Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to BAM/Brahmapur
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: BAM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE001:03+57BAM201:15+1:1724h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE001:03+59BAM201:15+5324h 12m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE??03:52+1:13BAM021:58+2:1618h 6m8
   W   
3A
 1082 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKNE009:47+6:25BAM208:15+6:0922h 28m14
    T  
IISL
 1136 km51 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+56BAM210:20+1:5518h 50m14
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+55BAM410:20+2:3318h 50m13
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:17BAM210:20+2:5718h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE015:30+34BAM210:20+1:5518h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30+2:12BAM210:20+3:2018h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKNE016:12-BAM012:20-20h 8m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1071 km53 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE023:13+30BAM219:57+2:0120h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+22BAM219:57+1:4420h 44m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE023:13+1:05BAM219:13+2:2120h 0m13
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1136 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+12HWHArr +24/Dep +32h 35m-21BAM??01:15+4618h 40m5
     F 
1082 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+12HWHArr +24/Dep +31h 15m-21BAM??23:55+4317h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1082 kmAtharva^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+12HWHArr +24/Dep +162h 35m-8BAM??01:15+4418h 40m4
 M     
1082 kmAtharva^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+12HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24BAM??01:15+2818h 40m5
   W   
1080 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+12HWHArr +24/Dep +22h 35m-22BAM??01:15+3418h 40m5
    T  
1082 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+12HWHArr +24/Dep +32h 0m-21BAM??00:28+4717h 53m2
   W   
1082 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+1:20SDAHArr +50/Dep +24h 20m-48BAM??09:05+4324h 0m-8
 M   F 
1089 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE??09:05+1:20SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BAM??08:30+4123h 25m-10
 M     
1089 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+1:54HWHArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55BAM??16:35+3020h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+1:37BGPArr +1:33/Dep +264h 45m-1:07BAM??09:20+5833h 24m-14
S      
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site