Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1257.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+20LKO513:15+1:4225h 20m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +33/Dep +022h 35m-33LKO??02:10+2949h 30m0
no arr/dep
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+29SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31LKO??02:45+2:0826h 5m-3
      S
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+29SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33LKO??10:30+2133h 50m38
      S
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+55HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7LKO??07:15+2:3829h 5m-15
  T    
1500 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LKO??10:30+2132h 20m29
   WT  
1361 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+36NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38LKO??18:55+2:1340h 45m38
 M     
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21LKO??05:40+5227h 30m-9
    T  
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17LKO??07:15+2:4628h 0m3
 M     
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38LKO??07:15+2:3828h 0m1
     F 
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08LKO??07:15+2:4627h 0m6
SM WT S
1500 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29LKO??07:15+2:3827h 0m4
  T  F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24LKO??15:10+3:0032h 15m16
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28LJN??07:40+2822h 10m0
 M     
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +355m-25LJN??07:40+4422h 10m18
     F 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5LKO??15:10+3:0029h 25m24
 MTW FS
1499 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55LJN??00:02+1:1337h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58LKO??18:10+1:2631h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1474 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4LKO??15:10+3:0028h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+1:22SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58LJN??00:02+1:1337h 2m21
 M     
1582 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KUR??11:50+8MGSArr +21/Dep +374h 27m+16LKO??18:10+1:2630h 20m52
 M WT S
1308 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +41h 30m-26LJN??00:02+1:1335h 27m52
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33LKO??19:40+1:2931h 5m18
  T  FS
1500 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+1:08HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26LKO??19:40+1:2928h 50m-17
     FS
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59LJN??09:45+1:5741h 50m21
    T  
2410 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24LJN??09:45+1:5241h 50m50
S TW   
2409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+49HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49LKO??02:10+2931h 35m-10
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38LKO??02:10+2930h 0m-20
   W   
1505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38LKO??01:20+3429h 10m-17
    T  
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3426h 50m-16
    T  
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3526h 50m-17
S      
1439 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+7MGSArr +27/Dep +522h 37m+25LKO??02:10+1:0227h 30m10
  T   S
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KUR??22:40+7MGSArr +27/Dep +191h 7m-8LKO??01:20+3526h 40m8
S      
1353 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +26/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:14LKO??07:15+2:4631h 45m12
S TW FS
1500 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.