Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1273.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1CNB600:50+1:4016h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+3CNB805:20+1319h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1CNB505:20+1017h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+7CNB??10:25+3:0222h 35m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+5CNB415:20+1:3827h 25m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km52 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+3:2525h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+2CNB413:40+3:0821h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+6CNB022:05+1:4823h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +48/Dep +94h 5m-39CNB??12:25+3:0135h 45m17
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +48/Dep +22h 5m-46CNB??03:50+2:5227h 10m-3
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+45NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31CNB??21:05+1:5342h 55m40
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+32ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19CNB??07:50+5229h 40m-8
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+32HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19CNB??03:50+3:2925h 40m-10
    T  
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+32ASNArr +19/Dep +153h 5m-4CNB??03:50+3:1525h 40m-14
   W   
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+45KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20CNB??03:50+2:5225h 40m-3
 M     
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+23KGPArr +33/Dep +02h 13m-33CNB??03:50+2:5224h 35m-4
 M     
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 5m-29CNB??04:45+1924h 30m1
 MTWTFS
1467 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35CNB??03:50+2:5223h 35m-1
 M     
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35CNB??03:50+3:2923h 35m2
    T  
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11CNB??04:45+1921h 50m-7
  T    
1466 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+36HWHArr +33/Dep +045m-33CNB??04:45+1921h 30m-30
 MTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+36HWHArr +33/Dep +1:186h 55m+45CNB??14:30+4:1931h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:35/Dep +111h 25m-1:24CNB??05:10+1419h 35m-5
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:35/Dep +1:104h 27m-25CNB??12:35+2:3427h 0m6
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +040m-34CNB??04:45+1919h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +45/Dep +511h 55m+6CNB??12:35+2:3426h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18CNB??15:05+3:0926h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+32HWHArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26CNB??15:05+3:0924h 15m3
    T  
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+1:18ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:3637m-24CNB??14:30+4:1923h 40m-4
S      
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+56HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57CNB??15:05+3:0924h 15m-22
 M W FS
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +40/Dep +738m-33CNB??08:15+1:0340h 20m19
    T  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +9/Dep +171h 20m+8CNB??08:15+1:4140h 20m48
S TW   
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+13BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20CNB??12:45+4:0342h 10m15
     F 
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15CNB??00:05+2:3227h 55m-9
SM  TF 
1548 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20CNB??00:05+2:0327h 55m-11
  TW  S
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20CNB??03:45+3:0131h 35m-14
      S
1564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR620:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04CNB008:25+5:3136h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+3HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17CNB??07:10+4:0634h 15m16
SM W   
1545 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+3ROUArr +36/Dep +94h 5m-27CNB??12:25-39h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34CNB??00:05+2:3225h 35m-8
SM  TF 
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??00:05+2:0325h 35m-10
  TW  S
1466 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+40KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54CNB??03:50+2:5229h 20m-19
S      
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+40KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54CNB??03:50+3:2929h 20m-16
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site