Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 977.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3:01MGS020:47+3:4412h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:47MGS401:17+2:1215h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:48MGS201:17+2:1413h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+1:03MGS??05:10+1:3617h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:27BSB907:28+1:4319h 33m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1057 km54 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:16MGS308:52+1:1820h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0MGS??08:52+1417h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+47MGS617:10+5818h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1033 km56 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+1SHMArr +0/Dep +022h 35m+0BSB??20:30+2:2643h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+4SHMArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17BSB??22:00+1:0821h 20m-6
      S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+4SHMArr +17/Dep 2h 40m+0BSB??02:35+4825h 55m24
      S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+17TATAArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25MGS??23:07+1522h 27m-5
 M     
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+46HWHArr +24/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:16BSB??01:35+3:2823h 25m-17
  T    
1218 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB??02:35+4824h 25m15
   WT  
1037 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+19NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35BSB??11:00+1:2032h 50m25
 M     
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +311h 52m+16BSB??23:48+5521h 38m-14
    T  
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+26HIJArr +22/Dep +72h 45m-15MGS??23:07+1120h 57m-12
    T  
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+26ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6MGS??22:57+2120h 47m-16
   W   
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+19KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 28m-6MGS??23:07+1520h 57m-5
 M     
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03BSB??01:35+3:5822h 20m0
 M     
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+22SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06BSB??01:35+3:2822h 20m-1
     F 
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+22KGPArr +41/Dep +02h 13m-41MGS??23:07+1519h 52m-6
 M     
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:19BSB??01:35+3:5821h 20m3
SM WT S
1219 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15MGS??00:47+2720h 32m-2
 MTWTFS
1120 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+14HWHArr +18/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:22BSB??01:35+3:2821h 20m2
  T  F 
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+14KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24MGS??23:07+1518h 52m-3
 M     
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+14KGPArr +24/Dep +71h 5m-17MGS??23:07+1118h 52m0
    T  
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+6BZAArr /Dep +21h 10m+0BSB??04:45+4846h 45m37
S      
2467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +45/Dep +101h 45m-35BSB??08:55+5726h 10m35
S  W   
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+36HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57BSB??09:12+3:0626h 17m6
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+36HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26MGS??00:47+2717h 52m-10
  T    
1119 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+28HWHArr +29/Dep +191h 35m-10MGS??04:55+3821h 40m-28
 M  T S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+28HWHArr +29/Dep +161h 35m-13MGS??04:55+3321h 40m-28
S TW   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+28HWHArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19MGS??04:55+3521h 40m-28
     F 
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+28HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26MGS??00:47+2717h 32m-33
 MTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+28HWHArr +29/Dep +2:026h 55m+1:33MGS??09:35+2:1026h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33MGS??05:12+3219h 37m-3
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:254h 43m-9BSB??09:30+3:0123h 55m15
S      
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +91h 25m-1:25MGS??01:07+2115h 32m-6
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +282h 45m-1:06MGS??04:55+3319h 20m1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+40ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:364h 27m+1:02MGS??06:25+2:3620h 50m2
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30MGS??00:47+2715h 2m-1
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53BSB??09:12+3:0623h 27m15
 MTW FS
1199 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:243h 45m+51BSB??09:30+3:0123h 45m18
 MTW FS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+27HWHArr +36/Dep +392h 45m+3BSB??10:20+1:4524h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1150 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+27HWHArr +36/Dep +2:201h 55m+1:44MGS??06:25+2:3620h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+27HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50BSB??09:12+3:0622h 52m4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +73h 25m-10MGS??09:52+2421h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +17/Dep +3:143h 40m+2:57BSB??14:37+3:0926h 2m14
  T  FS
1218 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+8KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5BSB??11:20+821h 55m-6
no arr/dep
1051 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+33HWHArr +24/Dep +71h 0m-17MGS??09:52+2419h 2m-1
    T  
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR??14:50+43ASNArr +1:06/Dep +2:1637m+1:10MGS??09:35+2:1018h 45m-6
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+32KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45BSB??11:20+820h 30m-2
  T    
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+43HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20BSB??14:37+3:0923h 47m-21
     FS
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+43HWHArr +54/Dep +71h 0m-47MGS??09:52+2419h 2m-26
 M W FS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+9HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1BSB??20:30+2:2625h 55m-11
   W   
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+12BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05-36h 30m12
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19MGS??19:37+3:0823h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1201 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:404h 5m+1:20BSB??18:37+2:0122h 27m-14
  TW  S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20BSB??20:30+2:2624h 20m-21
   W   
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10MGS??22:59+2:2426h 49m-16
      S
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56MGS??02:25+3:1730h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+27HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20BSB??19:05+3422h 55m-20
    T  
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10MGS??19:37+3:0821h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1200 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:11BSB??18:37+2:0120h 7m-13
  TW  S
1137 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29BSB??19:05+3420h 35m-19
    T  
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+19KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34MGS??23:07+1524h 37m-21
S      
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+19KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27MGS??23:07+1124h 37m-18
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+19HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29BSB??19:05+2320h 35m-21
S      
1137 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+8HWHArr +18/Dep +2:374h 50m+2:19BSB??01:35+3:5826h 5m9
S TW FS
1218 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site