Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1273.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22CNB600:50+1:4316h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:15CNB805:20+3:2019h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+42CNB505:20+2:4817h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+1:08CNB??10:25+5:3222h 35m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:26CNB415:20+3:2927h 25m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km52 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08CNB213:45+6:1225h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3CNB??13:40+5:1921h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+2:14CNB022:05+3:4823h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR300:45+17TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2CNB712:25+5:2135h 40m17
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:45+17TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24CNB??03:50+5:2227h 5m-3
 M     
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+18NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28CNB??21:05+3:1342h 55m40
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7CNB??07:50+3:5229h 40m-8
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR102:10+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18CNB203:50+4:1749h 40m-8
   W   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14CNB??03:50+4:1625h 40m-15
   W   
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+18KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4CNB??03:50+5:2225h 40m-3
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+21KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48CNB??03:50+5:2224h 35m-4
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2524h 30m-3
 MTWTFS
1473 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+5:2223h 35m-1
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR004:15+28KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6CNB203:50+4:1747h 35m4
   W   
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr +34/Dep +32h 5m-31CNB??04:45+2:2521h 50m-11
  T    
1472 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18CNB??04:45+2:2521h 30m-34
 MTWTFS
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31CNB??14:30+6:0531h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48CNB??05:10+2:3919h 35m-7
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38CNB??12:35+5:0127h 0m4
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30CNB??04:45+2:2519h 0m-2
 MTW FS
1453 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25CNB??12:35+5:0126h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36CNB??15:05+5:2826h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+23HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31CNB??15:05+5:2824h 15m3
    T  
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR414:50+45ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13CNB014:30+6:0547h 40m-4
S      
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+34HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17CNB??15:05+5:2824h 15m-22
 M W FS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9CNB??08:15+4:2540h 20m19
    T  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +1/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:19CNB??08:15+3:2540h 20m48
S TW   
2336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+11BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13CNB??12:45+7:1042h 10m15
     F 
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51CNB100:05+4:4327h 55m-8
SM  TF 
1547 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06CNB100:05+4:0227h 55m-11
  TW  S
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +3:363h 15m+3:20CNB303:45+4:5931h 35m-13
      S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15CNB??08:25+6:4936h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+2HTEArr +17/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:08CNB??07:10+5:4034h 15m16
SM W   
1545 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+2ROUArr +23/Dep +484h 5m+25CNB??12:25-39h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28CNB100:05+4:4325h 35m-7
SM  TF 
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43CNB100:05+4:0225h 35m-10
  TW  S
1466 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+35KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45CNB??03:50+5:2229h 20m-19
S      
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR422:30+35KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2CNB203:50+4:1729h 20m-14
   W   
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site