Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 961.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+23MGS020:47+4412h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2MGS401:17+315h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+10MGS201:17+1313h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+16MGS??05:10+2417h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+5MGS006:27+2218h 32m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1MGS308:52+1320h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+2MGS??08:52+617h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40-MGS617:10-18h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1034 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr -2/Dep +022h 35m+2MGS??19:32+4442h 52m-2
no arr/dep
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+12SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11MGS??21:12+3420h 32m-6
      S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+12SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11MGS??01:32+624h 52m22
      S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+5TATAArr +42/Dep +54h 5m-37CAR??06:25+2229h 45m10
 M     
1058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+5TATAArr +42/Dep +32h 5m-39MGS??23:07+1522h 27m-5
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+25HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43MGS??00:37+2:0622h 27m-18
  T    
1199 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9MGS??01:32+623h 22m13
   WT  
1019 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+37NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20MGS??10:05+1:2931h 55m24
 M     
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21MGS??22:52+520h 42m-15
    T  
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+26HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13MGS??23:07-720h 57m-12
    T  
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1MGS??22:57+720h 47m-16
   W   
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+37KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14MGS??23:07+1520h 57m-5
 M     
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+20SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48MGS??00:37+2:2121h 22m-1
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+20SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31MGS??00:37+2:0621h 22m-2
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+20KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30MGS??23:07+1519h 52m-6
 M     
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+20HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42MGS??00:37+2:2120h 22m2
SM WT S
1200 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+20HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28MGS??00:47+520h 32m-2
 MTWTFS
1120 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+20HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25MGS??00:37+2:0620h 22m1
  T  F 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+20KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32MGS??23:07+1518h 52m-3
 M     
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+20KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32MGS??23:07-718h 52m0
    T  
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+8BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 10m-20MGS??05:40+5447h 40m38
S      
2486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +48/Dep +291h 45m-19MGS??08:02+3525h 17m33
S  W   
1153 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29MGS??08:07+1:5425h 12m4
  T    
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19MGS??00:47+517h 52m-10
  T    
1119 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28MGS??04:55+421h 40m-28
 M  T S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27MGS??04:55-121h 40m-28
S TW   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MGS??04:55+321h 40m-28
     F 
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28MGS??00:47+517h 32m-33
 MTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52MGS??09:35+1:2626h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+38ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23MGS??05:12+1019h 37m-3
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+38ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54MGS??08:22+1:4122h 47m13
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+38ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17MGS??01:07+015h 32m-6
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+38ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06MGS??04:55-119h 20m1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+38ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11MGS??06:25+5620h 50m2
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +040m+0MGS??00:47+515h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0MGS??08:07+1:5422h 22m12
 MTW FS
1180 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +83h 45m+0MGS??08:22+1:4122h 37m15
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40MGS??09:17+2322h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1132 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17MGS??06:25+5620h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+26HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7MGS??08:07+1:5421h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17MGS??09:52-121h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +1:453h 40m+1:28MGS??13:47+2:1425h 12m13
  T  FS
1199 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+10KGPArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3MGS??10:22+320h 57m-7
no arr/dep
1033 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+30HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25MGS??09:52-119h 2m-1
    T  
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+1:15ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13MGS??09:35+1:2618h 45m-6
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+36KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 57m-39MGS??10:22+319h 32m-3
  T    
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+54HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52MGS??13:47+2:1422h 57m-22
     FS
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+54HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53MGS??09:52-119h 2m-26
 M W FS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+28HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36MGS??19:32+4424h 57m-12
   W   
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+12BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23MGS??07:05+1:0736h 30m12
     F 
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3MGS??19:37+1:2223h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1200 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2MGS??17:47+3621h 37m-15
  TW  S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17MGS??19:32+4423h 22m-22
   W   
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17MGS??22:59-126h 49m-16
      S
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00MGS002:25+2:3930h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17MGS??17:57-721h 47m-21
    T  
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+4HTEArr +22/Dep +42h 35m-18CAR??02:20+1:1029h 25m14
SM W   
1230 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+4ROUArr +37/Dep +54h 5m-32CAR??06:25-33h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+38HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24MGS??19:37+1:2221h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1199 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+38HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23MGS??17:47+3619h 17m-14
  TW  S
1119 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+38HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38MGS??17:57-719h 27m-20
    T  
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+38KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52MGS??23:07+1524h 37m-21
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+38KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52MGS??23:07-724h 37m-18
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+38HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3MGS??17:57+4619h 27m-22
S      
1119 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+5HWHArr +15/Dep +1:104h 50m+55MGS??00:37+2:2125h 7m8
S TW FS
1199 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site