Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 977.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1MGS020:47+2312h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL943 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2MGS401:17+515h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0MGS201:17+513h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+7MGS??05:10+817h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+5BSB907:28+4519h 33m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1057 km54 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0MGS308:52+1320h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+2MGS??08:52+617h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+5MGS617:10+818h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1034 km56 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+1SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1BSB??20:30+1:0843h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+25SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20BSB??22:00+5821h 20m-5
      S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+25SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22BSB??02:35+2625h 55m24
      S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +48/Dep +22h 5m-46MGS??23:07+1122h 27m-5
 M     
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+32HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48BSB??01:35+2:1923h 25m-17
  T    
1217 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+34ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6BSB??02:35+2624h 25m15
   WT  
1038 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+45NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32BSB??11:00+1:5232h 50m25
 M     
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+34ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18BSB??23:48+3321h 38m-14
    T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+34HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18MGS??23:07-1020h 57m-12
    T  
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+34ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3MGS??22:57+520h 47m-16
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+45KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20MGS??23:07+1120h 57m-5
 M     
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34BSB??01:35+2:1022h 20m0
 M     
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37BSB??01:35+2:1922h 20m-1
     F 
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+22KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31MGS??23:07+1119h 52m-6
 M     
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27BSB??01:35+2:1021h 20m3
SM WT S
1217 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30MGS??00:47+820h 32m-2
 MTWTFS
1119 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+25HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30BSB??01:35+2:1921h 20m2
  T  F 
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+25KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35MGS??23:07+1118h 52m-3
 M     
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+25KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35MGS??23:07-1018h 52m0
    T  
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+10BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29BSB??04:45+5446h 45m37
S      
2468 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +47/Dep +291h 45m-18BSB??08:55+3826h 10m35
S  W   
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40BSB??09:12+2:1226h 17m6
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+24HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11MGS??00:47+817h 52m-10
  T    
1119 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32MGS??04:55+921h 40m-28
 M  T S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33MGS??04:55+521h 40m-28
S TW   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31MGS??04:55+321h 40m-28
     F 
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +045m-34MGS??00:47+817h 32m-33
 MTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+37HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44MGS??09:35+1:2426h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MGS??05:12+919h 37m-3
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55BSB??09:30+1:5423h 55m15
S      
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +131h 25m-1:27MGS??01:07+715h 32m-6
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13MGS??04:55+519h 20m1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28MGS??06:25+5620h 50m3
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +040m-33MGS??00:47+815h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18BSB??09:12+2:1223h 27m14
 MTW FS
1198 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13BSB??09:30+1:5423h 45m17
 MTW FS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45BSB??10:20+5424h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1150 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6MGS??06:25+5620h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+29HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5BSB??09:12+2:1222h 52m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18MGS??09:52-221h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:21BSB??14:37+1:5926h 2m14
  T  FS
1217 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+9KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2BSB??11:20+1821h 55m-6
no arr/dep
1050 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+37HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32MGS??09:52-219h 2m-1
    T  
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+1:23ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20MGS??09:35+1:2418h 45m-6
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+43KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45BSB??11:20+1820h 30m-2
  T    
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+55HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43BSB??14:37+1:5923h 47m-21
     FS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+55HWHArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56MGS??09:52-219h 2m-26
 M W FS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+30HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36BSB??20:30+1:0825h 55m-11
   W   
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+12BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20MGS??07:05+1:1136h 30m12
     F 
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:1323h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1199 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20BSB??18:37+4622h 27m-14
  TW  S
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20BSB??20:30+1:0824h 20m-21
   W   
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20MGS??22:59+026h 49m-16
      S
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04MGS??02:25+2:3230h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+31HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20BSB??19:05+1222h 55m-20
    T  
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35MGS??19:37+1:1321h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1199 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40BSB??18:37+4620h 7m-13
  TW  S
1137 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40BSB??19:05+1220h 35m-19
    T  
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+40KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07+1124h 37m-21
S      
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+40KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07-1024h 37m-18
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+40HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9BSB??19:05+5520h 35m-21
S      
1137 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+6HWHArr +17/Dep +574h 50m+40BSB??01:35+2:1026h 5m9
S TW FS
1217 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site