Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+33NDLS714:40+1:5232h 20m33
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3NDLS*1006:25+3:0122h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1739 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-NDLS*1310:40-25h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0NDLS*1110:40+723h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+8NDLS*1317:05+4:4429h 15m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1NDLS*1221:45+3:4333h 50m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ANVT*020:50+3:3332h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+4ANVT*120:50+4:1129h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+3NZM414:40+940h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2072 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+5NDLS*704:30+2:0929h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??21:35+4:3044h 55m33
 M     
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR300:40+8TATAArr +1:15/Dep +32h 5m-1:12ANVT411:50+2:3059h 10m0
no arr/dep
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+48NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21DLI??04:40+2:4950h 30m51
 M     
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+39HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ANVT??11:50+3:1633h 40m-8
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR202:10+48KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ANVT411:50+2:3057h 40m0
no arr/dep
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR303:15+17KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3056h 35m-1
no arr/dep
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+2329h 45m2
 MTWTFS
1906 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR004:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3055h 35m2
S      
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1631h 35m4
    T  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+6BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2NZM??18:00+5635h 35m12
S      
1980 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+31HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15NDLS??10:00+2327h 5m-6
  T    
1906 kmGopal*^~-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS107:10+1:57LTTArr +2:34/Dep +03h 0m-2:34NZM609:40+450h 30m5
    T  
3151 kmAnshumanM-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+47HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48NDLS??10:00+2326h 45m-29
 MTWTFS
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10NDLS??06:30+4145h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2554 kmSRG*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44NDLS??10:25+2324h 50m-4
S      
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+41ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14DLI??20:45+3:1235h 10m17
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +040m-37NDLS??10:00+2324h 15m2
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+31HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28DLI??20:45+3:1234h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+21BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NDLS??07:05+1440h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2527 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??15:55+13BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??08:00+1340h 5m6
   W   
2078 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+29BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45ANVT??19:20+5:4248h 45m20
     F 
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+9NGPArr /Dep +322h 40m+0NZM??09:15+3438h 25m11
     FS
2219 kmsrinukv-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+19BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17NDLS??13:45+3742h 0m34
      S
2527 kmxxx-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17NDLS??06:05+4:5533h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1987 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19NDLS??06:05+3:3033h 55m-7
  TW  S
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41NDLS??19:40+7:5347h 30m63
SMTWTFS
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+4HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17ANVT??13:55+5:5041h 0m17
SM W   
1976 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+4ROUArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24DLI??21:35-48h 40m48
SMTWTFS
1984 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+54BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NZM??10:25+636h 15m1
    T S
2519 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+54BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NDLS??23:00+2248h 50m45
  TW  S
2527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+54BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NZM??10:25+1636h 15m2
     F 
2519 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54NDLS??06:05+4:5531h 35m-4
SM  TF 
1987 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56NDLS??06:05+3:3031h 35m-6
  TW  S
1906 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR422:30+55KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12ANVT411:50+2:3037h 20m-16
S      
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11ANVT??11:50+3:1637h 20m-14
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:0135h 50m-13
S      
1925 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+2BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22NDLS??21:15+5845h 30m36
     F 
2484 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site