Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1677.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+20NDLS714:40+4:2932h 20m33
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22NDLS*1006:25+5:5922h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:15NDLS*1310:40+3:2425h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+42NDLS*1110:40+2:3323h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+1:08NDLS*1317:05+7:0529h 15m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:26NDLS*1221:45+5:2733h 50m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08ANVT*020:50+6:0432h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3ANVT*120:50+5:4729h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+17NZM414:40+2:3240h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+2:14NDLS*704:30+4:1929h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR300:45+17TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2DLI021:35+6:1744h 50m33
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:45+17TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+7:2335h 5m-1
 M     
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+18NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28DLI??04:40+3:0450h 30m51
 M     
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR102:10+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1657h 40m-6
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+18KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:2333h 40m-1
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+21KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48ANVT??11:50+7:2332h 35m-2
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:5429h 45m-2
 MTWTFS
1913 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:2331h 35m1
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR004:15+28KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6ANVT311:50+4:1655h 35m6
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+4BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:051h 10m-12NZM??18:00+2:4935h 35m11
S      
1981 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr +34/Dep +32h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+3:5427h 5m-10
  T    
1912 kmGopal*^~-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+39LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54NZM??09:40+1:0550h 30m5
    T  
3160 kmAnshumanM-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18NDLS??10:00+3:5426h 45m-33
 MTWTFS
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR309:05+6BZAArr +7/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:35NDLS406:30+4:0669h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2867 kmSRG*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48NDLS??10:25+3:5524h 50m-6
S      
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38DLI??20:45+5:2735h 10m14
S      
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30NDLS??10:00+3:5424h 15m-1
 MTW FS
1893 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25DLI??20:45+5:2734h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+27BZAArr +14/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:33NDLS??07:05+3:2540h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2526 km-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??15:55+4BPLArr +1:18/Dep +293h 25m-49NZM??08:00+3:0740h 5m6
   W   
2077 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+11BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13ANVT??19:20+7:3148h 45m20
     F 
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+2RArr +23/Dep +93h 5m-14NZM??09:05+2:4038h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR018:50+2NGPArr +52/Dep +402h 40m-12NZM709:15+3:3786h 25m6
    TFS
3175 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+2RArr +45/Dep +93h 5m-36NZM??09:05+2:4037h 45m8
   W   
1935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+22BZAArr +15/Dep +252h 20m+10NDLS??13:45+3:5742h 0m34
      S
2526 km-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51NDLS1606:05+4:5833h 55m-4
SM  TF 
1988 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06NDLS1606:05+5:1833h 55m-7
  TW  S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15NDLS??19:40+6:0047h 30m63
SMTWTFS
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+2HTEArr +17/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:08ANVT??13:55+4:3241h 0m17
SM W   
1973 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR??20:55+2ROUArr +23/Dep +484h 5m+25DLI??21:35-48h 40m42
SMTWTFS
1981 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR022:10+42BZAArr +44/Dep +101h 55m-34NZM310:25+2:5660h 15m1
   W F 
2951 kmHum safar express id...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+42BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39NDLS??23:00+2:3948h 50m45
  TW  S
2526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+42BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NZM??10:25+3:1836h 15m2
     F 
2519 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28NDLS1606:05+4:5831h 35m-3
SM  TF 
1987 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43NDLS1606:05+5:1831h 35m-6
  TW  S
1906 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+35KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45ANVT??11:50+7:2337h 20m-17
S      
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR422:30+35KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2ANVT311:50+4:1637h 20m-12
   W   
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DLI??10:20+4:5835h 50m-13
S      
1925 km-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+0BSLArr +37/Dep +2:551h 0m+2:18NDLS??21:15+4:3545h 30m35
     F 
2483 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site