Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1260.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:26LKO513:15+3:2825h 20m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7LKO??02:10+3:1249h 30m0
no arr/dep
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13LKO??02:45+3:1226h 5m-4
      S
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11LKO??10:30+1:5533h 50m38
      S
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59LKO??07:15+5:5629h 5m-15
  T    
1500 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8LKO??10:30+1:5532h 20m29
   WT  
1361 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+18NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28LKO??18:55+2:2940h 45m38
 M     
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7LKO??05:40+3:2927h 30m-9
    T  
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42LKO??07:15+4:3028h 0m2
 M     
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50LKO??07:15+5:5628h 0m1
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51LKO??07:15+4:3027h 0m5
SM WT S
1501 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59LKO??07:15+5:5627h 0m4
  T  F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54LKO??15:10+4:1532h 15m16
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+1:15CNBArr +3:20/Dep +1:0455m-2:16LJN??07:40+1:5422h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+1:15CNBArr +3:20/Dep +1:0855m-2:12LJN??07:40+1:4022h 10m17
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:282h 55m+55LKO??15:10+4:1529h 25m25
 MTW FS
1500 km-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25LJN??00:02+3:2937h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12LKO??18:10+3:2931h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1474 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41LKO??15:10+4:1528h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+19SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44LJN??00:02+3:2937h 2m22
 M     
1582 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KUR??11:50+1:08MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:374h 27m+4LKO??18:10+3:2930h 20m52
 M WT S
1318 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:121h 30m+54LJN??00:02+3:2935h 27m52
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31LKO??19:40+5:3131h 5m18
  T  FS
1500 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+34HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12LKO??19:40+5:3128h 50m-17
     FS
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9LJN??09:45+4:5541h 50m21
    T  
2410 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +1/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:19LJN??09:45+4:1641h 50m50
S TW   
2408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR218:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17LKO402:10+3:1231h 35m-10
   W   
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16LKO??02:10+3:1230h 0m-20
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16LKO??01:20+1:5629h 10m-17
    T  
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+1:5626h 50m-16
    T  
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+3:1326h 50m-17
S      
1438 km-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:192h 37m+58LKO??02:10+4:3427h 30m10
  T   S
1334 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KUR??22:40+2:14MGSArr +2:21/Dep +171h 7m-2:04LKO??01:20+3:1326h 40m8
S      
1352 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+4HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09LKO??07:15+4:3031h 45m11
S TW FS
1500 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site