Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3MGS020:47+5012h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL952 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-MGS401:17-15h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0MGS201:17+713h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+8MGS??05:10+517h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1MGS006:27+3118h 32m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0MGS308:52+520h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+4MGS??08:52+717h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+5MGS617:10+1018h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1034 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+3SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5MGS??19:32+4542h 52m-2
no arr/dep
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+21SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21MGS??21:12+3220h 32m-6
      S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+21SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22MGS??01:32+424h 52m22
      S
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep 4h 5m+0CAR??06:25+2729h 45m10
 M     
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR300:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep +32h 5m-1:12MGS023:07+146h 27m-4
no arr/dep
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+59HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26MGS??00:37+2:2522h 27m-18
  T    
1199 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+39ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1MGS??01:32+423h 22m13
   WT  
1020 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+48NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21MGS??10:05+1:2631h 55m24
 M     
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+39ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6MGS??22:52+620h 42m-15
    T  
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+39HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24MGS??23:07-1320h 57m-12
    T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+39ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8MGS??22:57+720h 47m-16
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR202:10+48KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27MGS023:07+144h 57m-4
no arr/dep
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+17SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32MGS??00:37+2:1021h 22m-1
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+17SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50MGS??00:37+2:2521h 22m-2
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR303:15+17KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS023:07+143h 52m-5
no arr/dep
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19MGS??00:37+2:1020h 22m2
SM WT S
1199 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32MGS??00:47+1220h 32m-2
 MTWTFS
1119 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37MGS??00:37+2:2520h 22m1
  T  F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR004:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39MGS023:07+142h 52m-2
S      
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MGS??23:07-1318h 52m0
    T  
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+13BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31MGS??05:40+5147h 40m38
S      
2486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +43/Dep +291h 45m-14MGS??08:02+2725h 17m33
S  W   
1156 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34MGS??08:07+1:5025h 12m4
  T    
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15MGS??00:47+1217h 52m-10
  T    
1119 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46MGS??04:55+821h 40m-28
 M  T S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48MGS??04:55+121h 40m-28
S TW   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48MGS??04:55-121h 40m-28
     F 
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48MGS??00:47+1217h 32m-33
 MTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0MGS??09:35+4826h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58MGS??05:12+1919h 37m-3
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11MGS??08:22+1:5722h 47m13
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44MGS??01:07+815h 32m-6
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30MGS??04:55+119h 20m1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+3620h 50m3
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37MGS??00:47+1215h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12MGS??08:07+1:5022h 22m12
 MTW FS
1180 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20MGS??08:22+1:5722h 37m15
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54MGS??09:17+2122h 57m14
SMTWTFS
1131 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28MGS??06:25+3620h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5MGS??08:07+1:5021h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1199 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+2HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-421h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+2HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+2HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43MGS??13:47+1:4825h 12m13
  T  FS
1199 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+55KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43MGS??10:22+120h 57m-7
no arr/dep
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+1:33HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:52-419h 2m-1
    T  
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+55ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38MGS??09:35+4818h 45m-6
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+32KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41MGS??10:22+119h 32m-3
  T    
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+1:03HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04MGS??13:47+1:4822h 57m-22
     FS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+1:03HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:52-419h 2m-26
 M W FS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+31HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41MGS??19:32+4524h 57m-12
   W   
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+29BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45MGS??07:05+1:0136h 30m12
     F 
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17MGS??19:37+1:1123h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1199 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:47+1521h 37m-15
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MGS??19:32+4523h 22m-22
   W   
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19MGS??22:59+4726h 49m-16
      S
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41MGS??02:25+2:0830h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:57-221h 47m-21
    T  
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+4HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17CAR??02:20+1:0429h 25m14
SM W   
1233 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+4ROUArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24CAR??06:25-33h 30m25
SMTWTFS
1233 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54MGS??19:37+1:1121h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1199 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56MGS??17:47+1519h 17m-14
  TW  S
1119 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56MGS??17:57-219h 27m-20
    T  
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR422:30+55KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12MGS023:07+124h 37m-20
S      
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11MGS??23:07-1324h 37m-18
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:57+3519h 27m-22
S      
1119 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+7HWHArr +16/Dep +514h 50m+35MGS??00:37+2:1025h 7m8
S TW FS
1199 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site