Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1677.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+43NDLS714:40+1:4432h 20m33
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2NDLS*1006:25+3:2422h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1731 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+0NDLS*1310:40+3025h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0NDLS*1110:40+3723h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1726 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+8NDLS*1317:05+4:3829h 15m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+20NDLS*1221:45+4:0233h 50m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ANVT*120:50+3:4332h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+30ANVT*120:50+3:5829h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km62 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+8NZM414:40+2640h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2073 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+7NDLS*704:30+2:2029h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42DLI??21:35+4:0644h 55m33
 M     
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +63h 20m-1:36ANVT??11:50+2:4135h 10m0
 M     
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+36NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38DLI??04:40+4:0850h 30m51
 M     
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+47HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59ANVT??11:50+2:4133h 40m-8
    T  
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+36KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22ANVT??11:50+2:4133h 40m0
 M     
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+11KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT??11:50+2:4132h 35m-1
 M     
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+23HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+4029h 45m2
 MTWTFS
1907 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT??11:50+2:4131h 35m2
 M     
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+23KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+2:4131h 35m4
    T  
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+3BPLArr +29/Dep +301h 10m+1NZM??18:00+4135h 35m12
S      
1980 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+4027h 5m-6
  T    
1907 kmGopal*^-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+1:24LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20NZM??09:40+450h 30m5
    T  
3148 kmAnshumanM-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58NDLS??10:00+4026h 45m-29
 MTWTFS
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28NDLS??06:30+5045h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2555 kmSRG*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01NDLS??10:25+4024h 50m-4
S      
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+44ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34DLI??20:45+2:2235h 10m17
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +040m-50NDLS??10:00+4024h 15m2
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38DLI??20:45+2:2234h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NDLS??07:05+2540h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2527 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??16:50+18BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20NZM??08:00+1339h 10m6
   W   
2077 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+33BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ANVT??19:20+5:3048h 45m20
     F 
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+11RArr +53/Dep +113h 5m-42NZM??09:05+1038h 15m10
     F 
2076 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +312h 40m-52NZM??09:15+3038h 25m11
     FS
2220 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+9RArr +1:32/Dep +113h 5m-1:21NZM??09:05+1037h 45m10
   W   
1935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+34BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20NDLS??13:45+3542h 0m34
      S
2527 kmxxx-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28NDLS??06:05+4:2933h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1987 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38NDLS??06:05+3:0733h 55m-7
  TW  S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2NDLS??19:40+7:1147h 30m63
SMTWTFS
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+6HTEArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39ANVT??13:55+5:3341h 0m17
SM W   
1974 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55-ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47DLI521:35-48h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2146 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26NZM??10:25+5936h 15m1
    T S
2520 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24NDLS??23:00+1848h 50m45
  TW  S
2527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+1:13BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15NZM??10:25+1736h 15m2
     F 
2520 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01NDLS??06:05+4:2931h 35m-4
SM  TF 
1987 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11NDLS??06:05+3:0731h 35m-6
  TW  S
1907 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27ANVT??11:50+2:4137h 20m-16
S      
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+55KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26ANVT??11:50+2:4137h 20m-14
   W   
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+55HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DLI??10:25+1:4635h 55m-13
S      
1926 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+2BSLArr /Dep +281h 0m+0NDLS??21:15+5745h 30m36
     F 
2478 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.