Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+11TNA812:47+2530h 22m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1794 km59 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+14KYN612:22+4529h 12m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km60 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR415:55+3KYN702:37+2434h 42m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+0KYN506:27+1:5132h 7m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16KYN??20:02+2339h 47m14
SMTWTFS
2377 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR??06:00+8GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27KYN??02:28+2544h 28m46
SMTWTFS
1987 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+38KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1KYN??20:02+2336h 42m7
      S
2127 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:40+1:34MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30KYN??04:59+3644h 19m-1
 MTW   
2438 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36KYN??04:52+2:5243h 17m6
S      
2543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+30KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46KYN??03:45+1241h 25m60
SMTWTFS
2140 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+29KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44KYN??03:45+1239h 55m77
 M WT S
2140 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+50KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49KYN??03:45+1239h 50m76
S T  F 
2140 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+30JSGArr +1:12/Dep +72h 53m-1:05KYN??20:02+2330h 52m22
SMTWTFS
1723 km★Prayas★*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04KYN??04:07+3537h 17m2
 M W FS
2147 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KUR??14:50+18SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KYN??05:47+1938h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1914 kmDinesh Gada-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+1:2139h 37m-16
     FS
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23KYN??04:07+3531h 52m38
S T  F 
1747 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...KUR??20:40+1BSLArr +24/Dep +152h 10m-9KYN??05:01+1932h 21m9
 M     
1773 kmGopal*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...KUR??20:40+5BSLArr +35/Dep +491h 20m+14KYN??04:37+4531h 57m12
S      
1773 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:50+26HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33KYN??11:47+3538h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1870 kmHussain*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR??20:55+3JSGArr +29/Dep +242h 20m-5KYN??06:27+1:2133h 32m19
     FS
1785 km★Prayas★*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+16MGSArr +24/Dep +445m-20KYN??20:57+546h 17m11
     F 
2477 kmamareshp222-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...KUR??22:50+6PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16KYN??08:42+1733h 52m6
  T    
1823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:35+17SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KYN??11:47+3536h 12m17
   W   
1855 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...KUR??23:45+13MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35KYN??09:38+833h 53m5
     F 
1773 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site