Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRBOE110:24+9JUC116:10+3:1129h 46m14
   W   
Unreserved
 1602 km54 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKNE219:30+33JRC009:45+4:0538h 15m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1756 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKNE222:58+1:33JRC108:40+7:3933h 42m30
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1724 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKNE222:58+46JRC108:40+3:2033h 42m30
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1639 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KNE??04:58+1:09MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40JUC??21:45+2:0540h 47m37
     F 
1904 kmShobhit Jain-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20JUC??21:12+3131h 50m-9
  T   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22JRC??01:05+4835h 43m7
  T   S
1831 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23JRC??23:07+3533h 45m-11
  T   S
1768 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...KNE??13:22+19NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24LDH??00:57+735h 35m-13
  T   S
1716 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...KNE??14:20+26MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17JRC??02:52+2:0136h 32m71
SMTWTFS
1700 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...KNE??14:20+26NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22JRC??01:05+4834h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1807 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...KNE??15:12+38DLIArr +2:28/Dep +022h 0m-2:28LDH??00:57+757h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
1712 kmGopal*^-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...KNE??18:32+52GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18JRC??03:36+4533h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1762 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KNE??18:32+52MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:531h 22m+31JRC??06:47+3:3836h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KNE??19:30+40BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04JRC??07:32+1:3636h 2m0
 M     
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...KNE??19:30+40KIRArr +29/Dep +345m-26JUC??10:30+3:0539h 0m39
 M     
1836 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...KNE??23:56+41DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01JRC??01:05+4849h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1974 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...KNE??23:56+41DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03JUC??12:25+2136h 29m-30
SM WTFS
1916 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...KNE??23:56+41DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03JUC??14:05+5138h 9m-28
SM WTFS
1915 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.