Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRTH/Kiratgarh ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRTH/Kiratgarh to ORAI/Orai
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒KRTH   Filters   Dep: KRTH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET002:25+42ORAI010:03+2:387h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKRTH004:20-ORAI021:08-16h 48m9
 MT  FS
SL
 508 km30 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+12ORAI012:31+2:147h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+17ORAI112:34+1:427h 29m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+21ORAI113:18+1:578h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-ORAI014:10-8h 30m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET005:40+2:08ORAI013:10+6:117h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
 498 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+51ORAI016:14+1:2510h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+45ORAI116:43+2:208h 33m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET008:55+19ORAI016:33+2:197h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+1:25ORAI121:08+2:109h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+16ORAI121:38+1:029h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8ORAI001:54+1:409h 14m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30-ORAI005:20-10h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+24ORAI004:03+1:128h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+1:39ORAI006:01+2:587h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+1:01ORAI206:01+2:537h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20-ORAI006:01-7h 41m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:42ORAI206:01+3:287h 41m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32ORAI206:59+2:077h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET101:00+37JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:285h 5m-3ORAI113:16+1:5536h 16m-32
S      
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET101:00+37GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32ORAI115:38+4:1538h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
998 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9ORAI??11:05+1:519h 55m-25
 M W   
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET301:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22ORAI111:05+1:5833h 55m-24
 M W  S
908 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+42JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7ORAI??13:16+1:5512h 6m-25
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET301:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:571h 50m+49ORAI111:05+1:5833h 20m-10
no arr/dep
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+29JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39ORAI??15:38+4:1513h 53m-13
  T    
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11ORAI??15:38+4:1511h 58m-6
      S
498 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:51JHSArr +2:29/Dep +3:473h 37m+1:18ORAI??15:38+4:1511h 48m-24
SM WTF 
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40ORAI??15:38+4:1511h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+37JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40ORAI??13:16+1:558h 31m-12
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+22JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25ORAI??15:38+4:1510h 53m-17
S      
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+33JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03ORAI??15:38+4:1510h 53m-7
   W   
498 kmPrayas*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:06JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38ORAI??15:38+4:1510h 53m-5
  T   S
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59ORAI??15:38+4:1510h 53m-17
    T  
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+37JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39ORAI??15:38+4:1510h 53m-14
 M     
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:00JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37ORAI??15:38+4:159h 8m-14
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+14JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35ORAI??19:28+1:5812h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+36JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0ORAI??19:28+1:5811h 58m8
   W   
498 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+2:16JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 20m+0ORAI??19:28+1:5811h 48m20
S TW F 
498 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+20BPLArr +33/Dep +472h 35m+14ORAI??00:46+2:599h 51m-23
S T  F 
498 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:182h 2m+9ORAI??00:46+2:009h 51m-21
      S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET114:55+20JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:542h 2m+45ORAI000:43+2:4533h 48m-20
  T    
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0ORAI??00:46+2:599h 51m-36
S T  F 
498 kmHarsh-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET116:00+16BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29ORAI100:46+2:5932h 46m-23
no arr/dep
1202 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19ORAI??00:46+2:008h 46m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+35BPLArr +21/Dep +4745m+26ORAI??00:46+2:598h 31m-3
S T  F 
498 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site