Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to WFD/Whitefield
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WFD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: WFD   

Shortest Route: 1454.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+34KJM405:38+1:0725h 28m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km58 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+10BNCE110:58+028h 58m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+1:51KJM3,407:28+1:4924h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1493 km61 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+2:14KJM309:58+1:3826h 28m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1552 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+24WFD309:14+3825h 19m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1473 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:45KJM310:38+1:5925h 58m13
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1552 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+3:25KJM310:38+4:0025h 58m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+2YNK219:29+1327h 14m23
     F 
3A
GNWL1460 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+38YPR*416:00+3123h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+1:28YPR*518:25+1:2924h 50m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1555 km63 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+59YPR*016:00+1:1522h 25m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1493 km67 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR5,620:20+1:39WFD319:58+2:3223h 38m9
   W   
3A
 1537 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR5,6,720:20+55YPR*021:35+4525h 15m10
  T    
3A
 1514 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+27KJM023:43+1:0524h 8m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1493 km62 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16BNCE??04:24+526h 24m-2
   W  S
1559 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17KJM??04:43+2426h 43m-2
      S
1552 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...KUR??02:00+24VSKPArr +40/Dep +1:081h 55m+28YPR??05:00+2527h 0m16
      S
1503 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KUR??02:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15KJM??12:18+2234h 18m1
   W  S
1552 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...KUR406:50-KPDArr +12/Dep 4h 7m+0WFD311:14-52h 24m26
 M     
1671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+35MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36KJM??12:48+3429h 33m1
SMTWTFS
1551 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+35MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36KJM??12:18+2229h 3m0
SMTWTFS
1551 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR407:15-BZAArr +1:02/Dep 2h 40m+0WFD311:14-51h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1904 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...KUR??07:30+1:32JTJArr +1:21/Dep +103h 39m-1:11KJM??12:48+3429h 18m-14
     FS
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...KUR??07:30+29MASArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9KJM??12:48+3429h 18m-1
 M W   
1552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KUR??08:40+3:10MASArr +3:47/Dep +22h 55m-3:45KJM??12:18+2227h 38m-15
      S
1551 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+7BSLArr +16/Dep +411h 15m+25SBC??00:10+4760h 20m28
      S
3035 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+18BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0KJM??19:33+3028h 43m25
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??19:33+3027h 38m31
SMTWTFS
1552 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...KUR??15:55+5TDUArr /Dep +321h 55m+0SBC??05:30+737h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1837 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...KUR??15:55+11NGPArr +1:40/Dep +233h 15m-1:17BNC??12:18+4744h 23m40
   W   
2232 kmBMTIR*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0BNCE??19:58+2:5528h 3m32
   W   
1559 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...KUR??18:10+1:11JTJArr +27/Dep +101h 2m-17KJM??20:43+2826h 33m-18
 M     
1492 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:28MASArr +29/Dep +125m-28KJM??20:43+2826h 33m-3
      S
1552 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:28MASArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28BNC??22:09+1227h 59m-11
      S
1562 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+40MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06BNC??22:09+1226h 24m-8
  T    
1562 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+19MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14BNC??22:09+1226h 24m-6
      S
1561 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+51MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29BNCE??04:24+530h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+51MASArr +30/Dep +14h 0m-29WFD??02:24+3228h 14m3
SMTWTFS
1542 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+51MASArr +30/Dep +130m-29BNC??22:09+1223h 59m-6
S TWTFS
1561 kmMahendra Reddy-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+5MZPArr +34/Dep +344h 23m+0SBC??00:10+4773h 30m29
   W F 
3591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR??22:50+25TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3WFD??05:13+5030h 23m16
S      
1474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KUR??22:50+30KPDArr +1:08/Dep +263h 52m-42WFD??02:24+3227h 34m3
    T  
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...KUR??22:50+10WADIArr +29/Dep +1120m-18YNK??06:33+3331h 43m11
  T    
1767 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...KUR??22:50+36DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YNK??02:14+1:0527h 24m9
   W   
1442 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+32MSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41WFD??02:24+3226h 49m4
S   T  
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+17MSArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32WFD??02:24+3226h 49m5
 M     
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+1:45MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53WFD??02:24+3226h 49m-20
      S
1547 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+32BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 5m+24KJM??03:43+1:3028h 8m15
S      
1483 kmVinay Kumar~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...KUR??23:45+12NGPArr +39/Dep +1:342h 40m+55YPR??19:35+1:1743h 50m6
     F 
2196 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site