Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BSB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22MGS020:47+2:2512h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:15MGS401:17+1:4415h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40-MGS201:17-13h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+1:08MGS??05:10+1:3317h 20m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+1:26BSB907:28+2:0519h 33m23
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1057 km54 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08MGS308:52+2:5920h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3MGS??08:52+2917h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+2:14MGS617:10+2:2118h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1033 km56 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+2SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7BSB??20:30+1:4743h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13BSB??22:00+1:1721h 20m-6
      S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+6SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11BSB??02:35+1:1025h 55m24
      S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:45+17TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24MGS??23:07+3922h 22m-5
 M     
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59BSB??01:35+4:4723h 25m-18
  T    
1217 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8BSB??02:35+1:1024h 25m15
   WT  
1037 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+18NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28BSB??11:00+1:4532h 50m25
 M     
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7BSB??23:48+5021h 38m-14
    T  
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR102:10+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18MGS023:07+5544h 57m-10
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+29ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14MGS??22:57+2120h 47m-16
   W   
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+18KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4MGS??23:07+3920h 57m-5
 M     
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42BSB??01:35+3:4022h 20m-1
 M     
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+21SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50BSB??01:35+4:4722h 20m-2
     F 
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+21KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48MGS??23:07+3919h 52m-6
 M     
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51BSB??01:35+3:4021h 20m2
SM WT S
1218 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3320h 32m-5
 MTWTFS
1126 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+28HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59BSB??01:35+4:4721h 20m1
  T  F 
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+28KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37MGS??23:07+3918h 52m-3
 M     
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR004:15+28KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6MGS023:07+5542h 52m2
   W   
1148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+4BZAArr +7/Dep 1h 10m+0BSB??04:45+1:5046h 45m37
S      
2468 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+1SBPArr +45/Dep +71h 45m-38BSB??08:55+1:1826h 10m35
S  W   
1170 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0BSB??09:12+3:1826h 17m6
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr /Dep +32h 5m+0MGS??00:47+3317h 52m-13
  T    
1125 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR207:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10MGS004:55+5421h 40m-28
 M  T S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4MGS??04:55+5721h 40m-28
S TW   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6MGS??04:55+4121h 40m-28
     F 
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18MGS??00:47+3317h 32m-36
 MTWTFS
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+20HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31MGS??09:35+3:2026h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56MGS??05:12+1:1819h 37m-5
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3BSB109:30+3:1947h 55m13
S      
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48MGS??01:07+3315h 32m-8
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24MGS??04:55+5719h 20m-1
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+1:00ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0MGS??06:25+2:4920h 50m0
S      
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +340m+0MGS??00:47+3315h 2m-4
 MTW FS
1106 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0BSB??09:12+3:1823h 27m15
 MTW FS
1198 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:453h 45m+0BSB109:30+3:1923h 45m18
 MTW FS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12BSB??10:20+2:0024h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1150 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??06:25+2:4920h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41BSB??09:12+3:1822h 52m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36MGS??09:52+1:0921h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-21h 17m9
SMTWTFS
1119 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31BSB??14:37+4:4426h 2m14
  T  FS
1217 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...KUR??13:25+14KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0BSB??11:20+4721h 55m-6
no arr/dep
1050 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+23HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31MGS??09:52+1:0919h 2m-1
    T  
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR414:50+45ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13MGS009:35+3:2042h 45m-6
S      
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...KUR??14:50+1:00KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19BSB??11:20+4720h 30m-2
  T    
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+34HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12BSB??14:37+4:4423h 47m-21
     FS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+34HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17MGS??09:52+1:0919h 2m-26
 M W FS
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR218:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17BSB020:30+1:4725h 55m-11
   W   
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+11BOEArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05+3:2036h 30m12
     F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR620:10-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0MGS019:37-23h 27m-11
SM  TF 
1200 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR620:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep 4h 5m+0BSB518:37+1:5522h 27m-14
  TW  S
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16BSB??20:30+1:4724h 20m-21
   W   
1223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR620:10-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0MGS522:59-26h 49m-16
      S
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15MGS??02:25+3:5030h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16BSB??19:05+3822h 55m-20
    T  
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR422:30-HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS019:37-21h 7m-10
SM  TF 
1200 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR422:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB518:37+1:5520h 7m-13
  TW  S
1137 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39BSB??19:05+3820h 35m-19
    T  
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+35KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45MGS??23:07+3924h 37m-21
S      
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR422:30+35KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2MGS023:07+5524h 37m-16
   W   
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+35HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39BSB??19:05+3720h 35m-21
S      
1137 km-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+4HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09BSB??01:35+3:4026h 5m8
S TW FS
1217 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site