Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+7TNA812:47+2:3030h 22m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1793 km59 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+1:57KYN612:22+2:5729h 12m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km60 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR415:55+27KYN702:37+1:0534h 42m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+0KYN506:27+2:3732h 7m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24KYN??20:02+3639h 47m15
SMTWTFS
2375 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR??06:00+13GTLArr +46/Dep +1:294h 15m+43KYN??02:28+1:1744h 28m46
SMTWTFS
1987 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+34KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1KYN??20:02+3636h 42m8
      S
2127 kmKSG*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:40+2:01MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08KYN??04:59+1:0844h 19m-1
 MTW   
2438 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58KYN??04:52+3:1443h 17m6
S      
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+31KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59KYN??03:45+2741h 25m60
SMTWTFS
2140 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+8KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20KYN??03:45+2739h 55m77
 M WT S
2140 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+1KGPArr +34/Dep +830m-26KYN??03:45+2739h 50m76
S T  F 
2140 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+22JSGArr +53/Dep +282h 53m-25KYN??20:02+3630h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1723 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+1:03KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10KYN??04:07+2337h 17m3
 M W FS
2146 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KUR??14:50+21SCArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23KYN??05:47+2238h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1914 kmDinesh Gada-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR114:50+1:03KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30KYN506:27+1:3763h 37m-15
     F 
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +9/Dep +161h 20m+7KYN??04:07+2331h 52m39
S T  F 
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...KUR??20:40+2BSLArr +57/Dep +162h 10m-41KYN??05:01+2132h 21m9
 M     
1773 kmKSG*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...KUR420:40+9BSLArr +55/Dep +511h 20m-4KYN604:37+5679h 57m15
no arr/dep
2108 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:50+33HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29KYN??11:47+5038h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1870 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KUR??20:50+33SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58LTT??11:05+3438h 15m-13
 M  T  
1894 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR420:55+4JSGArr +31/Dep +1:002h 20m+29KYN506:27+1:3757h 32m20
    TF 
2053 kmCheetah*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+5MGSArr +10/Dep +1:0645m+56KYN??20:57+3446h 17m11
     F 
2477 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53KYN??03:12+1:2652h 32m41
SMTWTFS
2681 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25KYN??21:32+1:0046h 52m6
 M W  S
2681 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...KUR??22:50+9PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48KYN??08:42+1833h 52m6
  T    
1823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:35+19SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6KYN??11:47+5036h 12m17
   W   
1855 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...KUR??23:45+2MMRArr +2:12/Dep +21h 42m-2:10KYN??09:38+933h 53m5
     F 
1772 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site