Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3CNB600:50+1:5416h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1299 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-CNB805:20-19h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0CNB505:20+1517h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+8CNB??10:25+2:5122h 35m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1CNB415:20+1:4227h 25m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km52 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+3:0125h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+4CNB413:40+3:0121h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+5CNB022:05+1:5323h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??12:25+3:1135h 45m17
 M     
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR300:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep +32h 5m-1:12CNB203:50+3:0051h 10m-2
no arr/dep
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+48NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21CNB??21:05+1:5142h 55m40
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+39ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6CNB??07:50+2529h 40m-8
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+39HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24CNB??03:50+3:2425h 40m-10
    T  
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+39ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8CNB??03:50+3:3225h 40m-14
   W   
1367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR202:10+48KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27CNB203:50+3:0049h 40m-2
no arr/dep
2466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR303:15+17KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0048h 35m-3
no arr/dep
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+2824h 30m1
 MTWTFS
1466 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR004:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0047h 35m0
S      
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:2423h 35m2
    T  
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15CNB??04:45+2821h 50m-7
  T    
1466 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48CNB??04:45+2821h 30m-30
 MTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0CNB??14:30+3:5931h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44CNB??05:10+2019h 35m-5
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+2:0527h 0m7
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37CNB??04:45+2819h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28CNB??12:35+2:0526h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+2HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05+2:5726h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+2HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+1:33HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+2:5724h 15m3
    T  
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+55ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38CNB??14:30+3:5923h 40m-4
S      
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+1:03HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+2:5724h 15m-22
 M W FS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0CNB??08:15+4640h 20m19
    T  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26CNB??08:15+1:1540h 20m48
S TW   
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+29BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45CNB??12:45+3:5342h 10m15
     F 
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17CNB??00:05+2:3027h 55m-9
SM  TF 
1546 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19CNB??00:05+1:4227h 55m-11
  TW  S
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19CNB??03:45+4:0631h 35m-14
      S
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41CNB??08:25+5:3736h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+4HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17CNB??07:10+4:2334h 15m16
SM W   
1548 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+4ROUArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24CNB??12:25-39h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1548 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CNB??00:05+2:3025h 35m-8
SM  TF 
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56CNB??00:05+1:4225h 35m-10
  TW  S
1466 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR422:30+55KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12CNB203:50+3:0029h 20m-18
S      
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11CNB??03:50+3:2429h 20m-16
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site