Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 848.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+31PNBE*1020:00+617h 50m21
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+2PNBE*210:00+618h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km48 km/hr


50 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1PNBE??16:05+1:2039h 25m-3
no arr/dep
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+37HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40PNBE??21:00+2:1318h 50m-21
  T    
988 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+23NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13PNBE??05:20+5127h 10m10
 M     
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25PNBE??22:15+1:1719h 0m1
 M   F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44PNBE??21:00+3:0317h 45m-4
 M     
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+19SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30PNBE??21:00+2:1317h 45m-5
     F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53PNBE??21:00+3:0316h 45m-1
SM WT S
989 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7SEE??02:50+1:3822h 35m5
 MT T S
1083 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39PNBE??21:00+2:1316h 45m-2
  T  F 
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34PNBE??22:15+1:1718h 0m4
 MTWTFS
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +6/Dep +521h 25m+46PNBE??22:15+1:1716h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+7BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19PNBE??09:50+1:1951h 50m41
S      
2698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+33HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0PNBE??04:10+2:1521h 15m-4
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+4HWHArr +11/Dep +5225m+41PNBE??22:15+1:1715h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22PNBE??01:05+4815h 30m-5
S      
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27PNBE??04:25+1:5418h 50m2
S      
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??04:10+2:1518h 25m4
 MTW FS
969 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45-HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-20h 55m-4
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12PNBE??04:25+1:5418h 40m4
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37PNBE??05:30+819h 45m3
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19SEE??11:15+2:0124h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??04:10+2:1517h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+30HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36PNBE??05:30+819h 10m-7
  T T S
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+25SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26SEE??11:15+2:0124h 15m-1
 M     
1071 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...KUR??11:50+29ADRAArr +38/Dep +153h 53m-23SEE??14:38+4426h 48m32
 M WT S
967 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+53TATAArr +1:13/Dep +71h 55m-1:06SEE??14:38+4426h 43m31
S T  F 
1051 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+53MURIArr +49/Dep +41h 22m-45PNBE??12:25+2624h 30m40
S T  F 
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+53MGSArr +45/Dep +41h 58m-41DNR??11:18+023h 23m13
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR312:35-SRCArr +2/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE306:40-18h 5m3
 M W F 
992 kmxxx-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1SEE??11:15+2:0122h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+4HWHArr +16/Dep +2:153h 40m+1:59PNBE??10:00+2:4521h 25m9
  T  FS
988 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+7PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5SEE??14:38+4425h 13m15
S      
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+54KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00PNBE??11:15+4520h 25m9
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+49HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13PNBE??10:00+2:4519h 10m-26
     FS
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+0KIULArr -8/Dep +2250m+30PNBE??11:15+4519h 50m24
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+0KIULArr -8/Dep +211h 39m+29PNBE??12:25+2621h 0m41
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+14HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3PNBE??16:05+1:2021h 30m-13
   W   
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KUR??18:35+8TATAArr -15/Dep +04h 55m+15PNBE??18:55+3024h 20m25
  T    
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42DNR??03:20+2:3932h 45m9
     F 
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??18:35+8TATAArr -8/Dep +5740m+1:05PNBE??13:50+3:3019h 15m12
     F 
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52PNBE??16:05+2:2019h 55m-15
SM  TF 
989 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PNBE??16:05+1:2019h 55m-23
   W   
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45PNBE??18:10+1:4322h 0m-19
      S
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21PNBE??20:50+3:2524h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +28/Dep +47h 20m-24PNBE??22:15+126h 0m10
S T  F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...KUR??20:55+4HTEArr +19/Dep +43h 20m-15PNBE??22:15+125h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+10TATAArr +16/Dep +02h 15m-16PNBE??18:55+3021h 0m31
SMTWTFS
968 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+22HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40PNBE??16:05+2:2017h 35m-14
SM  TF 
988 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+18TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36PNBE??18:55+3020h 15m32
SMTWTFS
973 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep +2:114h 50m+1:53PNBE??21:00+3:0321h 30m5
S TW FS
988 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site