Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRTH/Kiratgarh ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRTH/Kiratgarh to ORAI/Orai
23 Trains / 27 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒KRTH   Filters   Dep: KRTH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30+2:32ORAI108:53+5:037h 23m2
   W   
3A
 498 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:07ORAI208:53+2:167h 18m2
    T  
Unreserved
 498 km68 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:26ORAI109:07+3:327h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km68 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+8ORAI110:03+1:447h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKRTH004:20-ORAI021:08-16h 48m9
 MT  FS
SL
 508 km30 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+10ORAI112:31+2:157h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+19ORAI112:34+1:337h 29m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+17ORAI113:18+1:308h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-ORAI114:10-8h 30m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+22ORAI113:10+2:047h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
 498 km66 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+22ORAI116:43+388h 33m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+8ORAI116:33+1:267h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRET??10:00-ORAI017:10-7h 10m3
 M     
Unreserved
 498 km69 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12ORAI121:08+1:079h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+18ORAI121:38+589h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9ORAI101:56+1:209h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+50ORAI105:20+4110h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+13ORAI104:03+368h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20-ORAI106:01-7h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+31ORAI206:01+1:177h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+29ORAI206:01+1:037h 41m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+31ORAI206:01+547h 41m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+20ORAI206:59+1:177h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET101:00+44JHSArr +1:00/Dep +445h 5m-16ORAI113:16+5936h 16m-30
S      
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01ORAI??15:38+1:0614h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
692 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5ORAI??11:05+1:099h 55m-24
 M W   
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7ORAI??11:05+1:169h 55m-24
S T T  
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET301:10+38JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6ORAI113:16+5936h 6m-22
S      
908 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +571h 50m+1ORAI??11:05+1:169h 20m-10
  T    
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+52JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20ORAI??15:38+1:0613h 53m-12
  T    
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+34JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19ORAI??15:38+1:0611h 58m-6
      S
498 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+28JHSArr +29/Dep +363h 37m+7ORAI??15:38+1:0611h 48m-24
SM WTF 
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+25JHSArr +40/Dep +361h 35m-4ORAI??15:38+1:0611h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET104:45+1:00JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36ORAI113:16+5956h 31m-9
no arr/dep
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+16JHSArr +48/Dep +363h 27m-12ORAI??15:38+1:0610h 53m-16
S      
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+23JHSArr +43/Dep +363h 27m-7ORAI??15:38+1:0610h 53m-6
   W   
498 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+23JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5ORAI??15:38+1:0610h 53m-4
  T   S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1ORAI??15:38+1:0610h 53m-16
    T  
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+1:00JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44ORAI??15:38+1:0610h 53m-13
 M     
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:03JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58ORAI??15:38+1:069h 8m-13
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+18JHSArr +48/Dep +534h 3m+5ORAI??19:28+1:2412h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+20JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33ORAI??19:28+1:2411h 58m8
   W   
498 kmKSG*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+16JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 20m+29ORAI??19:28+1:2411h 48m19
S TW F 
498 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+7BPLArr +13/Dep +2:102h 35m+1:57ORAI??00:41+3:569h 46m-23
S T  F 
498 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+7JHSArr +28/Dep +432h 2m+15ORAI??00:41+1:179h 46m-21
      S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+7JHSArr +28/Dep +472h 2m+19ORAI??00:46+1:099h 51m-20
   W   
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +2:102h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+3:569h 46m-36
S T  F 
498 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+14BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58ORAI??00:41+3:568h 41m-23
S    F 
498 kmKSG*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12ORAI??00:41+1:178h 41m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1045m+2:03ORAI??00:41+3:568h 26m-3
S T  F 
498 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site