Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR000:15-KPD020:18-20h 3m8
S      
SL3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKUR??00:25+29KPD??20:23+3119h 58m9
S      
Unreserved
 1261 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+31KPD401:50+4121h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+5:15KPD106:50+5:5824h 30m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1354 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKUR406:50+17KPD503:48+520h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+1:54KPD103:23+2:2820h 33m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+2:02KPD106:08+1:5222h 38m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+45KPD105:33+3522h 3m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+31KPD106:08+1522h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+44KPD106:08+1522h 38m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+13KPD305:33+1021h 38m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:38KPD106:35+2:0021h 55m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:20KPD106:38+3:4021h 58m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:15KPD106:38+3:1221h 58m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+2:16KPD106:35+2:3121h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1330 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+1:41KPD113:25+2:4219h 50m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1318 km66 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+57KPD??12:10+2:0318h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1258 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:04KPD116:08+4421h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR319:45-KPD417:00-21h 15m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRKUR419:45+54KPD317:00+1:0121h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR020:20-KPD116:58-20h 38m8
   W   
3A
 1330 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR??20:20+48KPD116:08+5819h 48m9
  T    
3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+35KPD319:18+1:4320h 28m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+40KPD120:23+5520h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+32MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+3022h 53m-5
   W  S
1336 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+32MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13WJR??00:49+3622h 49m-5
      S
1311 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+32VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:091h 55m+23KPD??00:28+1:2422h 28m14
      S
1267 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KUR??02:00+32MASArr +13/Dep 8h 40m+0KPD??09:03+2231h 3m-5
   W  S
1336 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+31MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19KPD??09:38+2726h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+31MASArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20KPD??07:58+2724h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+31MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19KPD??13:18+2930h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+31MASArr +21/Dep 3h 35m+0KPD??09:03+2225h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+31BZAArr +51/Dep +252h 40m-26KPD??07:53+1824h 38m15
SMTWTFS
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+31MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20KPD??17:03+2433h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...KUR??12:30+6TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13KPD??15:40-1427h 10m0
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+3MSArr +50/Dep +23h 0m-48KPD??13:18+2924h 48m1
     F 
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34KPD??19:28+4029h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+17BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49KPD??15:58+1:2225h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1336 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03KPD??15:58+1:2224h 3m27
SMTWTFS
1336 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53KPD??16:28+1:2924h 33m30
   W   
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+57MASArr +4/Dep +125m-3KPD??17:28+2423h 18m-8
      S
1337 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+57MASArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3KPD??18:48+3324h 38m-12
      S
1337 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+57MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0KPD??18:33+3324h 23m-12
      S
1337 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7KPD??18:33+3323h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41KPD??22:48+3527h 3m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42KPD??21:58+3826h 13m-6
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36KPD??22:18+3826h 33m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+34BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51KPD??19:18+1:5323h 33m8
  T    
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+20MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5KPD??21:13+3625h 28m-7
      S
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41KPD??18:48+3323h 3m-9
  T    
1337 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+20MASArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1KPD??18:48+3323h 3m-7
      S
1336 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KPD??21:58+3823h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32KPD??00:53+3026h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KPD??23:08+3024h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27KPD??22:18+3824h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26KPD??19:58+4221h 48m-6
    T  
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +25h 40m-31KPD??00:38+3526h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32KPD??22:48+3524h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32KPD??18:48+3320h 38m-7
S TWTFS
1337 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+27TPTYArr +10/Dep 2h 54m+0KPD??23:10+1:5324h 20m12
S      
1267 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR??22:50+27TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 35m+0KPD??00:05+2625h 15m-1
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+19MSArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KPD??23:08+3023h 33m-1
S   T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+31MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27KPD??23:08+3023h 33m0
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+1:27MSArr +1:07/Dep +155m-1:06KPD??23:08+3023h 33m-25
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+19BZAArr +52/Dep +1:234h 5m+31KPD??00:28+1:0524h 53m13
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site