Search Trains
KRTH/Kiratgarh ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRTH/Kiratgarh to ORAI/Orai
22 Trains / 27 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒KRTH   Filters   Dep: KRTH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-ORAI108:53-7h 23m2
   W   
3A
 498 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+1:40ORAI208:53+1:497h 18m2
    T  
Unreserved
 498 km68 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+1:15ORAI109:07+2:347h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km68 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+16ORAI110:03+1:497h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKRTH004:20-ORAI021:08-16h 48m9
 MT  FS
SL
 508 km30 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+5ORAI112:31+1:567h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+20ORAI112:34+1:467h 29m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+22ORAI113:18+1:428h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:09ORAI114:10+1:598h 30m3
S T T S
IISL
3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+45ORAI113:10+2:397h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A
 498 km66 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+27ORAI116:43+348h 33m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+13ORAI116:33+1:377h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+12ORAI121:08+539h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+19ORAI121:38+559h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+7ORAI101:56+499h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+54ORAI105:20+3810h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+15ORAI104:03+338h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25ORAI106:01+547h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+24ORAI206:01+587h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+36ORAI206:01+1:007h 41m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:04ORAI206:01+1:177h 41m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32ORAI206:59+1:257h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+50JHSArr +1:03/Dep +385h 5m-25ORAI??13:16+1:0112h 16m-27
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+50GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47ORAI??15:38+1:2014h 38m-32
SMTWTFS
693 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2ORAI??11:05+1:039h 55m-24
 M W   
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12ORAI??11:05+499h 55m-23
S T T  
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+36JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9ORAI??13:16+1:0112h 6m-22
 M     
497 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0ORAI??11:05+499h 20m-9
  T    
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14ORAI??15:38+1:2013h 53m-13
  T    
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+28JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18ORAI??15:38+1:2011h 58m-7
      S
498 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+35JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19ORAI??15:38+1:2011h 48m-25
SM WTF 
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7ORAI??15:38+1:2011h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37ORAI??13:16+1:018h 31m-9
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4ORAI??15:38+1:2010h 53m-17
S      
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2ORAI??15:38+1:2010h 53m-7
   W   
498 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+34JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21ORAI??15:38+1:2010h 53m-5
  T   S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1ORAI??15:38+1:2010h 53m-17
    T  
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+53JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26ORAI??15:38+1:2010h 53m-14
 M     
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+52JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27ORAI??15:38+1:209h 8m-14
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+17JHSArr /Dep +584h 3m+0ORAI??19:28+1:2412h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+32JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42ORAI??19:28+1:2411h 58m8
   W   
498 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+19JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29ORAI??19:28+1:2411h 48m19
S TW F 
498 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+13BPLArr +16/Dep +2:192h 35m+2:03ORAI??00:41+4:009h 46m-23
S T  F 
498 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15ORAI??00:41+1:089h 46m-21
      S
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+13JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3ORAI??00:46+1:029h 51m-20
   W   
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+4:009h 46m-36
S T  F 
498 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+21BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00ORAI??00:41+4:008h 41m-23
S    F 
498 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+20BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19ORAI??00:41+1:088h 41m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +7/Dep +2:1945m+2:12ORAI??00:41+4:008h 26m-3
S T  F 
498 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.