Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
59 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoRKUR??01:25+35VSKP*??08:35+577h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km59 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+14VSKP*208:35-56h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+10VSKP*208:35+06h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??02:00+1:12VSKP??08:10+1:106h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR??03:50+18VSKP110:40+06h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km62 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+4VSKP412:45+96h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR??06:20+6:57VSKP??13:20+7:397h 0m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL425 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKUR306:45+16DVD113:17+186h 32m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR??06:45+1:06DVD??13:18+1:176h 33m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km65 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:45+18SCMN†??13:00+416h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 416 km66 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+20VSKP113:50+206h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+47VSKP314:20+306h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+14VSKP314:20+36h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+22VSKP314:20+66h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+34VSKP414:20+76h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:35+7VSKP*214:55+87h 20m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRKUR??07:55+19VSKP314:20+136h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRKUR408:45+45VSKP415:30+306h 45m5
 MTW   
IISL3A
2A1A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:08VSKP315:30+426h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:15VSKP315:30+586h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:45+44VSKP215:30+276h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFRKUR??08:45+46VSKP215:30+296h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+4VSKP416:10+87h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+50VSKP317:15+396h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:35+1VSKP318:45+46h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:35+2VSKP318:45+206h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+3VSKP??18:45+196h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+1VSKP??18:45+146h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:35+31VSKP318:45+446h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR??13:50+22VSKP223:20-59h 30m29
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL425 km44 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKUR??14:40+16VSKP321:10+226h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km65 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+4VSKP322:25+76h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoRKUR616:20+9VSKP??22:35+206h 15m6
     F 
3A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??16:55+3:09VSKP*823:50+2:236h 55m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??17:55+1:14VSKP301:30+77h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??17:55+46VSKP301:30+37h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+7VSKP301:30+86h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:40+31VSKP302:30+76h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:40+7VSKP302:30-26h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:40+15VSKP302:30+16h 50m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:40+19VSKP302:30+46h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:40+19VSKP302:30+16h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
02528Kamakhya - Chennai C...ACSFNFRKUR??20:00+3:00VSKP??02:10+2:096h 10m2
    T  
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKUR820:40+14VSKP303:55+167h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKUR722:15+16VSKP??04:25+56h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune P...PrmECoRBBS*??22:15+0VSKP??04:40+116h 25m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 444 km69 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+26VSKP*??04:40+205h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+27DVD??05:20+196h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR??22:45+44VSKP304:40+365h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km71 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+23DVD??05:20+266h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km64 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR??22:45+3VSKP304:40+205h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
00851Bhubaneshwar - Banga...PrmECoRBBS*??22:50+16VSKP??05:10+156h 20m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 444 km70 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERKUR??23:30+10VSKP205:40+96h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+23VSKP305:46+76h 16m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+54VSKP205:40+166h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+40VSKP305:40+196h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR223:30+33VSKP205:40+76h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+49VSKP205:40+246h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERBBS??23:35+58VSKP??06:10+466h 35m0
      S
3A
 444 km67 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-W...KUR??21:35+13SBPArr +36/Dep +04h 35m-36VSKP119:05+721h 30m19
S   T S
842 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site