Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+11NGP300:05+3417h 40m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km56 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+14NGP300:10+4217h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+8NGP008:20+220h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+2NGP010:55+1:1319h 0m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+7NGP314:35+1:0119h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+2NGP614:35+1:0519h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+1NGP314:35+4017h 55m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km55 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+5NGP314:35+5317h 55m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+0NGP317:50+5219h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1025 km53 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+13NGP319:40+2919h 55m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+21NGP317:50+1:3218h 5m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16NGP??07:20+1627h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1595 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+8BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18NGP??07:35+2625h 35m26
S      
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+38KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1NGP??07:20+1624h 0m-3
      S
1345 kmGopal*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5NGP??12:15+4027h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1461 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+30KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46NGP??13:15+2026h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+29KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44NGP??13:15+2025h 25m49
 M WT S
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+50KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49NGP??13:15+2025h 20m48
S T  F 
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+30JSGArr +1:12/Dep +72h 53m-1:05NGP??07:20+1618h 10m12
SMTWTFS
941 km★Prayas★*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NGP??14:10+2023h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmxxx-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04NGP??14:10+2623h 20m-17
 M W FS
1365 kmIRChanakya*^-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22NGP??14:45+1723h 55m4
    T  
1434 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+48KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05NGP??17:50+4627h 0m-22
     FS
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+3KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31NGP??17:00+2525h 5m8
    T  
1436 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+3BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29NGP??16:45+1:0424h 50m37
S TW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...KUR??19:40+3RArr +56/Dep 55m+0NGP??16:20+3220h 40m12
  T  FS
1024 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+3RArr +56/Dep +1820m-38NGP??15:40+3020h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27NGP??20:05+3324h 20m24
      S
1434 kmxxx-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23NGP??14:10+2617h 55m19
S T  F 
965 km★Prayas★*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+3JSGArr +29/Dep +222h 35m-7NGP??19:00+4522h 5m30
SMTWTFS
997 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR??20:55+3JSGArr +29/Dep +242h 20m-5NGP??17:50+4620h 55m13
     FS
1003 km★Prayas★*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NGP??20:35+1522h 25m-4
    T S
1434 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NGP??02:35+1328h 25m25
  TW  S
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NGP??20:35+2122h 25m-3
     F 
1434 kmkarthikpervela-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR722:40-ALDArr +1:19/Dep 1h 8m+0NGP211:45-61h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR722:40-GAYAArr +8/Dep 2h 55m+0NGP215:30-64h 50m20
      S
3078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS023:05+1JSGArr +19/Dep +222h 10m+3NGP319:00+4543h 55m20
 M  T S
1060 km★Prayas★*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KUR??23:15+1HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16NGP??23:20+824h 5m1
 M     
1592 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site