Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KMZ/Katni Murwara
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMZ⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KMZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KMZ/Katni Murwara

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Hijli   Raipur   Santragachi   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+36KMZ301:00+4918h 40m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL880 km47 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+8KTES223:40+5817h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKUR406:25+11KMZ300:20+2317h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL870 km49 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+10KMZ2,322:55+3025h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KMZ/Katni Murwara

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Hijli   Raipur   Santragachi   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR??00:40+15SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0KTES??12:30+1:0635h 50m31
      S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+23HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13KMZ??11:30+2233h 20m7
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR??02:10+23HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12KTES??12:30+1:0634h 20m32
 M     
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +192h 59m+1KTES??12:30+1:0634h 20m22
   WT  
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +162h 46m-2KMZ??11:30+533h 20m-5
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18KMZ??11:30+2231h 15m9
 M     
1513 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +6/Dep +130m-5KTES??12:30+1:0630h 30m42
SMTWTFS
1489 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+7BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19KTE??18:35+1:1036h 35m32
S      
2068 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17788
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ajmer ...BBS??07:10+14BSPArr +1:00/Dep +282h 5m-32KMZ??01:00+3917h 50m8
 M     
876 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0KTE??13:00+1:3229h 45m-19
 M  T S
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22KTE??12:05+2:0126h 30m0
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...KUR??12:35+4KGPArr +20/Dep +14h 12m-19KMZ??14:15+1925h 40m11
S      
1265 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+49KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06KMZ??14:15+1923h 25m-24
no arr/dep
1266 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+0HIJArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8KMZ??14:15+1922h 25m12
S      
1242 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +40/Dep +73h 5m-33KMZ??20:35+2725h 45m5
     F 
1262 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+2RArr +50/Dep +73h 5m-43KMZ??20:35+2725h 15m5
   W   
1122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+18MGSArr +24/Dep +445m-20KTE??00:25+4625h 45m3
     F 
1445 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+18ALDArr +1:24/Dep +401h 8m-44KTE??01:05+1:1426h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+18MZPArr +48/Dep +304h 23m-18KTE??04:35+5629h 55m3
   W F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+18MGSArr +24/Dep +1:223h 2m+58KTE??05:35+2:1130h 55m7
  T   S
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+18GAYAArr +7/Dep +1:082h 55m+1:01KTE??05:00+2:0030h 20m11
S      
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site