Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to WFD/Whitefield
15 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WFD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: WFD   

Shortest Route: 1454.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+34KJM405:38+5425h 28m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+6BNCE110:58-28h 58m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+2:11KJM3,407:28+1:4524h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1493 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+46KJM309:58+1126h 28m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1552 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+12WFD309:14+1125h 19m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1473 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:49KJM310:38+1:5325h 58m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1552 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+3:18KJM310:38+3:2625h 58m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km60 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRKUR011:55+15KJM*413:00+3125h 5m13
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1493 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+4YNK219:29+3827h 14m23
     F 
3A
GNWL1460 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+48YPR*416:00+3323h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+2:06YPR*518:25+3:3224h 50m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1553 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+50YPR*016:00+1:5422h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1493 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR020:20+1:56WFD319:58+3:1723h 38m9
   W   
3A
 1537 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR??20:20+53YPR*021:35+5525h 15m10
  T    
3A
 1514 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+33KJM023:43+5724h 8m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km62 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+39MASArr +15/Dep +130m-14BNCE??04:24+026h 24m-2
   W  S
1558 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+39MASArr +15/Dep +045m-15KJM??04:43+3726h 43m-2
      S
1551 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+39VSKPArr +52/Dep +571h 55m+5YPR??05:00+3627h 0m16
      S
1502 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...KUR406:50+29KPDArr +20/Dep +244h 7m+4WFD311:14+4252h 24m25
 M     
1671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+35MASArr +15/Dep +34h 0m-12KJM??12:48+5529h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+35MASArr +15/Dep +33h 35m-12KJM??12:18+4029h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1552 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+35BZAArr +43/Dep +252h 40m-18WFD??11:14+4227h 59m22
SMTWTFS
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...KUR??07:30+2:37JTJArr +2:19/Dep +203h 39m-1:59KJM??12:48+5529h 18m-14
     FS
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...KUR??07:30+38MASArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4KJM??12:48+5529h 18m-1
 M W   
1552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KUR??08:40+2:14MASArr +2:29/Dep +32h 55m-2:26KJM??12:18+4027h 38m-15
      S
1552 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +16/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:30KJM??19:33+3:0728h 43m26
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +4/Dep +2:461h 20m+2:42KJM??19:33+3:0727h 38m32
SMTWTFS
1552 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...KUR??15:55+4TDUArr +50/Dep +221h 55m-28SBC??05:30+937h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1837 kmSudarshan*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...KUR??15:55+1NGPArr +1:10/Dep +443h 15m-26BNC??12:18+1:0344h 23m40
   W   
2232 kmBMTIR*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr +4/Dep +1:312h 25m+1:27BNCE??19:58-28h 3m33
   W   
1559 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...KUR??18:10+1:28JTJArr +35/Dep +121h 2m-23KJM??20:43+3526h 33m-18
 M     
1492 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:45MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48KJM??20:43+3526h 33m-2
      S
1552 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:45MASArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BNC??22:09+2627h 59m-10
      S
1562 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+36MASArr +49/Dep +01h 55m-49BNC??22:09+2626h 24m-8
  T    
1562 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+23MASArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11BNC??22:09+2626h 24m-6
      S
1561 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +31/Dep +16h 15m-30BNCE??04:24+030h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +31/Dep +14h 0m-30WFD??02:24+3728h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1543 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+35MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31BNC??22:09+2623h 59m-6
S TWTFS
1562 kmMahendra Reddy-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR722:40+52MZPArr +1:29/Dep +404h 23m-49SBC000:10+5397h 30m29
  T T  
4314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR322:50+34TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 35m-16WFD305:13+5430h 23m16
S      
1473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KUR??22:50+33KPDArr +1:40/Dep +303h 52m-1:10WFD??02:24+3727h 34m3
    T  
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...KUR??22:50+8WADIArr -1/Dep +920m+10YNK??06:33+4231h 43m11
  T    
1768 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...KUR??22:50+40DMMArr +27/Dep +81h 22m-19YNK??02:14+5127h 24m9
   W   
1441 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+31MSArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39WFD??02:24+3726h 49m4
S   T  
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+27MSArr +24/Dep +11h 5m-23WFD??02:24+3726h 49m5
 M     
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+1:10MSArr +42/Dep +155m-41WFD??02:24+3726h 49m-20
      S
1547 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+31BZAArr +53/Dep +1:024h 5m+9KJM??03:43+1:2128h 8m15
S      
1483 kmVinay Kumar~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...KUR??23:45+4NGPArr +31/Dep +3:472h 40m+3:16YPR??19:35+3:4243h 50m6
     F 
2195 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site