Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
23 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKUR600:25+1:02KPD120:23+1:1219h 58m9
S      
Unreserved
 1262 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+51KPD401:50+5021h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20+4:38KPD106:50+3:2724h 30m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1354 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKUR406:50+35KPD503:48+1:2120h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+2:45KPD103:23+4:0020h 33m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+2:15KPD106:08+1:4422h 38m9
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+27KPD105:33+3822h 3m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1267 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+41KPD106:08+4422h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+3:09KPD106:08+2:3822h 38m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+12KPD305:33+5621h 38m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1267 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:00KPD106:35+2:4121h 55m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:36KPD106:38+2:2821h 58m10
      S
II2S
SL
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:26KPD106:38+3:5921h 58m10
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+2:27KPD106:35+4:1521h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1331 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+1:18KPD113:25+2:1019h 50m6
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1321 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+1:12KPD??12:10+2:0918h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1262 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:13KPD116:08+4721h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR319:45+38KPD417:00+1721h 15m8
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRKUR419:45+41KPD317:00+3521h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR5,620:20+2:09KPD116:58+3:1020h 38m8
   W   
3A
 1331 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR5,6,720:20+1:55KPD116:08+3:2919h 48m9
  T    
3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+1:02KPD319:18+1:4620h 28m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1267 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+26KPD120:23+3920h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1277 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21KPD??00:53+3222h 53m-5
   W  S
1336 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19WJR??00:49+4122h 49m-5
      S
1311 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+44VSKPArr +50/Dep +481h 55m-2KPD??00:28+4422h 28m14
      S
1267 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21KPD??09:03+2431h 3m-5
   W  S
1336 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37KPD??09:38+2726h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58+2324h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38KPD??13:18+2930h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37KPD??09:03+2425h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+32BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35KPD??07:53+1424h 38m16
SMTWTFS
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KPD??17:03+2833h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...KUR??12:30+2TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15KPD??15:40-1427h 10m0
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+7MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38KPD??13:18+2924h 48m1
     F 
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27KPD??19:28+3629h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0KPD??15:58+3225h 8m24
SMTWTFS
1336 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3224h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1336 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15KPD??16:28+4924h 33m30
   W   
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6KPD??17:28+3023h 18m-8
      S
1336 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7KPD??18:48+3424h 38m-12
      S
1336 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KPD??18:33+2724h 23m-12
      S
1336 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+14MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3KPD??18:33+2723h 43m-1
S      
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+1:18MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20KPD??22:48+3527h 3m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+1:18MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20KPD??21:58+3826h 13m-6
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+1:18MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19KPD??22:18+3326h 33m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+1:18BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38KPD??19:18+723h 33m8
  T    
1268 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KPD??21:13+3025h 28m-7
      S
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+1:18MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20KPD??18:48+3423h 3m-9
  T    
1337 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9KPD??18:48+3423h 3m-7
      S
1336 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04KPD??21:58+3823h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04KPD??00:53+3226h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04KPD??23:08+3224h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03KPD??22:18+3324h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04KPD??19:58+2921h 48m-6
    T  
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04KPD??00:38+3726h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04KPD??22:48+3524h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04KPD??18:48+3420h 38m-7
S TWTFS
1337 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+33TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23KPD??23:10+2124h 20m12
S      
1267 km12864 departed from ...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR??22:50+33TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10KPD??00:05+2125h 15m-1
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+39MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21KPD??23:08+3223h 33m-1
S   T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+36MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38KPD??23:08+3223h 33m0
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+2:44MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58KPD??23:08+3223h 33m-25
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+39BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8KPD??00:28+4524h 53m13
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.