Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKNE019:30+55JRC009:45+3:0438h 15m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKNE222:58+46JRC108:40+6:4433h 42m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKNE222:58+2:08JRC108:40+4:4833h 42m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1638 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Katihar   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KNE??04:58+1:45MTJArr /Dep +2:1120m+0JUC??21:45+3:1240h 47m37
     F 
1904 kmShobhit Jain-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...KNE??13:22+46NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41JUC??21:12+3731h 50m-10
  T   S
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...KNE??13:22+46NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45JRC??01:05+1:0335h 43m6
  T   S
1831 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...KNE??13:22+46NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47JRC??23:07+2233h 45m-12
  T   S
1768 kmxxx-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...KNE??14:20+54MGSArr +52/Dep +1755m-35JRC??02:52+2:3836h 32m71
SMTWTFS
1699 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...KNE??14:20+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04JRC??01:05+1:0334h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1808 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...KNE??18:32+1:26GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42JRC??03:36+1:0033h 4m20
SMTWTFS
1762 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KNE??18:32+1:26MGSArr +1:35/Dep +2:091h 22m+34JRC??06:47+3:4936h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1677 kmMohd Arif-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KNE??19:30+1:33BSBArr +1:48/Dep 2h 50m+0JRC??07:32+1:0536h 2m0
 M     
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
3272
Σ Amrapali Chord&nbs...KNE??19:30+1:33KIRArr +1:05/Dep +1345m-52JUC??10:30+4:3139h 0m39
 M     
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...KNE??23:56+1:14DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30JRC??01:05+1:0349h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1973 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...KNE??23:56+1:14DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33JUC??12:25+3036h 29m-30
SM WTFS
1915 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...KNE??23:56+1:14DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32JUC??14:05+5438h 9m-28
SM WTFS
1914 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site