Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KGLE/Khagraghat Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KGLE/Khagraghat Road
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGLE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KGLE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KGLE/Khagraghat Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKUR423:15+6KGLE011:58+1:2512h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KGLE/Khagraghat Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29KGLE??22:01+1117h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
660 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10KGLE??00:36+3217h 41m-9
  T    
666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+36HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 25m-33KGLE??22:01+1114h 46m-34
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34KGLE??22:01+1112h 16m-3
 MTW FS
640 kmAnkit*^-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33KGLE??00:36+3214h 51m-1
 MTW FS
647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +45/Dep +23h 55m-43AZ??02:02+2015h 42m-15
S   T  
677 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 25m-44KGLE??00:36+3214h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
666 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +45/Dep +73h 55m-38AZ??02:02+715h 42m-15
   W   
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...KUR??11:00+16SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35KGLE??00:36+3213h 36m-25
 M     
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20AZ??12:00+1815h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site