Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 844.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+47PNBE*1020:00+3617h 50m22
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL888 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+16PNBE*210:00+1:0718h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL888 km48 km/hr


51 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +022h 35m-13PNBE??16:05+2939h 25m-3
no arr/dep
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KUR??00:40+29SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1031h 0m64
      S
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+55HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7PNBE??21:00+2:0218h 50m-21
  T    
988 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...KUR??02:10+55RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:171h 43m+31BKP??07:40+1:1029h 30m48
  T    
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+36NFKArr +1:42/Dep +553h 38m-47PNBE??05:20+5627h 10m10
 M     
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +443h 40m+21PNBE??22:15+5419h 0m1
 M   F 
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:382h 35m+1:15PNBE??21:00+2:4517h 45m-4
 M     
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38PNBE??21:00+2:0217h 45m-5
     F 
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+24HWHArr +30/Dep +1:381h 10m+1:08PNBE??21:00+2:4516h 45m-1
SM WT S
988 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+24HWHArr +30/Dep +22h 40m-28SEE??02:50+1:3122h 35m5
 MT T S
1082 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+24HWHArr +30/Dep +1:011h 10m+31PNBE??21:00+2:0216h 45m-2
  T  F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+24HWHArr +30/Dep +442h 15m+14PNBE??22:15+5418h 0m4
 MTWTFS
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+9HWHArr +26/Dep +441h 25m+18PNBE??22:15+5416h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+13BZAArr /Dep +41h 10m+0PNBE??09:50+1:3551h 50m41
S      
2698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+28HWHArr +31/Dep +1:054h 20m+34PNBE??04:10+1:4321h 15m-4
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+19HWHArr +38/Dep +4425m+6PNBE??22:15+5415h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PNBE??01:05+3715h 30m-5
S      
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+42ASNArr /Dep +514h 43m+0PNBE??04:25+1:0818h 50m2
S      
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +1:052h 55m+0PNBE??04:10+1:4318h 25m4
 MTW FS
968 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+820h 55m-4
 M W F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +173h 45m+0PNBE??04:25+1:0818h 40m4
 MTW FS
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +13h 50m+0PNBE??05:30+1019h 45m3
  T   S
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +58/Dep +44h 0m-54SEE??11:15+1:1324h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +58/Dep +1:051h 25m+7PNBE??04:10+1:4317h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+34HWHArr +58/Dep +12h 20m-57PNBE??05:30+1019h 10m-7
  T T S
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+1:22SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1324h 15m-2
 M     
1071 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...KUR??11:50+8ADRAArr +32/Dep +233h 53m-9SEE??14:38+5026h 48m32
 M WT S
955 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+20TATAArr +1:32/Dep +21h 55m-1:30SEE??14:38+5026h 43m31
S T  F 
1051 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+20MURIArr +1:13/Dep +31h 22m-1:10PNBE??12:25+2624h 30m38
S T  F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+20MGSArr +1:25/Dep +221h 58m-1:03DNR??11:18+4823h 23m14
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR??12:35+3SRCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11PNBE??06:40+818h 5m3
 M W F 
984 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +41h 30m-26SEE??11:15+1:1322h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33PNBE??10:00+5321h 25m9
  T  FS
988 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+7PRRArr +29/Dep +2330m-6SEE??14:38+5025h 13m15
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+48KIULArr /Dep +182h 45m+0PNBE??11:15+3720h 25m9
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+1:08HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26PNBE??10:00+5319h 10m-26
     FS
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+1KIULArr +20/Dep +1850m-2PNBE??11:15+3719h 50m24
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+1KIULArr +20/Dep +131h 39m-7PNBE??12:25+2621h 0m39
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+49HWHArr +44/Dep +04h 25m-44PNBE??16:05+2921h 30m-13
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KUR??18:35+2TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17PNBE??18:55+3824h 20m25
  T    
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+33BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3DNR??03:20+2:0132h 45m9
     F 
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??18:35+33TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45PNBE??13:50+2:5419h 15m12
     F 
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+35HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27PNBE??16:05+1:0619h 55m-15
SM  TF 
988 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+35HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37PNBE??16:05+2919h 55m-23
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+35HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 15m-37PNBE??18:10+2222h 0m-19
      S
1004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+35HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5PNBE??20:50+2:1724h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...KUR??20:55+6HTEArr +35/Dep +73h 20m-28PNBE??22:15+825h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+7TATAArr +47/Dep +02h 15m-47PNBE??18:55+3821h 0m31
SMTWTFS
969 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+57HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+1:0617h 35m-14
SM  TF 
988 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+7TATAArr +49/Dep +01h 40m-49PNBE??18:55+3820h 15m32
SMTWTFS
974 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +23/Dep +1:384h 50m+1:15PNBE??21:00+2:4521h 30m5
S TW FS
988 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.