Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to WFD/Whitefield
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WFD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: WFD   

Shortest Route: 1458.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+51KJM405:38+1:0825h 28m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+11BNCE110:58+4728h 58m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+2:45KJM3,407:28+3:0824h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1493 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+3:09KJM309:58+2:4726h 28m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1552 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+12WFD309:14+5325h 19m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1473 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+2:00KJM310:38+2:0925h 58m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1552 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+2:27KJM310:38+3:4525h 58m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+8YNK219:29+1:0027h 14m23
     F 
3A
GNWL1449 km53 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+56YPR*416:00+5123h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+1:18YPR*518:25+5624h 50m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1558 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+1:12YPR*016:00+2:1822h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1498 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR5,620:20+2:09WFD319:58+3:2223h 38m9
   W   
3A
 1537 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR5,6,720:20+1:55YPR*021:35+2:2125h 15m10
  T    
3A
RLWL1514 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+26KJM023:43+1:0624h 8m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km62 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21BNCE??04:23+026h 23m-2
   W  S
1558 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19KJM??04:43+4126h 43m-2
      S
1551 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+44VSKPArr +50/Dep +481h 55m-2YPR??05:00+1627h 0m17
      S
1503 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KUR??02:00+44MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21KJM??12:18+3034h 18m1
   W  S
1551 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...KUR??06:50+35KPDArr +1:21/Dep +224h 7m-59WFD??11:14+3828h 24m26
 M     
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37KJM??12:48+4129h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+32MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37KJM??12:18+3029h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1552 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+32BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35WFD??11:14+3827h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...KUR??07:30+2:15JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26KJM??12:48+4129h 18m-14
     FS
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...KUR??07:30+41MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44KJM??12:48+4129h 18m-1
 M W   
1552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KUR??08:40+1:36MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53KJM??12:18+3027h 38m-15
      S
1551 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+1BSLArr +1:03/Dep +531h 15m-10SBC??00:10+4860h 20m28
      S
3030 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+29BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0KJM??19:33+3728h 43m28
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??19:33+3727h 38m34
SMTWTFS
1552 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...KUR??15:55+27TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47SBC??05:30+637h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1837 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15BNCE??19:58-28h 3m32
   W   
1559 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...KUR??16:50+18NGPArr +2:09/Dep +273h 15m-1:42BNC??12:18+5243h 28m40
   W   
2220 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...KUR??18:10+1:13JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1KJM??20:43+4226h 33m-18
 M     
1493 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6KJM??20:43+4226h 33m-3
      S
1551 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:23MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7BNC??22:09+1927h 59m-11
      S
1561 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+1:18MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20BNC??22:09+1926h 24m-8
  T    
1562 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+34MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9BNC??22:09+1926h 24m-6
      S
1561 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04BNCE??04:23+030h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04WFD??02:24+4128h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1543 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+1:13MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04BNC??22:09+1923h 59m-6
S TWTFS
1562 kmMahendra Reddy-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+7MZPArr +48/Dep +564h 23m+8SBC??00:10+4873h 30m29
   W F 
3591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR??22:50+33TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10WFD??05:13+5230h 23m16
S      
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KUR??22:50+1:02KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13WFD??02:24+4127h 34m3
    T  
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...KUR??22:50+11WADIArr +15/Dep +1020m-5YNK??06:33+3931h 43m11
  T    
1767 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...KUR??22:50+1:04DMMArr +1:04/Dep +81h 22m-56YNK??02:14+5227h 24m9
   W   
1434 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+39MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21WFD??02:24+4126h 49m4
S   T  
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+36MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38WFD??02:24+4126h 49m5
 M     
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+2:44MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58WFD??02:24+4126h 49m-20
      S
1547 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+39BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8KJM??03:43+1:1528h 8m15
S      
1483 kmVinay Kumar~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...KUR??23:45+2NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3343h 50m6
     F 
2178 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.