Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+26LDH320:27+2:5138h 7m36
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2013 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+12SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11LDH??14:42+3:0138h 2m1
      S
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+12SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11LDH??01:45+1:5649h 5m70
      S
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+5TATAArr +42/Dep +54h 5m-37LDH??05:06+3:4352h 26m43
 M     
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9LDH??01:45+1:5647h 35m61
   WT  
2074 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29LDH??05:44+2:5946h 49m33
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+23NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +055m-3:31LDH??11:30+1727h 20m2
no arr/dep
2042 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:351h 50m+1:22LDH??17:50+2:2532h 20m32
 MT TF 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0LDH??05:44+2:5943h 59m41
 MTW FS
2213 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7LDH??05:44+2:5943h 24m31
SMTWTFS
2232 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KUR??11:50+16NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +13h 45m-5:06LDH??01:32+2037h 42m1
 M WT S
2076 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KUR??11:50+16CNBArr +3:20/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-41h 16m57
 M WT S
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KUR??11:50+16CNBArr +3:20/Dep +3:032h 10m-17LDH??05:06+3:4341h 16m52
 M WT S
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...KUR??11:50+16NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +03h 35m-5:07LDH??00:57+837h 7m-1
 M WT S
2076 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KUR??11:55+5CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19LDH??06:48+2:0942h 53m7
  T    
2192 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +1:453h 40m+1:28LDH??07:32+3:2442h 57m24
  T  FS
2214 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+54HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52LDH??07:32+3:2440h 42m-11
     FS
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+4ROUArr +37/Dep +54h 5m-32LDH??05:06-56h 11m57
SMTWTFS
2292 kmAnshumanM-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...KUR??21:55+6NZMArr +28/Dep +41h 10m-24LDH??00:02+4750h 7m16
SMTWTFS
2447 kmคภנคคภ~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45LDH??07:00+3956h 50m60
  TW  S
2857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KUR??22:40+6NDLSArr /Dep +1:135h 0m+0LDH??15:10+1:5640h 30m12
 M     
2145 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+6MGSArr /Dep +1:022h 37m+0LDH??14:42+1:4940h 2m17
  T   S
2047 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KUR??22:40+6NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0LDH??11:30+1736h 50m1
SM WTFS
2134 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KUR722:40+6NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0LDH212:04+3237h 24m7
SMTWTFS
2134 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site