Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKNE219:30+39JRC009:45+2:4638h 15m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKNE222:58+51JRC108:40+6:3133h 42m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKNE222:58+1:39JRC108:40+3:4333h 42m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1638 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KNE??04:58+1:25MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45JUC??21:45+2:0040h 47m37
     F 
1904 kmShobhit Jain-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16JUC??21:12+2731h 50m-9
  T   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13JRC??01:05+4935h 43m7
  T   S
1831 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15JRC??23:07+3133h 45m-11
  T   S
1768 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...KNE??14:20+34MGSArr +21/Dep +1655m-5JRC??02:52+2:0336h 32m72
SMTWTFS
1699 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...KNE??14:20+34NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31JRC??01:05+4934h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1807 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...KNE??18:32+47GZBArr +5:51/Dep +161h 8m-5:35JRC??03:36+4933h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KNE??18:32+47MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:561h 22m+55JRC??06:47+3:1936h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KNE??19:30+1:07BSBArr +1:31/Dep +32h 50m-1:28JRC??07:32+1:5536h 2m0
 M     
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...KNE??19:30+1:07KIRArr +44/Dep +345m-41JUC??10:30+3:1139h 0m39
 M     
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...KNE??23:56+54DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19JRC??01:05+4949h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1973 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...KNE??23:56+54DLIArr +4:22/Dep +01h 15m-4:22JUC??12:25+2236h 29m-30
SM WTFS
1915 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...KNE??23:56+54DLIArr +4:22/Dep +12h 20m-4:21JUC??14:05+5138h 9m-28
SM WTFS
1914 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site