Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: TATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE201:03+1:01TATA514:45+1:2713h 42m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km44 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE001:03+37TATA514:45+4213h 42m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 597 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6023
Σ guwahati-kolkata-h...KNE??04:58+50KOAAArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5TATA??21:25+316h 27m-1
S   T  
734 km~-
12371
Σ NJP PUNE ]...KNE??06:35+5HWHArr +19/Dep +68h 15m-13TATA??01:25+1818h 50m0
 MTWTFS
729 kmAtharva45^~-
16795
--
Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatab...KNE??06:35+5HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19TATA??18:10+3711h 35m0
     F 
729 kmchayanghosh-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...KNE??09:05+27SDAHArr +14/Dep +574h 30m+43TATA??03:50+1:1018h 45m-14
 M   F 
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...KNE??09:05+27SDAHArr +14/Dep +33h 25m-11TATA??02:25+1417h 20m-16
     F 
735 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...KNE??09:05+27SDAHArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12TATA??02:25+1517h 20m-16
 M     
735 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...KNE??09:05+27SDAHArr +14/Dep +62h 25m-8TATA??01:25+1816h 20m-16
 M   F 
735 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...KNE??09:05+1:25SDAHArr +1:03/Dep +23h 25m-1:01TATA??02:25+1517h 20m-23
S  W   
736 kmVishal Khopkar~-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...KNE??20:32+56HWHArr +53/Dep +13h 10m-52TATA??11:35+1015h 3m-7
   W F 
729 kmninad-
3579
Σ Jansarai Super&nbs...KNE??20:32+56HWHArr +53/Dep +21h 15m-51TATA??09:50+1613h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...KNE??20:32+56HWHArr +53/Dep +03h 10m-53TATA??11:35+1015h 3m-7
SMT T  
729 kmGopal*^-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...KNE??20:32+56HWHArr +53/Dep +616h 40m-47TATA??01:25+1828h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
729 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...KNE??20:32+56HWHArr +53/Dep +5718h 45m+4TATA??03:50+1:1031h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
729 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...KNE??20:32+56HWHArr +53/Dep +108h 40m-43TATA??17:25+2520h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
729 kmAtharva45^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.