301:35+2657h 40m2
   W   
2689 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+8RArr +57/Dep +83h 5m-49JHS??02:30+3031h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+8NGPArr +1:13/Dep +332h 40m-40JHS??02:50+5232h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+1RArr +38/Dep +83h 5m-30JHS??02:30+3031h 10m7
   W   
1533 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+19BZAArr +39/Dep +132h 20m-26JHS??06:55+5435h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20JHS??08:50+3:1036h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+52BZAArr +50/Dep +41h 55m-46JHS??05:26+2331h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+52BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48JHS??14:45+2740h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+52BZAArr +50/Dep +81h 55m-42JHS??05:26+3631h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+6CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:462h 35m-2JHS??04:25+2:2329h 45m7
   W   
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+6CNBArr +1:48/Dep +1:024h 20m-46JHS??07:05+1:2932h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1601 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+6CNBArr +1:48/Dep +242h 15m-1:24JHS??03:35+1:1428h 55m1
 M W  S
1601 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...KUR??22:40+6CNBArr +1:48/Dep +552h 35m-53JHS??04:25+2:0129h 45m7
    T  
1601 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+12BSLArr +1:31/Dep +361h 0m-55JHS??14:20+3838h 35m24
     F 
2074 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site