Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1677.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+35NDLS714:40+2:5932h 20m33
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1:36NDLS*1006:25+5:0322h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:20NDLS*1310:40+1:4425h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:40NDLS*1110:40+1:5623h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+29NDLS*1317:05+5:4729h 15m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+50NDLS*1221:45+4:1933h 50m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23ANVT*020:50+5:0032h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0ANVT*120:50+5:2129h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+10NZM414:40+5640h 45m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2071 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+16NDLS*704:30+2:5829h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+7TATAArr +25/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??21:35+4:4244h 55m33
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+7TATAArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25ANVT??11:50+4:0435h 10m-1
 M     
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+15NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5DLI??04:40+4:0250h 30m51
 M     
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5133h 40m-8
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+15KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9ANVT??11:50+4:0433h 40m-1
 M     
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+20KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ANVT??11:50+4:0432h 35m-2
 M     
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+15HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1029h 45m2
 MTWTFS
1908 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+15KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+4:0431h 35m1
 M     
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+15KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+3:5131h 35m4
    T  
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+8BPLArr +51/Dep +361h 10m-15NZM??18:00+1:5135h 35m11
S      
1981 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+36HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1027h 5m-6
  T    
1907 kmGopal*^~-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+14LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28NZM??09:40+1950h 30m5
    T  
3158 kmAnshumanM-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+30HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29NDLS??10:00+1:1026h 45m-29
 MTWTFS
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5NDLS??06:30+2:0745h 25m37
SMTWTFS
2554 kmSRG*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30NDLS??10:25+1:0524h 50m-4
S      
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DLI??20:45+4:2835h 10m17
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36NDLS??10:00+1:1024h 15m2
 MTW FS
1888 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DLI??20:45+4:2834h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NDLS??07:05+5740h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2527 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR415:55+2BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42NZM408:00+1:2164h 5m6
   W   
3092 kmWestern Railway°°°-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+9BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ANVT??19:20+5:5648h 45m20
     F 
2319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +43/Dep +73h 5m-36NZM??09:05+5938h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27NZM??09:15+1:4138h 25m11
     FS
2219 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+2RArr +45/Dep +73h 5m-38NZM??09:05+5937h 45m8
   W   
1935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27NDLS??13:45+1:4242h 0m34
      S
2527 kmxxx-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50NDLS??06:05+5:2733h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1988 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7NDLS??06:05+4:4433h 55m-7
  TW  S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+26HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00NDLS??19:40+7:2147h 30m61
SMTWTFS
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR??20:55+3HTEArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19ANVT??13:55+5:0141h 0m17
SM W   
1973 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55+3ROUArr +32/Dep +24h 5m-30DLI521:35-48h 40m48
SMTWTFS
2148 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NZM??10:25+1:0936h 15m1
    T S
2519 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NDLS??23:00+5748h 50m45
  TW  S
2527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+41BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NZM??10:25+1:2336h 15m2
     F 
2519 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2731h 35m-4
SM  TF 
1987 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4431h 35m-6
  TW  S
1906 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+23KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0437h 20m-17
S      
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+23KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5137h 20m-14
   W   
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+23HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5435h 50m-13
S      
1925 kmxxx-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+13BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12NDLS??21:15+2:2445h 30m36
     F 
2484 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site