Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 955.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+31NGP300:05+1:5117h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+1:24NGP300:10+2:3117h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL968 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+1NGP008:20+1:1320h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRKUR216:50+18NGP5,610:55+2:0918h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL993 km55 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+11NGP314:35+1:2319h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+9NGP614:35+2:1019h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL995 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+9NGP314:35+1:2117h 55m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL985 km55 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+11NGP314:35+1:2417h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL985 km55 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRKUR??21:10+16NGP617:50+1:4920h 40m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1141 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+5NGP317:50+2:0519h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1018 km52 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+2NGP319:40+1:0019h 55m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL985 km49 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+19NGP317:50+2:0518h 5m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL985 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22NGP??07:20+3127h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1587 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+11BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37NGP??07:35+3025h 35m26
S      
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR??06:55+1:02KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44NGP??07:20+3124h 25m-1
      S
1358 kmGopal*^-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28NGP??12:15+1727h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+34KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07NGP??13:15+4326h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1359 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+8KGPArr +42/Dep +730m-35NGP??13:15+4325h 25m49
 M WT S
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+20KGPArr +1:00/Dep +730m-53NGP??13:15+4325h 20m48
S T  F 
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+32JSGArr /Dep +292h 53m+0NGP??07:20+3118h 10m14
SMTWTFS
933 kmCheetah*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NGP??14:10+1623h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmxxx-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+1:08KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41NGP??14:10+2723h 20m-15
 M W FS
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54NGP??14:45+1323h 55m4
    T  
1434 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+1:08KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39NGP??17:50+5127h 0m-21
     FS
1484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59NGP??17:00+2525h 5m8
    T  
1436 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24NGP??16:45+4624h 50m37
S TW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...KUR??19:40+29RArr +1:54/Dep +2955m-1:25NGP??16:20+3320h 40m12
  T  FS
1024 kmGopal*^-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+29RArr +1:54/Dep +1620m-1:38NGP??15:40+3520h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1018 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+34BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20NGP??20:05+2824h 20m24
      S
1434 kmxxx-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+6JSGArr +47/Dep +1:172h 35m+30NGP??19:00+1:3922h 5m30
SMTWTFS
996 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR??20:55+6JSGArr +47/Dep +192h 20m-28NGP??17:50+5120h 55m14
     FS
996 kmCheetah*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26NGP??20:35+2322h 25m-4
    T S
1434 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24NGP??02:35+2128h 25m25
  TW  S
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15NGP??20:35+1122h 25m-3
     F 
1434 kmkarthikpervela-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+7ALDArr +1:16/Dep +361h 8m-40NGP??11:45+4937h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+7GAYAArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8NGP??15:30+1:4340h 50m19
S      
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+43JSGArr +1:08/Dep +1:172h 10m+9NGP??19:00+1:3919h 55m20
 M W  S
958 kmCheetah*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KUR??23:15+9HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37NGP??23:20+1924h 5m2
 M     
1588 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.