Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KMZ/Katni Murwara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KMZ/Katni Murwara
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KMZ⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KMZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KMZ/Katni Murwara

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Hijli   Raipur   Santragachi   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+20KMZ001:25+3419h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL880 km46 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+4KTES223:40+4117h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKUR406:25+7KMZ000:20+1117h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL870 km49 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+17KMZ222:55+3925h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KMZ/Katni Murwara

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Hijli   Raipur   Santragachi   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR200:40+6SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1KTES212:30+2:0435h 50m30
      S
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KUR??02:10+21HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13KMZ??11:30+5433h 20m7
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KUR202:10+21HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13KTES212:30+2:0458h 20m31
 M     
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...KUR102:10+31ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 59m-12KTES212:30+2:0458h 20m21
   WT  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +28/Dep +182h 46m-10KMZ??11:30+1:4333h 20m-5
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31KMZ??11:30+5431h 15m9
 M     
1513 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS206:00+1HWHArr +8/Dep +030m-8KTES212:30+2:0430h 30m41
SMTWTFS
1493 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+5BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3KTE??18:35+1:2136h 35m32
S      
2067 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17788
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ajmer ...BBS107:10+39BSPArr +1:48/Dep +392h 5m-1:09KMZ001:00+4941h 50m8
no arr/dep
2113 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR207:15+19HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12KTE013:00+2:2729h 45m-19
 M  T S
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55KTE??12:15+3:3326h 40m-2
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...KUR??12:35+3KGPArr +22/Dep +04h 12m-22KMZ??14:15+925h 40m11
S      
1264 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+35KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47KMZ??14:15+923h 25m-24
no arr/dep
1264 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+3HIJArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22KMZ??14:15+922h 25m12
S      
1241 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+2RArr +22/Dep +113h 5m-11KMZ??20:35+2325h 45m5
     F 
1262 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+2RArr +47/Dep +113h 5m-36KMZ??20:35+2325h 15m5
   W   
1122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15KTE??00:25+1:2325h 45m3
     F 
1445 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+2:14ALDArr +3:29/Dep +531h 8m-2:36KTE??01:05+1:3526h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+2:14MZPArr +2:33/Dep +1:024h 21m-1:31KTE??04:35+1:5529h 55m3
   W F 
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:513h 2m+30KTE??05:35+3:5730h 55m7
  T   S
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR722:40+2:14GAYAArr +2:12/Dep +222h 55m-1:50KTE505:00+1:5754h 20m11
      S
2444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site