Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+31PNBE*1020:00+1:0417h 50m21
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+0PNBE*210:00+3918h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km48 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +8/Dep +022h 35m-8PNBE??16:05+1:0839h 25m-3
no arr/dep
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36PNBE??21:00+3:2518h 50m-21
  T    
988 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+21NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0PNBE??05:20+2:5027h 10m10
 M     
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+26SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44PNBE??22:15+1:5219h 0m1
 M   F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+26SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39PNBE??21:00+2:5217h 45m-5
 M     
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+26SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17PNBE??21:00+3:2517h 45m-5
     F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50PNBE??21:00+2:5216h 45m-2
SM WT S
989 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2SEE??02:50+2:4322h 35m5
 MT T S
1083 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28PNBE??21:00+3:2516h 45m-2
  T  F 
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55PNBE??22:15+1:5218h 0m4
 MTWTFS
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+1HWHArr +8/Dep +1:261h 25m+1:18PNBE??22:15+1:5216h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+5BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3PNBE??09:50+2:1851h 50m41
S      
2698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49PNBE??04:10+2:2221h 15m-4
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55PNBE??01:05+1:0515h 30m-7
S      
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35+1:00ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3PNBE404:25+2:3942h 50m0
S      
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49PNBE??04:10+2:2218h 25m5
 MTW FS
969 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-20h 55m-1
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14PNBE404:25+2:3918h 40m5
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31PNBE??05:30+1119h 45m4
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25SEE??11:15+3:2824h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35PNBE??04:10+2:2217h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45PNBE??05:30+1119h 10m-7
  T T S
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+20SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44SEE??11:15+3:2824h 15m-1
 M     
1071 kmkushanmaths-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+1:15TATAArr +1:35/Dep +321h 55m-1:03SEE??14:38+2:1726h 43m31
S T  F 
1050 km-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+1:15MURIArr +1:09/Dep +31h 22m-1:06PNBE??12:25+1:0824h 30m40
S T  F 
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+1:15MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 58m-5DNR??11:18+2:3723h 23m13
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR312:35-SRCArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE306:40-18h 5m5
 M W F 
992 km-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:101h 30m+52SEE??11:15+3:2822h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:183h 40m+4:00PNBE??10:00+4:1821h 25m9
  T  FS
988 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+21PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25SEE??14:38+2:1725h 13m15
S      
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KUR414:50+45KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38PNBE411:15+5844h 25m8
S      
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+35HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40PNBE??10:00+4:1819h 10m-26
     FS
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+0KIULArr +51/Dep +4150m-10PNBE??11:15+5819h 50m23
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+0KIULArr +51/Dep +491h 39m-2PNBE??12:25+1:0821h 0m41
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR218:35+39HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17PNBE416:05+1:0821h 30m-13
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KUR??18:35+16TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5PNBE??18:55+1:1524h 20m25
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05DNR??03:20+3:1832h 45m9
     F 
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??18:35+13TATAArr -17/Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:50+2:1419h 15m12
     F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44PNBE016:05+1:4319h 55m-14
SM  TF 
989 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0819h 55m-23
   W   
993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57PNBE418:10+2:5422h 0m-18
      S
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16PNBE??20:50+3:5224h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +59/Dep +107h 20m-49PNBE??22:15+826h 0m10
S T  F 
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...KUR??20:55+2HTEArr +17/Dep +103h 20m-7PNBE??22:15+825h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+17TATAArr +20/Dep +02h 15m-20PNBE??18:55+1:1521h 0m31
SMTWTFS
967 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19PNBE016:05+1:4317h 35m-13
SM  TF 
988 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+2:14TATAArr +2:31/Dep +01h 40m-2:31PNBE??18:55+1:1520h 15m32
SMTWTFS
972 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+4HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09PNBE??21:00+2:5221h 30m4
S TW FS
988 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site