Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+36LDH320:27+3:2238h 7m36
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2013 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR200:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LDH214:42+3:4538h 2m1
      S
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LDH??01:45+2:1949h 5m70
      S
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +24/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??05:06+4:2852h 26m43
 M     
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5LDH??01:45+2:1947h 35m61
   WT  
2074 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+33HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??05:44+3:4246h 49m33
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+1:36NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14LDH??11:30+2227h 20m2
no arr/dep
2042 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+1:28NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34LDH??17:50+3:4032h 20m32
 MT TF 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??05:44+3:4243h 59m41
 MTW FS
2213 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??05:44+3:4243h 24m31
SMTWTFS
2232 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KUR??11:50+29NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57LDH??01:32+2137h 42m1
 M WT S
2076 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KUR311:50-CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH205:06-89h 16m57
 M WT S
2510 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KUR??11:50+29CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06+4:2841h 16m52
 M WT S
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...KUR??11:50+29NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 35m-5:57LDH??00:57+1237h 7m-1
 M WT S
2076 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KUR??11:55+53CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03LDH??06:48+3:4742h 53m7
  T    
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +2:153h 40m+1:59LDH??07:32+4:0542h 57m24
  T  FS
2214 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+49HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13LDH??07:32+4:0540h 42m-11
     FS
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55-ROUArr +32/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH205:06-56h 11m57
SMTWTFS
2459 kmAnshumanM-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...KUR??21:55+10NZMArr +1:01/Dep +41h 10m-57LDH??00:02+5350h 7m16
SMTWTFS
2447 kmคภנคคภ-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44LDH??07:00+1:2356h 50m60
  TW  S
2856 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUR??22:40+18NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07LDH??15:10+2:1740h 30m12
 M     
2145 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+18MGSArr +24/Dep +2:042h 37m+1:40LDH??14:42+3:4040h 2m17
  T   S
2047 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KUR??22:40+18NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13LDH??11:30+2236h 50m1
SM WTFS
2134 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KUR??22:40+18NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04LDH??12:04+4037h 24m6
SMTWTFS
2134 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site