Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1260.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+50LKO513:15+1:1425h 20m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+1SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1LKO??02:10+1:4949h 30m0
no arr/dep
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR200:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LKO602:45+1:1626h 5m-3
      S
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LKO??10:30+4233h 50m38
      S
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+34HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0729h 5m-14
  T    
1500 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4232h 20m29
   WT  
1361 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+15NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5LKO??18:55+1:1440h 45m38
 M     
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3627h 30m-9
    T  
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+20SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28LKO??07:15+2:5628h 0m3
 M     
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+20SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28LKO??07:15+2:0728h 0m2
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36LKO??07:15+2:5627h 0m6
SM WT S
1501 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36LKO??07:15+2:0727h 0m5
  T  F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+36HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1232h 15m16
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+1:20CNBArr +2:11/Dep +955m-2:02LJN??07:40+3022h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+1:20CNBArr +2:11/Dep +1155m-2:00LJN??07:40+4722h 10m17
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35LKO??15:10+3:1229h 25m24
 MTW FS
1500 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+2:1337h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LKO??18:20+1:3132h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1473 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35LKO??15:10+3:1228h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR411:00-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-37h 2m21
 M     
1582 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KUR??11:50+29MGSArr +45/Dep +494h 27m+4LKO??18:20+1:3130h 30m52
 M WT S
1318 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 30m+0LJN??00:02+2:1335h 27m52
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46LKO??19:40+3:1331h 5m18
  T  FS
1500 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+48HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58LKO??19:40+3:1328h 50m-17
     FS
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+3KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31LJN??09:45+2:1441h 50m21
    T  
2410 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+3BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29LJN??09:45+2:5441h 50m50
S TW   
2409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+14HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO??02:10+1:4931h 35m-10
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1:4930h 0m-20
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+4429h 10m-17
    T  
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4426h 50m-16
    T  
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3726h 50m-17
S      
1438 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+16MGSArr +24/Dep +1:542h 37m+1:30LKO??02:10+2:1127h 30m10
  T   S
1334 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KUR??22:40+16MGSArr +24/Dep +161h 7m-8LKO??01:20+3726h 40m8
S      
1352 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+6HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37LKO??07:15+2:5631h 45m12
S TW FS
1500 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site