Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRTH/Kiratgarh ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRTH/Kiratgarh to ORAI/Orai
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒KRTH   Filters   Dep: KRTH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-ORAI008:53-7h 23m2
   W   
3A
 498 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:19ORAI008:53+5:467h 18m2
    T  
Unreserved
 498 km68 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+22ORAI110:03+2:267h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKRTH004:20-ORAI021:08-16h 48m9
 MT  FS
SL
 508 km30 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+17ORAI012:31+2:117h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+4ORAI112:34+1:107h 29m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+16ORAI113:18+1:358h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:29ORAI014:10+2:178h 30m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:15ORAI113:10+2:447h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
 498 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:07ORAI116:14+1:2410h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+36ORAI116:43+1:108h 33m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+18ORAI116:33+1:317h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+18ORAI121:08+1:439h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+26ORAI121:38+1:129h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9ORAI001:56+1:199h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+24ORAI005:20+5110h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+16ORAI104:03+478h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+34ORAI106:01+1:217h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20-ORAI206:01-7h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:08ORAI006:01+1:567h 41m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+47ORAI206:01+1:517h 41m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22ORAI206:59+1:457h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+36JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:005h 5m-7ORAI??13:16+1:3012h 16m-31
 M     
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+36GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51ORAI??15:38+1:4214h 38m-33
SMTWTFS
692 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15ORAI??11:05+1:119h 55m-24
 M W   
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2ORAI??11:05+1:309h 55m-24
S T T  
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9ORAI??13:16+1:3012h 6m-24
 M     
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27ORAI??11:05+1:309h 20m-10
  T    
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+21JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44ORAI??15:38+1:4213h 53m-12
  T    
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+30JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22ORAI??15:38+1:4211h 58m-6
      S
498 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+41JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26ORAI??15:38+1:4211h 48m-23
SM WTF 
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34ORAI??15:38+1:4211h 23m-18
SMTWTFS
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8ORAI??13:16+1:308h 31m-11
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+38JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13ORAI??15:38+1:4210h 53m-16
S      
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33ORAI??15:38+1:4210h 53m-6
   W   
498 km★Prayas★*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+41JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4ORAI??15:38+1:4210h 53m-4
  T   S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+39JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7ORAI??15:38+1:4210h 53m-16
    T  
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16ORAI??15:38+1:4210h 53m-13
 M     
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23ORAI??15:38+1:429h 8m-13
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+13JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16ORAI??19:28+1:3512h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38ORAI??19:28+1:3511h 58m8
   W   
498 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+1:02JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18ORAI??19:28+1:3511h 48m19
S TW F 
498 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+8BPLArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20ORAI??00:41+1:279h 46m-23
S T  F 
498 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +41/Dep +1:072h 2m+26ORAI??00:41+1:399h 46m-21
      S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +41/Dep +452h 2m+4ORAI??00:46+1:249h 51m-20
   W   
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+1:279h 46m-36
S T  F 
498 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15ORAI??00:41+1:278h 41m-23
S    F 
498 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+39BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2ORAI??00:41+1:398h 41m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+21BPLArr +7/Dep +145m-6ORAI??00:41+1:278h 26m-3
S T  F 
498 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site