Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KRTH/Kiratgarh ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRTH/Kiratgarh to ORAI/Orai
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒KRTH   Filters   Dep: KRTH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+39ORAI110:03+2:537h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKRTH004:20-ORAI021:08-16h 48m9
 MT  FS
SL
 508 km30 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+24ORAI012:31+2:497h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+13ORAI112:34+2:027h 29m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+25ORAI113:18+2:248h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+2:39ORAI014:10+3:378h 30m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+2:25ORAI113:10+5:097h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
 498 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+1:08ORAI116:14+1:4010h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+1:10ORAI116:43+2:398h 33m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET008:55+23ORAI116:33+2:277h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+30ORAI121:08+2:099h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+30ORAI121:38+1:049h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+9ORAI001:56+1:219h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+5ORAI005:20+5310h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+20ORAI104:03+1:078h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+3:20ORAI106:01+2:187h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+2:55ORAI206:01+4:367h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:38ORAI006:01+2:217h 41m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:01ORAI206:01+3:037h 41m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+27ORAI206:59+2:207h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+46JHSArr +1:42/Dep +1:465h 5m+4ORAI??13:16+2:1612h 16m-32
 M     
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+46GWLArr +2:20/Dep +1:513h 45m-29ORAI??15:38+2:5214h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
692 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET301:10+43JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:312h 30m-7ORAI111:05+2:0533h 55m-24
S T    
908 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+43JHSArr +1:38/Dep +2:062h 30m+28ORAI??11:05+2:399h 55m-24
S T T  
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+43JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:464h 55m+8ORAI??13:16+2:1612h 6m-25
 M     
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:061h 50m+44ORAI??11:05+2:399h 20m-10
  T    
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+31JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:456h 20m+1:23ORAI??15:38+2:5213h 53m-13
  T    
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET103:40+29JHSArr +1:33/Dep +2:454h 25m+1:12ORAI115:38+2:5235h 58m-7
      S
713 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+1:50JHSArr +2:29/Dep +2:453h 37m+16ORAI??15:38+2:5211h 48m-24
SM WTF 
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+35JHSArr +1:01/Dep +2:451h 45m+1:44ORAI??15:38+2:5211h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +1:49/Dep +1:461h 22m-3ORAI??13:16+2:168h 31m-12
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+47JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:453h 27m+46ORAI??15:38+2:5210h 53m-17
S      
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:453h 27m+49ORAI??15:38+2:5210h 53m-7
   W   
498 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+1:25JHSArr +2:42/Dep +2:453h 27m+3ORAI??15:38+2:5210h 53m-5
  T   S
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+56JHSArr +2:30/Dep +2:453h 27m+15ORAI??15:38+2:5210h 53m-17
    T  
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +1:49/Dep +2:453h 27m+56ORAI??15:38+2:5210h 53m-14
 M     
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+1:04JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:451h 55m+10ORAI??15:38+2:529h 8m-14
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+17JHSArr +1:12/Dep +1:214h 3m+9ORAI??19:28+1:4912h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+35JHSArr +1:15/Dep +1:213h 40m+6ORAI??19:28+1:4911h 58m8
   W   
498 kmGopal*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET207:40+2:41JHSArr +3:25/Dep +1:213h 20m-2:04ORAI019:28+1:4959h 48m19
SM W F 
1295 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+22BPLArr +41/Dep +472h 35m+6ORAI??00:46+2:499h 51m-23
S T  F 
498 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+22JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:142h 2m-3ORAI??00:46+1:439h 51m-21
      S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+22JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:342h 2m+17ORAI??00:43+2:159h 48m-20
   W   
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0ORAI??00:46+2:499h 51m-36
S T  F 
498 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+29BPLArr +34/Dep +471h 25m+13ORAI??00:46+2:498h 46m-23
S    F 
498 kmGopal*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:18BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3250m-46ORAI??00:46+1:438h 46m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+37BPLArr +24/Dep +4745m+23ORAI??00:46+2:498h 31m-3
S T  F 
498 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site