Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 961.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1:36MGS020:47+2:0512h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:28MGS401:17+1:5115h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:40MGS201:17+1:5413h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+29MGS??05:10+4717h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+53MGS006:27+4518h 32m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23MGS308:52+3420h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0MGS??08:52+1017h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+18MGS617:10+2418h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1034 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1MGS??19:32+1:2242h 52m-2
no arr/dep
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR200:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21MGS521:12+3120h 32m-6
      S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+15SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22MGS??01:32+1124h 52m22
      S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +24/Dep 4h 5m+0CAR??06:25+2129h 45m10
 M     
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24MGS??23:07+1722h 27m-5
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+37HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1222h 27m-18
  T    
1199 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1123h 22m13
   WT  
1019 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+23NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13MGS??10:05+1:0531h 55m24
 M     
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-120h 42m-15
    T  
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+520h 57m-12
    T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+31ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2520h 47m-16
   W   
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+23KGPArr -1/Dep +02h 28m+1MGS??23:07+1720h 57m-5
 M     
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44MGS??00:37+2:5521h 22m-1
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30MGS??00:37+2:1221h 22m-2
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+19KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37MGS??23:07+1719h 52m-6
 M     
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53MGS??00:37+2:5520h 22m2
SM WT S
1200 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18MGS??00:47+1920h 32m-2
 MTWTFS
1120 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39MGS??00:37+2:1220h 22m1
  T  F 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+14KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23MGS??23:07+1718h 52m-3
 M     
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+14KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17MGS??23:07+518h 52m0
    T  
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+7BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19MGS??05:40+5947h 40m38
S      
2486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +46/Dep +91h 45m-37MGS??08:02+2825h 17m33
S  W   
1153 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+33HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:2525h 12m4
  T    
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+33HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??00:47+1917h 52m-10
  T    
1119 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??04:55+1321h 40m-28
 M  T S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25MGS??04:55+1521h 40m-28
S TW   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27MGS??04:55+921h 40m-28
     F 
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +045m-30MGS??00:47+1917h 32m-33
 MTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12MGS??09:35+1:5526h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MGS??05:12+1819h 37m-3
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27MGS??08:22+2:1122h 47m13
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16MGS??01:07+1215h 32m-6
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04MGS??04:55+1519h 20m1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48MGS??06:25+2:0220h 50m2
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37MGS??00:47+1915h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??08:07+2:2522h 22m12
 MTW FS
1180 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12MGS??08:22+2:1122h 37m15
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29MGS??09:17+4722h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1132 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20MGS??06:25+2:0220h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??08:07+2:2521h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13MGS??09:52+821h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +2:153h 40m+1:59MGS??13:47+3:0225h 12m13
  T  FS
1199 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+11KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0MGS??10:22-1020h 57m-7
no arr/dep
1034 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+39HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23MGS??09:52+819h 2m-1
    T  
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+54ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49MGS??09:35+1:5518h 45m-6
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+40KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 57m-38MGS??10:22-1019h 32m-3
  T    
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+49HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13MGS??13:47+3:0222h 57m-22
     FS
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+49HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59MGS??09:52+819h 2m-26
 M W FS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+14HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3MGS??19:32+1:2224h 57m-12
   W   
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42MGS??07:05+1:4736h 30m12
     F 
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52MGS??19:37+2:2923h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1200 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9MGS??17:47+5521h 37m-15
  TW  S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MGS??19:32+1:2223h 22m-22
   W   
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45MGS??22:59+5526h 49m-16
      S
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21MGS??02:25+3:0030h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:57+321h 47m-21
    T  
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+4HTEArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19CAR??02:20+1:0429h 25m14
SM W   
1230 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55-ROUArr +32/Dep 4h 5m+0CAR406:25-33h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1397 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40MGS??19:37+2:2921h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1199 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3MGS??17:47+5519h 17m-14
  TW  S
1119 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31MGS??17:57+319h 27m-20
    T  
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+22KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37MGS??23:07+1724h 37m-21
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+22KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31MGS??23:07+524h 37m-18
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24MGS??17:57+1119h 27m-22
S      
1119 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep +2:114h 50m+1:53MGS??00:37+2:5525h 7m8
S TW FS
1199 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site