Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to BAM/Brahmapur
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: BAM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE001:03+2:37BAM201:15+3:0524h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE001:03+1:07BAM201:15+1:0524h 12m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE??03:52+1:21BAM021:58+3:0218h 6m8
   W   
3A
 1082 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKNE009:47+5:27BAM208:15+5:1422h 28m14
    T  
IISL
 1136 km51 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:08BAM210:20+2:3218h 50m14
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE015:30+52BAM210:20+2:2318h 50m13
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:29BAM210:20+3:0518h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE015:30+50BAM210:30+1:4719h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30+2:51BAM210:30+3:2919h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE023:13+35BAM219:57+2:3120h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+31BAM219:57+2:0820h 44m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE023:13+45BAM219:13+2:2720h 0m13
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1136 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+16HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39BAM??01:15+4618h 40m5
     F 
1082 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+16HWHArr +39/Dep +21h 15m-37BAM??23:55+5117h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1082 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+16HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BAM??01:15+3518h 40m4
 M     
1104 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+16HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BAM??01:15+4118h 40m5
   W   
1079 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+16HWHArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32BAM??01:15+5718h 40m5
    T  
1104 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+16HWHArr +39/Dep +22h 0m-37BAM??00:28+5917h 53m2
   W   
1082 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+1:02SDAHArr +49/Dep +124h 20m-37BAM??09:05+5224h 0m-8
 M   F 
1089 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE??09:05+1:02SDAHArr +49/Dep +04h 5m-49BAM??08:30+3123h 25m-10
 M     
1089 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+2:17HWHArr +2:17/Dep +22h 15m-2:15BAM??16:35+3720h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+1:58BGPArr +2:03/Dep +424h 45m-1:21BAM??09:20+1:1233h 24m-14
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site