Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1668.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR415:55+27PUNE323:45+4231h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1721 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR422:50+11PUNE*405:00+2530h 10m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1685 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR??06:00+11GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37PUNE??23:25+3641h 25m42
SMTWTFS
1851 kmChart Prepared*~-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...KUR406:25-MMRArr +2:06/Dep +441h 43m-1:22PUNE316:20-57h 55m13
  T    
2265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...BBS??07:10+1:24MMRArr +2:56/Dep +441h 43m-2:12PUNE??16:20+3133h 10m14
 M  T  
1857 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BBS??07:10+1:24KYNArr +2:37/Dep +83h 8m-2:29PUNE??18:40+435h 30m11
 M  T  
1887 kmAnshumanM-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:40+2:00MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07PUNE??02:20+2041h 40m-3
 MTW   
2300 kmPŕāķāşh-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...KUR??10:45+5BSLArr +23/Dep +321h 30m+9PUNE??04:40+1941h 55m32
S      
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2663
Σ Deccan Rath (Via V...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +421h 15m-41PUNE??06:50+4136h 0m28
  T TFS
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...KUR??18:50+11AKArr +1:27/Dep +102h 20m-1:17PUNE??13:15+942h 25m14
     F 
2120 kmDinesh Gada-
2665
Σ Coast Deccan (Via ...KUR??19:20+9NGPArr +2:10/Dep +421h 15m-1:28PUNE??06:50+4135h 30m28
   W   
1883 kmVinay Kumar~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+29RArr +1:54/Dep +1620m-1:38PUNE??06:50+4135h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1907 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2664
Σ Deccan Rock (Via S...KUR??20:40+9NGPArr +1:21/Dep +421h 15m-39PUNE??06:50+4134h 10m29
 M     
1874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:50+40HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50PUNE??09:05+3136h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1731 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...KUR??20:50+40SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06PUNE??07:50+435h 0m-17
 M  T  
1721 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+7CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20PUNE??04:05+1:2853h 25m18
   W   
2790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+7GAYAArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8PUNE??19:15+2368h 35m39
S      
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...BBS??22:45+18BSLArr +2:04/Dep +241h 5m-1:40PUNE??09:45+1035h 0m14
  T    
1889 kmCheetah*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:35+48SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22PUNE??09:05+3133h 30m13
   W   
1716 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.