Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 848.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+34PNBE*1020:00+1817h 50m21
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+1PNBE*210:00+2718h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km48 km/hr


50 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+1SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1PNBE??16:05+5039h 25m-3
no arr/dep
989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+32HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48PNBE??21:00+2:1918h 50m-21
  T    
988 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+45NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32PNBE??05:20+1:0527h 10m10
 M     
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23PNBE??22:15+1:0319h 0m1
 M   F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34PNBE??21:00+2:0717h 45m-4
 M     
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37PNBE??21:00+2:1917h 45m-5
     F 
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27PNBE??21:00+2:0716h 45m-1
SM WT S
988 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26SEE??02:50+1:3922h 35m5
 MT T S
1082 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30PNBE??21:00+2:1916h 45m-2
  T  F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +462h 15m+16PNBE??22:15+1:0318h 0m4
 MTWTFS
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+3HWHArr +13/Dep +461h 25m+33PNBE??22:15+1:0316h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+10BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29PNBE??09:50+1:5451h 50m41
S      
2698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40PNBE??04:10+1:4921h 15m-4
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+10HWHArr +22/Dep +4625m+24PNBE??22:15+1:0315h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40PNBE??01:05+4215h 30m-5
S      
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55PNBE??04:25+1:2118h 50m2
S      
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18PNBE??04:10+1:4918h 25m4
 MTW FS
969 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 50m-33PNBE??06:40+1920h 55m-4
 M W F 
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13PNBE??04:25+1:2118h 40m4
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32PNBE??05:30+1019h 45m3
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43SEE??11:15+1:2824h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5PNBE??04:10+1:4917h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45PNBE??05:30+1019h 10m-7
  T T S
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+16SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:2824h 15m-2
 M     
1071 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...KUR??11:50+7ADRAArr +17/Dep +203h 53m+3SEE??14:38+3626h 48m32
 M WT S
966 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR??11:55+5TATAArr +57/Dep +31h 55m-54SEE??14:38+3626h 43m31
S T  F 
1050 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR??11:55+5MURIArr +36/Dep +31h 22m-33PNBE??12:25+4224h 30m41
S T  F 
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+5MGSArr +29/Dep +01h 58m-29DNR??11:18+1223h 23m13
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR??12:35+3SRCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11PNBE??06:40+1918h 5m3
 M W F 
983 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +31h 30m-15SEE??11:15+1:2822h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:21PNBE??10:00+2:0021h 25m9
  T  FS
988 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+8PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11SEE??14:38+3625h 13m15
S      
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+1:23KIULArr +2:12/Dep +272h 45m-1:45PNBE??11:15+4420h 25m9
S      
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+55HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43PNBE??10:00+2:0019h 10m-26
     FS
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+1KIULArr +5/Dep +2750m+22PNBE??11:15+4419h 50m24
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+1KIULArr +5/Dep +251h 39m+20PNBE??12:25+4221h 0m42
    T  
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+30HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36PNBE??16:05+5021h 30m-13
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KUR??18:35+3TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24PNBE??18:55+3024h 20m25
  T    
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+12BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20DNR??03:20+1:5832h 45m9
     F 
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??18:35+12TATAArr -15/Dep +1:0840m+1:23PNBE??13:50+2:2719h 15m12
     F 
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0819h 55m-15
SM  TF 
988 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20PNBE??16:05+5019h 55m-23
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20PNBE??18:10+3222h 0m-19
      S
1004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04PNBE??20:50+3:2724h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +27/Dep +67h 20m-21PNBE??22:15+026h 0m10
S T  F 
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...KUR??20:55+3HTEArr +18/Dep +63h 20m-12PNBE??22:15+025h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR??21:55+6TATAArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10PNBE??18:55+3021h 0m31
SMTWTFS
968 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35PNBE??16:05+1:0817h 35m-14
SM  TF 
988 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+5TATAArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19PNBE??18:55+3020h 15m32
SMTWTFS
973 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+6HWHArr +17/Dep +574h 50m+40PNBE??21:00+2:0721h 30m5
S TW FS
988 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site