Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1260.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:27LKO513:15+1:4325h 20m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+1SHMArr +0/Dep +022h 35m+0LKO??02:10+2:5649h 30m0
no arr/dep
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+4SHMArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17LKO??02:45+2:1126h 5m-5
      S
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+4SHMArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17LKO??10:30+1:0733h 50m38
      S
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+46HWHArr +24/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:16LKO??07:15+3:4529h 5m-14
  T    
1500 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 20m+4LKO??10:30+1:0732h 20m29
   WT  
1361 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+19NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35LKO??18:55+1:3140h 45m38
 M     
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +311h 52m+16LKO??05:40+3:4927h 30m-9
    T  
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03LKO??07:15+4:1428h 0m3
 M     
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06LKO??07:15+3:4528h 0m2
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:19LKO??07:15+4:1427h 0m6
SM WT S
1501 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:22LKO??07:15+3:4527h 0m5
  T  F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+36HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57LKO??15:10+4:0332h 15m16
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+1:47CNBArr +3:46/Dep +1155m-3:35LJN??07:40+3822h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+1:47CNBArr +3:46/Dep +2855m-3:18LJN??07:40+1:1822h 10m17
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53LKO??15:10+4:0329h 25m25
 MTW FS
1500 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+27HWHArr +36/Dep +424h 0m+6LJN??00:02+3:1737h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+27HWHArr +36/Dep +392h 45m+3LKO??18:20+2:2532h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1474 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+27HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50LKO??15:10+4:0328h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+24SRCArr +40/Dep +423h 45m+2LJN??00:02+3:1737h 2m22
 M     
1582 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KUR??11:50+1:03MGSArr +1:36/Dep +1:254h 27m-11LKO??18:20+2:2530h 30m52
 M WT S
1318 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +421h 30m+25LJN??00:02+3:1735h 27m52
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +3:143h 40m+2:57LKO??19:40+3:5231h 5m18
  T  FS
1500 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+43HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20LKO??19:40+3:5228h 50m-17
     FS
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+3KZJArr +40/Dep +1038m-30LJN??09:45+1:3541h 50m21
    T  
2410 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+3BZAArr +6/Dep +1:191h 20m+1:13LJN??09:45+3:1341h 50m50
S TW   
2408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+9HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1LKO??02:10+2:5631h 35m-10
   W   
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20LKO??02:10+2:5630h 0m-20
   W   
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20LKO??01:20+1:1829h 10m-17
    T  
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29LKO??01:20+1:1826h 50m-16
    T  
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29LKO??01:20+1:3726h 50m-17
S      
1438 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+47MGSArr +58/Dep +3:172h 37m+2:19LKO??02:10+4:2327h 30m10
  T   S
1334 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KUR??22:40+47MGSArr +58/Dep +111h 7m-47LKO??01:20+1:3726h 40m8
S      
1352 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep +2:374h 50m+2:19LKO??07:15+4:1431h 45m12
S TW FS
1500 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site