Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
25 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR000:15+1:04KPD020:18+1:3320h 3m8
S      
SL
3A2A
 1277 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+29KPD401:50+2621h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+4:58KPD106:50+5:5324h 30m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1354 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKUR406:50+41KPD503:48+4520h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+2:05KPD103:23+2:0920h 33m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+2:13KPD106:23+1:3822h 53m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+38KPD105:33+5022h 3m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+45KPD106:08+2222h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+59KPD106:08+3622h 38m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+11KPD305:33+1421h 38m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40-KPD106:50-22h 10m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:56KPD106:50+2:2222h 10m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:44KPD106:38+2:4721h 58m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+3:23KPD106:50+4:2522h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1330 km60 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRKUR011:55+24KPD009:38+5721h 43m11
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1277 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+1:39KPD113:40+4:1820h 5m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1318 km66 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+51KPD??12:10+1:4218h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1258 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:53KPD116:08+1:4021h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR319:45+33KPD417:00+1821h 15m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRKUR419:45+56KPD317:00+1:2021h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR020:20-KPD016:08-19h 48m10
  T    
3A2A
 1277 km64 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR020:20-KPD116:58-20h 38m6
   W   
3A
 1330 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR??20:20-KPD??16:08-19h 48m9
  T    
3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+55KPD319:18+1:3220h 28m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+33KPD120:23+1:0020h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+43MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9KPD??00:53+3422h 53m-5
   W  S
1336 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+43MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8WJR??00:49+4022h 49m-5
      S
1311 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR302:00+43VSKPArr +52/Dep +351h 55m-17KPD400:28+2670h 28m14
no arr/dep
2048 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KPD??09:38+3126h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27KPD??07:58+2924h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27KPD??13:18+3330h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23KPD??09:03+2825h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+45BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19KPD??07:53+1824h 38m15
SMTWTFS
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+45MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22KPD??17:03+3733h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...KUR??12:30+4TPTYArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:40-1327h 10m0
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+7MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27KPD??13:18+3324h 48m1
     F 
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR413:50+7RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26KPD119:28+3853h 38m9
S  W   
1314 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR414:50+27BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37KPD115:58+3:5773h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR715:55+4BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50KPD115:58+3:5796h 3m28
SMTWTFS
2474 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR715:55+4BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17KPD116:28+1:4696h 33m31
S      
2474 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR418:10+2:12MASArr +1:04/Dep +325m-1:01KPD117:28+2923h 18m-8
      S
1336 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR418:10+2:12MASArr +1:04/Dep +02h 20m-1:04KPD118:48+3724h 38m-12
      S
1336 km-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR418:10+2:12MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51KPD118:33+4524h 23m-12
      S
1336 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+2MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5KPD??18:33+4523h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6KPD122:48+4727h 3m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12KPD121:58+4326h 13m-6
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4KPD122:18+4926h 33m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR419:45+43BZAArr +54/Dep +1:282h 45m+34KPD319:18+1:1971h 33m11
no arr/dep
1699 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+22MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22KPD??21:13+1:0725h 28m-7
      S
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR419:45+43MASArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13KPD118:48+3723h 3m-9
  T    
1337 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+22MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2KPD??18:48+3723h 3m-7
      S
1336 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27KPD??21:58+4323h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +16h 15m-27KPD??00:53+3426h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +74h 0m-21KPD??23:23+3225h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19KPD??22:18+4924h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0KPD??19:58+1:0321h 48m-6
    T  
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26KPD??00:38+4026h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21KPD??22:48+4724h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+42MASArr +28/Dep +030m-28KPD??18:48+3720h 38m-7
S TWTFS
1337 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR322:50+51TPTYArr +32/Dep 2h 54m+0KPD423:10+3:1472h 20m15
S      
1267 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR322:50+51TPTYArr +32/Dep +53h 35m-27KPD500:05+1625h 15m-1
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+51MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11KPD??23:23+3223h 48m-1
S   T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+29MSArr +35/Dep +71h 5m-28KPD??23:23+3223h 48m0
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR423:35+2:50MSArr +3:06/Dep +755m-2:59KPD123:23+3223h 48m-25
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+51BZAArr +1:01/Dep 4h 5m+0KPD??00:28+724h 53m13
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site