Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKNE019:30+1:04JRC009:45+3:3238h 15m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKNE222:58+1:05JRC108:40+6:5633h 42m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKNE222:58+1:38JRC108:40+4:4233h 42m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1638 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KNE??04:58+1:42MTJArr +5:40/Dep +3:3920m-2:01JUC??21:45+5:1440h 47m37
     F 
1904 kmShobhit Jain-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...KNE??13:22+1:15NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +192h 35m-3:27JUC??21:12+1:0031h 50m-10
  T   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...KNE??13:22+1:15NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +31h 55m-3:43JRC??01:05+1:3035h 43m6
  T   S
1831 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...KNE??13:22+1:15NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +93h 35m-3:37JRC??23:07+5433h 45m-12
  T   S
1768 km-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...KNE??14:20+1:39MGSArr +2:27/Dep +2855m-1:59JRC??02:52+4:3436h 32m72
SMTWTFS
1700 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...KNE??14:20+1:39NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +35h 35m-5:26JRC??01:05+1:3034h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1807 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...KNE??18:32+1:40GZBArr +7:02/Dep +501h 8m-6:12JRC??03:36+2:0833h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KNE??18:32+1:40MGSArr +3:20/Dep +3:001h 22m-20JRC??06:47+5:4236h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMohd Arif-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KNE??19:30+1:58BSBArr +3:49/Dep +32h 50m-3:46JRC??07:32+3:3836h 2m0
 M     
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...KNE??19:30+1:58KIRArr +1:47/Dep +5045m-57JUC??10:30+5:3739h 0m39
 M     
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...KNE??23:56+1:58DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 45m-5:11JRC??01:05+1:3049h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1974 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...KNE??23:56+1:58DLIArr +5:14/Dep +301h 15m-4:44JUC??12:25+1:1336h 29m-30
SM WTFS
1916 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...KNE??23:56+1:58DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09JUC??14:05+1:0938h 9m-28
SM WTFS
1915 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site