Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1273.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1:36CNB600:50+3:2316h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:20CNB805:20+2:1119h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:40CNB505:20+1:4617h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+29CNB??10:25+4:0222h 35m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1323 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+50CNB415:20+1:4827h 25m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km52 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23CNB213:45+4:1625h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0CNB413:40+3:5721h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+16CNB022:05+2:1423h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+7TATAArr +25/Dep +24h 5m-23CNB??12:25+3:1835h 45m17
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+7TATAArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25CNB??03:50+3:1627h 10m-3
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+15NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5CNB??21:05+1:3642h 55m40
 M     
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2329h 40m-8
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1725h 40m-10
    T  
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0525h 40m-14
   W   
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+15KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9CNB??03:50+3:1625h 40m-3
 M     
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+20KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36CNB??03:50+3:1624h 35m-4
 M     
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5424h 30m1
 MTWTFS
1467 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+15KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23CNB??03:50+3:1623h 35m-1
 M     
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+15KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:1723h 35m2
    T  
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+36HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??04:45+5421h 50m-7
  T    
1466 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29CNB??04:45+5421h 30m-30
 MTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26CNB??14:30+5:0631h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30CNB??05:10+4619h 35m-5
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31CNB??12:35+3:2727h 0m6
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36CNB??04:45+5419h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16CNB??12:35+3:2726h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15CNB??15:05+3:3326h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+36HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23CNB??15:05+3:3324h 15m3
    T  
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+1:01ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57CNB??14:30+5:0623h 40m-4
S      
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+48HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+3:3324h 15m-22
 M W FS
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+3KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31CNB??08:15+1:1440h 20m19
    T  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+3BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29CNB??08:15+2:0040h 20m48
S TW   
2337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+9BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35CNB??12:45+4:2042h 10m15
     F 
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50CNB??00:05+3:0727h 55m-9
SM  TF 
1548 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7CNB??00:05+2:4927h 55m-11
  TW  S
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43CNB??03:45+3:5831h 35m-14
      S
1564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00CNB??08:25+5:1836h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+3HTEArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19CNB??07:10+3:1534h 15m16
SM W   
1545 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55+3ROUArr +32/Dep +24h 5m-30CNB212:25-39h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1712 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38CNB??00:05+3:0725h 35m-8
SM  TF 
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5CNB??00:05+2:4925h 35m-10
  TW  S
1466 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+23KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40CNB??03:50+3:1629h 20m-19
S      
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+23KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34CNB??03:50+3:1729h 20m-16
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site