Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR000:15-KPD020:18-20h 3m8
S      
SL3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10-KPD401:50-21h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR206:20-KPD106:50-24h 30m16
     F 
IISL
RLWL1354 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKUR406:50-KPD503:48-20h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50-KPD103:23-20h 33m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30-KPD106:08-22h 38m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30-KPD105:33-22h 3m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30-KPD106:08-22h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30-KPD106:08-22h 38m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55-KPD305:33-21h 38m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40-KPD106:35-21h 55m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40-KPD106:38-21h 58m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKUR408:40-KPD106:38-21h 58m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40-KPD106:35-21h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1330 km61 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRKUR011:55-KPD009:38-21h 43m11
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1277 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35-KPD113:25-19h 50m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1318 km66 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35-KPD??12:10-18h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1258 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR418:10-KPD116:08-21h 58m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR319:45-KPD417:00-21h 15m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRKUR419:45-KPD317:00-21h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR020:20-KPD116:58-20h 38m8
   W   
3A
 1330 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR??20:20-KPD??16:08-19h 48m9
  T    
3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50-KPD319:18-20h 28m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35-KPD120:23-20h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km61 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+39MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??00:53+3422h 53m-5
   W  S
1336 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+39MASArr /Dep 45m+0WJR??00:49+3922h 49m-5
      S
1311 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+39VSKPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KPD??00:28+5722h 28m14
      S
1267 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+35MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??09:38+3226h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+35MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KPD??07:58+3124h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+35MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0KPD??13:18+3130h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+35MASArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KPD??09:03+2625h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+35BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??07:53+1924h 38m15
SMTWTFS
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR??07:15+35MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0KPD??17:03+3633h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...KUR??12:30+3TPTYArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:40-1327h 10m0
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+4MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??13:18+3124h 48m1
     F 
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:50+7RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KPD??19:28+4029h 38m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3:0925h 8m22
SMTWTFS
1336 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3:0924h 3m28
SMTWTFS
1336 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KPD??16:28+2:2524h 33m31
   W   
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:45MASArr /Dep 25m+0KPD??17:28+2823h 18m-7
      S
1337 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:45MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KPD??18:48+3624h 38m-11
      S
1337 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+1:45MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KPD??18:33+4724h 23m-11
      S
1337 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??18:33+4723h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+36MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KPD??22:48+3727h 3m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR419:45+36MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KPD121:58+4226h 13m-6
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+36MASArr /Dep 5h 10m+0KPD??22:18+3926h 33m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+36BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??19:18+2:1023h 33m8
  T    
1267 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+23MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KPD??21:13+4425h 28m-7
      S
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+36MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KPD??18:48+3623h 3m-9
  T    
1337 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+23MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KPD??18:48+3623h 3m-7
      S
1336 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR022:10+35MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KPD121:58+4223h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep 6h 15m+0KPD??00:53+3426h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD??23:08+2924h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KPD??22:18+3924h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0KPD??19:58+1:0821h 48m-6
    T  
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0KPD??00:38+3626h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KPD??22:48+3724h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+35MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??18:48+3620h 38m-7
S TWTFS
1337 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+34TPTYArr /Dep 2h 54m+0KPD??23:10+3:1224h 20m12
S      
1267 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR322:50+34TPTYArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KPD500:05+1725h 15m-1
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+31MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??23:08+2923h 33m-1
S   T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+27MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??23:08+2923h 33m0
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+1:10MSArr /Dep 55m+0KPD??23:08+2923h 33m-25
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+31BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KPD??00:28+5024h 53m13
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site