Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1677.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20-NDLS714:40-32h 20m33
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3:01NDLS*1006:25+6:2422h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:55NDLS*1310:40+3:5925h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:48NDLS*1110:40+3:2023h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+1:18NDLS*1317:05+7:3229h 15m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:27NDLS*1221:45+4:5033h 50m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:16ANVT*020:50+5:5132h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0ANVT*120:50+6:2829h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+7NZM414:40+1:4040h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+47NDLS*704:30+4:1429h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:45+17TATAArr +26/Dep +84h 5m-18DLI??21:35+5:4944h 50m33
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:45+17TATAArr +26/Dep +32h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+5:2435h 5m-1
 M     
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+19NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32DLI??04:40+4:5750h 30m51
 M     
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR102:10+25HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16ANVT311:50+4:5157h 40m-8
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+19KGPArr +9/Dep +02h 28m-9ANVT??11:50+5:2433h 40m-1
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+22KGPArr +42/Dep +02h 13m-42ANVT??11:50+5:2432h 35m-2
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR004:15+14HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16NDLS1610:00+2:3929h 45m2
 MTWTFS
1907 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+14KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+5:2431h 35m1
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR004:15+14KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18ANVT311:50+4:5155h 35m4
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+7BPLArr /Dep +1:091h 10m+0NZM??18:00+2:4735h 35m11
S      
1981 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR206:55+36HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26NDLS1610:00+2:3927h 5m-6
  T    
1906 kmGopal*^~-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS107:10+27LTTArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52NZM609:40+4150h 30m5
    T  
3160 kmAnshumanM-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR207:15+28HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26NDLS1610:00+2:3926h 45m-29
 MTWTFS
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +17/Dep +1:051h 30m+48NDLS??06:30+3:3745h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2553 kmSRG*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +81h 25m-1:26NDLS1310:25+2:2948h 50m-4
S      
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:374h 27m+1:03DLI020:45+6:2859h 10m16
S      
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS009:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30NDLS1610:00+2:3924h 15m3
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+28HWHArr +37/Dep +2:191h 55m+1:42DLI??20:45+6:2834h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+19BZAArr +14/Dep +1:171h 0m+1:03NDLS??07:05+2:1940h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2526 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??15:55+1BPLArr +1:56/Dep +173h 25m-1:39NZM??08:00+2:3440h 5m6
   W   
2077 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+12BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-48h 45m20
     F 
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+4RArr +39/Dep +93h 5m-30NZM??09:05+2:0838h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+4NGPArr +58/Dep +332h 40m-25NZM??09:15+2:5938h 25m6
     FS
2218 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+3RArr +53/Dep +93h 5m-44NZM??09:05+2:0837h 45m8
   W   
1935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+18BZAArr +42/Dep +182h 20m-24NDLS??13:45+3:0342h 0m34
      S
2526 kmxxx-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:5633h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1988 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16NDLS??06:05+5:2133h 55m-7
  TW  S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR620:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54NDLS019:40+6:1447h 30m61
SMTWTFS
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+3HTEArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0ANVT??13:55-41h 0m17
SM W   
1973 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+3ROUArr +28/Dep +114h 5m-17DLI??21:35-48h 40m48
SMTWTFS
1981 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:2936h 15m1
    T S
2519 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +48/Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS??23:00+2:1848h 50m45
  TW  S
2526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:4436h 15m2
     F 
2519 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09NDLS??06:05+5:5631h 35m-4
SM  TF 
1987 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07NDLS??06:05+5:2131h 35m-6
  TW  S
1906 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+19KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33ANVT??11:50+5:2437h 20m-17
S      
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR422:30+19KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27ANVT311:50+4:5137h 20m-14
   W   
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DLI??10:20+2:4035h 50m-13
S      
1925 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR323:45+4BSLArr +35/Dep +2:481h 0m+2:13NDLS021:15+3:5269h 30m36
     F 
2751 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site