Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 957.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2MGS020:47+1:2512h 37m2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL944 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+0MGS401:17+1815h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0MGS401:17+2313h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A
DPWL938 km69 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+8MGS??05:10+2117h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL966 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+20MGS006:27+1:2518h 32m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1040 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0MGS308:52+2420h 7m13
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+30MGS??08:52+4317h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1018 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+7MGS617:10+2718h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1034 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +33/Dep +022h 35m-33MGS??19:32+1342h 52m-2
no arr/dep
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+29SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31MGS??21:12+5220h 32m-6
      S
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+29SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33MGS??01:32+924h 52m22
      S
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42CAR??06:25+2029h 45m10
 M     
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +63h 20m-1:36MGS??23:07+622h 27m-4
 M     
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+55HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7MGS??00:37+1:5822h 27m-19
  T    
1199 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21MGS??01:32+923h 22m13
   WT  
1019 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+36NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38MGS??10:05+1:2831h 55m24
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21MGS??22:52+520h 42m-15
    T  
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+47HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59MGS??23:07-620h 57m-12
    T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+47ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27MGS??22:57+1820h 47m-16
   W   
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+36KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22MGS??23:07+620h 57m-4
 M     
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17MGS??00:37+2:3721h 22m-1
 M     
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38MGS??00:37+1:5821h 22m-3
     F 
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+11KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS??23:07+619h 52m-5
 M     
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08MGS??00:37+2:3720h 22m2
SM WT S
1199 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32MGS??00:47+2520h 32m-2
 MTWTFS
1120 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29MGS??00:37+1:5820h 22m0
  T  F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39MGS??23:07+618h 52m-2
 M     
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MGS??23:07-618h 52m0
    T  
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+11BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37MGS??05:40+5347h 40m38
S      
2486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+3SBPArr +53/Dep +01h 45m-53MGS??08:02-125h 17m33
S  W   
1154 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24MGS??08:07+1:4625h 12m4
  T    
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??00:47+2517h 52m-10
  T    
1120 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42MGS??04:55+2221h 40m-28
 M  T S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MGS??04:55+921h 40m-28
S TW   
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MGS??04:55+221h 40m-28
     F 
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58MGS??00:47+2517h 32m-33
 MTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22MGS??09:35+4526h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MGS??05:12+419h 37m-3
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22MGS??08:22+1:4722h 47m13
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01MGS??01:07+2115h 32m-6
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50MGS??04:55+919h 20m1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34MGS??06:25+3420h 50m3
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +040m-50MGS??00:47+2515h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5MGS??08:07+1:4622h 22m12
 MTW FS
1179 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36MGS??08:22+1:4722h 37m15
 MTW FS
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58MGS??09:17+2922h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1132 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38MGS??06:25+3420h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4MGS??08:07+1:4621h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30MGS??09:52-221h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1120 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1120 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33MGS??13:47+3825h 12m13
  T  FS
1199 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02MGS??10:22-1920h 57m-7
no arr/dep
1042 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+1:58HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28MGS??09:52-219h 2m-1
    T  
1120 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+41ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57MGS??09:35+4518h 45m-5
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+34KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13MGS??10:22-1919h 32m-3
  T    
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+1:08HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26MGS??13:47+3822h 57m-22
     FS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+1:08HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29MGS??09:52-219h 2m-26
 M W FS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+49HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49MGS??19:32+1324h 57m-12
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+33BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3MGS??07:05+1:2236h 30m12
     F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MGS??19:37+1:1423h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1199 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38MGS??17:47+1621h 37m-15
  TW  S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38MGS??19:32+1323h 22m-22
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38MGS??22:59+5226h 49m-16
      S
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3MGS??02:25+1:4530h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38MGS??17:57-321h 47m-21
    T  
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+6HTEArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39CAR??02:20+1:1029h 25m14
SM W   
1231 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55-ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47CAR406:25-33h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1396 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MGS??19:37+1:1421h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1199 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:47+1619h 17m-14
  TW  S
1120 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:57-319h 27m-20
    T  
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27MGS??23:07+624h 37m-20
S      
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26MGS??23:07-624h 37m-18
   W   
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11MGS??17:57+1619h 27m-22
S      
1120 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +26/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:14MGS??00:37+2:3725h 7m8
S TW FS
1199 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.