Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to BAM/Brahmapur
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 1070.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE001:03-BAM201:15-24h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE001:03+43BAM201:15+3824h 12m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52+1:14BAM021:58+2:0618h 6m8
   W   
3A
 1081 km60 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKNE009:47+4:30BAM208:15+5:1622h 28m14
    T  
IISL
 1135 km51 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:02BAM210:20+1:5118h 50m14
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 1081 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:31BAM410:20+3:0318h 50m13
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 1081 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:39BAM210:20+2:1718h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1081 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE015:30+29BAM210:20+1:3918h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1081 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:22BAM210:20+2:3418h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1081 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKNE016:12-BAM012:20-20h 8m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1070 km53 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE023:13+38BAM219:57+1:1820h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1135 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+24BAM219:57+1:2420h 44m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1135 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE223:13+45BAM219:13+2:0620h 0m13
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1135 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10BAM??01:15+5418h 40m5
     F 
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +71h 15m-6BAM??23:55+4817h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1081 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +92h 35m-4BAM??01:15+3918h 40m4
 M     
1081 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BAM??01:15+2418h 40m5
   W   
1079 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BAM??01:15+2918h 40m5
    T  
1081 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +72h 0m-6BAM??00:28+5617h 53m2
   W   
1081 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+1:20SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46BAM??09:05+4524h 0m-8
 M   F 
1088 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE??09:05+1:20SDAHArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47BAM??08:30+4623h 25m-10
 M     
1088 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+1:08HWHArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59BAM??16:35+3320h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+1:14BGPArr +1:02/Dep 4h 45m+0BAM??09:20+1:0633h 24m-14
S      
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site