Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 955.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+9NGP300:05+3217h 40m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km56 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+29NGP300:10+1:1717h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+10NGP008:20+820h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+1NGP010:55+1:1019h 0m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+4NGP314:35+1:0119h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+3NGP614:35+1:1819h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+1NGP314:35+4617h 55m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km55 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+5NGP314:35+1:1217h 55m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL990 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+1NGP317:50+1:0719h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1024 km52 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+4NGP319:40+3119h 55m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL990 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+8NGP317:50+1:1118h 5m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 0m-18NGP??07:20+2727h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1595 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+6BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10NGP??07:35+4325h 35m26
S      
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+35KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1NGP??07:20+2724h 0m-3
      S
1345 kmGopal*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +18/Dep +1:131h 30m+55NGP??12:15+1:3827h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1461 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR210:20+27KGPArr +49/Dep +72h 15m-42NGP013:15+2650h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1473 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR311:50+1:08KGPArr +1:39/Dep +730m-1:32NGP013:15+2673h 25m49
 M WT S
2780 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR1011:55+1:26KGPArr +1:33/Dep +730m-1:26NGP013:15+2673h 20m48
S T  F 
2887 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+23JSGArr +1:02/Dep +72h 53m-55NGP??07:20+2718h 10m12
SMTWTFS
941 kmCheetah*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +16/Dep +1:181h 0m+1:02NGP??14:10+1:2723h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmxxx-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR114:50+44KGPArr +1:05/Dep +31h 42m-1:02NGP014:10+3147h 20m-17
 M W FS
1480 kmIRChanakya*^-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +16/Dep +1345m-3NGP??14:45+1423h 55m4
    T  
1434 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR114:50+44KGPArr +1:05/Dep +42h 47m-1:01NGP517:50+1:0451h 0m-22
     F 
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27NGP??17:00+3:1525h 5m8
    T  
1436 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +4/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:09NGP??16:45+1:2824h 50m37
S TW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...KUR??19:40+3RArr +52/Dep +5755m+5NGP??16:20+5320h 40m12
  T  FS
1023 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+3RArr +52/Dep +2520m-27NGP??15:40+4620h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+23BZAArr +37/Dep +192h 20m-18NGP??20:05+3724h 20m24
      S
1434 kmxxx-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS120:15+0JSGArr +15/Dep +91h 20m-6NGP014:10+3141h 55m19
S T  F 
1405 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+3JSGArr +21/Dep +242h 35m+3NGP??19:00+5822h 5m30
SMTWTFS
997 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR420:55+3JSGArr +21/Dep +172h 20m-4NGP517:50+1:0444h 55m13
    TF 
1271 kmCheetah*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +47/Dep +91h 55m-38NGP??20:35+3022h 25m-4
    T S
1434 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NGP??02:35+1428h 25m25
  TW  S
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +47/Dep +121h 55m-35NGP??20:35+2522h 25m-3
     F 
1434 kmkarthikpervela-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+52ALDArr +2:15/Dep +401h 8m-1:35NGP??11:45+1:2237h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+52GAYAArr +46/Dep +372h 55m-9NGP??15:30+2:2440h 50m19
S      
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+1JSGArr +19/Dep +242h 10m+5NGP??19:00+5819h 55m31
 M  T S
959 kmCheetah*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KUR??23:15+1HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17NGP??23:20+2024h 5m1
 M     
1592 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site